$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Yearly Results

1983-84 (9-6-1)  
Coach: Stephen T. Pike  
Captains: Sally Glimp '84, Sarah Spence '84, Martha Wood '84
3/14 BOSTON COLLEGE W, 22-0
3/16 BROWN L, 9-13
3/20 at Brown T, 4-4
4/4 MIT W, 17-6
4/7 Harvard Invitational1  
  QUEENS1 W, 6-4
  MIT1 W, 8-4
  PRINCETON1 L, 5-9
4/8 RHODE ISLAND1 W, 11-8
  BROWN1 L, 9-13
4/11 MT. HOLYOKE W, 9-1
4/20 Princeton Invitational2  
  at Princeton2 L, 7-11
  vs. Slippery Rock2 L, 5-13
  vs. Brown2 L, 5-6
4/27 MIT W, 12-8
  Massachusetts W, 16-3
  Mt. Holyoke W, 12-2
     
1984-85 (8-3)    
Coach: Joe Bernal  
Captains: Kristan Johnson '85, Ann R. Wilson '86, Catherine Z. Ysrael '86
4/12 Harvard Invitational1  
  MIT1 W, 12-7
  QUEENS1 W, 5-3
  MIT1 W, 11-7
4/13 RHODE ISLAND1 W, 11-2
  PRINCETON1 L, 6-15
  BROWN1 W, 13-4
4/16 vs. Slippery Rock L, 3-12
4/19 at MIT W, 10-3
4/23 MIT Invitational3  
  at MIT3 W, 11-7
  vs. Princeton3 L, 2-11
  vs. Massachusetts3 W, 9-7
     
1985-86 (14-6-1)  
Coach: Chris Hafferty  
Captains: Kelley M. Withy '87  
3/11 at MIT W, 7-5
3/18 BROWN W, 15-9
3/19 at MIT W, 8-3
4/5 Brown Invitational4  
  at Brown4 W, 11-10
  vs. MIT4 W, 10-5
  vs. Rhode Island4 W, 6-1
4/11-2 Harvard Invitational1  
  MIT1 W, 10-7
  RHODE ISLAND1 W, 14-2
4/12 QUEENS1 L, 5-6
  BROWN1 W, 9-5
4/18 Queens Invitational5  
  vs. Massachusetts5 W, 13-5
  vs. Slippery Rock5 L, 2-11
  at Queens5 L, 5-11
4/25-6 MIT Invitational3  
  at MIT3 T, 6-6
  vs. Brown3 W, 8-6
  vs. Massachusetts3 W, 10-3
  vs. Rhode Island3 W, 14-4
5/2-3 National Tournament1 6th/8
  STANFORD1 L, 3-20
  UC-SAN DIEGO1 L, 3-20
  BUCKNELL1 T, 11-11
  OHIO STATE1 W, 21-7
  AIR FORCE1 L, 11-13
     
1986-87 (8-5-1)  
Coach: Chris Hafferty  
Captains: Kelley M.Withy '87, Leslie A. Barbi '88
  BROWN W, 14-8
  MIT T, 10-10
4/10-1 Harvard Invitational1  
  BROWN1 W, 12-4
  MIT1 L, 8-9
  PENN STATE1 W, 18-4
  RHODE ISLAND1 W, 18-6
  QUEENS1 L, 5-8
  at Brown W, 14-3
4/26 Eastern Championships7  
  at Bucknell7 L, 8-12
  vs. Ohio State7 L, 5-6
  vs. Queens7 L, 8-10
5/2-3 MIT Invitational3 1st
  vs. Brown3 W, 12-7
  at MIT3 W, 7-3
  vs. Massachusetts3 W, 16-1
     
1987-88 (16-3)  
Coach: Chris Hafferty  
Captains: Leslie A. Barbi '88, Lynley A. Ogilvie '88, Eileen M. Pratt '89
3/18 at Brown W, 17-6
  MIT W, 10-9
3/22 BROWN W, 13-2
4/9 Harvard Invitational1  
  MIT1 W, 9-6
  BROWN1 W, 10-4
  MIT1 W, 9-7
4/16 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. Queens4 W, 12-9
  vs. Rhode Island4 W, 18-7
  at Brown4 W, 12-9
4/22 MIT Invitational3  
  vs. Rhode Island3 W, 15-5
  at MIT3 L, 10-14
  vs. Amherst3 W, 12-4
  vs. Boston College3 W, 12-2
  at MIT3 L, 6-7
4/29-1 Eastern Championships1 2nd
  BROWN1 W, 14-5
  PENN STATE1 W, 20-0
  MIT1 W, 11-6
  BUCKNELL1 W, 10-9
  SLIPPERY ROCK1 L, 5-19
     
