2019 Weekly Boatings

No. 14 Radcliffe at NCAA Championships
Eagle Creek Park | Indianapolis, Ind. | May 31-June 2
Recap
Results

Varsity Eight: Katherine Paglione (cox), Rafaela Stalph (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Eliza Kallfelz (five), Teresa Rokos (four), Isabelle Bastian (three), Stephanie Eble (two), Erica Holmes (bow).

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (cox), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Sophia Young (seven), Desmond Goodwin (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Rosie Poling (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Kayla Baker (bow).

Varsity Fours: Jenny Li (cox), Caroline Noble (stroke), Meaghan Townsend (three), Georgia Bradley (two), Catherine Joyce (bow).

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No. 14 Radcliffe at Ivy League Championships
Cooper River | Camden, N.J. | May 19
Recap
Results

Varsity Eight: Katherine Paglione (cox), Rafaela Stalph (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Teresa Rokos (four), Isabelle Bastian (three), Stephanie Eble (two), Erica Holmes (bow).

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (cox), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Desmond Goodwin (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Kayla Baker (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Kayla Baker (bow).

Third Varsity: Salome Garnier (cox), Jill McEneaney (stroke), Ella Brown (seven), Meaghan Townsend (six), Mary McDermott (five), Xaley Yousey (four), Mackenzi Curtin (three), Maria Splaine (two), Alexandra Dobbins (bow).

Varsity Four A: Jenny Li (cox), Caroline Noble (stroke), Rosie Poling (three), Liz Kemp (two), Georgia Bradley (bow).

Varsity Four B: Sophie Haugen (cox), Gretchen Shoenberger (stroke), Catherine Joyce (three), Sophie DeAngelis (two), Mirabel Levine (bow).

Varsity Four C: Haeyun Lee (cox), Charlotte Berry (four), Cali Grincavitch (three), McKenzy Wall (two), Idabelle Patterson (bow).

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No. 13 Radcliffe at Eastern Sprints
Lake Quinsigamond | Worcester, Mass. | May 5
Recap
Results

Varsity Eight:  Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Desmond Goodwin (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Teresa Rokos (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Isabelle Bastian (four), Stephanie Eble (three), Rafaela Stalph (two), Erica Holmes (bow)

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (coxwain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Kayla Baker (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Sophia Young (bow)

Varsity Four+ A: Sophie Haugen (coxswain), Caroline Noble  (stroke), Catherine Joyce (three), Sophie De Angelis (two), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Varsity Four+ B: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Georgia Bradley (three), Liz Kemp (two), Rosie Poling (bow)

Third Varsity: Salome Garnier (coxswain), Jill McEneaney (stroke), Sophia Marie Mascia (seven), Meaghan Townsend (six), Ella Brown (five), Mackenzie Curtin (four), McKenzy Wall (three), Maria Splaine (two), Alexandra Dobbins (bow)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No. 13 Radcliffe vs. Northeastern/Yale
Charles River | Cambridge, Mass. | April 27
Recap

Varsity Eight:  Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Teresa Rokos (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Isabelle Bastian (four), Stephanie Eble (three), Rafaela Stalph (two), Erica Holmes (bow)

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (coxwain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Desmond Goodwin (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Kayla Baker (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Sophia Young (bow)

Varsity Four A: Sophie Haugen (coxswain), Caroline Noble (stroke), Georgia Bradley (three), Rosie Poling (two), Sophie De Angelis (bow)

Varsity Four B: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Jillian McEneaney (three), Liz Kemp (two), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Third Varsity: Salome Garnier (coxswain), Ella Brown (stroke), Catherine Joyce (seven), Sophia Marie Mascia (six), Meaghan Townsend (five), McKenzy Wall (four), Idabelle Paterson (three), Alexandra Dobbins (two), Mackenzie Curtin (bow)

Results
Varsity Eight
Yale – 7:14.9
Radcliffe – 7:21.7
Northeastern – 7:43.0

Second Varsity Eight
Radcliffe – 7:17.0
Yale – 7:20.0
Northeastern – 7:40.5

Varsity Four
Yale – 8:26.0
Radcliffe – 8:39.1
Northeastern – 9:07.6

Varsity Four B
Yale – 8:37.0
Harvard – 8:44.9

Third Varsity Eight
Yale – 8:43.1
Northeastern – 9:33.0
Radcliffe – 9:39.0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No. 15 Radcliffe at No. 8 Brown
Seekonk River | Providence, R.I. | April 20
Recap

Varsity Eight:  Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Teresa Rokos (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Desmon Goodwin (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Stephanie Eble (four), Isabelle Bastian (three), Rafaela Stalph (two), Erica Holmes (bow)

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (coxwain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Caroline Noble (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Kayla Baker (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Sophia Young (bow)

Varsity Four A: Sophie Haugen (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger  (stroke), Catherine Joyce  (three), Georgia Bradley (two), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Varsity Four B: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Sophie De Angelis (stroke), Jillian McEneaney (three), Liz Kemp (two), Rosie Poling (bow)

Third Varsity: Haeyun Li (coxswain), Sofia-Marie Mascia (stroke), Mackenzi Curtin (seven), Mckenzy Wall (six), Meaghan Townsend (five), Ella Brown (four), Elizabeth Roe (three), Alexandra Dobbins (two), Maria Splaine (bow)

RESULTS
Varsity Eight
Brown – 7:09.40
Radcliffe – 7:15.10

Second Varsity Eight
Brown – 7:40.60
Radcliffe – 7:43.20

Varsity Four
Brown – 8:46.80
Radcliffe – 9:17.90

B4/C4
Radcliffe B – 9:10.30
Brown B – 9:17.60
Brown C – 9:47.30

Third Varsity Eight
Brown – 8:09.10
Radcliffe – 8:32.20


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No. 14 Radcliffe at Class of 1975 Cup and Class of 1984 Plaque
Lake Carnegie | Princeton, N.J. | April
8
Recap

Class of 1984 Plaque: (Radcliffe, Dartmouth, Princeton, Penn)
Varsity Eight:  Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Teresa Rokos (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Isabelle Bastian (four), Stephanie Eble (three), Rafaela Stalph (two), Erica Holmes (bow)

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (coxwain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Desmond Goodwin (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Kayla Baker (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Sophia Young (bow)

Varsity Four A: Sophie Haugen (coxswain), Liz Kemp (stroke), Meaghan Townsend (three), Sophie De Angelis (two), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Varsity Four B: Salome Garnier (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Catherine Joyce (three), Sofia-Marie Mascia  (two), Georgia Bradley (bow)

Third Varsity: Haeyun Li (coxswain), Ella Brown (stroke), Jillian McEneaney (seven), Mckenzy Wall (six), Rosie Poling (five), Cali Grincavitch (four), Idabelle Paterson (three), Alexandra Dobbins (two), Mackenzi Curtin (bow)

Class of 1975 Cup: (Radcliffe, Princeton, Cornell)
Varsity Eight: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Teresa Rokos (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Isabelle Bastian (four), Stephanie Eble (three), Rafaela Stalph (two), Erica Holmes (bow)

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (coxwain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Desmond Goodwin (six), Caroline Sharis (five), Amanda Caromicoli (four), Xaley Youssey (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Sophia Young (bow)

Varsity Four A: Sophie Haugen (coxswain), Liz Kemp (stroke), Meaghan Townsend (three), Sophie De Angelis (two), Kayla Baker (bow)

Varsity Four B: Salome Garnier (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Catherine Joyce (three), Sofia-Marie Mascia  (two), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Third Varsity: Haeyun Li (coxswain), Ella Brown (stroke), Jillian McEneaney (seven), Mckenzy Wall (six), Rosie Poling (five), Charlotte Berry (four), Georgia Bradley (three), Alexandra Dobbins (two), Mackenzi Curtin (bow)

RESULTS
CLASS OF 1984 PLAQUE

Varsity Eight
Princeton 6:25.3
Harvard-Radcliffe 6:29.0
Penn 6:42.0
Dartmouth 6:45.3
           
Second Varsity Eight
Harvard-Radcliffe 6:35.7
Princeton 6:41.9
Penn 6:46.8
Dartmouth 6:52.1
           
Varsity Four
Princeton 7:33.9
Dartmouth 7:45.9
Penn 7:47.7
Harvard-Radcliffe 7:52.3
           
Third Varsity Eight
Princeton 6:56.3
Princeton 4V8 7:13.5
Harvard-Radcliffe 7:18.6
           
Second Varsity Four
Princeton 7:41.8
Penn 7:56.6
Harvard-Radcliffe 8:02.2
Dartmouth 8:04.6
Dartmouth C 8:15.6
 
CLASS OF 1975 CUP
Varsity Eight
Princeton 6:13.1
Harvard-Radcliffe 6:25.5
Cornell 6:30.1
           
Second Varsity Eight
Princeton 6:26.3
Harvard- Radcliffe 6:29.4
Cornell 6:53.5
          
Varsity Four
Princeton 7:15.8
Cornell 7:30.9
Harvard-Radcliffe 7:33.0
           
Third Varsity Eight
Princeton 3V 6:51.9
Harvard- Radcliffe 7:11.2
Princeton 4V 7:14.8
 
Second Varsity Four
Princeton 7:24.2
Harvard-Radcliffe 7:47.7
Cornell 8:10.2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No. 14 Radcliffe vs. No. 9 Michigan/Michigan State/No. 18 Indiana
Belleville Lake | Belleville, Mich. | March 29-30
Recap

Varsity Eight: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Teresa Rokos (stroke), Georgia Wheeler (seven), Hope Cessford (six), Lucy Hamilton (five), Stephanie Eble (four), Isabelle Bastian (three), Rafaela Stalph (two), Erica Holmes (bow)

Second Varsity: Holly Conlon (coxwain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (seven), Amanda Caromicoli (six), Xaley Yousey (five), Desmond Goodwin (four), Caroline Sharis (three), Grace Eysenbach (two), Sophia Young (bow)

Varsity Four A: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Elizabeth Kemp (stroke), Meaghan Townsend (three), Mary McDermott (two), Kayla Baker (bow)

Varsity Four B: Sophie Haugen (coxswain), Sofia-Marie Mascia (stroke), Jillian McEneaney (three), Sophie De Angelis (two), Georgia Bradley (bow)

Third Varsity: Idabelle Paterson (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Elizabeth Roe (seven), Ella Brown (six), Rosie Poling (five), Charlotte Berry (four), Mckenzy Wall (three), Alexandra Dobbins (two), Mackenzi Curtin (bow)

RESULTS 3/29
1N8/3V8
1. Michigan -- 6:49.2
2. Radcliffe -- 7:17.4

2V4
1. Michigan -- 7:31.7
2. Radcliffe -- 7:51.6

1V4
1. Michigan-- 7:20.8
2. Radcliffe -- 7:53.5

2V8
1. Michigan -- 6:39.7
2. Radcliffe -- 6:44.0

1V8
1. Michigan -- 6:30.3
2. Radcliffe -- 6:33.4

RESULTS 3/30
1V8
1. Radcliffe -- 6:40.83
2. Indiana -- 6:42.53
3. Michigan State -- 6:46.18

2V8
1. Radcliffe -- 7:01.4
2. Michigan State -- 7:04.55
3. Indiana -- 7:06.7

1V4
1. Indiana -- 8:02.99
2. Michigan State -- 8:10.41
3. Radcliffe -- 8:12.35

2V4
1. Indiana -- 8:21.95
2. Michigan State -- 8:25.13
3. Radcliffe -- 8:33.11

1N8/3V8
1. Indiana -- 7:43.1
2. Radcliffe -- 7:53.12
3. Michigan State -- 8:04.4