ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Harvard University Department of Athletics Telephone & Email Directory

Mailing Address for all Harvard Athletic Department staff:
Harvard University
Department of Athletics, Murr Center
65 North Harvard Street
Boston, Mass. 02163
(617) 495-3454


Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bill Decker
The Joseph J. O'Donnell '67 Head Coach for Harvard Baseball
(617) 495-2629 [email protected]
Bryan Stark
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
(617) 496-1435 [email protected]
Ron Rakowski
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-3465    [email protected]
Tom Conley
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Tim Mullen
Assistant Director
(617) 495-3466 [email protected]
Jordan Knight M.Ed., ATC
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Morgan Brown '06
Baseball Operations Assistant
[email protected]

Basketball - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tommy Amaker
The Thomas G. Stemberg '71 Family Endowed Coach for Harvard Men's Basketball
(617) 495-4856
Brian Eskildsen
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-5859 [email protected]
Donny Guerinoni
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-4853 [email protected]
Mike Sotsky
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-3920 [email protected]
Casey Brinn
Director of Basketball Operations
(617) 496-4928 [email protected]
Luke Osberg
Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 495-0502 [email protected]

Basketball - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kathy Delaney-Smith
Head Coach
(617) 495-2214
Mike Roux
Associate Head Coach
(617) 495-2214 [email protected]
Jasmine Sborov
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-2214 [email protected]
Megan Straumann
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Heidi Banks
Director of Basketball Operations
(617) 495-2214 [email protected]
James Frazier
Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 496-6803 [email protected]

Crew - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Charley Butt
The Bolles-Parker Head Coach for Harvard Men's Heavyweight Crew
(617) 495-7775 [email protected]
Patrick Lapage
Assistant Coach of Heavyweight Crew
(617) 495-7775 [email protected]
Jesse Foglia
Assistant Coach of Heavyweight Crew
(617) 495-7775 [email protected]
James Finke
Assistant Coach of Heavyweight Crew
Erin Driscoll
Assistant Coach of Heavyweight Crew
(617) 495-7775
Billy Boyce
Friends of Harvard Lightweight Rowing Coach for Men’s Lightweight Crew
(617) 495-7775 [email protected]
Ian Accomando
Assistant Coach of Lightweight Crew
(617) 495-7775 [email protected]
Joe Shea
Boat Builder
(617) 495-4836 [email protected]

Crew - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Liz O'Leary
Head Coach of Heavyweight Crew
(617) 495-9249 [email protected]
Kelly Evans
Assistant Coach of Heavyweight Crew - Recruiting Coordinator
(617) 495-9249 [email protected]
Fiona Bourke
Assistant Coach of Heavyweight Crew
(617) 495-9249 [email protected]
Sarah Baker
Head Coach of Lightweight Crew
(617) 495-9249 [email protected]
Lauren Fisher
Assistant Coach of Lightweight Crew
(617) 495-9249 [email protected]
Linda Scherer
Boat Builder
(617) 495-2226

Fencing - Men's and Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Peter Brand
Head Coach
(617) 495-1991 [email protected]
Jed Dupree
Assistant Coach
Gamal Mahmoud
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-1991 [email protected]
Michael Brand
Volunteer Coach
Luca Politi

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tjerk van Herwaarden
Head Coach
(617) 495-5262 [email protected]
Elizabeth Jacobson
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Kelsey Kolojejchick
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tim Murphy
The Thomas Stephenson Family Head Coach for Harvard Football
(617) 495-2207 [email protected]
Joel Lamb '93
Assistant Head Coach, Offensive Coordinator, Quarterback Coach
(617) 495-2207 [email protected]
James Frazier
Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 496-6803 [email protected]
Scott Larkee '99
Assistant Head Coach, Defensive Coordinator, Linebacker Coach
(617) 495-2207 [email protected]
Jon Poppe
Assistant Coach - Secondary and Special Teams
(617) 496-6762 [email protected]
Michael Horan
Assistant Coach - Defensive Line
(617) 496-6765 [email protected]
Logan Johnson
Assistant Coach - Defensive Ends
(617) 496-6762 [email protected]
Mickey Fein
Assistant Coach - Pass Game Coordinator/Wide Receivers Coach
(617) 495-2207 [email protected]
Sajan Thakkar
Assistant Coach - Running Backs
[email protected]
Andy Marino
Assistant Coach, Offensive Line
(617) 495-2207 [email protected]
Anthony Fucillo
Assistant Coach - Safeties
(617) 384-5318 [email protected]
Mike Morris
Director of Football Operations
(617) 496-3863 [email protected]
Kelsey Conrad
Administrative Coordinator
(617) 384-9535 [email protected]
Hannah Femia
Administrative Assistant
(617) 496-0662 [email protected]

Golf - Men's and Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Fred Schernecker '89
The Paul M. Weissman ’52 Director of Harvard Golf
(781) 487-2510 [email protected]
Kevin Rhoads
The Bobby Jones ’24 Coach for Harvard Men's Golf, Head Coach of Women's Golf
(781) 487-2510 [email protected]
Mike Fucito
Men's Assistant Coach
Naree Song
Women's Assistant Coach

Ice Hockey - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ted Donato '91
The Robert D. Ziff '88 Head Coach for Harvard Men's Ice Hockey
Paul Pearl
Associate Head Coach
(617) 495-2609 [email protected]
Rob Rassey
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-5593 [email protected]
Sean O'Brien
Director of Hockey Operations
(617) 384-7950 [email protected]
Brian Robinson
Volunteer Assistant Coach (Goaltending)
Hockey Office (617) 495-2281

Ice Hockey - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Katey Stone
The Landry Family Head Coach for Harvard Women's Ice Hockey
[email protected]
Lee-J Mirasolo
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Sydney Daniels
Assistant Coach
Sean O'Brien
Director of Hockey Operations
(617) 384-7950 [email protected]
Hockey Office (617) 495-2281

Lacrosse - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris Wojcik '96
The Frisbie Family Head Coach for Harvard Men's Lacrosse
(617) 495-4890 [email protected]
Justin Turri
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Stephen Toomy
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Joe Nardella
Assistant Coach
Al Lattell
Lacrosse Operations Coordinator
[email protected]

Lacrosse - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lisa Miller
The Carole Kleinfelder Head Coach for Harvard Women's Lacrosse
(617) 495-3245 [email protected]
Kelsey McGovern
Assistant Coach
978-490-4528 [email protected]ard.edu
Robert Pisano
Assistant Coach
617-365-6612 [email protected]
Beth Doran
Operations Coordinator
[email protected]

Rugby - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mel Denham
Head Coach
(617) 495-3301 [email protected]
Justin Moss
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Kimber Rozier
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Sailing - Women's and Coed

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Michael O'Connor
Head Coach
(617) 495-3434 [email protected]
Bern Noack
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-3434 [email protected]

Skiing - Men's and Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris City
Paul J. Finnegan Family Head Coach for Harvard Skiing (Nordic)
(617) 384-9491 [email protected]
Scott MacPherson
Paul J. Finnegan Family Head Coach for Harvard Skiing (Alpine)
(617) 384-9491 [email protected]

Soccer - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Pieter Lehrer
The Virginia B. and James O. Welch, Jr. '52 Head Coach for Harvard Men's Soccer
[email protected]
Vasili Uspensky
Goalkeeper Coach
617-496-1380 [email protected]
Matt O'Neill
Soccer Operations Coordinator
[email protected]

Soccer - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris Hamblin
The Branca Family Head Coach for Harvard Women's Soccer
[email protected]
Mike Calise
Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
(617) 496-6870 [email protected]
Kerry Baldwin
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Paige Burnett
Assistant Coach
Jack Abelson
Operations Assistant

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jenny Allard
Head Coach
(617) 496-2405 [email protected]
Lacy Wood
Assistant Coach
617-495-7613 [email protected]
Jenny Rohn
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Amy Lwin
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Squash - Men's and Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Way
Gregory Lee '87 and Russell Ball '88 Endowed Coach for Squash at Harvard University
(617) 495-4851
Hameed Ahmed
Assistant Coach / Communications and Alumni Relations Coordinator
(617) 495-8746 [email protected]
Luke Hammond
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
(617) 495-3706 [email protected]
Beth Zeitlin
Assistant Coach - Fitness
(617) 496-5536 [email protected]