1988-89 (19-2)  
Coach: Chris Hafferty  
Captains: Stacey A. Moran '89, Eileen M. Pratt '89
3/21 BROWN W, 15-5
4/4 MIT W, 11-4
4/8-9 Harvard Invitational1  
  MIT1 W, 8-7
  PRINCETON1 W, 13-0
  BOSTON COLLEGE1 W, 11-8
  QUEENS1 W, 10-7
  BROWN1 W, 7-4
4/15-6 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. MIT4 W, 12-6
  at Brown4 W, 14-2
  vs. Amherst W, 11-6
  vs. Mount Holyoke W, 22-7
  vs. Middlebury (men) W, 14-10
4/22-3 MIT Invitational3  
  vs. Brown3 W, 13-6
  at MIT3 W, 17-7
  vs. Amherst3 W, 10-7
  vs. Queens3 W, 16-8
  at MIT3 W, 12-10
5/6-7 Eastern Championships7 3rd
  vs. Michigan7 W, 12-7
  vs. Penn State7 W, 11-5
  vs. Slippery Rock7 L, 3-13
  at Bucknell7 L, 8-11
  vs. MIT7 W, 10-6
     
1989-90 (13-5-1)  
Coach: Chris Hafferty  
Captains: Gillian G. Salton '90, Kathy E. Kitayama '90, Kathryn S. Ford '90
? MIT L, 5-11
  MIT L, 8-9
  BROWN W, 12-5
  BROWN W, 15-6
  COOPER CITY W, 12-7
  MIT W, 12-7
4-7 Harvard Invitational1  
  BROWN1 W, 12-11
  MIT1 L, 5-11
  BROWN W, 12-9
  QUEENS W, 9-7
  AMHERST W, 12-5
  WESLEYAN W, 17-5
  MIT L, 7-12
4/20-1 Eastern Championships1  
  OHIO STATE1 W, 17-9
  MARYLAND1 W, 11-6
  MICHIGAN1 T, 7-7
  BUCKNELL1 W, 9-7
  SLIPPERY ROCK1 L, 9-18
5/5-6 National Invitational4 6th
  vs. Queens4 W, 7-6
     
1990-91(11-7)  
Coach: Chris Hafferty  
Captains: Melanie R. Berger '90-91, Elizabeth A. Brummond
4/1 BROWN W, 15-8
4/3 at Brown W, 13-9
4/5-6 Harvard Invitational1  
  METRO-BOSTON1 L, 8-20
  MIT1 W, 11-6
4/6 BROWN1 L, 8-10
  PRINCETON1 W, 14-4
4/12 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. Metro-Boston4 L, 5-15
  at Brown4 W, 9-6
4/13 vs. MIT4 W, 13-7
  vs. Massachusetts4 W, 17-3
4/19 MIT Invitational3  
  vs. Brown3 L, 7-9
  vs. Queens3 W, 10-7
4/20 vs. Metro-Boston3 L, 8-14
  at MIT3 W, 13-11
4/26-7 Eastern Championships7  
  vs. MIT7 W, 15-4
  at Bucknell7 L, 6-8
4/25 vs. Slippery Rock7 L, 5-12
  vs. Maryland7 W, 12-9
     
1991-92 (12-6)  
Coach: Nancy Nitardy  
Captains: Bridget A. Lyons '92, J. Sachi Gahan '94, Elizabeth A. Brummond '92
3/26 at Pomona-Pitzer L, 7-8
3/28 AMHERST W, 16-2
  BROWN L, 7-9
4/3 Navy Invitational10  
  at Navy10 W, 12-7
4/4 vs. Bucknell10 L, 15-17
  vs. Princeton10 W, 18-5
4/5 vs. Penn State10 W, 20-4
4/11 Harvard Invitational1  
  MASSACHUSETTS1 W, 16-4
  QUEENS1 L, 6-7
4/12 MIT1 W, 14-6
4/18 BROWN W, 12-7
4/19 WESLEYAN W, 17-9
  MIT W, 8-7
4/24 Eastern Championships4  
  at Brown4 W, 11-6
  vs. Slippery Rock4 L, 2-20
  vs. Princeton4 W, 16-6
  vs. Maryland4 L, 6-12
  vs. Bucknell4 W, 12-11
     
1992-93 (11-5)  
Coach: Maureen Travers  
Captains: Laura A. Clavadetscher '93, Aimee F. Hendrigan '93
3/26 vs. Metro-Boston W, 11-9
4/1 vs. Brown W, 12-6
4/3 Maryland Invitational12  
  vs. Bucknell12 L, 15-17
4/4 vs. Navy12 W, 12-7
  vs. Penn State12 W, 20-4
  vs. Princeton12 W, 18-5
4/10 Massachusetts Invitational13  
  at Massachusetts13 W, 16-4
  vs. Queens13 L, 6-7
4/11 MIT13 W, 14-6
4/18 MIT Invitational3  
  vs. Metro-Boston3 L, 8-10
  vs. Brown3 W, 12-7
4/19 vs. Wesleyan3 W, 17-9
  at MIT3 W, 8-7
4/25-6 Eastern Championships4  
  at Brown4 W, 11-6
4/26 vs. Slippery Rock4 L, 2-21
  vs. Princeton4 W, 16-6
  vs. Maryland4 L, 5-6
  vs. Bucknell4 W, 12-11
     
1993-94 (19-8)  
Coach: Maureen Traverse  
Captains: Amber L. Keasey '94, Suzanne M. Foley '94
3/19 Penn State Invitational14  
  at Penn State14 W, 18-2
  vs. Villanova14 W, 21-1
3/20 at Penn State14 W, 17-4
3/26 Cal-Poly Invitational15  
  vs. Occidental15 W, 18-1
  at Cal-Poly15 W, 9-7
  vs. UC-San Diego15 L, 4-15
  vs. Pomona15 L, 5-11
3/27 vs. San Luis Obispo15 W, 12-5
  vs. Occidental15 W, 9-4
3/31 POMONA L, 6-11
4/9 Massachusetts Invitational13  
  vs. Metro-Boston13 L, 9-13
  vs. MIT13 W, 17-2
4/10 vs. Brown13 W, 14-6
  at Massachusetts13 W, 20-6
4/16 Harvard Invitational1  
  METRO-BOSTON1 L, 5-8
  WESLEYAN1 W, 14-5
  PENN STATE1 W, 20-3
4/17 PRINCETON1 W, 10-8
  BROWN1 W, 15-12
4/22 MIT Invitational3  
  vs. Metro-Boston3 W, 4-2
  vs. Mt. Holyoke3 W, 21-3
4/23 at MIT3 W, 7-4
4/29-1 Eastern Championships17  
  vs. Princeton17 W, 7-4
  vs. Maryland17 L, 4-5
  Massachusetts17 W, 12-5
5/1 vs. Slippery Rock17 L, 3-23
  vs. Bucknell17 L, 5-7
     
1994-95 (15-8)  
Coach: Maureen Travers  
Captains: Christine M. McElroy '95, Erin R. Pyka '95
3/17 Eastern League Tournament3  
  at MIT3 W, 17-4
3/18 vs. Massachusetts W, 20-8
  vs. Bowdoin W, 13-4
3/19 vs. Wellesley W, 16-7
4/8 vs. Dartmouth W, 22-4
  at Massachusetts W, 27-4
4/9 vs. Wellesley W, 22-3
  vs. MIT W, 18-1
4/14 Brown Invitational4  
  at Brown4 L, 14-15 (ot)
  vs. Metro4 W, 7-5
4/15 vs. Princeton4 W, 10-4
  vs. Dartmouth4 W, 12-5
4/22 Northern Division Champs1  
  MIT1 W, 11-6
  WELLESLEY1 W, 18-3
4/23 BROWN1 L, 13-14 (2ot)
5/5-6 Eastern Championships4  
  vs. MIT4 W, 12-3
5/6 at Brown4 W, 13-12
  vs. Bucknell4 L, 5-7
5/13 NCAA Tournament12  
  vs. San Diego St.12 L, 3-20
  vs. Slippery Rock 12 L, 3-14
5/14 vs. UCLA 12 L, 1-14
  vs. Michigan 12 L, 6-12
5/15 at Maryland 12 L, 2-8
     
1995-96 (12-5)  
Coach: Maureen Travers  
Captains: Melissa K. Ford '97, Cheryl E. Frank '96
3/23 Pomona Invitational15  
  vs. Cal-Poly15 W, 9-7
  vs. UC-Santa Barbara15 L, 4-14
  vs. Claremont-Mudd Scripps15 W, 5-2
  vs. UC-Redlands15 L, 7-8
3/30 Northern Div. Tournament3  
  vs. Wellesley3 W, 17-2
  vs. Massachusetts3 W, 9-7
  at MIT3 W, 6-4
  vs. Boston University3 W, 10-5
4/13 Northern Div. Tournament1  
  MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 9-11
  WELLESLEY1 W, 21-4
  BOSTON UNIVERSITY1 W, 21-3
  DARTMOUTH1 W, 13-2
4/20 Northern Div. Tournament4  
  at Brown4 W, 9-3
  vs. Wellesley4 W, 22-3
4/26 Eastern Championships2  
  vs. Bucknell2 L, 4-7
  vs. Slippery Rock2 L, 0-21
  at Princeton2 W, 19-9
     
1996-97 (9-12)  
Coach: Maureen Travers  
Captains: Melissa K. Ford '97, Amy A. Miller '97
3/15 vs. Wellesley W, 20-3
  vs. MIT W, 19-6
  vs. Boston College W, 7-5
3/22 vs. Southern California L, 4-17
  vs. Occidental L, 5-8
  vs. Indiana L, 8-9
  vs. Pomona W, 11-6
4/4 vs. Williams W, 21-3
  vs. Brown W, 13-12
  vs. Dartmouth W, 12-2
  vs. Massachusetts L, 4-24
4/21 Northern Div. Champs4  
  vs. Wesleyan4 W, 13-11
  at Brown4 L, 13-14 (OT)
4/25-6 Eastern Championships1  
  COLGATE1 W, 19-4
  PRINCETON1 L, 6-7
  SLIPPERY ROCK1 L, 5-17
4/26 BROWN1 L, 11-12 (OT)
  COLGATE1 L, 7-8
5/12-3 National Tournament12  
  vs. Slippery Rock12 L, 3-17
  vs. San Diego State12 L, 4-14
5/13 vs. UCLA12 L, 2-23
     
1997-98 (16-10)  
Coach: J. Sachi Gahan '94  
Captains: Louise M. Naber '98, Amanda H. Moger '98
2/28 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. Slippery Rock2 L, 6-13
  vs. Villanova2 W, 11-10
  at Princeton2 L, 5-7
3/1 vs. Maryland2 L, 9-12
3/7 Harvard Invitational1  
  YALE1 W, 18-0
  BROWN1 W, 20-10
  WELLESLEY1 W, 17-8
3/8 DARTMOUTH1 W, 25-1
  PRINCETON1 L, 4-6
3/14 Northern Div. Tournament3  
  vs. Bowdoin3 W, 18-0
  vs. Boston University3 W, 29-3
  vs. Boston College3 W, 27-3
3/15 vs. Wellesley3 W, 15-4
  at MIT3 W, 14-6
4/1 vs. Massachusetts L, 1-10
4/4 WESLEYAN W, 15-1
  BROWN W, 17-12
4/5 at Massachusetts L, 2-16
4/11 New England Champs1  
  BOSTON COLLEGE1 W, 22-6
4/18 BROWN1 W, 13-5
4/19 MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 3-19
4/24 Eastern Championships12  
  vs. Queens12 W, 14-5
  vs. Villanova12 L, 10-12
  at Maryland12 L, 4-11
4/26 vs. Brown12 W, 9-4
  vs. Slippery Rock12 L, 7-14
     
1998-99 (19-8)  
Coach: J. Sachi Gahan '94  
Captains: Katherine R. Hodge '00  
3/6 Indiana Invitational6  
  at Indiana6 L, 3-7
3/7 at Indiana6 L, 4-7
3/10 MIT W, 21-8
3/13 CWPA Tournament3  
  vs. Wellesley3 W, 26-2
  at MIT3 W, 26-6
3/14 vs. Boston University3 W, 21-3
  vs. Boston College3 W, 27-4
3/17 at Brown W, 22-3
3/26 MASSACHUSETTS W, 13-4
3/27 CWPA Tournament3  
  at MIT3 W, 15-7
  vs. Boston University3 W, 15-5
3/28 vs. Boston College3 W, 22-5
  vs. Wellesley3 W, 18-6
3/30 at Texas A&M W, 22-5
  vs. Texas 8 W, 18-4
4/10 ECAC Tournament2  
  vs. Queens2 W, 7-1
  vs. Maryland2 L, 2-12
4/11 vs. Massachusetts2 L, 3-14
4/17 New England Champs13  
  vs. Yale13 W, 15-2
  vs. Dartmouth13 W, 13-1
4/18 vs. Brown13 W, 12-7
  at Massachusetts13 L, 5-12
4/23 Eastern Champs Tournament1  
  BROWN1 W, 14-3
4/24 VILLANOVA1 W, 8-7
  MARYLAND1 L, 9-10 (ot)
  MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 5-6 (ot)
  PRINCETON1 L, 2-4
     
