PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIPACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

at No. 13/14 California
Final
W, 85-79
31
1
2
at No. 15/15 North Carolina
Final
L, 77-57
3
vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

at No. 10 UC Santa Barbara
Final
L, 3-2
4
vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS

vs Wally Nakamoto Diving Invitational
3:30 p.m.
NTS



vs No. 11 CSUN
@ Santa Barbara, CA
Final
L, 3-2
5
vs David H. Lehman Franklin & Marshall Open
9:00 a.m
NTS


vs No. 1 Long Beach St.
@ Santa Barbara, CA
Final
L, 3-0
6
vs McGill
Cancelled
7
vs No. 12 Georgia
12:00 p.m.
L, 170.5-129.5

vs San Diego
4:30 p.m.
W, 242-55

vs UCLA
4:30 p.m.
L, 184-110
8
vs Boston University
Final - OT
T, 2-2
9
10
11
vs Harvard Multi Meet
11 a.m.

vs St. Lawrence Carnival
10th


12
vs Beantown Challenge
11 a.m.

vs Brown
12:00 p.m.
W, 216.50-83.50


vs No. 22/-- Utah Valley
1:30 p.m.
L, 27-16

vs Stanford
4:30 p.m.
L, 26-12

vs Brown
12:00 p.m.
W, 162.5-137.5


vs No. 5 Stanford
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 16 Cornell
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 12 Cornell
Final
W, 9-0



13
vs No. 3 Columbia
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 7 Columbia
Final
W, 9-0
14
15
16
17
18
vs Clemson Invite
2:30 p.m.

vs UNH Carnival
10th


19
vs Multi Team Meet
12 p.m.

vs No. 4 Penn State
L, 12-15

vs No. 3 Columbia
W, 14-13

vs No. 1 Notre Dame
L, 8-19

vs No. 5 Ohio State
W, 15-12

vs St. John's
W, 19-8

vs No. 3 Penn State
W, 14-13

vs No. 4 Columbia
L, 13-14

vs No. 1 Notre Dame
L, 12-15

vs No. 7 Ohio State
W, 15-12

vs No. 8 St. John's
W, 17-10

vs Bucknell
12:00 p.m.
L, 35-3

vs Franklin & Marshall
5:00 p.m.
W, 28-17



20

vs Marist
Cancelled
21
22
vs Rhode Island
Final
W, 7-0
23
24
25
vs Auburn
@ University of Alabama / Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Miami of Ohio
Final
W, 6-1


vs No. 9 Clarkson
Final - OT
W, 4-3
26

vs Binghamton
1:00 p.m.
L, 33-14

vs No. 10/16 Cornell
6:00 p.m.
L, 50-0

at No. 11 St. Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0




27
at Iona
Final
W, 10-7

vs Fordham
Final
W, 7-0

at No. 2 Rochester
Final
W, 7-2

vs Villanova
@ Iona
Final
W, 20-12

vs Marist
Final
W, 5-2

28
29
vs Tufts
Final
W, 9-0
30
31
1
vs Crimson Elite & Pentathlon
11 a.m.

vs Yale * and Princeton
6:00 p.m.

at UVM Carnival
8th

vs Vanderbilt
Final
W, 4-3



vs No. 40 Boston College
Final
L, 5-2



2
vs Scarlet and White
11 a.m.




vs No. 18/10 Princeton
1:00 p.m.
L, 31-12

vs Penn
6:00 p.m.
L, 35-6



vs No. 16 Wagner
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 15-12

vs Penn State
Final
W, 4-1

at No. 8 Princeton
Final
W, 9-0

at No. 1 Princeton
Final
W, 9-0



vs Siena
@ Bruno Classic
Final
W, 19-6

vs Boston University
Final
W, 6-0


PRINCIPLED LEADERSHIP, ACADEMIC INTEGRATION AND COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE