2018-19 Captains

SPORT

NAME

Men’s Cross Country

Davis, Charles '20

Women’s Cross Country

Ellington, Malia '19

Women’s Cross Country

Dietz, Erin '19

Field Hockey

Manela, Libby '19

Field Hockey Young, Kathleen '19

Football

Miller, Zach '19

Women’s Rugby

Okine, Akweley '19

Women’s Rugby

Quirion, Genevieve '19

Men’s Soccer

Brown, Sam '19

Men's Soccer Goldberg, Nathan '19

Women’s Soccer

Mohammadi, Leah '19

Women’s Soccer

Matulis, Zayne '19

Women’s Volleyball

Istvan, Brooke '19

Women's Volleyball Cornelius, Christina '19

Men’s Water Polo

Seybold, Bennie '20
Men's Water Polo Sechrest, Austin '20

Men’s Alpine Skiing

Bao, Dennis '19

Women’s Alpine Skiing Ide, Nellie '21

Men’s Basketball

Perez, Weisner '19

Men’s Basketball

Johnson, Corey '19

Women’s Basketball

Skinner, Sydney '19

Women’s Basketball

Raster, Madeline '19

Men’s Fencing

Dershwitz, Eli '19

Men’s Fencing

Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan '20

Women’s Fencing

Tartakovsky, Gabrielle '19

Women’s Fencing

Wallace, Shawn '19

Men's Ice Hockey 

Floodstrand, Michael '19

Men's Ice Hockey

Zerter-Gossage, Lewis '19

Women's Ice Hockey 

Laing, Lexie '19

Women's Ice Hockey

Hallett, Kate '19

Men’s Track & Field

West, Ian '19

Men’s Track & Field Marshall, Myles '19
Men’s Track & Field Brunskole, Taylor '19

Women’s Track & Field

Musa, Ngozi '19

Women's Track & Field Thomas, Gabby '19
Women's Track & Field Ellington, Malia '19

Men’s Nordic Skiing

Meyerson, Jacob '19

Women’s Nordic Skiing

Koffman, Lily '19

Men’s Squash

Brownell, Timothy '20

Men's Squash Hughes, Sean '20

Women’s Squash

Sobhy, Sabrina '19

Women's Squash Mehta, Sophie '19

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Tran, Daniel '19

Men's Swimming & Diving Novak, Brennan '19

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Thompson, Mikaela '19

Women's Swimming & Diving Yoshimura, Valerie '19
Women's Swimming & Diving Popp, Meghan '19

Men’s Volleyball

Dow, Treveor '19

Men's Volleyball Ctvrtlik, Matthew '20
Wrestling Jaffe, A.J. '20
Wrestling Ladnier, Hunter '20
Wrestling Tarsi, Tyler '19
Baseball Aldridge, Chase '19
Baseball Allen, Jake '19

Men’s Crew (Heavy)

Corrigan, Liam '19

Women’s Crew (Heavy)

Eble, Stephanie '19

Women’s Crew (Heavy)

Holmes, Erica '19

Men’s Crew (Light)

Wexner, David '19

Women’s Crew (Light)

Boyle, Maria '20

Women’s Crew (Light)

Parks, MacKenize '19

Men’s Golf

Capart, Aurian '19

Women’s Golf

Xie, Michelle '19

Men’s Lacrosse

Anderson, Kyle '20

Men’s Lacrosse

Butler, Jonathan '19

Men’s Lacrosse

Daniel, Spencer '19

Women's Lacrosse

MacAfee, Keeley '19

Women's Lacrosse Jenkins, Marley '19
Women's Lacrosse Baiocco, Nicole '19

Coed Sailing

Karovsky, Nick 19

Women’s Sailing

Williams, Jessica '20

Softball

Duncan, Katie '19

Softball Schiffhauer, Kaitlyn '19

Men’s Tennis

Zhou, Andy '19

Men's Tennis Morrow, Chris '19

Women’s Tennis

Oosterhout, Erica '19

Women’s Water Polo

Carrera-Justiz, Sophia '20

Women's Water Polo Acker, Sam '19