 
1999-2000 (20-12)  
Coach: Jim Floerchinger  
Captains: Angela M. Munoz '00, Katherine R. Hodge '00, Leslie C. Bennett '00
2/25 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. Villanova2 L, 9-10
  vs. Indiana2 L, 6-9
  vs. Massachusetts2 L, 3-9
  vs. George Washington2 W, 13-4
3/4 Brown Invitational4  
  at Brown4 W, 9-5
  vs. Queens4 W, 8-2
  vs. Massachusetts4 L, 5-12
3/11 CWPA New England Tourn1  
  CONN COLLEGE1 W, 19-3
  WESLEYAN1 W, 19-3
3/12 BATES1 W, 13-1
  MIDDLEBURY1 W, 17-0
3/25 CWPA New England Tourn.3  
  vs. MIT3 W, 17-1
  vs. Boston University3 W, 18-2
3/26 vs. Wellesley3 W, 12-1
  vs. Boston College3 W, 18-8
3/28 at Long Beach State L, 7-14
3/29 at Whittier College W, 8-5
4/1 ECAC Championships13  
  Villanova13 W, 10-1
  at Massachusetts13 L, 4-10
4/2 vs. Princeton13 L, 1-6
  vs. Queens13 W, 10-6
4/15 Northern Div. Championships1  
  BOSTON COLLEGE1 W, 14-5
  BROWN1 W, 9-4
4/16 MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 2-6
4/29 Eastern Champs Tournament1  
  QUEENS1 W, 15-3
  G. WASHINGTON1 W, 14-6
4/30 MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 4-8
  VILLANOVA1 W, 9-7
4/5 NCAA Tournament6  
  vs. Stanford6 L, 6-17
  vs. Hawaii6 L, 6-12
4/6 vs. Loyola Marymount6 L, 6-8
  vs. Michigan6 W, 9-8
     
2000-01 (14-11)  
Coach: Jim Floerchinger  
Captains: Jessica A. L. Gunderson '01, Natasha J. Magnuson '01
2/24 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. George Washington4 W, 5-4
  vs. Wesleyan4 W, 16-1
2/25 vs. Queens4 W, 11-5
3/14 at Brown W, 6-5
3/17 CWPA Tournament4  
  vs. Brown4 L, 4-7
  vs. Conn. College4 W, 16-3
3/18 vs. Massachusetts4 L, 5-8
3/24 CWPA Tournament9  
  vs. Conn. College9 W, 10-2
  vs. Massachusetts9 L, 5-6
3/27 at UC Santa Cruz W, 12-6
3/29 at UC Hayward W, 14-2
3/31 ECAC Champs Tournament2  
  vs. Massachusetts2 L, 5-6
  vs. Conn. College2 W, 10-2
  vs. Brown2 L, 4-6
4/1 vs. Hartwick2 W, 7-5
  at Princeton2 L, 5-10
4/7 Northern Div. Tournament1  
  IONA1 W, 8-5
  MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 7-10
  BROWN1 L, 5-7
4/21 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. Iona4 W, 6-5
  vs. Dartmouth4 W, 12-2
  vs. Massachusetts4 L, 4-8
4/27 Eastern Div. Championship2  
  at Princeton2 L, 7-11
  vs. Indiana2 L, 8-14
  vs. George Washington2 W, 10-7
     
2001-02 (17-9)  
Coach: Jim Floerchinger  
Captains: Peterson, Tiana J. '03  
3/1 at Conn. College W, 14-3
3/2 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. Grove City4 W, 11-1
  vs. Princeton4 L, 7-14
  vs. Iona4 W, 7-6
  vs. Queens4 W, 8-5
3/3 MIT W, 17-1
3/9 CWPA Tournament1  
  BROWN1 L, 6-8
  MASSACHUSETTS1 L, 6-7
  CONN COLLEGE1 W, 13-5
3/23 vs. Arizona State W, 5-4
  vs. Chapman W, 11-1
3/30 at Redlands W, 7-6
4/6 CWPA Tournament4  
  vs. Massachusetts4 W, 6-3
  vs. Conn. College4 W, 17-4
  vs. Brown4 L, 8-11
4/13 vs. Brown L, 5-8
  vs. Hartwick L, 8-12
  vs. Iona W, 3-1
4/19 Northern Div. Championships9  
  vs. Iona9 W, 10-6
  vs. Brown9 L, 7-9
4/20 vs. Marist9 W, 12-2
4/21 vs. Massachusetts9 W, 10-9
4/26 Eastern Championships2  
  at Princeton2 L, 6-9
  vs. Bucknell2 W, 6-4
  vs. Massachusetts2 L, 5-7
  vs. George Washington2 W, 8-2
     
