2018 Weekly Boatings

Radcliffe vs. Ohio State, Michigan State (Recap)
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
March 24, 2018

Varsity Eight: Kaitlyn Felsheim (coxswain), Teresa Rokos (stroke), Katherine Playfair (7), Stephanie Eble (6), Erica Holmes (5), Hope Cessford (4), Sofia Donnecke (3), Rafaela Stalph (2), Georgia Seidel (bow)

Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:43.1
Michigan State – 6:48.2

Ohio State – 6:35.3
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:46.6

Second Varsity: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Caroline Noble (stroke), Marina Felix (7), Xaley Yousey (6), Lucy Hamilton (5), Hailey Novis (4), Heidi Nocka (3), Hannah Osborn (2), Sophia Young (bow)

Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:52.8
Michigan State – 7:05.3

Ohio State – 6:44.1
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:56.3

Varsity Four A: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Kathleen Malloch (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Maria Splaine (bow)

Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:38.3
Michigan State – 8:02.1

Ohio State – 7:25.5
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:40.9 

Varsity Four B: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Elizabeth Roe (3), Jillian Scyocurka (2), Jillian McEneaney (bow)

Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:53.4
Michigan State – 7:55.1

Ohio State – 7:40.6
Harvard-Radcliffe – 8:03.8 

Third Varsity: Paige Coolidge (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Mirabel Levine (7), Emma Orcutt (6), Mackenzi Curtin (5), Kate Laumann-Wallace(Race 1)/Sofia-Marie Mascia (Race2) (4), Rosie Poling (3), Elizabeth Kemp (2), Liesel Von Imhof (bow)

Michigan State – 7:04.6
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:29.7 

Ohio State – 6:55.6
Harvard-Radcliffe – 7:20.6

No. 16 Radcliffe vs. No. 8 Brown (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
March 31, 2018

1V: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Caroline Noble (stroke), Marina Felix (7), Stephanie Eble (6), Erica Holmes (5), Hope Cessford (4), Sofia Donnecke (3), Rafaela Stalph (2), Georgia Seidel (bow)

1. Brown – 6:52.433
2. Radcliffe – 6:55.021

2V: Kaitlyn Felsheim (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Sophia Young (7), Xaley Yousey (6), Lucy Hamilton (5), Hailey Novis (4), Heidi Nocka (3), Hannah Osborn (2), Katherine Playfair (bow)

1. Brown – 6:58.575
2. Radcliffe – 7:01.908 

V4A: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Catherine Joyce (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Maria Splaine (bow)

1. Brown – 7:34.881
2. Radcliffe – 7:46.467 

V4B: Anna Peng (coxswain),  Kate Laumann-Wallace (3), Elizabeth Roe (2), Jillian Scyocurka (2), Kathleen Malloch (bow)

4VC: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Mackenzi Curtin (stroke), Mirabel Levine (3), Sofia Marie Mascia (2), Katherine Rauner (bow)

1. Brown – 7:54.484
2. Radcliffe – 8:07.636
3. Radcliffe C – 8:49.800 

3V: Paige Coolidge (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Mirabel Levine (7), Emma Orcutt (6), Rosie Poling (5), Elizabeth Kemp (4), Leisel Von Imhof, Clara Duffy (2), Jillian McEneaney (bow)

1. Brown – 7:12.068
2. Brown 4V – 7:16.435
3. Radcliffe – 7:29.042

No. 13 Radcliffe vs. No. 4 Priceton, Cornell, No. 19 Dartmouth, Penn (Recap)
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
April 7, 2018

1V: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Caroline Noble (stroke), Marina Felix (7), Stephanie Eble (6), Erica Holmes (5), Hope Cessford (4), Sofia Donnecke (3), Rafaela Stalph (2), Sophia Young (bow)

Princeton – 6:51.2
Radcliffe – 7:01.6
Cornell – 7:13.6

Princeton – 6:35.4
Dartmouth – 6:42.9
Radcliffe – 6:47.7
Penn – 6:54.2

2V: Kaitlyn Felsheim (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Katherine Playfair (7), Xaley Yousey (6), Lucy Hamilton (5), Hailey Novis (4), Heidi Nocka (3), Hannah Osborn (2), Catherine Joyce (bow)

Princeton – 6:59.9
Radcliffe – 7:03.3
Cornell – 7:19.7

Princeton – 7:00.9
Radcliffe – 7:03.4
Dartmouth – 7:09.9
Penn – 7:12.6

V4A: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Sarah Tisdall (stroke), Kathleen Malloch (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Maria Splaine (bow)

Princeton – 8:15.4
Radcliffe – 8:20.7
Cornell – 8:23.8

Princeton – 7:48.4
Radcliffe – 7:54.2
Dartmouth – 8:01.4
Penn – 8:05.2 

V4B: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Elizabeth Kemp (stroke), Mirabel Levine/Mackenzi Curtin (3), Clara Duffy/Sofia-Marie Mascia (2), Katherine Rauner (bow)

Princeton – 8:01.8
Radcliffe – 8:26.0
Cornell – 8:57.8

Princeton – 7:52.5
Dartmouth – 8:14.9
Penn – 8:22.9
Radcliffe – 9:01.5

3V: Paige Coolidge (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Liesel Von Imhof (7), Kate Laumann-Wallace (6), Elizabeth Roe (5), Jillian Scyocurka (4), Rosie Poling (3), Emma Orcutt (2), Jillian McEneaney (bow)

Princeton – 7:30.4
Radcliffe – 7:36.9

Princeton – 7:28.4
Dartmouth – 7:33.8
Radcliffe – 7:34.7

No. 16 Radcliffe vs. No. 5 Yale, Northeastern (Results)
Housatonic River

Derby, Conn.
April 21, 2018

BOATINGS
1V: Kaitlyn Felsheim (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Sophia Young (7), Stephanie Eble (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Xaley Yousey (3), Hope Cessford (2), Erica Holmes (bow) 

2V: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Rafaela Stalph (stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (7), Sarah Tisdall (6), Kathleen Malloch (5), Hannah Osborn (4), Heidi Nocka (3), Caroline Noble (2), Marina Felix (bow)

V4A: Jennifer Li (coxswain), Katherine Playfair (Stroke), Desi Goodwin (3), Catherine Joyce (2), Hailey Novis (Bow) 

V4B: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Gretchen Schoenberger (stroke), Zabie Elmgren (3), Kate Laumann Wallace (2), Maria Splaine (Bow)

3V: Paige Coolidge (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (Stroke), Elizabeth Kemp (7), Jillian McEneaney (6), Sofia Marie Mascia (5), Katherine Rauner (4), Emma Orcutt(3), Rosie Poling (2), Clara Duffy (Bow)

RESULTS
Varsity 8
Yale – 6:04.6
Radcliffe – 6:10.1
Northeastern – 6:11.4

Second Varsity 8
Yale – 6:13.2
Radcliffe – 6:21.8
Northeastern – 6:22.5

Varsity 4
Yale – 6:50.9
Radcliffe – 6:56.2
Northeastern – 7:05.0

Second Varsity 4
Yale – 6:53.7
Northeastern – 7:22.5
Radcliffe – 7:11.5 (lane violation)

Third Varsity Eight
Yale – 6:29.1
Radcliffe – 6:42.1
Northeastern – 6:48.8 (lane violation)

No. 17 Radcliffe at Eastern Sprints (Results)
Lake Quinsigamond

Worcester, Mass.
April 29, 2018

BOATINGS & RESULTS
1V: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Sophia Young (7), Hope Cessford (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Xaley Yousey (3), Stephanie Eble (2), Erica Holmes (Bow)

Heat 2
RADCLIFFE - 6:33.506
NORTHEASTERN - 6:37.986
CONNECTICUT - 6:48.567
BOSTON COLLEGE - 6:52.559

Grand Final
RADCLIFFE - 6:27.709
DARTMOUTH - 6:31.197
RUTGERS - 6:31.969
COLUMBIA - 6:34.237
NORTHEASTERN - 6:35.457
BU - 6:43.885

2V: Kaitlyn Felsheim (coxswain),  Hannah Osborn (Stroke), Eliza Kallfelz (7), Sarah Tisdall (6), Kathleen Malloch (5), Rafaela Stalph (4), Heidi Nocka (3), Caroline Noble (2), Katherine Playfair (Bow)
Heat 1
RADCLIFFE - 6:46.209
COLUMBIA - 6:51.597
BOSTON COLLEGE - 7:01.572
MIT - 7:27.267
HOLY CROSS - 7:46.849 

Grand Final
RADCLIFFE - 6:45.710
RUTGERS - 6:48.514
NORTHEASTERN - 6:48.858
DARTMOUTH - 6:51.058
COLUMBIA - 6:53.166
TEMPLE - 6:55.982 

V4A: Jennifer Li (coxswain),  Desi Goodwin (4), Catherine Joyce (3), Hailey Novis (2), Maria Splaine (bow)
Heat 1
RADCLIFFE - 7:25.398
DREXEL - 7:29.610
COLUMBIA - 7:35.126
HOLY CROSS - 8:02.892
BU - 8:14.563

