Weekly Boatings, 2016

Radcliffe at Princeton (Recap)
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
March 26, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Naomi Lang (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Josie Theile (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Marina Felix (4), Alanah Anderson (3),  Ada Bielawski (2), Genevieve Shaw (bow)
Radcliffe         06:55.0
Princeton       07:12.0

Second Varsity Eight
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Erin Walk (6), Bel Evans (5), Julia Baumel (4), Katelyn McEvoy (3), Jasmine Schlichting(2), Natalie Henderson (bow)
Radcliffe         07:02.0
Princeton       07:12.0

Third Varsity Eight
Jacqui Epstein (coxswain), Victoire Keane (stroke), Tessa Buchan (7), Julia Davis (6), Katherine Binney (5), Sophie Altchek (4), Mykayla Sandler (3), Emily Tiberi(2), Gretchen Dougherty (bow)
Radcliffe         7:32.3
Princeton       7:44.4

Radcliffe vs. Georgetown (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 2, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Naomi Lang (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Josie Theile (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Marina Felix (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Ada Bielawski(2), Genevieve Shaw (bow)

Second Varsity
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Elizabeth Pate (6), Katelyn McEvoy (5), Erin Walk (4), Jasmine Schlichting (3), Julia Baumel (2), Natalie Henderson (bow)
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:11.6
Harvard-Radcliffe B  7:27.2
Georgetown   7:42.5

Varsity Four
Jacqui Epstein(coxswain), Sophie Altchek (4), Mykayla Sandler (3), Emily Tiberi (2), Gretchen Dougherty (1)
Harvard-Radcliffe 8:44.2
Georgetown 9:10.5

Radcliffe vs. Knecht Cup (Recap)
Mercer Lake
Mercer Lake, N.J.
April 9, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Naomi Lang (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Josie Theile (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Marina Felix (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Ada Bielawski(2), Genevieve Shaw (bow)

Grand Final
1. Stanford A                     6:35.96                 
2. BU A                                6:38.68 
3. Wisconsin A                  6:45.74 
4. Radcliffe A                     6:47.20 
5. Radcliffe B                     6:53.94 
6. Wisconsin B                   7:00.37 

Heat
1. Radcliffe A      6:47.78
2. BU A                6:50.38 
3. Wisconsin B   6:59.10 
4. MIT A               7:02.40
5. Stanford B      7:07.36 
6. Georgetown 7:16.94
7. Wisconsin C   7:28.17

Second Varsity Eight
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Elizabeth Pate (6), Katelyn McEvoy (5), Erin Walk (4), Jasmine Schlichting (3), Julia Baumel (2), Bel Evans (bow)

Heat
1. Stanford A      6:43.49
2. Wisconsin A   6:47.84                
3. Radcliffe B      6:54.45
4. Tulsa                 7:03.42
5. BU B                 7:04.77 
6. MIT B                7:29.66 
7. BU C                 7:33.03

Varsity Four
Maria Stoica (coxswain),  Victoire Keane (4), Tessa Buchan (3), Julia Davis (2), Katherine Binney (1)

Final
1. Stanford          7:31.83                 
2. Villanova         7:45.53 
3. Princeton A    7:46.38
4. MIT A               7:49.59
5. Radcliffe          7:53.46 
6. BU B                 7:55.04 

HEAT 1
1. Stanford          7:48.10                 
2. Radcliffe          8:23.34 
3. Princeton B    8:29.43 
4. Georgetown 8:33.99 
5. MIT B                8:48.59  

Radcliffe vs. Lightweight Invitational (Recap
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 16, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Naomi Lang (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Josie Theile (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Elizabeth Pate (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Marina Felix (2), Genevieve Shaw (bow)
Stanford              6:37.8
Radcliffe              6:46.0
MIT                        6:58.8

Second Varsity Eight
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Ada Bielawski (6), Katelyn McEvoy (5), Erin Walk (4), Jasmine Schlichting (3), Julia Baumel (2), Bel Evans (bow)
Radcliffe              7:14.7
MIT                        7:48.1

Third Varsity
Jacqui Epstein (coxswain), Natalie Henderson (stroke), Tessa Buchan (7), Sophie Altchek (6), Mykayla Sandler (5), Julia Davis (4), Katherine Binney (3), Emily Tiberi (2), Gretchen Dougherty (bow)
BU                          7:25.6
Radcliffe              7:33.1

