$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Boston University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2010 05:40 PM
                           BU vs Harvard - 12/3/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   BU School:   3:16.95   2/20/2009 Boston University, BU-NE                   
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        3:20.30    3:22.15   11  
     1) Newell, Rob H 20                2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 19          
     3) Tan, Nicholas X 21              4) Satterthwaite, Chris L 18      
       24.98    50.93    26.46    56.61    23.05    49.19    21.58    45.42
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    3:26.74    4  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 22           4) Kempf, Daniel A 20             
       25.02    51.86    26.31    57.25    22.61    50.84    21.66    46.79
  3 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:28.69    2  
     1) Pretto, Jack A 18               2) Ting, Jason M 19               
     3) Ford, Ross P 20                 4) Flatt, Bill L 19               
       25.40    51.83    27.51    58.69    23.80    51.25    21.85    46.92
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    3:33.60  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 19           2) Guinther, Andrew F 18          
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L 18            4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       25.87    53.01    27.60    59.89    24.21    52.41    22.66    48.29
  5 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:35.72  
     1) Lynch, David B 21               2) Schindewolf, Evan P 21         
     3) Mannion, Patrick T 19           4) Brophy, Willy A 18             
       26.47    54.46    28.14  1:00.79    23.95    52.33    22.74    48.14
  6 Harvard University-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:39.56  
     1) Dunn, Michael S 22              2) Mirisola, Ian C 20             
     3) Lewkowitz, Blake T 21           4) Downs, Travis A 18             
       26.75    54.83    28.34  1:01.25    24.74    52.78    23.44    50.70
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   BU School:   9:33.24   2/14/2008 Tyson W. Slesnick, BU-NE                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roop, Greg N              19 Harvard-NE           9:20.34    9:39.34    9  
      25.77   28.40   28.99   29.16   29.13   29.33   29.42   29.31
      29.42   29.70   29.11   29.05   29.25   29.21   29.29   29.23
      29.35   29.21   29.06   27.95                                
  2 Kaminske, Matthew R       19 Harvard-NE           9:19.12    9:47.88    4  
                      29.41   15.63   43.06   29.49   29.42   29.47
      29.60                   29.71                   29.58   29.49
      27.89                   28.59                                
  3 McLean, Matthew R         20 Harvard-NE           9:24.32    9:50.58    3  
      27.01   28.99   29.60   29.91   30.06   29.98   29.97   29.86
                      29.77   30.00   30.20   29.51   29.39   29.53
      29.46   29.75   29.27   28.46                                
  4 Mannion, Jamie P          21 Harvard-NE           9:47.77   x9:51.54  
      27.41   29.24   29.41   29.72   29.70   29.78   29.71   29.85
      29.76   29.98   29.69   29.82   30.08   29.72   30.15   29.99
      29.85   29.71   29.58   28.39                                
  5 Anderson, Knox K          18 Boston U-NE               NT    9:56.60    2  
      26.90   29.24   29.68   29.81   29.88   30.40   30.48   30.46
      30.33   30.47   30.03   29.89   29.89   29.39   29.48   29.76
      30.09   30.48   30.42   29.52                                
  6 Nakanishi, Mark           21 Boston U-NE               NT    9:59.53    1  
      26.60                                           32.89        
                                                            2:32.64
  7 Bouvier, Tim P            18 Boston U-NE               NT   10:12.49  
      27.66   29.61   29.93   30.30   30.18   30.35   30.40   30.49
      30.97   31.07   30.91   30.95   30.94   31.24   31.29   31.24
      31.36   31.61   31.54   30.45                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   BU School:   1:38.91   2/19/2009 Arik W. Seiler at 2009 AEC Cha, BU-NE      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntee, Brendan C        19 Harvard-NE           1:38.43    1:44.11    9  
      24.16   26.01   26.68   27.26                                
  2 Lewkowitz, Blake T        21 Harvard-NE           1:41.57    1:45.66    4  
      25.83   27.18   26.67   25.98                                
  3 Brophy, Willy A           18 Harvard-NE           1:43.51    1:45.67    3  
      24.21   26.51   27.28   27.67                                
  4 Cutter, Ryan C            19 Harvard-NE           1:40.63   x1:47.05  
      25.30   27.66   27.52   26.57                                
  5 Kammer, Riley R           19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:48.13    2  
      25.25   27.39   28.03   27.46                                
  6 O'Neal, Patrick G         18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:50.22    1  
      24.84   27.65   28.78   28.95                                
  7 Pate, Wesley R            18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:50.34  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pretto, Jack A            18 Harvard-NE             24.10      24.40    9  
  2 Newell, Rob H             20 Harvard-NE             22.47      24.47    4  
  3 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 Boston U-NE               NT      24.59    3  
  4 Hill, Jackson G           20 Boston U-NE               NT      24.63    2  
  5 Kallert, Bryon R          21 Boston U-NE               NT      24.79    1  
  6 Pelton, Greg H            19 Harvard-NE             22.47      25.50  
  7 Dunn, Michael S           22 Harvard-NE             22.47     x25.72  
  8 Lynch, David B            21 Harvard-NE             25.84     x25.81  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             20 Boston U-NE               NT      26.95    9  
  2 Heyburn, Will A           21 Harvard-NE                NT      27.34    4  
