ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Harvard Captains 2008-09

SPORT NAME
Men's Cross Country Gillespie, Charles Frederic '10
Women's Cross Country LeBuffe, Kelsey Blair '09
Women's Cross Country O'Callaghan, Aishlinn Robin '09
Field Hockey Romanelli, Kayla Marie '09
Field Hockey Stone, Kylie Post '09
Football Curtis, Matthew Prescott '09
Men's Soccer Fucito, Michael Thomas '09
Men's Soccer Sager, Luke Osorio '09
Women's Soccer Keeley, Allison Margaret '09
Women's Soccer Rhodes, Nicole Elizabeth '09
Women's Volleyball Durwood, Lily Jane '10
Women's Volleyball Kocurek, Katherine Elise '10
Men's Water Polo Connolly, John Sprague '09
Men's Water Polo Tune, David Daniel '09
Men's Alpine Skiing Kinner, Christopher Glenn '10
Alpine Skiing Wood, Margot Elisabeth '10
Men's Basketball Pusar, Andrew Richard '09
Women's Basketball Finelli, Nicole '09
Women's Basketball Tay, Emily Khainyee '09
Men's Fencing Itameri-Kinter, Kai Erik '09
Women's Fencing Cross, Emily Ruth '08-09
Women's Fencing Pensler, Arielle Rebecca '10
Men's Ice Hockey Fraser, James Milton '09
Men's Ice Hockey McCafferty, Brian Andrew '09
Women's Ice Hockey Brine, Jennifer Marian '09
Women's Ice Hockey Kester, Kirsten Elizabeth '09
Women's Ice Hockey Vaillancourt, Sarah Marie '09
Men's Indoor Track Irani, Neville Behram '09
Men's Indoor Track Jones, Derek Nakano '09
Women's Indoor Track Christensen, Rebecca Lynn '09
Men's Nordic Skiing McCahill, David Woods '10
Women's Nordic Skiing Schulz, Anna Robinson '09
Men's Squash DiSesa, Verdi Joseph'09
Women's Squash Snyder, Johanna Van Vranken '10
Men's Swimming & Diving Guernsey, David Taylor '09
Men's Swimming & Diving Lynch, Eric Alexander '09
Women's Swimming & Diving Clarke, Alexandra Marie '10
Women's Swimming & Diving Mooney, Kelly Lynn '09
Men's Volleyball Weintraub, Gil Samuel '10
Men's Volleyball Weissbourd, Brandon Charles '09
Wrestling Caputo, Louis Frank '09-10
Wrestling O'Connor, John Paul '10
Baseball Douglas, Harry Vincent '09
Men's Crew (Heavy) Schreck, Edward Whitney '09
Women's Crew (Heavy) Demers, Elizabeth Cashin '09
Women's Crew (Heavy) Kendrick, Anna Kathryn '09
Men's Crew (Light) Overington, Jeffrey David '09
Women's Crew (Light) Kharrazi, Rebekah Jenna '09
Men's Golf Shore, Michael Bruce '09
Women's Golf Bode, Allison Lynn '10
Men's Lacrosse Gottschall, James David '10
Men's Lacrosse Motschwiller, Maxwell Scott '10
Men's Lacrosse Slaughter, Sam Holdsworth '10
Men's Lacrosse Smith, Nicholas James '10
Women's Lacrosse Bancroft, Sarah Elizabeth '09
Women's Lacrosse Flood, Sara Marie '10
Women's Lacrosse Flynn, Shannon Eileen '09
Men's Outdoor Track Irani, Neville Behram '09
Men's Outdoor Track Jones, Derek Nakano '09
Women's Outdoor Track Christensen, Rebecca Lynn '09
Women's Outdoor Track O'Callaghan, Aishlinn Robin '09
Coed Sailing Garrity, Jonathan Michael '09
Women's Sailing Watson, Megan Elizabeth '09
Softball Bock, Hayley Jacqueline '09
Softball Vertovez, Bailey Burgess '09
Men's Tennis Clayton, Christopher Reed '09
Men's Tennis Kalfayan, Michael Edward '09
Women's Tennis Peterzan, Laura Frances '09
Women's Water Polo MacLaughlin, Devon Lynne '09
Women's Water Polo Perlman, Nicola Claire '09

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS