Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
3
4
vs Yale Invitational
All Day
4/14 (304-295-284-883)

vs Dartmouth Invite
@ Hanover, N.H.
TBA


5
vs Coed Showcase
2nd

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
2nd

vs Hewitt Trophy
11th

vs MIT Smith Trophy
13th


at No. 18 Princeton
Final
W, 12-9

vs Quinnipiac
Final
W, 64-7



6
at No. 17 St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
W, 17-15

vs No. 13 Liberty
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Iona
Final
W, 19-9
7
8
at UMass Lowell
Final
L, 1-0
9
10
at No. 17 Boston College
Final
L, 1-0
11
vs McGill
Cancelled

12
vs Women's Showcase Finals
3rd

vs Captain Hurst Bowl
8th

at Brown
Final
W, 12-5

at Notre Dame College (Ohio)
Final
W, 105-0




13
vs Columbia
All Day
W, 11.5-3.5

at MIT
Final
W, 18-7

14
15
at Boston University
Final
W, 2-0


at Boston University
Final
L, 2-0
16
17
vs ITA Regionals
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA

vs ITA Northeast Regional Championships
@ Army
TBA
18
vs Nuttycombe Invitational
12:20 pm

vs Rothenberg Run
3:00 pm


vs Crimson Madness
7:00 PM
19
vs Co-Ed Showcase Finals

vs Yale Women's

vs Oberg Trophy

vs UD Lady Blue Hen Invitational
All Day

vs Head of the Charles
All Day

vs Head of the Charles
All Day

vs Head of the Charles
All Day

at Brown
11:00 AM

at Cornell
12:00 PM



vs No. 15 George Washington
2:00 PM


at Dartmouth
3:00 PM


vs No. 17 Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
20
vs No. 14 Bucknell
11:45 AM

vs LaSalle
3:30 PM
21
22
vs New Hampshire
3:00 PM
23
24
25
vs No. 20 California Baptist
@ Julian Frasier Memorial at Santa Clara
4:20 PM


26
vs Victorian Urn

vs Schell Trophy

vs Nickerson Trophy

vs Dartmouth
@ Ivy Championship | TV: ESPN+
11:00 AM

vs Princeton
12:00 PM

vs Princeton
12:00 PM

at Princeton
1:00 PM

at Santa Clara
1:20 PM


vs No. 19 San Jose St.
@ Julian Frasier Memorial at Santa Clara
6:40 PM
27
vs Princeton Chase
All Day

vs Chapman
@ Julian Frasier Memorial at Santa Clara
12:20 PM
28
29
vs Boston College
6:00 PM
30
vs Boston University
6:00 PM
31
1
vs Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
11:00 am

vs Harvard Invitational
TBA



2
vs No. 20 St. Francis (N.Y.)
9:00 AM


vs Dartmouth
2:00 PM




vs Dartmouth
7:00 PM

vs Iona
8:00 PM