Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at San Francisco
Final
L, 2-1
27
28
29
30
31

at Albany
Final - OT
L, 3-2
1
vs No. 7 UC Davis
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 15-14

at Quinnipiac
Final
W, 32-19

vs Cleveland St.
@ Ypsilanti, Mich.
Final
L, 3-2

vs No. 8 Pepperdine
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 9-6

at No. 23 Michigan
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Austin
Final
W, 18-6


at Eastern Michigan
Final
L, 3-1


vs No. 5 Pacific
Final
L, 20-10
3
4
5
6
vs No. 22 UMass Lowell
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs Central Connecticut State
@ Fairfield, Conn.
Final
W, 3-2
8
vs The Doc Grimmler
All Day
10 of 14 (301-285-288-874)

vs Harry Anderson Trophy
6th

vs Toni Deutsch Trophy
5th

vs Michigan State
@ Fairfield, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Army West Point
Final
W, 28-17

vs American
@ College Park, Md.
Final
W, 5-2

vs No. 18 George Washington
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
W, 12-11

9
vs Tufts Invitational
1st

vs Navy
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
W, 16-9


at No. 3 Maryland
Final
L, 3-1


vs Fordham
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
W, 15-10
10
11
12
at Boston College
Postponed
13
14
vs H-Y-P
1:30 p.m. (W); 2 p.m. (M)
1st (M): 3rd (W)

vs Chowder Fest
TBA


vs Columbia Invite
@ New York, New York (Indoors)
12:00 PM



at No. 5 Denver
Final
L, 3-1
15
vs Dartmouth Invitational
All Day
2/15 (586, 296-290)

vs New England Men's Singlehanded Championship
1st/15th/17th

vs New England Women's Singlehanded Championship
11th

vs Hatch Brown Trophy
7th

vs Regis Bowl
4th

vs Barnett Trophy
9th

vs No. 8 UC Davis
@ Davis, Calif.
Final
L, 10-9



vs No. 3 California
@ Davis, Calif.
Final - OT
W, 15-14
16
vs Chapman
@ Davis, Calif.
Final
W, 18-3



at No. 23 Air Force
Final
L, 6-1

vs Whittier
@ Davis, Calif. (AGGIE Round-Up)
Final
W, 10-9
17
18
19
vs Boston University
Final - OT
W, 2-1
20
21
vs Battle in Beantown
3 p.m. (W); 3:30 p.m. (M)

vs Ivy Plus
@ Princeton, NJ & New Haven, CT
TBA

vs Oracle ITA Masters
@ Malibu, CA
1:30 PM



22
vs Quechee Invitational
All Day
5 of 12 (599-300-299)

vs Mrs. Hurst Bowl
5th

vs Norm Reid Trophy
6th

vs Hoyt Trophy
1st

vs Hood Trophy
4th

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 55-13

23
vs Harvard Invitational
5th

at No. 18 Maine
Final
W, 4-1
24
25
26
27
28
vs Bulldog Invite
@ New Haven, CT
9:00 AM

vs No. 20/22 Rhode Island
Final
L, 23-16

29
vs MacDonald Cup
All Day
7 of 14 (869-288-294)

vs Princeton Invitational
All Day
4/12 (600, 301-299)

vs Jen Harris Women's Showcase
9th

vs Danmark Trophy
8th

vs The George Warren Smith Trophy
6th

vs The Moody Trophy
5th

vs Roy Griak Invitational
11:10 a.m. (M); 12:15 p.m. (W)
3rd (M); 4th (W)






at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
W, 15-14
30
at No. 12 Princeton
Final - OT
W, 13-12

1
2
at All American Qualifier
1:00 PM

at New Hampshire
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
5
vs Yale Invitational
All Day
6/17 (303-304-298)


6
vs Coed Showcase
4th

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
5th

vs Sister Esther Open
4th

vs No. 18 Brown
Final
L, 11-9

vs Quinnipiac
Final
W, 24-21





vs No. 12 Princeton
Final
W, 9-8