PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

2017-18 Captains

SPORT

NAME

Men’s Cross Country

Spear, Tyler '18

Women’s Cross Country

Shwayder, Elianna '18

Field Hockey

Cookson, Ellie '18

Field Hockey Wellington, Hannah '18

Football

Hutton, Luke '18

Women’s Rugby

Learned, Maya '18

Men’s Soccer

Gylling, Eric '18

Men's Soccer Crichlow, Justin '18

Women’s Soccer

Becker, Marie '18

Women’s Soccer

Chagares, Caroline '18

Women’s Volleyball

Jones, Ellery '18

Women's Volleyball Cornelius, Christina '19

Men’s Water Polo

Tafur, Harry '18
Men's Water Polo Chiapello, Colin '18

Men’s Alpine Skiing

Pieter Weemaes '18

Women’s Alpine Skiing Kelly Steeves '18 

Men’s Basketball

Egi, Chris '18

Baseball

Ian Miller '18

Women’s Basketball

Porter, Kirby '18

Women’s Basketball

Raster, Madeline '19

Men’s Fencing

Dershwitz, Eli '19

Men’s Fencing

Zhao, Eric '18

Women’s Fencing

Lawrence, MacKenzie '18

Women’s Fencing

Ra, Sharon '19

Men’s Ice Hockey

Horton, Jake '18

Men's Ice Hockey 

Madsen, Merrick '18

Men's Ice Hockey

Ellis, Eddie '18

Women's Ice Hockey 

Mullins, Haley '18

Women's Ice Hockey

Hallett, Kate '19

Men’s Track & Field

Hebert, Jay '18

Men’s Track & Field Marshall, Myles '19

Women’s Track & Field

Sabatino, Marlena '18

Women's Track & Field Thomas, Gabby '19

Men’s Nordic Skiing

Green, Connor '18

Women’s Nordic Skiing

Cole, Charlotte '18

Men’s Squash

Dhingra, Madhav '18

Men's Squash Ryan, David '18

Women’s Squash

Mehta, Alyssa '18

Women's Squash Yong, Sue Ann '18

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Ross, Bobby '18

Men's Swimming & Diving Morgan-Scott, Luke '18
Women's Swimming & Diving Li, Kristina '18

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Enoch, Geordie '18

Women's Swimming & Diving Leung, Jing '18

Men’s Volleyball

Moore, Riley '18

Men's Volleyball Heavey, Jack '18
Wrestling Dean, Kanon '18
Wrestling Johnson, Josef '18
Baseball Fallon, John '18

Men’s Crew (Heavy)

Harrity, Conor '18

Women’s Crew (Heavy)

Donnecke, Sofia '18

Women’s Crew (Heavy)

Novis, Hailey '18

Men’s Crew (Light)

Dupuis, Andre '18

Women’s Crew (Light)

Anderson, Alanah '18

Women’s Crew (Light)

Parks, MacKenize '19

Men’s Golf

Royston, Greg '18

Women’s Golf

Guo, Lita '18

Men’s Lacrosse

Coleman, Sean '18

Men’s Lacrosse

Lang, Joe '18

Women's Lacrosse

Glynn, Julia '18

Women's Lacrosse Guild, Eliza '18
Women's Lacrosse White, Robyn '18

Coed Sailing

Farrell, Dylan '18

Women’s Sailing

Gavula, Taylor '19

Softball

Kaplan, Maddy '18

Softball Schiffhauer, Kaitlyn '19

Men’s Tennis

Thirouin, Jean '18

Men's Tennis Tao, Kenny '18

Women’s Tennis

Ringblom, Annika '18

Women’s Water Polo

Strutner, Sami '18

Women's Water Polo Harrington, Cleo '18
PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE