Weekly Boatings, 2016

Radcliffe vs. Beanpot (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
March 26, 2016

Varsity Eight
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Katherine Playfair (6), Laura Bleeke (5), Abba Parker (4), Mary Carmack (3), Lauren Tracey (2), Zabie Elmgren (bow)

Harvard-Radcliffe     6:42.6
NU       6:46.5
BC       6:58.6
BU       7:00.0
MIT     7:17.1

Second Varsity 
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Raf Stalph (stroke), Erica Holmes (7), Bella Benduski (6), Kelsey Barolak (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Maeve Hoffstot (3),Heidi Nocka (2), Erin Slatery (bow)
Harvard-Radcliffe     6:51.6
NU       7:00.9
BC       7:11.3
BU       7:16.7
MIT     7:28.3

Varsity Four
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Hailey Novis (4), Sophia Young (3), Hannah Osborn (2), Corinne Bozzini (1)
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:27.8
BC       7:42.0
NU       7:47.5
BU       7:55.9
MIT     8:25.3

Third Varsity Eight
Jenny Li (coxswain), Tori Basedow (stroke), 
Emily Johansen (7), Emma Nealis (6), Kathleen Malloch (5), Emma Orcutt (4), Alyssa Seigmann (3), Jeanne Olivier (2), Maria Splaine (bow)
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:21.2
BC       7:26.7
NU       7:27.2
BU       7:54.9

Fourth Varsity Eight
Maria Stoica (coxswain), Emily Gaudiani (stroke), Danielle Feffer (7), Rachel Milam (6), Jill Scyocurka (5), Elizabeth Ashford (4), Molly Moore (3), Alison Steinbach (2), Grace Wagner (bow)
BC       7:33.8
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:43.2

Radcliffe vs. Brown, Dartmouth (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 2, 2016

Varsity Eight
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Lauren Tracey (6), Kelsey Barolak (5), Abba Parker (4), Mary Carmack (3), Raf Stalph (2), Zabie Elmgren (bow)
Brown                     6:51.1
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:00.7
Dartmouth              7:23.7

Second Varsity
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Hannah Osborn (stroke), Erica Holmes (7), Katherine Playfair (6), Sofia Young (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Lauren Bleeke (3), Bella Benduski (2), Erin Slatery (bow)
Brown                     6:54.9
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:09.2
Dartmouth              7:26.2

Varsity Four A
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Hailey Novis (4), Emily Gaudiani (3), Heidi Nocka (2), Maeve Hoffstot (1)
Brown                     7:59.4
Dartmouth              8:18.7
Harvard-Radcliffe     8:22.4

Varsity Four B
Jenny Li (coxswain), Emma Nealis (4), Tori Basedow (3), Steph Eble ­­(2), Corinne Bozinni (1)
Brown            8:04.3
Harvard-Radcliffe     8:20.6
Brown C                  8:37.9
Dartmouth              8:40.2

Third Varsity
Maria Stoica (coxswain), Alyssa Seigmann (stroke), Emma Orcutt (7), Emily Johansen (6), Bella Gomez (5), Kathleen Malloch (4), Danielle Feffer(3), Maria Splaine (2), Molly Moore (bow)
Brown            7:29.2
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:49.6
Radcliffe 4V             7:54.3
Dartmouth              8:05.3

Radcliffe vs. Cornell, Princeton (Recap)
Cayuga Lake
Ithaca, N.Y.
April 8, 2016

Varsity Eight
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Katherine Playfair (6), Kelsey Barolak (5), Abba Parker (4), Mary Carmack (3), Lauren Tracey (2), Zabie Elmgren (bow)
Princeton       6:23.5
Radcliffe         6:32.6
Cornell            6:39.3

Second Varsity
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Hannah Osborn (stroke), Sophia Young (7), Rafaela Stalph (6), Maeve Hoffstot (5), Bella Benduski (4), Lauren Bleeke (3), Stephanie Eble (2), Erica Holmes (bow)
Princeton       6:38.5
Radcliffe         6:52.3
Cornell            7:00.7

Third Varsity
Sam Lin (coxswain), Alyssa Siegmann (stroke), Emma Orcutt (7), Emily Johansen (6), Elizabeth Kemp (5), Kathleen Malloch (3), Giselle Gomez(3), Maria Splaine (2), Genevieve Mulligan (bow)
Cornell            6:59.9
Harvard          7:05.7
Princeton       7:09.2

Varsity Four A
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Emma Nealis (4), Erin Slatery (3), Teresa Rokos (2), Corinne Bozinni (1)
Princeton       7:25.2
Radcliffe         7:34.4
Cornell            7:40.3

Varsity Four B
Jenny Li (coxswain), Tori Basedow (4), Heidi Nocka (3), ­­Emily Gaudiani (2), Hailey Novis (1)
Princeton       7:32.6
Radcliffe         7:40.5
Cornell            7:52.9

Varsity Four C
Sam Lin (coxswain), Danielle Feffer (4), Elizabeth Ashford (3), Jeanne Olivier (2), Alison Steinbach (1)
Cornell            8:00.9
Radcliffe         8:16.8

Radcliffe vs. Clemson Invitational (Recap)
Lake Hartwell
Clemson, S.C. 
April 16-17, 2016

Varsity Eight
Katie Felshiem (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Lauren Tracey (6), Kelsey Barolak (5), Abba Parker (4), Mary Carmack (3), Katherine Playfair (2), Zabie Elmgren (bow) 

Sunday
1. Ohio State      6:34.7
2. Washington State       6:41.8
3. Radcliffe          6:45.1
4. San Diego       6:49.5
5. Louisville         6:50.4
6. UCF   6:57.0
7. Cornell             7:03.9

Saturday
1. No. 8 Texas                    6:44.3
2. No. 10 Michigan           6:48.0
3. No. 19 Syracuse           6:50.4
4. RV San Diego                 6:51.8
5. No. 17 Radcliffe             6:55.2
6. Oregon St                       6:59.3

Session 2
1. Indiana            6:29.0
2. UCLA              6:30.1
3. Radcliffe           6:30.5
4. Syracuse         6:33.5
5. Louisville         6:35.3 
6. Penn                 6:37.3
7. Clemson          6:40.6 

Second Varsity
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Hannah Osborn (stroke), Erica Holmes (7), Bella Benduski (6), Maeve Hoffstot (5), Heidi Nocka (4), Laura Bleeke (3), Hailey NovisSophia Young (bow)

Sunday
1. Ohio State      6:44.8
2. Washington State       6:53.0
3. Louisville         7:00.7
4. Radcliffe          7:01.7
5. San Diego       7:04.3
6. Cornell             7:10.4
7. UCF   7:24.5

Saturday
1. Michigan         6:55.3
2. Texas                6:59.5
3. Syracuse         7:03.7
4. Radcliffe           7:10.3
5. Oregon St       7:11.6
6. San Diego       7:14.3

Session 2
1. Indiana            6:33.0
2. Syracuse         6:33.6
3. Louisville         6:34.8
4. UCLA              6:35.9
5. Penn                 6:39.6
6. Radcliffe           6:41.3
7. Clemson          6:44.0

Varsity Four
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Emma Nealis (4), Corinne Bozzini (3), Teresa Rokos (2), Erin Slatery (1)

1. Ohio St             7:36.5
2. Radcliffe          7:37.0
3. Louisville         7:41.8
4. San Diego       7:42.    
5. Washington St 7:43.2
6. Cornell             7:57.2
7. UCF   8:08.2

1. Michigan         7:44.7
2. Radcliffe           7:47.0
3. Texas                7:47.3
4. Syracuse         7:50.4
5. San Diego       7:52.2
6. Oregon St       8:14.9

Session 2
1. Syracuse         7:18.0
2. Radcliffe           7:20.4
3. UCLA              7:24.4
4. Louisville         7:25.3
5. Clemson          7:32.4
6. Indiana            7:38.3
7. Penn                 7:40.8   

Radcliffe vs. Yale (Recap)
Housatonic River
New Haven, Conn.
April 23, 2016

Varsity Eight
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Kelsey Barolak (6), Lauren Tracey (5), Mary Carmack (4), Katherine Playfair (3), Zabie Elmgren (2), Abba Parker (bow)
Yale                6:07.7
Radcliffe         6:09.5

Second Varsity
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Emma Nealis (stroke), Corinne Bozzini (7), Teresa Rokos (6), Erin Slatery (5), Hannah Osborn (4), Sophia Young (3), Bella Benduski (2), Erica Holmes (bow)
Yale               6:10.4
Radcliffe         6:15.4

Varsity Four
Jenny Li (coxswain), Gen Mulligan (4), Emily Gaudiani (3), Raf Stalph (2), Laura Bleeke (bow)
Yale                6:44.3
Radcliffe         6:53.6

Third Varsity
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Tori Basedow (stroke), Steph Eble (7), Maeve Hoffstot (6), Heidi Nocka (5), Emily Johanson (4), Bella Gomez (3), Kathleen Malloch (2), Hailey Novis (bow)

Fourth Varsity
Brittany Ellis (coxswain), Alyssa Siegmann (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Rachel Milam (6), Emma Orcutt (5), Elizabeth Ashford (4), Jill Scyocurka (3), Maria Splaine (2), Danielle Feffer (bow)
Yale                  6:20.8
Radcliffe           6:32.3
Radcliffe (4V)    6:48.8

Eastern Sprints Championships (Recap)
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
May 1, 2016

Varsity Eight
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Kelsey Barolak (6), Lauren Tracey (5), Mary Carmack (4), Katherine Playfair (3), Zabie Elmgren (2), Abba Parker (bow)

Grand Final
1 Radcliffe              7:02.400              
2 Northeastern      7:05.066              
3 Dartmouth          7:18.790              
4 Columbia             7:22.056              
5 Boston College    7:25.755              
6 Rutgers                7:26.795

1 Radcliffe               6:53.024              
2 Rutgers                6:59.547              
3 BU                        7:05.756              
4 West Virginia        7:14.925              
5 Buffalo                  7:29.400

Second Varsity
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Emma Nealis (stroke), Corinne Bozzini (7), Hannah Osborn (6), Sophia Young (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Erin Slatery (3), Bella Benduski (2), Erica Holmes (bow)

Grand Final
1 Radcliffe              7:09.003              
2 Northeastern       7:12.756              
3 Dartmouth          7:22.227              
4 Columbia             7:23.728              
5 Boston College    7:33.429              
6 BU                         7:40.848

Heat 1
1 Radcliffe                 7:07.758              
2 BU                          7:11.454              
3 Drexel                   7:18.504              
4 West Virginia        7:27.886              
5 Buffalo                 7:47.350

Varsity Four A:
Jenny Li (coxswain), Raf Stalph (stroke), Emily Gaudiani (3), Heidi Nocka (2), Laura Bleeke (1)

Grand Final
1 Radcliffe                7:46.253
2 Bucknell                 7:56.092              
3 Northeastern        7:56.847
4 Dartmouth             7:58.031
5 Boston College     8:14.788              
6 Drexel                   8:15.586

Heat 1
1 Radcliffe                7:49.580
2 Drexel                   8:05.201
3 Boston Univ           8:13.353
4 West Virginia        8:14.997              
5 Buffalo                  8:37.924

Varsity Four B
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Tori Basedow (stroke), Gen Mulligan (3), Maeve Hoffstot (2), Hailey Novis (1)

Grand Final
1 Radcliffe               8:15.249              
2 Columbia             8:25.700              
3 Bucknell               8:35.787              
4 Boston College    8:37.968              
5 Dartmouth           8:50.360              
6 Northeastern      8:55.842

Heat 1
1 Radcliffe                8:00.870              
2 Northeastern       8:10.746              
3 Boston College    8:11.501              
4 West Virginia       8:23.113              
5 Rutgers                8:28.369

Third Varsity
Sam Lin (coxswain), Alyssa Siegmann (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Rachel Milam (6), Emma Orcutt (5), Kathleen Malloch (4), Bella Gomez (3), Maria Splaine (2), Steph Eble (bow)

Fourth Varsity
Brittany Ellis (coxswain), Jeanne Olivier (stroke), Catherine Joyce (7), Danielle Feffer (6), Elizabeth Ashford (5), Jill Scyocurka (4), Alison Steinbach (3), Molly Moore (2), Grace Wagner (bow)

Grand Final
1 Radcliffe 3V         7:23.008            
2 Bucknell 3V          7:27.986
3 Boston College     7:39.468
4 Rutgers                7:45.656
5 Radcliffe 4V         7:47.988
6 Dartmouth           7:54.061

Heat 1
1 Radcliffe 3V        7:19.419              
2 Radcliffe 4V        7:28.183              
3 Dartmouth          7:33.216              
4 Drexel 3V           7:35.736              
5 BU                       7:57.692              
6 Buffalo 4V           8:15.454

Ivy League Championships (Recap)
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
May 15, 2016

Varsity Eight:
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Sofia Donnecke (stroke), Freddie Archibald (7), Kelsey Barolak (6), Katherine Playfair (5), Mary Carmack (4), Teresa Rokos (3), Elizabeth Elmgren (2), Lauren Tracey (bow)
Petite Final
1. Harvard-Radcliffe 6:46.239
2. Columbia 6:51.419
3. Dartmouth 6:55.742
4. Cornell 7:04.194

Second Varsity:
Helen Eisenach
 (coxswain), Emma Nealis (stroke), Corinne Bozzini (7), Hannah Osborn (6), Sophia Young (5), Abigail Parker (4), Erin Slatery (3), Bella Benduski (2), Erica Holmes (bow)
1. Brown 6:31.877
2. Princeton 6:32.766
3. Yale 6:37.392
4. Harvard-Radcliffe 7:00.39

Varsity Four A:
Jenny Li (coxswain), Emily Gaudiani (stroke), Heidi Nocka (3),  Laura Bleeke (2), Rafaela Stalph (1)
Grand Final:
1. Yale 7:26.633
2. Princeton 7:28.728
3. Brown 7:28.843
4. Harvard-Radcliffe 7:36.609

Varsity Four B:
Anna Jaysing (coxswain), Tori Basedow (stroke), Gen Mulligan (3), Maeve Hoffstot (2), Hailey Novis (1)
Grand Final
1. Brown 7:32.869
2. Princeton 7:34.652
3. Harvard-Radcliffe 7:37.326
4. Columbia 7:58.479

Third Varsity:
Sam Lin (coxswain), Alyssa Siegmann (stroke), Steph Eble (7), Kathleen Malloch (6), Bella Gomez (5),  Rachel Milam (4), Emma Orcutt (3), Maria Splaine (2), Liz Kemp (bow)
Petite Final:
1. Harvard-Radcliffe 7:13.223
2. Cornell 7:22.799
3. Dartmouth 7:25.798

Fourth Varsity: Brittany Ellis (coxswain), Jeanne Olivier (stroke), Catherine Joyce (7), Danielle Feffer (6), Elizabeth Ashford (5), Jill Scyocurka (4), Alison Steinbach(3), Molly Moore (2), Grace Wagner (bow)
Grand Final:
1. Yale 6:57.461
2. Brown 7:02.948
3. Princeton 7:08.154
4. Harvard-Radcliffe (4V) 7:45.720