2002-03 (11-15)  
Coach: Jim Floerchinger  
Captains: Elana H. Miller '04, Tiana J. Peterson '03  
2/15 at UC Santa Barbara L, 4-12
2/16 at Arizona State L, 2-8
  at Indiana L, 2-8
2/22 vs. Bucknell L, 9-10
  at Brown L, 2-8
3/1 at Queens W, 14-6
3/8 at Conn. College W, 12-3
  vs. Brown L, 7-10
3/22 vs. Santa Clara W, 9-8
3/23 vs. Arizona State L, 6-8
  vs. Occidental W, 13-5
3/24 vs. Occidental W, 13-5
3/26 at Pomona L, 4-7
3/29 CWPA Tournament4  
  at Brown4 L, 5-9
  vs. Conn. College4 W, 10-2
4/5 ECAC Championships2  
  vs. Hartwick2 L, 5-8
  vs. Bucknell2 W, 8-5
4/6 at Princeton2 L, 7-10
  vs. Brown2 L, 2-6
4/11 Northern Div. Championships5  
  at Conn. College5 W, 7-1
  vs. Queens5 W, 10-4
4/12 vs. Brown5 L, 3-14
4/25 Eastern Championships1  
  VILLANOVA1 W, 6-4
  PRINCETON1 L, 6-11
4/26 G. WASHINGTON1 W, 9-7
  HARTWICK1 L, 5-9 (ot)
     
2003-04 (20-13)    
Coach: Scott Russell  
Captains: Elizabeth G. Anderson '04, Elana H. Miller '04
2/7 Yale Invitational11  
  at Yale11 W, 17-4
  vs. Cornell11 W, 17-4
2/8 vs. Brown11 L, 1-8
2/14 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. Bucknell2 W, 9-7
  at Princeton2 L, 2-8
2/15 vs. Villanova2 W, 9-6
2/28 vs. George Washington W, 3-2
  at Bucknell L, 9-10 (3ot)
2/29 vs. Michigan State W, 8-7
3/13 CONN. COLLEGE W, 17-2
3/13 BROWN L, 1-3
3/14 CONN. COLLEGE W, 8-1
  BROWN W, 5-4
3/20 vs. Florida Atlantic W, 8-4
  at Hartwick L, 8-16
3/27 at Marist W, 8-2
  vs. Siena W, 19-8
3/28 vs. Utica W, 17-1
3/29 at UC Davis L, 4-11
  at Redlands W, 9-4
3/31 at Cal Baptist L, 5-6
4/3 ECAC Championships4  
  vs. George Washington4 L, 6-7
  vs. Wagner4 L, 4-5
4/4 vs. Bucknell4 L, 2-4
4/17 Northern Div. Champs16  
  at Utica16 W, 18-1
  vs. Marist16 W, 15-1
4/18 vs. Conn. College16 W, 11-5
  vs. Brown16 L, 2-9
4/23 Eastern Championships7  
  vs. Iona7 W, 8-5
  vs. Hartwick7 L, 5-10
4/24 vs. George Washington7 W, 5-4
4/25 vs. Princeton7 W, 6-2
     
2004-05 (18-9)  
Coach: Erik Farrar  
Captains: Teresa M. Codini '05, Diane S. Dewey '05
2/12 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. Wagner2 W, 9-6
  at Princeton2 L, 4-8
2/13 vs. Villanova2 W, 6-4
  vs. Bucknell2 W, 5-2
2/19 YALE W, 9-4
  BROWN W, 6-3
3/6 BROWN L, 4-6
3/12 vs. Queens W, 19-4
3/13 at Utica W, 19-0
  vs. Hartwick16 L, 3-11
3/23 Conn. College W, 15-3
3/26 at Cal-St Bern. L, 8-11
3/29 vs. La Verne W, 8-3
3/30 at Cal-Baptist L, 2-3
4/2 ECAC Championships7  
  vs. Wagner7 W, 9-8
  vs. Princeton7 L, 3-7
4/3 vs. Brown7 W, 7-5
4/9 CONN COLLEGE W, 18-3
  at Brown W, 9-8
4/23 Northern Div. Championships1  
  BROWN1 L, 8-12
  UTICA1 W, 18-3
4/24 HARTWICK1 L, 5-14
  CONN COLLEGE1 W, 14-5
4/30 Eastern Championships6  
  vs. George Washington6 W, 8-7
  vs. Hartwick6 L, 3-10
5/1 vs. Brown6 W, 6-5
     
