ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 







                THE 2010 HEPTAGONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

      October 29 At Van Cortlandt Park, Hosted By Columbia University



                         WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS



                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services

                            www.leonetiming.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  PTS NAME                 YR  TEAM                            TIME     PACE   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Alex Banfich         JR  Princeton                       16:58.9  5:28 

    2    2 Caroline McDonough   SO  Columbia                        17:18.9  5:35 

    3    3 Jackie Drouin        SR  Columbia                        17:22.3  5:36 

    4    4 Ashley Higginson     SR  Princeton                       17:27.1  5:38 

    5    5 Margaret Connelly    FR  Brown                           17:29.5  5:38 

    6    6 Jeanne Mack          SO  Harvard                         17:29.6  5:38 

    7    7 Devin McMahon        FR  Cornell                         17:35.0  5:40 

    8    8 Mel Newbery          JR  Princeton                       17:45.7  5:43 

    9    9 Sarah Cummings       SR  Princeton                       17:45.7  5:44 

   10   10 Lauren Pischel       SR  Brown                           17:49.2  5:45 

   11   11 Abby Levene          SO  Princeton                       17:50.0  5:45 

   12   12 Elaine Kuckertz      SO  Brown                           17:52.5  5:46 

   13   13 Leslie Kovach        SO  Penn                            17:53.2  5:46 

   14   14 Nicole Cochran       JR  Harvard                         17:53.4  5:46 

   15   15 Julie Quinn          SR  Columbia                        17:54.8  5:46 

   16   16 Ari Garber           JR  Brown                           17:54.9  5:46 

   17   17 Noelle Van Rysselber SO  Columbia                        17:56.7  5:47 

   18   18 Amy Schuman          JR  Dartmouth                       17:59.0  5:48 

   19   19 Kelsey Karys         SO  Cornell                         17:59.6  5:48 

   20   20 Heidi Caldwell       FR  Brown                           17:59.8  5:48 

   21   21 Kim Standridge       SR  Cornell                         18:00.4  5:48 

   22   22 Genna Hartung        SO  Cornell                         18:01.0  5:48 

   23   23 Erin Hays            SR  Columbia                        18:02.1  5:49 

   24   24 Megan Powell         SO  Penn                            18:03.4  5:49 

   25   25 Elizabeth Marvin     SO  Yale                            18:04.0  5:49 

   26   26 Kailyn Kuzmuk        JR  Harvard                         18:06.9  5:50 

   27   27 Margaret Diacont     SO  Penn                            18:11.1  5:52 

   28   28 Erin Gillingham      SO  Columbia                        18:15.7  5:53 

   29   29 Maura Carroll        SR  Cornell                         18:16.6  5:53 

   30   30 Cara Costich         SO  Cornell                         18:17.0  5:54 

   31   31 Hannah Rowe          FR  Dartmouth                       18:19.6  5:54 

   32   32 Kristin Sellers      SR  Cornell                         18:20.0  5:55 

   33   33 Anne Lovelace        JR  Yale                            18:20.3  5:55 

   34   34 Katie Skinner        FR  Princeton                       18:22.1  5:55 

   35   35 Kesley Ramsey        SR  Brown                           18:24.1  5:56 

   36   36 Eliza Ives           SR  Harvard                         18:25.5  5:56 

   37   37 Clare Buck           SO  Columbia                        18:25.9  5:56 

   38   38 Melissa Chapman      FR  Yale                            18:27.2  5:57 

   39   39 Sammy Silva          SO  Harvard                         18:28.1  5:57 

   40   40 Jennifer Downing     JR  Yale                            18:29.8  5:58 

   41   41 Katelyn Walker       FR  Dartmouth                       18:29.9  5:58 

   42   42 Alexis Mikaelian     SO  Princeton                       18:29.9  5:58 

   43   43 Elizabeth Short      JR  Dartmouth                       18:31.7  5:58 

   44      Hannah Kligman       SR  Columbia                        18:32.2  5:58 