Grand Final
RADCLIFFE - 7:24.982
DARTMOUTH - 7:31.950
DREXEL - 7:33.730
TEMPLE -7:36.286
TENNESSEE - 7:42.682
BOSTON COLLEGE - 7:45.390

V4B: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (Stroke), Gretchen Schoenberger (3), Elizabeth Elmgren (2), Kate Laumann Wallace (Bow)
Heat 2
RADCLIFFE - 7:47.803
NORTHEASTERN - 7:49.391
BOSTON COLLEGE - 7:57.015
CONNECTICUT - 8:03.563

Grand Final
RUTGERS - 7:45.272
TEMPLE - 7:55.476
RADCLIFFE - 7:58.164
COLUMBIA - 8:02.188
BOSTON COLLEGE - 8:03.808
NORTHEASTERN - 8:04.092 

3V: Paige Coolidge (coxswain), Elizabeth Kemp (Stroke), Rosie Poling (7), Sofia-Marie Mascia (6), Mirabel Levine (5), Emma Orcutt (4), Liesel Von Imhof (3), Clara Duffy (2), Jillian McEneaney (bow)
Heat 2
RUTGERS – 6:59.234
RADCLIFFE – 7:06.346
CONNECTICUT – 7:11.334
TEMPLE – 7:14.294 

Grand Final
DARTMOUTH - 7:03.956
RUTGERS - 7:07.020
RADCLIFFE - 7:14.188
NORTHEASTERN - 7:17.580
CONNECTICUT - 7:34.602
BOSTON COLLEGE - 7:41.690

No. 16 Radcliffe at Ivy Championships (Recap)
Cooper River Park

Pennsauken, N.J.
May 13, 2018

BOATINGS AND RESULTS
1V: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Sophia Young (7), Hope Cessford (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Rafaela Stalph (4), Xaley Yousey (3), Stephanie Eble (2), Erica Holmes (Bow)

FINAL
Princeton – 6:37.176
Yale – 6:40.036
Penn – 6:43.970
Brown – 6:44.641
Radcliffe – 6:50.578
Dartmouth – 6:52.161

HEAT 1
Princeton – 6:46.027
Radcliffe – 6:54.287
Dartmouth – 6:57.755
Cornell – 7:07.792 

2V: Kaitlyn Felsheim (coxswain),  Hannah Osborn (Stroke), Katherine Playfair (7), Teresa Rokos (6), Kathleen Malloch (5), Sarah Tisdall (4), Heidi Nocka (3), Caroline Noble (2), Georgia Seidel (Bow) 

FINAL
Princeton – 6:47.136
Yale – 6:49.994
Brown – 6:52.541
Radcliffe – 7:03.521
Penn – 7:07.347
Dartmouth – 7:18.964

HEAT 1
Brown – 7:04.027
Radcliffe – 7:12.822
Dartmouth – 7:18.206
Columbia – 7:16.159

3V: Paige Coolidge (coxswain), Elizabeth Kemp (Stroke), Rosie Poling (7), Sofia-Marie Mascia (6), Mirabel Levine (5), Emma Orcutt (4), Elizabeth Elmgren (3), Kate Laumann Wallace (2) Jillian McEneaney (bow)

Final
Yale – 7:09.776
Brown – 7:14.271
Dartmouth – 7:20.436
Princeton – 7:33.296
Radcliffe – 7:36.336

V4A: Jennifer Li (coxswain),  Desi Goodwin (4), Eliza Kallfelz (3), Catherine Joyce (2), Hailey Novis (Bow) 

Final
Yale – 7:27.659
Radcliffe – 7:40.426
Brown – 7:43.829
Dartmouth – 7:58.203
Cornell – 8:00.621
Penn – 8:06.719

Heat 1

Brown – 7:56.715
Radcliffe – 8:00.992
Penn – 8:03.606
Columbia – 8:17.288

V4B: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (Stroke), Gretchen Schoenberger (3), Maria Splaine (2), Jillian Scyocurka (Bow) 

FINAL 2
Radcliffe – 8:15.866
Columbia – 8:21.106

Heat 2
Princeton – 8:05.244
Brown – 8:11.306
Penn – 8:17.668
Radcliffe – 8:25.011

V4C: Krista Anderson (Cox), Mackenzi Curtin (Stroke), Liesel Von Imhof (3), Clara Duffy (2), Katherine Rauner (Bow)

Final
Brown – 8:18.825
Columbia – 8:33.065
Harvard – 8:37.775
Princeton – 8:44.260