2005-06 (15-18)  
Coach: Erik Farrar  
Captains: Sarah L. Kennifer '06, Arin M. Keyser '06
2/18 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. George Washington2 W. 8-2
  vs. Villanova2 W, 11-8
2/19 vs. Maryland2 W, 8-7
  vs. Indiana2 L, 5-13
2/25 vs. Columbia2 W, 14-3
  vs. Dartmouth2 W, 14-0
2/26 vs. Princeton2 L, 5-7
3/5 at Siena W, 11-5
  at Marist L, 3-5
3/11 CWPA Tournament18  
  vs. Queens18 W, 13-3
  vs. Utica18 W, 14-3
  at Hartwick18 L, 3-12
3/17 BROWN L, 2-3
3/25 at La Verne W, 7-5
3/26 at Pomona-Pitzer L, 5-8
3/27 at Redlands L, 6-7
  vs. UC Davis L, 1-7
3/28 at Cal Baptist W, 7-5
4/1 Brown Invitational4  
  vs. Maryland4 L, 3-5
  vs. George Washington4 W, 10-4
4/2 at Brown4 L, 5-6
4/7 HARTWICK L, 7-16
4/8 BROWN L, 6-10
  MICHIGAN L, 9-12
4/15 at Conn. College W, 17-6
4/22 Northern Div. Champs1  
  vs. UTICA1 W, 14-4
  vs. HARTWICK1 L, 2-12
4/23 vs. BROWN1 W, 6-5
  vs. HARTWICK1 L, 4-10
4/29 Eastern Championships4  
  vs. Hartwick4 L, 2-13
  vs. Indiana4 L, 6-7
4/30 vs. Maryland4 L, 3-4
     
2006-07 (11-15)  
Coach: Erik Farrar  
Captains: Vivian P. Liao '08, Lauren M. Snyder '08
2/9-12 Ivy Invitational4  
  vs. Wagner4 L, 9-10
2/10 vs. Villanova4 W, 5-3
  vs. Dartmouth4 W, 13-2
2/12 vs. Penn4 W, 7-4
  at Brown4 L, 4-11
2/24 HARTWICK L, 3-13
3/3 ECAC Championships1  
  BUCKNELL1 L, 5-6
  WAGNER1 L, 4-6
3/4 SLIPPERY ROCK1 W, 11-5
3/14 BROWN L, 3-8
3/27 at Redlands W, 10-9
3/28 POMONA-PITZER L, 4-6
  at Cal Baptist L, 1-8
3/29 at Caltech W, 17-2
4/5 Conn. College W, 16-4
4/7 at Hartwick L, 3-12
4/12 BROWN L, 3-11
4/14 vs. Queens W, 13-3
  at Utica W, 13-1
4/21-2 Northern Div. Championship9  
  at Conn. College9 W, 17-9
  vs. Hartwick9 L, 7-24
4/22 vs. Queens9 W, 9-0
  vs. Brown9 L, 1-10
4/28 Eastern Championships2  
  vs. Hartwick2 L, 1-16
  vs. Brown2 L, 3-12
4/29 vs. Bucknell2 L, 3-6
     
2007-08 (12-12)  
Coach: Erik Farrar  
Captains: Vivian P. Liao '08  
2/9 YALE W, 19-2
2/16 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. George Washington2 W, 8-6
  vs. Wagner2 W, 14-13
2/17 vs. Maryland2 L, 8-11
  at Princeton2 L, 10-14
3/1 ECAC Championships7  
  vs. George Washington7 W, 8-7
  vs. Marist7 L, 9-12
3/2 vs. Wagner7 L, 6-14
3/8 NY Invitational18  
  vs. Siena18 W, 12-8
  vs. Utica18 W, 9-1
  at Hartwick18 L, 8-17
3/9 vs. St. Francis18 W, 14-13
  vs. Marist18 L, 10-13
3/13 BROWN L, 4-12
3/26 at Concordia W, 10-9
3/27 at Cal Baptist L, 5-9
  at Redlands W, 8-4
4/10 at Conn. College W, 15-5
4/12 HARTWICK L, 5-19
4/13 at Queens W, 18-4
4/15 vs. Brown L, 2-11
4/19 Northern Div. Championship16  
  vs. Queens16 W, 13-5
  vs. Hartwick16 L, 7-17
4/20 vs. Brown16 L, 0-9
  vs. Conn. College16 W, 9-3
     
2008-09 (12-16)  
Coach: Erik Farrar  
Captains: Devon L. MacLaughlin '09, Nicola C. Perlman '09
2/14 Harvard Invitational1  
  NYAC1 W, 10-6
  MICHIGAN1 L, 2-13
2/15 NYAC1 L, 10-12
  SIENA1 W, 11-4
2/21 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. Villanova2 W, 11-2
  at Princeton2 L, 8-10
2/22 vs. George Washington2 W, 14-4
  vs. Bucknell2 L, 13-14
2/28 Elite Six Tournament7  
  vs. Maryland7 L, 7-11
  at Bucknell7 W, 11-9
3/1 vs. Princeton7 L, 6-13
3/14 at Hartwick L, 10-16
  at NYAC L, 16-17
3/21 at Stanford L, 2-20
3/22 at Sonoma State W, 8-7
3/24 at Pacific L, 6-7
3/26 vs. UC Santa Cruz W, 12-8
  at UC Davis L, 3-5
3/27 at Cal State Monterey Bay W, 17-10
4/4 HARTWICK L, 6-16
  BROWN L, 10-11
4/5 Utica W, 19-2
  at Conn. College W, 23-4
4/11 vs. Brown19 L, 6-7
4/18 Northern Div. Champs9  
  vs. Hartwick9 L, 8-12
  vs. Brown9 L, 7-8
4/19 at Conn. College9 W, 18-4
  vs. Utica9 W, 20-2
4/24 Eastern Championships1  
  HARTWICK1 L, 3-16
4/25 INDIANA1 L, 7-9
4/26 BUCKNELL1 W, 9-8
     