Swimming & Diving - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kevin Tyrrell
The Ulen-Brooks Endowed Coach for Harvard Men's Swimming & Diving
(617) 495-2268 [email protected]
Samantha Pitter
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-5213 [email protected]
Keith Miller
The Class of 1989 Head Coach for Diving
(617) 496-8790 [email protected]
Peter Brown
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Swimming & Diving - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Stephanie Wriede Morawski '92
The Costin Family Head Coach for Harvard Women's Swimming & Diving
(617) 495-1989 [email protected]
Amanda Kulik
Assistant Coach
(617) 496-8791 [email protected]
Keith Miller
The Class of 1989 Head Coach for Diving
(617) 496-8791 [email protected]
Jonathan Castaldo
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Sean O'Brien
Volunteer Diving Coach
(617) 495-1989 [email protected]

Tennis - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dave Fish ’72
The Scott Mead '77 Head Coach for Harvard Men's Tennis
(617) 495-3676 [email protected]
Andrew Rueb '95
Associate Head Coach
(617) 495-2695 [email protected]
Bud Schultz

Tennis - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Traci Green
The Sheila Kelly Palandjian Head Coach for Harvard Women's Tennis
(617) 495-3704 [email protected]
Andrew Laing
Assistant Coach
(617) 495-3704 [email protected]

Track & Field and Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jason Saretsky
The William W. “Bill” McCurdy Director of Track and Field/Cross Country - Men's Distance
[email protected]
Kebba Tolbert
Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator - Women's Sprints & Hurdles and Horizontal Jumps
(617) 495-0793 [email protected]
Alex Gibby
Associate Head Coach (Cross Country)
[email protected]
Marc Mangiacotti
Assistant Coach - Men's Sprints & Hurdles and Horizontal Jumps
(617) 495-2847 [email protected]
Brenner Abbott
Assistant Coach - Men's and Women's Vertical Jumps & Javelin and Men's Multi Events
(617) 495-2128 [email protected]
Darcy Wilson
Assistant Coach - Men's & Women's Throws
603-852-5680 [email protected]
Kathy Newberry
Assistant Coach
Autumne Franklin
Assistant Coach
Paige Kouba
Assistant Coach
Jake Niedermann
Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 495-4511 [email protected]

Volleyball - Men's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brian Baise
Head Coach of Men's Volleyball
(617) 495-0617 [email protected]
Jared Goldberg
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Volleyball - Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jennifer Weiss
Head Coach of Women's Volleyball
(617) 496-7390 [email protected]
Jeffrey Aucoin
Assistant Coach
(617) 496-7390 [email protected]
Jared Goldberg
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Water Polo - Men's and Women's

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ted Minnis
The Friends of Harvard Water Polo Head Coach
(617) 496-1875 [email protected]
Cassie Churnside
Assistant Coach
(617)-496-3173 [email protected]
Cory Olcott
Volunteer Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jay Weiss
The David G. Bunning '88 Head Coach for Harvard Wrestling
(617) 495-1968 [email protected]
Sean Harrington
Assistant Coach
(978) 758-4847 [email protected]
Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov
Assistant Coach
Michael Gregory
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Administrative Staff

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bob Scalise MBA '89
John D. Nichols ’53 Family Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2204 [email protected]
Patricia Henry
Senior Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2201 [email protected]
Gerrie Mahoney
Senior Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2781 [email protected]
Nathan Fry
Senior Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 495-4992 [email protected]
Susan Byrne
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 496-9404 [email protected]
Duane Reeves
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 496-6767 [email protected]
Tim Troville
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 384-8426 [email protected]
Tim Williamson
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Christian Bray
Associate Director of Athletics - Compliance
(617) 384-8241 [email protected]
Brant Berkstresser MS, ATC
Associate Director of Athletics - Head Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Cheryl Alexis '76
Associate Director of Athletics - Director of Human Resources
(617) 496-1180 [email protected]
Jennifer Downing Ed.M. '06
Assistant Director of Athletics - Alumni Relations and Stewardship
(617) 496-4317 [email protected]
Kirsten Green ALM '15
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-3859 [email protected]
Caitlyn Prandato
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2202 [email protected]
Andrea Lapointe
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 496-4221 [email protected]
Nick Majocha
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2211 [email protected]
Dan O'Brien
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-7541 [email protected]
James Frazier
Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 496-6803 [email protected]
Natalie Morris
Staff Assistant
(617) 495-3633 [email protected]
Tom Dingman '67 Ed.M. '73
Faculty Athletics Representative
(617) 495-1521 [email protected]

Athletic Communications

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tim Williamson
Associate Director of Athletics
Contact for Football
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Brock Malone
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Contact for Football (secondary), Women's Basketball, Men's and Women's Heavyweight Crew and Lightweight Crew, Men's and Women's Water Polo
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Zach Reynolds
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Contact for Men's Basketball, Women's Soccer, Men's Lacrosse, Men's Tennis, Fencing, Women's Rugby
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Jeff Weinstein
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Contact for Field Hockey, Men's Hockey, Women's Lacrosse, Men's and Women's Cross Country, Men's and Women's Track and Field
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Devan Horahan
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Contact for Men's and Women's Volleyball, Women's Ice Hockey, Baseball, Men's and Women's Golf, Men's and Women's Squash
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Lindsay Graham
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Contact for Men's Soccer, Women's Tennis, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Wrestling, Softball, Sailing, Skiing
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Amanda Ferrill
Athletic Communications Intern
(617) 495-2206 [email protected]
Jalen Manning
Historical Research Intern
617-495-2206 [email protected]

Compliance

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Christian Bray
Associate Director of Athletics - Compliance
(617) 384-8241 [email protected]
Alessandra Hemminger
Assistant Director of Compliance
(617) 496-3865 [email protected]

Equipment Operations

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Alex Ferguson
Manager
(617) 495-2217 [email protected]
Jeff Tessier
Associate Manager
(617) 495-2217 [email protected]
Artie Clifford
Equipment Room Technician
(617) 495-2217 [email protected]
John O'Donnell
Equipment Room Technician
(617) 495-4830 [email protected]
Tom DeCoste
Equipment Room Technician
(617) 495-4830 [email protected]

Athletic Events

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Duane Reeves
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 496-6767 [email protected]
Caitlyn Prandato
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2202 [email protected]
Erin West
Travel and Operations Coordinator
617-495-2203 [email protected]
Evan Sherwood
Intern
617-495-1089 [email protected]
Ally Galati
Intern
617-495-1089 [email protected]

Facilities & Operations

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tim Troville
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 384-8426 [email protected]
Dan O'Brien
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-7541 [email protected]
Todd Rutledge
Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities
(617) 495-4860 [email protected]
Glenn Myers
Property Operations Assistant
(617) 512-8370 [email protected]
Brian Baumgardner
Property Operations Assistant
(857) 998-0944 [email protected]

Finance Office

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Christy Krant
Manager of Financial Operations
(617) 495-5134 [email protected]
Teresa Earls
Financial Analyst
(617) 495-4176 [email protected]
Deborah Teague
Accounting Assistant
(617) 496-4998 [email protected]
Joe Accinno
Accounting Assistant
(617) 496-0357 [email protected]

Human Resources

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Cheryl Alexis '76
Associate Director of Athletics - Director of Human Resources
(617) 496-1180 [email protected]
Jamar Nelson
HR & Finance Assistant
(617) 496-5943 [email protected]

Information Technology

Name Title Phone E-Mail
FASCS Help Desk (617) 496-2727 [email protected]
Travis Gardner (617) 496-6577 [email protected]

Marketing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Susan Byrne
Associate Director of Athletics
(617) 496-9404 [email protected]
Shaun Dawson
Assistant Director of Marketing
(617)-495-4950 shaundawso[email protected]
Emily Miles
Graduate Marketing Assistant
(617) 495-7492 [email protected]
Cora Climo
Graduate Marketing Assistant
(617) 495-7492 [email protected]

Multimedia

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Imry Halevi
Director of Multimedia & Production
(617) 495-3417 [email protected]
Brad Ahern
Video Producer
(617) 495-3027 [email protected]
Connor Coyne
Video Producer
(617) 495-3027 [email protected]
Jada Meadows
Video Producer
(617) 495-3027 [email protected]

Recreation

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andrea Lapointe
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 496-4221 [email protected]
Josh Moore
Area General Manager - Malkin Athletic Center & Hemenway Gymnasium
(617) 495-9984 [email protected]
Dawn Stenis
Area Fitness Manager- Malkin Athletic Center & Hemenway Gym
(617) 496-8770 [email protected]
Alex Carras
Recreation Programs & Club Sports Coordinator
(617) 495-5136 [email protected]
Beth Zeitlin
Assistant Coach - Fitness
[email protected]
Miles Keesy
Assistant Manager of Aquatics
(617) 495-0597 [email protected]
Dan Boyne
Director of Recreational Rowing
(617) 495-2226 [email protected]
Michael Mercier
Tennis Professional
(978) 273 6500 [email protected]
Kyle McGinnity
Customer Care Manager
(617) 496-1585 [email protected]
Mariah Hladick (617) 495-5136 [email protected]
Tom Kovalic (617) 495-5136 [email protected]

Sports Medicine Staff

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dr. Arthur Boland
Team Physician Emeritus
Sports Medicine
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Dr. Frank Wang
Head Team Physician
Sports Medicine
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Dr. Mark Steiner
Orthopedic Surgeon
Sports Medicine
(617) 495-2200
Dr. Lars Richardson
Orthopedic Surgeon/Physician
Sports Medicine
(617) 495-2200
Dr. David Ruchelsman
Orthopedic Surgeon Consult, Hand/Wrist
(617) 495-2200
Dr. Andrew White
Orthopedic Surgeon
(617) 495-2200
Dr. Aaron L. Baggish
Team Physician Cardiologist
(617) 495-2200
Dr. Meagan Wasfy
Team Physician Cardiologist
(617) 495-2200
Dr. Rory B. Wiener
Cardiologist
Dr. TJ Hagan
Team Chiropractor
(617) 495-2200
Meg Schrier
Sports Dietitian
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Brant Berkstresser MS, ATC
Associate Director of Athletics - Head Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Matt Whalen MS, LAT, ATC
Associate Director of Sports Medicine
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Craig Fafara MS, ATC
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Megan Finn MS, ATC
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Yumi Kuscher MS, ATC, LAT, CSCS
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Diana Priestman MSEd, LAT, ATC
Athletic Traner
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Andrei Tarsici MA, ATC, CES, PES, ROT
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Jordan Knight M.Ed., ATC
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Katelyn Kinney MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Nicolas Benitez MS, ATC, LAT
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Elizabeth Boyington MS, LAT, ATC
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Chrissy Landreth MSc, ATC, LAT
Athletic Trainer
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Taylor Ashcraft MS, ATC, LAT
Athletic Training Fellow
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Chandler Moore MS, ATC, LAT
Athletic Training Fellow
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]
Breanna Richards MS, ATC, LAT
Athletic Training Fellow
(617) 495-2200 [email protected]

Strength & Conditioning Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
James Frazier
Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 496-6803 [email protected]
Tim Mullen
Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 495-3466 [email protected]
Luke Osberg
Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 495-0502 [email protected]
Jake Niedermann
Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 495-4511 [email protected]
Beth Lazarus
Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning
(617) 495-0502 [email protected]

Ticket Office (1-877-GO-HARVARD), [email protected]

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nick Majocha
Assistant Director of Athletics
(617) 495-2211 [email protected]
Nick Mello
Ticket Operations Associate
(617) 495-2211 [email protected]
John Rivers
Manager, Ticket Sales and Service
(617) 496-5837 [email protected]
Allison Levine
Senior Sales Consultant
(617) 495-7632 [email protected]
Jeremy Wall
Sales Consultant
(617) 496-5831
Jeffrey Botwick
Ticket Operations Associate
(617) 495-5054 [email protected]

Varsity Club

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bob Glatz '88
The Broadbent Family Executive Director of the Harvard Varsity Club in Honor of William S. Broadbent, Jr. '06
(617) 495-3750 [email protected]
Trevor MacDonald
Associate Director
(617) 496-9356 [email protected]
Kristan Strout
Assistant Director
(617) 495-3757 [email protected]
Rachel Brown
Assistant Director of Career Services and Membership
(617) 495-3601 [email protected]
Andrew Chesebro
Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications
(617) 495-5297 [email protected]
Jessica Perillo
Special Assistant
(617) 495-3535 [email protected]

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS