PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

All-Time Performances

 

100 Meters Time Date Meet
Danielle Barbian '15 11.59 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Ashley Collinsworth '15 11.70 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Favia C. Merritt ’09 11.82 5/11/08 Heptagonals
Stevie N. DeGroff ’06 11.88 5/13/06 ECAC
Brenda N. Taylor ’01 11.91 4/21/01 Yale
Brittan B. Smith ’09 11.97 5/11/08 Heptagonals
Danielle O. G. Mirabal ’08 11.98 5/11/08 Heptagonals
Chidimma M. Kalu ’08 12.02 5/7/05 Heptagonals
Meredith L. Rainey ’90 12.04 4/14/90 Brown/Dart.
Heather M. Hanson ’99 12.14 4/19/97 Yale
Athena G. Jones ’97 12.16 4/22/95 Yale
Theresa M. Moore ’86 12.18 5/5/84 Heptagonals
       
200 Meters Time Date Meet
Danielle Barbian '15 24.14 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Meredith L. Rainey ’90 24.14 4/90  
Ashley Collinsworth '15 24.21 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Autumne Franklin '16 24.22 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Christi Scott '16 24.35 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Chidimma M. Kalu ’08 24.43 5/8/05 Heptagonals
Marna Schutte ’01 24.53 5/14/00 Heptagonals
Favia C. Merritt ’09 24.59 5/10/08 Heptagonals
Gabrielle Scott '15 24.68 4/16/13 Ox/Cam
Heather M. Hanson ’99 24.70 5/10/97 Heptagonals
Dorcas K. Mamboleo ’91 24.74 4/91  
Shannon Conway '12 24.76 4/14/12 Yale
Danielle O. G. Mirabal ’08 24.77 5/10/08 Heptagonals
Stevie N. DeGroff ’06 24.77 3/24/06 TSU Relays
       
400 Meters Time Date Meet
Meredith L. Rainey ’90 51.56 5/5/90 Heptagonals
Gabrielle Scott '15 54.33 5/23/13 Regionals
Marna Schutte ’01 54.54 5/14/00 Heptagonals
Dorcas K. Mamboleo ’91 54.70 5/91  
Shannon Conway '12 55.43 5/5/12 Heptagonals
Christina Twicken '14 55.47 3/16/11 Meeting/Minds
Meisha Brooks '14 55.57 3/16/11 Meeting/Minds
Amanda P. Williams ’96 55.87 5/5/96 Heptagonals
Autumne Franklin '16 55.91 4/16/13 Ox/Cam
Ashley V. Furst ’03 56.16 5/11/02 Heptagonals
Anne J. Hillier ’06 56.21 5/4/03 Heptagonals
Carrie M. McGraw ’02 56.24 5/12/02 Heptagonals
       
800 Meters Time Date Meet
Meredith L. Rainey ’90 1:59.73 7/90  
Erika Veidis '15 2:04.69 5/26/13 Regionals
Karen M. Goetze ’96 2:06.79 7/9/95 French Jrs.
Carlyle Davis '13 2:07.37 5/27/10 East Prelims
Meghan Looney '12 2:08.52 4/21/12 Larry Ellis
Paige Kouba '16 2:08.64 6/20/15 U. of Limerick
Loretta A. Maludzinski ’06 2:08.85 5/14/06 ECAC
Molly Renfer '15 2:08.96 5/10/13
ECAC
Thea Lee '11 2:10.18 5/14/11 ECAC
Aishlinn R. O’Callaghan ’09 2:10.42 5/10/08 Heptagonals
Allison L. Goldkamp ’98 2:10.45 5/9/98 Heptagonals
Hilary May '11 2:11.82 4/2/11 Colonial Relay
Sammy Silva '13 2:12.18 4/5/13 Sam Howell
Jamie Olson '11 2:12.58 4/18/09 Harvard-Yale
Jan Ng '09 2:13.16 4/29/06 UNH
Alaina Murphy '14 2:13.24 4/23/11 Larry Ellis
Natalia Paine '14 2:14.20 4/23/11 Larry Ellis
Jeanne Mack '12 2:15.92 4/2/10 Sam Howell
Erika Geihe '08 2:15.97 5/10/08 Heptagonals
       