   45   44 Kate Sullivan        SO  Dartmouth                       18:32.9  5:59 

   46   45 Kat Grimes           FR  Brown                           18:33.0  5:59 

   47      Emily Lanois         SO  Columbia                        18:35.3  5:59 

   48      Lexi Schustrom       FR  Columbia                        18:36.0  6:00 

   49      Shelby Herman        JR  Cornell                         18:36.0  6:00 

   50      Janel Parker         JR  Cornell                         18:37.2  6:00 

   51      Theresa Devine       FR  Princeton                       18:38.4  6:00 

   52   46 Jacqueline Sahlberg  SO  Yale                            18:38.5  6:00 

   53   47 Kristina Funahashi   FR  Harvard                         18:41.6  6:01 

   54   48 Bridget End          FR  Dartmouth                       18:42.6  6:02 

   55      Alex Crawley         SR  Columbia                        18:43.1  6:02 

   56   49 Sarah Barry          FR  Yale                            18:43.5  6:02 

   57   50 Catherine Phillips   FR  Penn                            18:44.0  6:02 

   58      Bree Shugarts        SO  Brown                           18:45.8  6:03 

   59      Meghan Brown         JR  Cornell                         18:46.7  6:03 

   60      Kate Desimone        FR  Brown                           18:48.0  6:04 

   61      Neesha Schnepf       SO  Cornell                         18:49.5  6:04 

   62      Megan Fitzpatrick    SR  Brown                           18:51.3  6:05 

   63   51 Andrea Imhof         SR  Dartmouth                       18:52.1  6:05 

   64   52 Thea Lee             SR  Harvard                         18:52.5  6:05 

   65   53 Kate Grace           JR  Yale                            18:54.8  6:06 

   66      Kate Rosettie        SO  Cornell                         18:56.4  6:06 

   67      Lauren Zumbach       SO  Princeton                       18:57.3  6:07 

   68      Alexi Pappas         JR  Dartmouth                       18:57.3  6:07 

   69   54 Verionica Salcido    JR  Penn                            18:58.4  6:07 

   70      Arianna Vailas       FR  Dartmouth                       19:01.1  6:08 

   71      Rosie Fleming        JR  Brown                           19:03.6  6:09 

   72   55 Kimberly Condino     SO  Penn                            19:04.5  6:09 

   73      Samantha Lee         SR  Columbia                        19:06.1  6:09 

   74      Caitlin Hudson       SO  Yale                            19:09.5  6:10 

   75      Abbey D'Agostino     FR  Dartmouth                       19:10.6  6:11 

   76      Olivia Thomas        SO  Brown                           19:14.0  6:12 

   77      Jennifer Donnelly    SO  Yale                            19:17.4  6:13 

   78      Greta Feldman        SO  Princeton                       19:21.0  6:14 

   79      Kirsten Jorgensen    JR  Harvard                         19:29.6  6:17 

   80      Lindsay Walsh        FR  Dartmouth                       19:32.1  6:18 

   81   56 Christine Cohick     FR  Penn                            19:32.7  6:18 

   82      Kersie Jhabvala      FR  Penn                            19:35.8  6:19 

   83      Hilary May           SR  Harvard                         19:41.0  6:21 

   84      Clare Gallagher      FR  Princeton                       19:41.4  6:21 

   85      Lisa Barnett         SR  Penn                            19:52.2  6:24 

   86      Chelsea Delaney      FR  Penn                            19:52.9  6:24 

   87      Claire Arthur        FR  Dartmouth                       19:56.9  6:26 

   88      Liya Assefa          SR  Yale                            19:59.2  6:26 

   89      Jamie Kent           FR  Penn                            20:01.4  6:27 

   90      Clare Kane           FR  Yale                            20:05.9  6:29 

   91      Daphne Tsoucas       FR  Penn                            20:06.6  6:29 

   92      Kristin Johnson      JR  Yale                            20:22.1  6:34 

   93      Brooke Russell       SR  Princeton                       20:23.5  6:34 







------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1.    33  Princeton                      (17:33.5  87:47.4)

