$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2005

Harvard at Penn (with Cornell)
Saturday, April 9, 2005 • Charles River

First Varsity
cox- Felix Yu; 8 - Dan Reid; 7 - Nike Kummer; 6 - Wes Kauble; 5 - Marc Luff; 4 - Pat Haas; 3 - Griffin Schroeder; 2 - Alex Phillips; 1 - Nicholas Downing

 

Second Varsity
cox- Mark Adomanis 8 - Trent Hudson; 7- Brian Aldrich; 6- Nate Rogers; 5- David Munczinski; 4- Chip Schellhorn; 3- Jonah Todd-Geddes; 2- Matthew Kilbridge; 1- Mansour Benkreira

 

Third Varsity
cox - Steph Nieto; 8 - Dan Kettler; 7 - Kevin Dugan; 6 - Andrew Dranginis; 5 - Erik Schultink; 4 - Jim Kenary; 3 - Kevin McCaffrey; 2 - Mark Spong; 1 - Paul Mezzina

 

First Freshman
cox - Jon Busch; 8 - Moritz Hafner; 7 - Matt Young; 6 - Pat Mulcahy; 5 - Winter Mead; 4 - Dane McDonald; 3 - Dunbar Carpenter; 2 - Brad Oglevee; 1 - John Schlegel

 

Second Freshman
c - Jack Hsiao; 8 - Christian Franco; 7 - Jakub Scholtz; 6 - Adam Yock; 5 - Ryon Hart; 4 - Alex Wong; 3 - Brian Rose; 2 - Matt Fasman; 1 - Brad Diephuis



Biglin Bowl
Harvard vs. Dartmouth, MIT
Saturday, April 16, 2005 • Charles River

First Varsity (9:48 a.m.)
cox - Felix Yu; 8 - Daniel Reid; 7 - Michael Kummer; 6 - David Stephens; 5 - Marc Luff; 4 - Patrick Haas; 3 - Griffin Schroeder; 2 - Wesley Kauble; b - Nicholas Downing

Second Varsity (9:24 a.m.)
c - Mark Adomanis; s - Trent Hudson; 7 - Brian Aldrich; 6 - Nathaniel Rodgers; 5 - David Munczinski; 4 - Charles Schellhorn; 3 - Jonah Todd-Geddes; 2 - Matthew Kilbridge; b - Alexander Philliips

 

Varsity Four "A" (8:36 a.m.)
c - Lowell Chow; s - Daniel Kettler; 7 - Mansour Benkreira; 6 - Andrew Dranginis; b - Kevin Dugan

 

Varsity Four "B" (8:36 a.m.)
c - Stephanie Nieto; 4 - James Kenary; 5 - Erik Schultink; 2 - Mark Spong; b - Paul Mezzina

 

Freshman Eight (9 a.m.)
c - Jonathan Busch; s - Moritz Hafner; 7 - Matthew Young; 6 - Patrick Mulcahy; 5 - Winter Mead; 4 - Dane McDonald; 3 - Dunbar Carpenter; 2 - Bradley Oglevee; b - John Schlegel

 

Freshman Four "A" (8:12 a.m.)
c - Jack Hsiao; s - Adam Yock; 3 - Ryon Hart; 2 - Ross McFarland; b - Bryan Lee

 

Freshman Four "B" (8:12 a.m.)
c - Aaron Kolenda; s - Christian Franco; 3 - Brian Rose; 2 - Peter Wang; b - Bradford Diephuis

 

Freshman Four "C" (8:12 a.m.)
c - Jennifer Neeper; s - Matthew Fasman; 3 - Jakub Scholtz; 2 - Alex Wong; b - Benny Chen

 

Haines Cup
Harvard vs. Navy
Saturday, April 23, 2005 • Charles River

Varsity Eight
c - Mark Adomanis; s - Daniel Reid; 7 - Michael Kummer; 6 - David Stephens; 5 - Marc Luff; 4 - Patrick Haas (capt); 3 - Griffin Schroeder; 6 - Wesley Kauble; b - Nicholas Downing

 

Second Varsity Eight
c - Felix Yu; s - Trent Hudson; 7 - Brian Aldrich; 6 - Nathaniel Rogers; 5 - Alexander Phillips; 4 - Charles Schellhorn; 3 - Jonah Todd-Geddes; 2 - Matthew Kilbridge; b - David Munczinski

 

Third Varsity Eight
c - Stephanie Nieto; s - Daniel Kettler; 7 - Mansour Benkreira; 6 - Andrew Dranginis; 5 - Kevin Dugan; 4 - Peter Lovely; 3 - James Kenary; 2 - Mark Spong; b - Paul Mezzina

 

First Freshman Eight
c - Jonathan Busch; s - Moritz Hafner; 7 - Winter Mead; 6 - Patrick Mulcahy; 5 - Matthew Young; 4 - Dane McDonald; 3 - Dunbar Carpenter; 2 - Bradley Oglevee; b - John Schlegel

 

Second Freshman Eight
c - Jack Hsiao; s - Adam Yock; 7 - Jakub Scholtz; 6 - Christian Franco; 5 - Ryon Hart; 4 - Ross McFarland; 3 - Brian Rose; 2 - Alex Wong; b - Bradford Diephuis

 

Fourth Varsity/Third Freshman Eight (will compete in the 2F race)
c - Jay Patel; s - Kevin McCaffrey; 7 - James Sietstra; 6 - Matthew Fasman; 5 - Gregory Balliro; 4 - Kunal Agarwal; 3 - Benny Chen; 2 - Peter Wang; b - Bryan Lee

 

Goldthwait Cup
Harvard vs. Yale, Princeton
Saturday, April 30, 2005 • Charles River

 

Varsity Eight
c - Mark Adomanis; s - Daniel Reid; 7 - Michael Kummer; 6 - David Stephens; 5 - Marc Luff; 4 - Patrick Haas (capt); 3 - Griffin Schroeder; 6 - Wesley Kauble; b - Nicholas Downing

 

Second Varsity Eight
c - Felix Yu; s - Trent Hudson; 7 - Brian Aldrich; 6 - Nathaniel Rogers; 5 - Alexander Phillips; 4 - Charles Schellhorn; 3 - Jonah Todd-Geddes; 2 - Matthew Kilbridge; b - David Munczinski

 

Third Varsity Eight
c - Stephanie Nieto; s - Daniel Kettler; 7 - Mansour Benkreira; 6 - Andrew Dranginis; 5 - Kevin Dugan; 4 - Peter Lovely; 3 - James Kenary; 2 - Mark Spong; b - Paul Mezzina

 

First Freshman Eight
c - Jonathan Busch; s - Patrick Mulcahy 7 - Matthew Young; 6 - Moritz Hafner; 5 - Winter Mead; 4 - Dane McDonald; 3 - Dunbar Carpenter; 2 - Bradley Oglevee; b - John Schlegell

 

Freshman Four "A"
c - Jennifer Neeper; s - Adam Yock; 3 - Jakub Scholtz; 2 - Christian Franco; b - Brian Rose

 

Freshman Four "B"
c - Jack Hsiao; s - Matthew Fasman; 3 - Ryon Hart; 2 - Ross McFarland; b - Brad Diephuis

 

Freshman Four "C" (racing in Freshman Four "B" race
c - Jay Patel; 4 - Alex Wong; 3 - Benny Chen; 2 - Peter Wang; b - Bryan Lee

 

Eastern Sprints
Sunday, April 15, 2005 • Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA

 

Varsity Eight
c - Mark Adomanis; s - Daniel Reid; 7 - Michael Kummer; 6 - David Stephens; 5 - Marc Luff; 4 - Patrick Haas (capt); 3 - Griffin Schroeder; 6 - Wesley Kauble; b - Nicholas Downing

 

Second Varsity Eight
c - Felix Yu; s - Trent Hudson; 7 - Brian Aldrich; 6 - Nathaniel Rogers; 5 - Alexander Phillips; 4 - Charles Schellhorn; 3 - Jonah Todd-Geddes; 2 - Matthew Kilbridge; b - David Munczinski

 

Third Varsity Eight
cox: Steph Nieto; s- Pete Lovely; 7- Mansour Benkreira; 6- Andrew Dranginis; 5- Kevin Dugan; 4- Dan Kettler; 3- Jim Kenary; 2- Mark Spong; b- Paul Mezzina

 

First Freshman Eight
cox: Jonathan Busch; s- Patrick Mulcahy; 7- Matthew Young; 6- Moritz Hafner; 5- Winter Mead; 4- Adam Yock; 3- Dunbar Carpenter; 2-Bradley Oglevee; b- John Schlegel

 

Second Freshman Eight
cox: Jennifer Neeper; s- Matthew Fasman; 7- Jakub Scholtz; 6- Christian Franco; 5- Brian Rose; 4- Ryon Hart; 3- Benny Chen; 2- Alex Wong; b- Brad Diephuis