1,500 Meters Time Date Meet
Molly Renfer '15 4:18.78 5/29/14 Regionals
Sarah Gillespie '17 4:21.04 4/17/15 UVA
Erika Veidis '15 4:21.05 5/17/14 New Balance
Paige Kouba '16 4:22.91 6/13/15 New Balance
Mary M. Herlihy ’82 4:23.20 5/6/82 ECAC
Sammy Silva '13 4:25.26 4/13/13 Harvard-Yale
Mary J. Barrett ’85 4:25.50 5/6/82 ECAC
Loretta A. Maludzinski ’06 4:25.70 5/27/06 NCAA Reg.
Claire B. Richardson ’11 4:25.82 5/15/09 ECAC
Kailyn Kuzmuk '12 4:26.05 3/31/12 UNF Invite
Morgan Kelly '14 4:26.52 4/13/13 Harvard-Yale
Jamie L. Olson ’11 4:28.64 5/17/08 ECAC
Hilary May '11 4:30.32 5/15/10 NB Invite
Beverly S. Whelan ’04 4:30.46 5/12/02 Heptagonals
Mary E. Unsworth ’01 4:31.20 5/1/99 Heptagonals
Emily Reese '12-13 4:32.05 4/29/12 Brown Spring
Alaina Murphy '14 4:32.57 6/28/11 Ox/Cam
Nicole Cochran '11 4:33.64 4/10/10 Brown Invite
       
3,000 Meters Time Date Meet
Morgan Kelly '14 9:21.42 4/24/14 Penn Relays
Claire Richardson '11 9:23.03 5/14/10 ECAC
Suzanne T. Jones ’91 9:25.29 5/14/89 ECAC
Kristin M. Perini ’88 9:31.57 5/5/85 Heptagonals
Kathleen A. Good ’85 9:37.74 4/23/83 BC Relays
       
Steeplechase Time Date Meet
Paige Kouba '16 10:15.81 5/19/15 Heptagonals 
Rosalinda A. Castaneda ’05 10:47.22 5/14/04 ECAC
Nicole A. Cochran ’12 10:55.42 4/10/09 HY vs. OC
       
5,000 Meters Time Date Meet
Morgan Kelly '14 16:11.05 4/17/14 Mt. Sac Relays
Katie Wiley '85 16:15.08 1983  
Claire Richardson '11 16:20.98 3/26/10 Stanford
Lois E. Brommer ’85-6 16:25.24 4/86 BC Relays
Molly Renfer '15 16:25.83 4/17/15 UVA
Whitney Thornburg '15 16:27.18 4/17/15 UVA
Jenny A. Stricker ’85-6 16:29.08 5/5/85 Heptagonals
Emily Reese '14 16:29.23 4/16/14 Larry Ellis
Ellen M. G. Hart ’80 16:32.04 5/3/80 EAIAW
Sammy Silva '13 16:34.09 4/18/13 Mt. Sac Relays
Kailyn Kuzmuk '12 16:34.43 4/6/12 Colonial Relay
       
10,000 Meters Time Date Meet
Lindsey E. Scherf ’08 32:51.20* 5/7/05 Heptagonals
Suzanne T. Jones ’91 33:27.10 4/27/89 Penn Relays
Ellen M. G. Hart ’80 33:37.41 6/80 TAC
Emily Reese '14 34:11.97 4/24/14 Penn Relays
Kate M. Wiley ’85 34:15.99 4/29/84 GBC
Lois E. Brommer ’85-6 34:36.64 5/10/86 Heptagonals
Viviana Hanley '15 34:44.51 4/24/14 Penn Relays
Courtney Smith '18 34:53.67 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Whitney Thornburg '15 35:04.25 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Jenny A. Stricker ’85-6 35:04.93 3/28/86 Bayou Classic
Lindsey C. Yourman ’05 35:08.03 5/7/05 Heptagonals
Romney L. Resney ’90 35:12.36 5/7/88 Heptagonals
Kristin M. Perini ’88 35:16.70 5/5/85 Heptagonals
Lise J. Vansen ’90 35:31.45 5/87 ECAC
       