2009-10 (13-15)  
Coach: Erik Farrar  
Captains: Kelly Peeler '10, Kristina Bergquist '10  
2/6-7 Harvard Invitational1  
  VILLANOVA1 W, 16-2
  SIENA1 W, 15-9
2/7 NYAC1 W, 10-8
  IONA1 W, 11-8
2/20-1 Princeton Invitational2  
  vs. Iona2 W, 15-14
  vs. Wagner2 W, 10-8
2/21 vs. Michigan2 L, 3-13
  vs. George Washington2 W, 10-5
2/27-8 ECAC Championships2  
  vs. Marist2 L, 10-12
  vs. Wagner2 W, 14-9
2/28 vs. Bucknell2 L, 7-9
3/6-7 Elite Eight6  
  vs. Maryland6 L, 10-13
  vs. Princeton6 L, 6-12
3/7 vs. Bucknell6 W, 13-12
3/15 vs. Fresno Pacific20 W, 7-4
  at UC-Davis L, 4-12
3/17 at San Jose State L, 7-13
3/19 at Cal State East Bay W, 15-11
3/20 at Pacific L, 5-11
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay21 W, 13-10
3/27 at Marist L, 8-10
4/10 at Hartwick L, 8-15
4/14 BROWN W, 7-6
4/17 HARTWICK L, 8-11
4/18 vs. Brown19 L, 10-14
4/30-5/2 Eastern Championships12 8th
  vs. Michigan12 L, 10-18
  vs. Bucknell12 L, 10-12
  at Maryland12 L, 11-12
     
2010-11 (17-15)  
Coach: Ted Minnis  
Captains: Devan Kennifer '12, Patricia Smith '11  
2/5 BOSTON COLLEGE W, 23-2
  IONA W, 17-7
  VILLANOVA W, 20-5
2/19-20
Marist Tournament22
  vs. Siena22 W, 19-6
  vs. Boston University22 W, 19-2
2/20 at Marist L, 10-13
2/21 at Hartwick L, 5-20
2/23 BROWN W, 15-5
2/26-27 ECAC Championship7  
  vs. Brown7 W, 9-5
  vs. Iona7 L, 14-15
2/27 vs. Princeton7 L, 3-12
3/13 at Santa Clara W, 8-7
  at Cal State Monterey Bay L, 11-12
3/14 vs. Fresno Pacific20 W, 11-9
  at UC Davis L, 5-13
3/16 at San Jose State L, 5-8
3/18 at Cal State East Bay L, 8-12
3/19 at California L, 4-12
3/27 WAGNER W, 12-8
4/2 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE W, 19-2
  MARIST W, 13-12 (2OT)
4/9 vs. Princeton7 L, 5-11
  at Bucknell W, 16-13
4/10 vs. Michigan7 L, 10-13
4/16 vs. George Washington12 W, 15-11
  vs. Indiana12 L, 8-14
4/17 at Maryland L, 10-12
4/20 vs. Brown19 W, 16-12
4/29-5/1 CWPA Eastern Championship6  
  vs. Gannon6 W, 17-3
  at Indiana L, 6-7
4/30 vs. Bucknell6 W, 13-8
5/1 vs. Princeton6 L, 8-11
     
Key:    
1 at Harvard, Boston Mass.  
2 at Princeton N.J.  
3 at MIT, Cambridge Mass.  
4 at Brown, Providence R.I.  
5 at Queens N.Y.  
6 at Indiana, Bloomington, Ind.  
7 at Lewisburg Pa.  
8 at Texas A&M, College Station, Texas  
9 at New London, Conn.  
10 at Navy, Annapolis Md.  
11 at Yale, New Haven, Conn.  
12 at Maryland, College Park Md  
13 at UMass, Amherst Mass.  
14 at Penn State, University Park, Pa.  
15 at Cal-Poly, Pomona Calif.  
16 at Utica, N.Y.  
17 at Middletown, Conn.  
18 at Oneonta, N.Y.  
19 at Norton, Mass.  
20 at Davis, Calif.  
21 at Stockton, Calif.  
22 at Poughkeepsie, N.Y.