  3 Flatt, Bill L             19 Harvard-NE                NT      27.51    3  
  4 Davidson, Justin A        21 Harvard-NE                NT      27.53    2  
  5 Guinther, Andrew F        18 Boston U-NE               NT      27.55    1  
  6 Ting, Jason M             19 Harvard-NE                NT     x27.75  
  7 Everett, Nathan L         21 Boston U-NE               NT      28.29  
  8 Lo, Peter C               21 Boston U-NE               NT     x28.55  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   BU School:   1:51.28   2/19/2009 Bryon R. Kallert at 2009 AEC C, BU-NE      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.70    9  
      26.33   29.54   30.21   29.62                                
  2 Ford, Ross P              20 Harvard-NE           1:49.12    1:55.89    4  
      26.38   29.73   30.13   29.65                                
  3 Cutter, Ryan C            19 Harvard-NE           1:51.20    1:56.58    3  
      26.70   30.17   30.21   29.50                                
  4 McKenzie, Brett A         21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:56.89    2  
  5 Nakanishi, Mark           21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:58.33    1  
      26.45   29.78   30.85   31.25                                
  6 Schindewolf, Evan P       21 Harvard-NE           1:52.50    1:58.88  
      27.22   31.02   30.90   29.74                                
  7 Sundquist, James C        17 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:03.57  
      27.45   31.09   32.68   32.35                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   BU School:   20.08   2/19/2009 Matthew P. Rickett at 2009 AEC, BU-NE        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Oliver J             18 Harvard-NE             20.36      21.17    9  
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           20 Boston U-NE               NT      21.41    4  
  3 Goodman, Spenser R        18 Harvard-NE             22.40      22.15    3  
  4 Rickett, Matthew P        22 Boston U-NE               NT      22.25    2  
  5 Mannion, Patrick T        19 Harvard-NE             21.99      22.82    1  
  6 Martucci, Jesse L         20 Boston U-NE               NT      23.11  
  7 Downs, Travis A           18 Harvard-NE             21.97     x23.26  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   BU School:   44.18   2/19/2009 Jackson G. Hill at 2009 AEC Ch, BU-NE        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Niall M           20 Harvard-NE                NT      46.94    9  
      22.90   24.04                                                
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           20 Boston U-NE               NT      48.40    4  
      23.57   24.83                                                
  3 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 Boston U-NE               NT      48.52    3  
      23.46   25.06                                                
  4 McIntee, Brendan C        19 Harvard-NE                NT      48.70    2  
      23.64   25.06                                                
  5 McLean, Matthew R         20 Harvard-NE                NT      48.78    1  
      23.62   25.16                                                
  6 Brophy, Willy A           18 Harvard-NE                NT     x49.02  
      23.63   25.39                                                
  7 Hill, Jackson G           20 Boston U-NE               NT      49.05  
      23.35   25.70                                                
  8 Martucci, Jesse L         20 Boston U-NE               NT     x50.30  
      24.06   26.24                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   BU School:   1:48.75   2/19/2009 Bryon R. Kallert at 2009 AEC C, BU-NE      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:53.36    9  
      27.10   28.80   28.70   28.76                                
  2 Kallert, Bryon R          21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.62    4  
      27.31   29.08   29.60   29.63                                
  3 Pretto, Jack A            18 Harvard-NE                NT    1:56.04    3  
      27.29   29.22   29.97   29.56                                
  4 Pate, Wesley R            18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:59.12    2  
      28.43   30.76   30.49   29.44                                
  5 Mirisola, Ian C           20 Harvard-NE                NT    1:59.18    1  
      28.13   30.29   30.08   30.68                                
  6 Pelton, Greg H            19 Harvard-NE                NT    1:59.84  
      27.57   29.15   30.92   32.20                                
  7 Mannion, Jamie P          21 Harvard-NE                NT   x2:00.22  
      29.45   30.79   29.89   30.09                                
  8 Anderson, Knox K          18 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:04.13  
      30.01   31.30   31.84   30.98                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   BU School:   2:00.76   2/25/2010 Kyle R. Ernst at 2010 America, BU-NE       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:05.99    9  
      28.56   32.21   32.24   32.98                                
  2 Ting, Jason M             19 Harvard-NE                NT    2:06.49    4  
      29.37   32.46   32.49   32.17                                
  3 Davidson, Justin A        21 Harvard-NE                NT    2:11.58    3  
      29.96   33.50   33.36   34.76                                
  4 Lo, Peter C               21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:15.23    2  
      30.30   33.89   35.04   36.00                                
  5 Guinther, Andrew F        18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:15.40    1  
      30.06   34.50   35.11   35.73                                
  6 Schindewolf, Evan P       21 Harvard-NE                NT    2:18.83  
      31.78   35.30   22.17   49.58                                
  7 Everett, Nathan L         21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:20.05  
      31.38   35.98   36.29   36.40                                