=============================================

  1      1  Alex Banfich        JR    16:58.9

  2      4  Ashley Higginson    SR    17:27.1

  3      8  Mel Newbery         JR    17:45.7

  4      9  Sarah Cummings      SR    17:45.7

  5     11  Abby Levene         SO    17:50.0

  6   ( 34) Katie Skinner       FR    18:22.1

  7   ( 42) Alexis Mikaelian    SO    18:29.9



  2.    60  Columbia                       (17:43.0  88:34.8)

=============================================

  1      2  Caroline McDonough  SO    17:18.9

  2      3  Jackie Drouin       SR    17:22.3

  3     15  Julie Quinn         SR    17:54.8

  4     17  Noelle Van Rysselberghe SO    17:56.7

  5     23  Erin Hays           SR    18:02.1

  6   ( 28) Erin Gillingham     SO    18:15.7

  7   ( 37) Clare Buck          SO    18:25.9



  3.    63  Brown                          (17:49.2  89:05.9)

=============================================

  1      5  Margaret Connelly   FR    17:29.5

  2     10  Lauren Pischel      SR    17:49.2

  3     12  Elaine Kuckertz     SO    17:52.5

  4     16  Ari Garber          JR    17:54.9

  5     20  Heidi Caldwell      FR    17:59.8

  6   ( 35) Kesley Ramsey       SR    18:24.1

  7   ( 45) Kat Grimes          FR    18:33.0



  4.    98  Cornell                        (17:58.6  89:52.6)

=============================================

  1      7  Devin McMahon       FR    17:35.0

  2     19  Kelsey Karys        SO    17:59.6

  3     21  Kim Standridge      SR    18:00.4

  4     22  Genna Hartung       SO    18:01.0

  5     29  Maura Carroll       SR    18:16.6

  6   ( 30) Cara Costich        SO    18:17.0

  7   ( 32) Kristin Sellers     SR    18:20.0



  5.   121  Harvard                        (18:04.7  90:23.5)

=============================================

  1      6  Jeanne Mack         SO    17:29.6

  2     14  Nicole Cochran      JR    17:53.4

  3     26  Kailyn Kuzmuk       JR    18:06.9

  4     36  Eliza Ives          SR    18:25.5

  5     39  Sammy Silva         SO    18:28.1

  6   ( 47) Kristina Funahashi  FR    18:41.6

  7   ( 52) Thea Lee            SR    18:52.5



  6.   168  Penn                           (18:22.1  91:50.1)

=============================================

  1     13  Leslie Kovach       SO    17:53.2

  2     24  Megan Powell        SO    18:03.4

  3     27  Margaret Diacont    SO    18:11.1

  4     50  Catherine Phillips  FR    18:44.0

  5     54  Verionica Salcido   JR    18:58.4

  6   ( 55) Kimberly Condino    SO    19:04.5

  7   ( 56) Christine Cohick    FR    19:32.7



  7.   177  Dartmouth                      (18:22.7  91:53.1)

=============================================

  1     18  Amy Schuman         JR    17:59.0

  2     31  Hannah Rowe         FR    18:19.6

  3     41  Katelyn Walker      FR    18:29.9

  4     43  Elizabeth Short     JR    18:31.7

  5     44  Kate Sullivan       SO    18:32.9

  6   ( 48) Bridget End         FR    18:42.6

  7   ( 51) Andrea Imhof        SR    18:52.1



  8.   182  Yale                           (18:24.0  91:59.8)

=============================================

  1     25  Elizabeth Marvin    SO    18:04.0

  2     33  Anne Lovelace       JR    18:20.3

  3     38  Melissa Chapman     FR    18:27.2

  4     40  Jennifer Downing    JR    18:29.8

  5     46  Jacqueline Sahlberg SO    18:38.5

  6   ( 49) Sarah Barry         FR    18:43.5

  7   ( 53) Kate Grace          JR    18:54.8