ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 





              THE 2011 HEPTAGONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                  October 29 Hosted By Princten University



                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS



                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Abbey D'Agostino          SO  Dartmouth                  21:58.2  5:54 

    2    2 Waverly Neer              FR  Columbia                   22:02.7  5:55 

    3    3 Alex Banfich              SR  Princeton                  22:04.9  5:56 

    4    4 Katie Kellner             JR  Cornell                    22:13.5  5:58 

    5    5 Genna Hartung             JR  Cornell                    22:14.5  5:58 

    6    6 Caroline McDonough        JR  Columbia                   22:15.5  5:59 

    7    7 Liana Epstein             SO  Yale                       22:16.3  5:59 

    8    8 Elizabeth Marvin          JR  Yale                       22:18.1  5:59 

    9    9 Clare Buck                JR  Columbia                   22:30.0  6:03 

   10   10 Margaret Connelly         SO  Brown                      22:30.3  6:03 

   11   11 Emily Shearer             SO  Cornell                    22:31.9  6:03 

   12   12 Devin McMahon             SO  Cornell                    22:32.4  6:03 

   13   13 Jeanne Mack               SR  Harvard                    22:33.4  6:04 

   14   14 Heidi Caldwell            SO  Brown                      22:38.8  6:05 

   15   15 Greta Feldman             JR  Princeton                  22:40.2  6:05 

   16   16 Emily Lanois              JR  Columbia                   22:41.8  6:06 

   17   17 Janel Parker              SR  Cornell                    22:42.9  6:06 

   18   18 Noelle Van Rysselberghe   JR  Columbia                   22:44.4  6:06 

   19   19 Nihal Kayali              JR  Yale                       22:47.1  6:07 

   20   20 Alexi Pappas              SR  Dartmouth                  22:52.6  6:09 

   21   21 Kailyn Kuzmuk             SR  Harvard                    22:55.8  6:09 

   22   22 Hannah Rowe               SO  Dartmouth                  22:57.3  6:10 

   23   23 Alexis Mikaelian          JR  Princeton                  22:57.4  6:10 

   24   24 Molly Higgins             SO  Princeton                  22:59.1  6:10 

   25   25 Rachel Sorna              SO  Cornell                    23:00.0  6:11 

   26   26 Viviana Hanley            FR  Harvard                    23:01.2  6:11 

   27   27 Leslie Kovach             JR  Penn                       23:01.6  6:11 

   28   28 Dale Kinney               SO  Cornell                    23:04.5  6:12 

   29   29 Marisa Cummings           SO  Princeton                  23:05.2  6:12 

   30      Marianne Collard          FR  Cornell                    23:05.9  6:12 

   31   30 Mallory Anderson          JR  Columbia                   23:05.9  6:12 

   32   31 Morgan Kelly              SO  Harvard                    23:06.5  6:12 

   33   32 Jackie Nicholas           FR  Princeton                  23:09.6  6:13 

   34   33 Anne Carey                FR  Columbia                   23:10.3  6:13 

   35   34 Melissa Chapman           SO  Yale                       23:11.2  6:14 

   36   35 Clare Gallagher           SO  Princeton                  23:11.8  6:14 

   37   36 Caitlin Hudson            JR  Yale                       23:12.3  6:14 

   38      Caroline Williams         SO  Columbia                   23:12.8  6:14 

   39   37 Kate Sullivan             JR  Dartmouth                  23:12.9  6:14 

   40   38 Alaina Alvarez            FR  Harvard                    23:21.1  6:16 

   41      Cara Costich              JR  Cornell                    23:21.2  6:16 

   42   39 Bridget End               SO  Dartmouth                  23:23.9  6:17 

   43   40 Kira Garry                FR  Yale                       23:28.1  6:18 

   44      Andrea Keklak             FR  Princeton                  23:28.3  6:18 