Radcliffe vs. Lightweight Invitational (Recap
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 17, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Naomi Lang (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Josie Theile (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Elizabeth Pate (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Marina Felix (2), Genevieve Shaw (bow)
Stanford              6:49.5
Radcliffe              6:54.3
MIT                     7:02.9

Petite Final
Radcliffe              6:42.2
MIT                        6:49.2

Second Varsity Eight
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Ada Bielawski (6), Katelyn McEvoy (5), Erin Walk (4), Jasmine Schlichting (3), Julia Baumel (2), Bel Evans (bow)
Wisconsin            6:58.4
Radcliffe              7:03.8

Petite Final
Radcliffe              6:54.7
MIT                        7:26.7

Radcliffe vs. BU, MIT (Recap
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 23, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Josie Theile (stroke), Genevieve Shaw (7), Naomi Lang (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Elizabeth Pate (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Ada Bielawski (2), Gabby McNeill (bow)
BU                      6:48.1
Radcliffe              6:51.3
MIT                     7:14.1

Second Varsity
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Natalie Henderson (6), Katelyn McEvoy (5), Erin Walk (4), Jasmine Schlichting (3), Julia Baumel (2), Bel Evans (bow)
BU                       7:12.1
Radcliffe              7:22.4
MIT                     7:57.8

Third Varsity
Jacqui Epstein (coxswain), Sophie Altchek (stroke), Tessa Buchan (7), Victoire Keane (6), Mykayla Sandler (5), Julia Davis (4), Katherine Binney (3), Emily Tiberi (2), Gretchen Dougherty (bow)
BU                       7:22.0
Radcliffe              7:28.1

Novice Four
Maria Stoica (coxswain), Annabel O'Hagan (stroke), Victoire Keane (3), Margaret Irwin (2), Fiona Fitzgerald (bow)
Radcliffe              8:26.3
MIT                      9:00.1

Eastern Sprints Championships (Recap
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
May 1, 2016

Varsity Eight
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Josie Theile (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Naomi Lang (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Elizabeth Pate (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Marina Felix (2), Genevieve Shaw (1)

1 BU                       7:04.601              
2 Radcliffe              7:08.034              
3 Wisconsin            7:14.645              
4 Princeton            7:32.041              
5 Georgetown       7:39.608

Second Varsity
Electra Lang (coxswain), Serena Blacklow (stroke), Ruby Emberling (7), Ada Bielawski (6), Katelyn McEvoy (5), Erin Walk (4), Jasmine Schlichting (3), Natalie Henderson (2), Bel Evans (bow)
1 Wisconsin        7:22.085         
2 BU                   7:26.817         
3 Radcliffe          7:35.318         
4 Princeton         7:41.236

Third Varsity
Jacqui Epstein (coxswain), Julia Baumel (stroke), Sophie Altchek (7), Tessa Buchan (6), Victoire Keane (5), Katherine Binney (4), Mykayla Sandler (3), Gretchen Dougherty (2), Julia Davis (bow)
1 Wisconsin        7:32.586         
2 Radcliffe          7:40.889         
3 Boston Univ     7:49.216

Novice Four
Maria Stoica (coxswain), Annabel O'Hagan (stroke), Margaret Irwin (3), Sarah Lagan (2), Fiona Fitzgerald (1)
1 Radcliffe          8:44.652
2 Princeton A     8:50.139

IRA Championships (Recap
Mercer Lake
West Windsor, N.J.
May 15, 2016

Varsity Eight:
McKenzie Parks (coxswain), Josie Theile (stroke), Gabby McNeill (7), Naomi Lang (6), Kristen Faulkner (5), Elizabeth Pate (4), Alanah Anderson (3), Marina Felix(2), Genevieve Shaw (bow)
Grand Final
Stanford         6:40.480
BU                 6:43.420
Radcliffe         6:47.140

Varsity Four:
Electra Lang (coxswain), Ada Bielawski (4), Ruby Emberling (3), Erin Walk (2), Katelyn McEvoy (1)
Grand Final
Wisconsin         7:38.650
UMass             7:42.660
Stanford         7:44.380
Radcliffe         7:48.930

Double
Bel Evans (stroke), Jasmine Schlichting (bow)
BU                 7:54.400
Wisconsin      7:55.290
Stanford         8:07.380
Tulsa              8:12.460
Radcliffe         8:13.780