100 Meter Hurdles Time Date Meet
Brenda N. Taylor ’01 13.56 5/5/01 Heptagonals
Autumne Franklin '16 13.68 5/23/13 NCAA Prelims
Jackie Modesett '17 13.76 4/17/15 UVA
Olivia Abbate '14 14.04 4/14/12 Yale
Madison Hansen '16 14.11 5/10/15 Heptagonals
Mariquita Patterson ’85 14.17 5/84 Heptagonals
Shannon M. Flahive ’09 14.18 6/21/06 USATF Jrs.
Erin E. Sugrue ’87 14.22 4/86  
Sylvia Deppen '17 14.25 3/21/14 TSU Relays
Dara M. Wilson ’09 14.28 4/18/09 Yale
Eleanor D. Thompson ’05 14.32 5/7/05 Heptagonals
Mary C. Serdakowski ’06 14.36 5/3/03 Heptagonals
Alayna M. Miller ’03 14.41 5/5/01 Heptagonals
Ashtynn Baltimore '13 14.42 5/8/10 Heptagonals
Jenny D. Berrien ’98 14.44 5/16/98 New Englands
       
400 Meter Hurdles Time Date Meet
Brenda N. Taylor ’01 55.46 7/2/01 Zagreb Inv.
Jade Miller '17 56.22 7/22/14 World Juniors
Autumne Franklin '16 56.65 5/29/14 Regionals
Jackie Modesett '17 59.41 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Senzeni C. Steingruber ’92 1:00.68 7/89  
Melissa Bellin '13 1:01.05 5/14/10 ECAC
Carrie M. McGraw ’02 1:01.37 5/15/99 New Englands
Amanda J. Shanklin ’03 1:01.67 5/5/01 Heptagonals
Adanna M. Scott ’06 1:01.82 5/4/03 Heptagonals
Victoria C. Henderson ’05 1:01.91 5/11/02 Heptagonals
Eleanor D. Thompson ’05 1:02.87 5/1/04 Ellis Invite
Ailey Y. Penningroth ’97 1:03.20 5/4/96 Heptagonals
Elizabeth C. Ross ’89 1:03.38 5/7/89 Heptagonals
       
High Jump Height Date Meet
Dora Gyorffy ’01 2.00 7/26/01 Hungarian
Rebecca L. Christensen ’09 1.84 7/4/08 Olym Trials
Mary Hirst '13 1.81 5/23/13 Regionals
Kart Siilats ’03 1.79 5/12/02 Heptagonals
Raegan Nizdil '17 1.75 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Ann Giebelhaus '15 1.75 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Allison Morrison '17 1.71 3/21/14 Shirley Crowe
Dina A. Emde ’11 1.70 2009  
Jacqueline M. Boudreau ’86 1.68 5/5/84 Heptagonals
Erin E. Sugrue ’87 1.68 5/3/87 Heptagonals
Megan I. Young '91 1.67 4/20/91 Harvard-Yale
Nicole Sliva '12 1.61 5/6/12 Heptagonals
       
Pole Vault Height Date Meet
Marlena Sabatino '18 3.86 5/16/15 ECAC
Alexandra Pace '14 3.85 4/14/12 Yale
Sydnie Leroy '13 3.81 5/10/13 ECAC
Clara L. Blatter '08 3.80 4/12/08 Brown Invite
Sydnie Leroy '13 3.70 4/2/11 Colonial Relay
Adrienn LaChance '14 3.70 3/16/11 Meeting/Minds
Sally E. Stanton ’08 3.65 5/5/07 Heptagonals
Stacey E. Jung ’12 3.55 5/9/09 Heptagonals
Lexie Schachne '16 3.55 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Alexandra Pace '14 3.55 4/16/11 Yale
       
Long Jump Distance Date Meet
Helena K. Ronner ’03 6.09 5/11/02 Heptagonals
Brittan B. Smith ’09 6.02 5/16/09 ECAC
Ashtynn Baltimore '13 5.98 5/8/10 Heptagonals
Shannon M. Flahive ’09 5.96 4/18/09 Yale
Olivia Weeks '13 5.92 3/14/12 Mtg of Minds
Alexia E. Cruz ’94 5.89 1992  
Jitka Tomas ’08-’09 5.78 3/23/07 TSU
Haley Baker '16 5.77 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Theresa M. Moore ’86 5.70 4/29/84 Heptagonals
Allison Morrison '16 5.68 4/17/15 UVA
Mariah Browne '15 5.67 4/14/12 Yale
Alayna M. Miller ’03 5.66 5/5/01 Heptagonals
Mary Hirst '13 5.66 5/4/13 Heptagonals
       
Triple Jump Distance Date Meet
Dora Gyorffy ’01 13.05 5/6/01 Heptagonals
Helena K. Ronner ’03 12.80 5/20/01 ECAC
Olivia Weeks '13 12.24 3/26/10 UCF
Rita M. Raju ’92 12.18 1992  
Heather M. MacLennan ’96 11.97 4/22/95 Yale
Elissa C. Reidy ’09 11.88 5/10/09 Heptagonals
Erin E. Sugrue ’87 11.79 5/18/86 ECAC
Rachel Apfel '14 11.63 5/8/11 Heptagonals
Alexia E. Cruz ’94 11.62 4/23/93 Northeastern

 

Shot Put Distance Date Meet
Nikki Okwelogu '17 17.32 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Nicole Carkeek '91 14.78 4/20/91
Yale
Catherine E. Griffin '92 14.54 5/9/92 Heptagonals
Shannon Watt '13 14.41 3/14/12 Mtg of Minds
Martina Salander '16 14.19 3/23/13 Victor Lopez
BreeAnna D. Gibson ’04 14.17 5/3/03 Heptagonals
Alysha Johnson '14 13.94 4/25/14 Stonehill
Kimberly R. Johnson ’82 13.79 1982  
Natalie N. Grant ’02 13.69 4/6/02 Brown/Dart.
Taylor M. duPont '15 13.52 4/29/12 Brown Spring
       
Discus Throw Distance Date Meet
Nikki Okwelogu '17 53.78 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Catherine E. Griffin ’92 51.09 4/92  
Shannon Watt '13 48.47 5/6/12 Heptagonals
Caroline E. Johnston ’99 47.76 5/2/99 Heptagonals
BreeAnna D. Gibson ’04 44.02 4/29/01 BC
Nicole L. Carkeek ’94-6 43.14 5/91 Heptagonals
Jill S. Kornetsky ’03 42.84 4/30/00 BC
Sarah M. Link ’01 42.60 5/2/99 Heptagonals
Mara C. Beverwyk ’92 41.44 4/4/92 Northeastern
Kathy M. Durante ’85 40.25 5/6/84 Heptagonals
       
Hammer Throw Distance Date Meet
Natalie N. Grant ’02 59.59 5/11/02 Heptagonals
Adabelle Ekechukwu '14 59.19 5/16/14 ECAC
Johanna J. Doyle ’04 58.36 5/17/03 ECAC
Catherine E. Griffin ’92 55.77 1992  
Taylor duPont '15 53.88 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Jill S. Kornetsky ’03 51.30 4/8/00 Dart/Brown
BreeAnna D. Gibson ’04 49.18 5/3/03 Heptagonals
Danielle M. Colich ’03 49.00 5/13/00 Heptagonals
Kristy R. Johnson ’00 48.28 4/17/99 Yale
Brianne Holland-Stergar '13 47.10 5/8/10 Heptagonals
Maureen E. Boyle ’08 47.00 5/10/08 Heptagonals
Caroline E. Johnston ’99 47.00 4/17/99 Yale
       
Javelin Throw (old rules) Distance Date Meet
Stacy L. Caldwell ’93 45.11 1992  
Jennifer A. St. Louis ’88 43.07 3/29/85 Bayou Classic
Wendy C. Carle ’80 38.30 4/22/78 New Hamps.
Nicole L. Carkeek ’94-6 37.28 4/20/91 Yale
Manda K. Schossberger ’90 35.63 4/9/89 Northeastern
Dora Gyorffy ’01 35.30 4/18/98 Yale
Caroline E. Johnston ’99 35.17 5/2/97 Brn/Dart/Yale
Joanne W. Blodgett ’87 35.07 4/84 Bayou Classic
Jacqueline M. Boudreau ’86 35.07 4/13/85 Brown/Dart.
Kendra E. Nichols ’95 34.72 4/8/95 Brown/Dart.
       