   45      Jade Williams             FR  Cornell                    23:30.3  6:19 

   46   41 Abigail Jones             FR  Brown                      23:31.2  6:19 

   47      Kate Rosettie             JR  Cornell                    23:40.3  6:21 

   48      Madeline Rathbun          FR  Columbia                   23:41.8  6:22 

   49      Mel Newbery               JR  Princeton                  23:43.3  6:22 

   50   42 Jacqueline Sahlberg       JR  Yale                       23:44.1  6:22 

   51   43 Elaine Kuckertz           JR  Brown                      23:45.3  6:23 

   52   44 Alaina Murphy             SO  Harvard                    23:45.6  6:23 

   53   45 Rosie Fleming             SR  Brown                      23:46.9  6:23 

   54   46 Kirsten Jorgensen         SR  Harvard                    23:47.2  6:23 

   55   47 Margaret Diacont          JR  Penn                       23:49.2  6:24 

   56      Meghan Brown              SR  Cornell                    23:51.9  6:25 

   57   48 Ariel Beauregard-Breto    FR  Penn                       23:52.3  6:25 

   58      Marissa Shoji             FR  Harvard                    23:53.0  6:25 

   59   49 Caitie Meyer              SO  Dartmouth                  23:53.5  6:25 

   60      Lindsey Raymond           SR  Yale                       23:55.3  6:25 

   61      Lucy McCullough           FR  Harvard                    23:59.0  6:26 

   62      Kaylin Mahoney            FR  Columbia                   24:01.2  6:27 

   63   50 Kat Grimes                SO  Brown                      24:02.5  6:27 

   64   51 Lauren Kester             FR  Penn                       24:05.6  6:28 

   65   52 Ari Garber                SR  Brown                      24:06.9  6:29 

   66      Bree Shugarts             JR  Brown                      24:10.0  6:29 

   67      Chelsea Carrick           SO  Columbia                   24:11.9  6:30 

   68      Anne Lovelace             SR  Yale                       24:13.3  6:30 

   69      Sarah Barry               SO  Yale                       24:15.3  6:31 

   70   53 Chelsea Delaney           SO  Penn                       24:16.8  6:31 

   71   54 Kersie Jhabvala           SO  Penn                       24:19.1  6:32 

   72   55 Kaitlyn D'Orazio          JR  Dartmouth                  24:23.2  6:33 

   73      Bri Rogers                SR  Brown                      24:23.7  6:33 

   74      Rachel Skokowski          FR  Princeton                  24:26.1  6:34 

   75   56 Christine Cohick          SO  Penn                       24:37.1  6:37 

   76      Aryn Foland               FR  Columbia                   24:38.8  6:37 

   77      Alexandra Conway          FR  Brown                      24:39.6  6:37 

   78      Jennifer Donnelly         JR  Yale                       24:41.0  6:38 

   79      Veronica Salcido          SR  Penn                       24:41.4  6:38 

   80      Rachel O'Driscoll         SO  Yale                       24:55.5  6:42 

   81      Abby Hewitt               JR  Princeton                  24:56.1  6:42 

   82      Katelyn Walker            SO  Dartmouth                  24:59.2  6:43 

   83      Christine Supino          SR  Dartmouth                  25:00.2  6:43 

   84      Arianna Vailas            SO  Dartmouth                  25:00.9  6:43 

   85      Lauren Dinicola           SO  Harvard                    25:02.0  6:43 

   86      Olivia Mickle             JR  Brown                      25:04.1  6:44 

   87      Elizabeth Short           SR  Dartmouth                  25:25.0  6:50 

   88      Rachel Baker              SR  Brown                      25:28.7  6:51 

   89      Emily De La Bruyere       FR  Princeton                  25:29.2  6:51 

   90      Lindsay Walsh             SO  Dartmouth                  25:50.5  6:56 

   91      Leeann Mao                FR  Penn                       26:02.5  7:00 

              



------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1.    49  Cornell                        (22:27.1  112:15.2 0:29.4)

=============================================

  1      4  Katie Kellner       JR    22:13.5

  2      5  Genna Hartung       JR    22:14.5

  3     11  Emily Shearer       SO    22:31.9

  4     12  Devin McMahon       SO    22:32.4

  5     17  Janel Parker        SR    22:42.9

  6   ( 25) Rachel Sorna        SO    23:00.0

  7   ( 28) Dale Kinney         SO    23:04.5



  2.    51  Columbia                       (22:26.9  112:14.4 0:41.7)

=============================================

  1      2  Waverly Neer        FR    22:02.7

  2      6  Caroline McDonough  JR    22:15.5

  3      9  Clare Buck          JR    22:30.0

  4     16  Emily Lanois        JR    22:41.8

  5     18  Noelle Van Rysselberghe JR    22:44.4

  6   ( 30) Mallory Anderson    JR    23:05.9

  7   ( 33) Anne Carey          FR    23:10.3



  3.    94  Princeton                      (22:45.4  113:46.8 1:00.3)

=============================================

  1      3  Alex Banfich        SR    22:04.9

  2     15  Greta Feldman       JR    22:40.2

  3     23  Alexis Mikaelian    JR    22:57.4

  4     24  Molly Higgins       SO    22:59.1

  5     29  Marisa Cummings     SO    23:05.2

  6   ( 32) Jackie Nicholas     FR    23:09.6

  7   ( 35) Clare Gallagher     SO    23:11.8



  4.   104  Yale                           (22:45.0  113:45.0 0:56.0)

=============================================

  1      7  Liana Epstein       SO    22:16.3

  2      8  Elizabeth Marvin    JR    22:18.1

  3     19  Nihal Kayali        JR    22:47.1

  4     34  Melissa Chapman     SO    23:11.2

  5     36  Caitlin Hudson      JR    23:12.3

  6   ( 40) Kira Garry          FR    23:28.1

  7   ( 42) Jacqueline Sahlberg JR    23:44.1



  5.   119  Dartmouth                      (22:53.0  114:24.9 1:25.7)

=============================================

  1      1  Abbey D'Agostino    SO    21:58.2

  2     20  Alexi Pappas        SR    22:52.6

  3     22  Hannah Rowe         SO    22:57.3

  4     37  Kate Sullivan       JR    23:12.9

  5     39  Bridget End         SO    23:23.9

  6   ( 49) Caitie Meyer        SO    23:53.5

  7   ( 55) Kaitlyn D'Orazio    JR    24:23.2





  6.   129  Harvard                        (22:59.6  114:58.0 0:47.7)

=============================================

  1     13  Jeanne Mack         SR    22:33.4

  2     21  Kailyn Kuzmuk       SR    22:55.8

  3     26  Viviana Hanley      FR    23:01.2

  4     31  Morgan Kelly        SO    23:06.5

  5     38  Alaina Alvarez      FR    23:21.1

  6   ( 44) Alaina Murphy       SO    23:45.6

  7   ( 46) Kirsten Jorgensen   SR    23:47.2



  7.   153  Brown                          (23:14.5  116:12.5 1:16.6)

=============================================

  1     10  Margaret Connelly   SO    22:30.3

  2     14  Heidi Caldwell      SO    22:38.8

  3     41  Abigail Jones       FR    23:31.2

  4     43  Elaine Kuckertz     JR    23:45.3

  5     45  Rosie Fleming       SR    23:46.9

  6   ( 50) Kat Grimes          SO    24:02.5

  7   ( 52) Ari Garber          SR    24:06.9



  8.   226  Penn                           (23:49.1  119:05.5 1:15.2)

=============================================

  1     27  Leslie Kovach       JR    23:01.6

  2     47  Margaret Diacont    JR    23:49.2

  3     48  Ariel Beauregard-Breto FR    23:52.3

  4     51  Lauren Kester       FR    24:05.6

  5     53  Chelsea Delaney     SO    24:16.8

  6   ( 54) Kersie Jhabvala     SO    24:19.1

  7   ( 56) Christine Cohick    SO    24:37.1