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   BU School:   4:29.24    1/1/1984 , BU-NE                                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Wes T            18 Harvard-NE                NT    4:34.15    9  
      25.84   28.26   28.69   28.51   27.35   27.46   27.62   27.61
      26.69   26.12                                                
  2 Goodman, Spenser R        18 Harvard-NE                NT    4:36.31    4  
      25.75   28.05   28.51   28.36   27.30   27.65   27.37   28.06
      27.64   27.62                                                
  3 Roop, Greg N              19 Harvard-NE                NT    4:41.50    3  
      25.59   28.61   29.03   28.56   28.86   28.57   27.80   28.11
      28.67   27.70                                                
  4 Nakanishi, Mark           21 Boston U-NE               NT    4:51.46    2  
      26.54   28.51   29.56   29.77   29.89   30.32   29.41   29.81
      28.97   28.68                                                
  5 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 Boston U-NE               NT    4:52.93    1  
      26.10   28.38   29.23   30.02   30.07   30.20   29.92   30.14
      30.09   28.78                                                
  6 Kaminske, Matthew R       19 Harvard-NE                NT   x4:56.23  
      28.06   30.00   30.12   30.24   30.08   29.90   29.82   29.62
      29.41   28.98                                                
  7 Bouvier, Tim P            18 Boston U-NE               NT    4:58.86  
      28.01   30.19   30.27   30.43   30.20   30.21   30.08   30.07
      29.97   29.43                                                
  8 Kammer, Riley R           19 Boston U-NE               NT   x5:00.33  
      26.48   29.40   30.07   30.36   30.66   30.94   31.33   30.65
      30.90   29.54                                                
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        22 Boston U-NE               NT      22.68    9  
  2 Lee, Oliver J             18 Harvard-NE                NT      22.87    4  
  3 Tan, Nicholas X           21 Harvard-NE                NT      23.17    3  
  4 Wurzbacher, Owen M        19 Harvard-NE                NT      23.70    2  
  5 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 Boston U-NE               NT      23.78    1  
  6 Ford, Ross P              20 Harvard-NE                NT     x24.20  
  7 Cutter, Ryan C            19 Harvard-NE                NT     x24.21  
  8 Sundquist, James C        17 Boston U-NE               NT      24.50  
  9 Roop, Greg N              19 Harvard-NE                NT     x24.65  
 10 O'Neal, Patrick G         18 Boston U-NE               NT     x25.29  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   BU School:   3:53.16   2/25/2010 Tyson W. Slesnick, BU-NE                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yntema, Douwe T           21 Harvard-NE                NT    4:04.31    9  
      26.55   30.48   30.75                   34.98   56.01        
  2 Lewkowitz, Blake T        21 Harvard-NE                NT    4:08.50    4  
      26.50   29.69   32.34   31.92   35.68   36.30   28.04   28.03
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 Boston U-NE               NT    4:11.88    3  
      27.57   31.49   31.93   31.10   37.37   37.13   28.39   26.90
  4 Lynch, David B            21 Harvard-NE                NT    4:12.17    2  
      26.50   30.07   31.87   32.52   36.85   37.01   29.27   28.08
  5 McKenzie, Brett A         21 Boston U-NE               NT    4:17.33    1  
      27.08   31.07   33.62   33.15   37.09   36.50   29.72   29.10
  6 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 Boston U-NE               NT    4:18.01  
      26.37   30.57   35.89   35.35   35.48   36.33   29.69   28.33
  7 Anderson, Knox K          18 Boston U-NE               NT   x4:18.44  
      27.90   31.51   33.84   32.44   37.60   38.72   29.17   27.26
  8 Dunn, Michael S           22 Harvard-NE                NT   x4:20.09  
      28.40   32.66   34.11   32.67   38.07   36.65   30.21   27.32
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   BU School:   1:20.14   2/20/2009 Boston University, BU-NE                   
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    1:25.54   11  
     1) Hill, Jackson G 20              2) Rickett, Matthew P 22          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          4) Kempf, Daniel A 20             
       22.19    21.10    21.25    21.00                                    
  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:26.93    4  
     1) Stearns, Wes T 18               2) Pelton, Greg H 19              
     3) Heyburn, Will A 21              4) Lee, Oliver J 18               
       22.84    22.08    21.50    20.51                                    
  3 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:27.06    2  
     1) Brophy, Willy A 18              2) McIntee, Brendan C 19          
     3) Janney, Niall M 20              4) Tan, Nicholas X 21             
       22.43    22.03    21.59    21.01                                    
  4 Harvard University-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:28.44  
     1) Wurzbacher, Owen M 19           2) Goodman, Spenser R 18          
     3) Ford, Ross P 20                 4) Mannion, Patrick T 19          
       21.70    22.12    22.52    22.10                                    
  5 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:28.59  
     1) Cutter, Ryan C 19               2) Newell, Rob H 20               
     3) Downs, Travis A 18              4) Flatt, Bill L 19               
       22.49    21.91    22.84    21.35                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:28.75  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) O'Neal, Patrick G 18           
     3) Kammer, Riley R 19              4) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
       22.31    22.56    21.97    21.91                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Harvard University                  156   2. Boston University                   106
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Harvard University                  156   2. Boston University                   106