Javelin Throw (new rules) Distance Date Meet
Hannah Mayer '14 50.10 5/28/15 Regionals
Eda Karesin ’10 48.02 5/5/07 Heptagonals
Jessica I. Fronk ’11 47.78 05/11/08 Heptagonals
Julia C. Pederson ’07 46.49 5/5/07 Heptagonals
Meghan McHugh '16 43.88 4/28/13 Brown
Alexandra T. Petrone ’04 43.24 4/26/03 New Hamps.
Evan S. Favermann ’09 40.81 5/10/09 Heptagonals
Mary Hirst '13 40.29 5/4/13 Heptagonals
Lauren S. Hirshon ’03 39.77 4/7/01 Dart/Brown
Sandra Venghaus ’04 39.11 4/17/04 Yale
Shannon M. Flahive ’09 37.74 5/6/07 Heptagonals
BreeAnna D. Gibson ’04 37.40 4/20/02 Yale
Danielle M. Colich ’03 37.07 5/14/00 Heptagonals
       
Heptathlon Score Date Meet
Madison Hansen '16 5506 5/10/15 Heptagonals
(14.11, 1.66, 11.60, 25.31 5.61, 36.37 2:13.57)  
Mary Hirst '13 5359 5/4/13 Heptagonals
(15.09, 1.75, 13.00, 27.15, 5.66, 40.29,  2:24.22)  
Shannon M. Flahive ’09 4982 5/6/07 Heptagonals
(14.55, 1.57, 10.41, 25.39, 5.28, 37.75, 2:28.59)
Allison Morrison '16 4972 4/17/15 UVA
Jessica I. Fronk ’11 4669 5/11/08 Heptagonals
Nicole M. Sliva '12 4665 5/8/11 Heptagonals
Julia C. Pederson ’07 4648 5/6/07 Heptagonals
Sandra Venghaus ’04 4603 5/6/01 Heptagonals
Mariquita Patterson ’85 4646* 1983  
Danielle O. G. Mirabal ’08 4498 5/6/07 Heptagonals
Christine Reed '12 4490 5/6/12 Heptagonals
Hannah Nunez '15 4457 3/19/13 Shirley Crowe
* (1977 Scoring Table)      
       
4x100 Meter Relay Time Date Meet
Collinsworth '15, Miller '17 45.40 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Franklin '16, Barbian '15      
Collinsworth '15, Miller '17 45.48 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Franklin '16, Barbian '15      
Collinsworth '15, Deppen '17 45.84 4/4/14 Florida Relays
Franklin '16, Barbian '15      
Collinsworth '15, Miller '17 45.85 4/16/15 UVA
C. Scott '16, Barbian '15      
Collinsworth '15, Miller '17 46.05 4/24/15 Penn
C. Scott '16, Barbian '15      
Smith ’09, Mirabal ’08 46.59 5/11/08 Heptagonals
Flahive ’09, Merritt ’09      
Flahive ’09, Kalu’08, 46.65 5/14/06 ECAC
Smith ’09, DeGroff ’06      
Drayton ’11, Merritt ’09, 46.74 4/18/09 Yale
Smith ’09, Conway ’12      
Leath ’03, Taylor ’02, 46.81 5/14/00 Heptagonals
McGraw ’02, Schutte ’01      
Collinsworth '15, C. Scott '16
46.93 4/13/13 Harvard-Yale
Franklin '16, Barbian '15
     
Taylor ’01, Hanson ’99, 47.34 4/17/99 Yale
McGraw ’02, Schutte ’01      
Boulos ’95, Campbell ’96, 47.37 4/15/95 N’eastern Inv.
Jones ’98, Williams ’96      
Mirabal ’08, Flahive ’09, 47.54 4/28/07 UMass
Smith ’09, Merritt ’09      
       
4x400 Meter Relay Time Date Meet
Franklin '16, G. Scott '15 3:33.76 5/30/15 Regionals
C. Scott '16, Miller '17      
Franklin '16, G. Scott '15 3:35.38 5/9/15 Heptagonals
C. Scott '16, Miller '17      
Franklin '16, Miller '17 3:36.83 4/26/14 Penn Relays
Modesett '17, Scott '15      
Franklin '16, Veidis '15 3:37.90 5/11/13 ECAC
Abbate '15, Scott '15      
Franklin '16, G. Scott '15 3:38.79 4/26/15 Penn Relays
C. Scott '16, Miller '17      
Franklin '16, C. Scott '16
3:38.79 4/20/13 LSU Alumni
Veidis '15, G. Scott '15
     
Franklin '16, Veidis '15 3:38.98 5/11/13 ECAC
Abbate '14, Scott '15      
Veidis '15, Abbate '14 3:41.41 5/13/12 ECAC
G. Scott '15, Conway '12      
Miller '17, Hansen '16 3:42.67 4/17/15 UVA
Modesett '17, C. Scott '16      
Hanson ’99, Taylor ’01, 3:42.84 4/22/99 Penn Relays
Shearer ’99, Schutte ’01      
Franklin '16, Collinsworth '15 3:43.01 3/25/15 Texas Relays
Modesett '17, Hansen '16      
       
4x800 Meter Relay Time Date Meet
Kouba '16, Renfer '15 8:43.30 5/10/14 Heptagonals
Gallagher '16, Veidis '15      
Kouba '16, Gallagher '16 8:43.74 5/9/15 Heptagonals
Gillespie '17, Renfer '15      
T. Lee '11, May '12 8:46.98 4/25/10 Penn Relays
Looney '12, Davis '13      
Kouba '16, Silvia '13 8:47.32 5/4/13 Heptagonals
Renfer '15, Veidis '15      
Murphy '14, T. Lee '11 8:48.43 5/8/11 Heptagonals
Paine '14, Looney '12      
Murphy '14, Renfer '15 8:51.08 5/6/12 Heptagonals
Paine '14, Looney '12      
T. Lee ’11, Ng ’09 8:51.13 5/16/09 ECAC
Looney ’12, O’Callaghan ’09      
Geihe ’08, O'Callaghan ’09, 8:52.52 5/7/06 Heptagonals
Maludzinski ’06, Ng ’09      
Barret ’85, deFries ’84, 8:53.45 5/16/82 ECAC
Herlihy ’82, Stricker 85-6      
Murphy '14, Veidis '15 8:53.95 4/28/12 Penn Relays
Paine '14, Looney '12      
Maludzinski ’06, Piper ’03, 8:54.72 5/4/03 Heptagonals
Whelan ’04, Moran-Gates ’03      
       
Sprint Medley Relay Time Date Meet
Collinsworth '15, Hansen '16 3:50.61 4/24/14 Penn Relays
Franklin '16, Veidis '15      
Collinsworth '15, Franklin '16 3:55.90 3/20/15 TSU Relays
C. Scott '16, Kouba '16      
Scott '16, Scott '15 3:56.36 4/4/14 Florida Relays
Hansen '16, Renfer '15      
C. Scott '16, Barbian '15 3:57.65 4/24/15 Penn Relays
Miller '17, Gillespie '17      
Scott '15, Scott '16 3:57.86 4/4/13 Florida Relays
Abbate '14, Kouba '16      
Drayton ’11, Merritt ’09, 4:00.58 4/25/09 Drake Relays
Conway ’12, T. Lee ’11      
Conway '12, Scott '15 4:01.00 3/16/12 TSU Relays
Veidis '15, Looney '12      
Conway ’12, Merritt ’09 4:01.97 3/20/09 TSU Relays
Leon ’12, T. Lee ’11      
       
Distance Medley Relay Time Date Meet
Gillespie '17, Abbate '14 11:18.59 4/24/14 Penn Relays
Veidis '15, Renfer '15      
Bellin ’13, Davis ’13, 11:21.31 4/22/10 Penn Relays
Lee ’11, Richardson, ’11      
       
4x1600 Meter Relay Time Date Meet
Richardson ’11, Cochran ’12 19:36.51 4/25/09 Drake Relays
May ’11, Olson ’11      



PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE