ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Harvard Captains 2006-07

SPORT NAME
Cross Country Mullen, Peter McManmon '07
Cross Country Irvine, Leslie Elizabeth '07
Field Hockey Fuller, Gretchen Lange '07
Field Hockey Ziomek, Audrey McKeon '07
Football Tully, Ryan Eaton '07
Soccer Altchek, Charles Wilson '07
Soccer Merritt, Megan Elizabeth '08
Soccer Odorczyk, Laura Lynn '07
Soccer Rhodes, Nicole Elizabeth '09
Volleyball Mahon, Laura Catherine '08
Volleyball Trimble, Suzanne Rachel '08
Water Polo Garcia, Michael Chapdelaine '07
Water Polo Lazzarini, George Alessandro McInnes '07
Alpine Skiing Basilico, Matthew Frederick '08
Alpine Skiing Tsai, Daniel Weihen '07
Alpine Skiing Connors, Kathleen Alicia '07
Men's Basketball Goffredo, James Anthony '07
Women's Basketball Dalton, Kyle Jeanne '07
Women's Basketball Lackner, Christiana Billiet '07
Fencing Cross, Samuel Robert '07
Fencing Hagamen, Timothy Hantford '07
Fencing Cross, Emily Ruth '08-09
Fencing Parker, Samantha Joy '08
Ice Hockey Reese, Dylan Paul '07
Ice Hockey Chu, Julie Wu '07
Ice Hockey Sifers, Jennifer Elizabeth '07
Indoor Track Mullen, Peter McManmon '07
Indoor Track Irvine, Leslie Elizabeth '07
Nordic Skiing Burruss, Oliver Augustine '08
Nordic Skiing Harlow, Jennifer Wightman '07
Squash Oren, Ilan '07
Squash Grigg, Kyla Jeanne '07
Swimming & Diving Degnan-Rojeski, Jason Michael '07
Swimming & Diving Fiske, Brian Prescott '07
Swimming & Diving Bassi, Noelle '07
Swimming & Diving Cutter, Claudia Kyle '07
Volleyball Favrot, Laurence Christian '07
Volleyball Fitz, David Woelfel '07
Wrestling Meltzer, Max Joseph '07
Wrestling Ogunwole, Olabode Chike '07
Baseball Byrne, Brendan Matthew '07
Crew (Heavy) Baker, Nicholas Leith '07
Crew (Heavy) Golden, Katie Eileen '07
Crew (Heavy) Williams, Carrie Constance '07
Crew (Light) Downing, Nicholas Sinclair '07
Crew (Light) Burkett, Lesley Jane '07
Crew (Light) Chung, Jennifer Jishun '07
Golf Hegge, Thomas Kristian '07
Golf Rooney, Jacqueline Marie '07
Lacrosse Flood, John Henry '07
Lacrosse Mahler, Brian Fitzgerald '07
Lacrosse Barlow, Perry Gladding '07
Lacrosse Bobzin, Lauren Barrett '07
Outdoor Track Ayers, James Christian '07
Outdoor Track Barrett, Sean Francis Xavier '07
Outdoor Track Pederson, Julia Christine '07
Outdoor Track Stanton, Sally Elizabeth '08
Sailing Johnson, Clayton Erik '07
Sailing Dahlman, Christina '07
Softball Kidder, Julia Malone '07
Tennis Valkin, Gideon Ari '07
Tennis Denenberg, Scott '07
Tennis Mukundan, Preethi Swetha '06
Water Polo Liao, Vivian Petra '08
Water Polo Snyder, Lauren Maxine '08

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS