$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Individual Awards and Honors

First Team All-Ivy
1977 Jane Fayer 50 Freestyle 25.55
  Maura Costin 200 Butterfly 2:16.65
1978* Jane Fayer 50 Freestyle 25.29
    100 Freestyle 54.75
  Liz Kelly 100 Freestyle 54.54
    200 Freestyle 1:53.64
    500 Freestyle 5:03.08
    1000 Freestyle 10:34.85
    1650 Freestyle 17:33.53
  Laurie Downey 100 Backstroke 1:01.96
    200 Backstroke 2:13.23
    100 IM 1:02.52
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:41.32
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:39.15
    800 Freestyle 7:59.84
1979 Pamela Stone One Meter Dive 415.75
1980 Maureen Gildea 1650 Freestyle 17:05.86
  Norman Barton 50 Butterfly 26.77
    100 Butterfly 58.65
    200 Butterfly 2:06.80
  Janie Smith 100 IM 1:01.30
  Pamela Stone 1 Meter Dive 398.5
    3 Meter Dive 426.30
1981 Andriana Holy 1 Meter Dive 433.50
  Pamela Stone 3 Meter Dive 447.85
1982 Jennifer Goldberg 1 Meter Dive 430.25
    3 Meter Dive 454.65
1984 Shannon Byrd 1 Meter Dive 390.70
1986 Janice Sweetser 500 Freestyle 4:58.74
  Jenny Greene 3 Meter Dive 471.05
1987 Kaari Reierson 200 Backstroke 2:05.74
  Mia Costello 100 Breaststroke 1:05.63
  Jenny Greene 3 Meter Dive 488.50
    200 Medley Relay 1:45.91
1988 Jenny Meyer ’90 400 IM 4:26.11
  Mia Costello ’90 100 Breaststroke 1:04.11
    200 Medley Relay 1:45.74
    400 Medley relay 3:49.74
    200 Breaststroke  
  Jenny Greene ’89 1 Meter Dive 486.90
  Nina Anderson ’91 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.82
  Anne Hardy ’91 400 Freestyle Relay 3:25.11
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Nicole Engh ’91 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Sheila Findley ’90 200 Medley Relay 1:45.16
    400 Medley Relay 3:49.74
    100 Backstroke  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 800 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.82
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:25.11
  Mary Quinn ’90 200 Medley Relay 1:45.16
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.82
    400 Meldey Relay 3:49.74
  Linda Suhs ’89 200 Medley Relay 1:45.16
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.82
    400 Medley Relay 3:49.74
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:25.11
  Janice Sweetser ’89 500 Freestyle  
    800 Freestyel Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:25.11
1989 Nina Anderson ’90 100 Butterfly 56.78
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.95
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.68
    200 Medley Relay 1:45.74
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.00
  Mia Costello ’90 200 Medley Relay 1:35.35
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.00
  Stacie Duncan ’92 1650 Freestyle 16:53.68
  Nicole Engh ’91 800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.93
  Sheila Findley ’90 100 Backstroke 58.25
    200 Backstroke 2:03.67
    200 Medley Relay 1:45.74
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.00
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.95
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.68
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.93
  Anne Koerckel ‘91 800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.93
  Lisa Pierce ’89 1Meter dive 409.85
  Linda Suhs ’89 50 Freestyle 23.74
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.95
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.68
    200 Medley Relay 1:45.74
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.00
  Janice Sweetser ’89 400 Freestyle 3:27.68
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.95
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.93
1990 Mia Costello ’90 400 Medley Relay 3:51.47
  Stacie Duncan ’92 400 IM 4:24.12
    1650 Freestyle 16:43.48
  Sheila Findley ’90 100 Backstroke 58.25
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.47
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.55
  Lynn Kelley ’93 200 Freestyle 1:51.72
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.47
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.55
  Jenny Moyer ’92 800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.55
  Eva Romas ’93 400 Medley Relay 3:51.47
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.55
  Deidre Ryan ’93 500 Freestyle 4:51.94
  Stephanie Wreide ’92 100 Breaststroke 1:05.39
    200 Breaststroke 2:19.81
1991 Laura Alonso ’93 400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.01
  Stacie Duncan ’92 400 IM 4:25.15
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 200 Freestyle  
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.01
  Eva Romas ’93 400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.01
  Stephanie Wriede ’92 200 Breaststroke  
    200 IM 2:05.46
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.01
1992 Christina Cregan 400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.03
  Stacie Duncan 400 IM 4:24.26
  Allison Estes 400 Medley Relay 3:50.14
  Heather Gibbons 1650 Freestyle 16:43.20
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.34
  Lynn Kelley 400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.03
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.34
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.14
  Deborah Kory 400 Medley Relay 3:50.14
  Eva Romas 400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.03
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.14
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.34
  Stephanie Wriede 200 Freestyle 1:50.45
    200 Breaststroke 2:15.06
    200 IM 2:03.75
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:26.03
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:31.34
1993 Laura Alonso 400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.73
  Sabrina Corlette 400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.73
  Kristan Gately 400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.73
  Deborah Kory 200 IM 2:03.30
    400 IM 4:21.34
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.73
1994 Deborah Kory 400 IM 4:21.18
1995 Valerie Gilson 800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.32
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:30.22
  Laura Koerckel 400 Freestyle Relay 3:30.22
  Deborah Kory 200 IM 2:04.16
    400 IM 4:22.52
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:30.22
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.32
  Caroline Miller 100 Butterfly 56.94
    200 Butterfly 2:04.80
  Jennifer Steffen 400 Freestyle Relay 3:30.22
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.32
  Greta Steffenson 800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.32
1996 Christen Deveney ‘99 200 Medley Relay 1:47.20
  Sarah Durkin ‘96 200 Medley Relay 1:47.20
  Keiko Iwahara 50 Freestyle 23.93
    200 Medley Relay 1:47.20
  Kara Miller 1 Meter Dive 416.35
  Mary Naber ‘98 200 Medley Relay 1:47.20
1997 Kara Miller 1 Meter Dive 400.40
    3 Meter Dive 476.85
1999 Corie Calfee 100 Breaststroke 1:05.24
    400 MR 3:48.61
  Christen Deveney 400 Medley Relay 3:48.61
  Jana McDougal 400 Medley Relay 3:48.61
  Sarah Murphy 400 Medley Relay 3:48.61
2000 Lovisa Gustafsson ’03 1650 Freestyle 16:48.62
2002 Molly Brethauer 200 Backstroke 2:00.54
  Erica DeBenedetto 400 Medley Relay 3:45.41
  Anna Fraser 100 Butterfly 55.49
    400 Medley Relay 3:45.41
  Janna McDougall 400 Medley Relay 3:45.41
  Molly Ward 400 Medley Relay 3:45.41
2003 Michelle Bright 200 Backstroke 2:00.51
  Emily Stapleton 200 Backstroke 2:00.51
  Anna Fraser 200 Butterfly 2:02.37
  Renee Paradise 3 Meter Dive 455.70
2004 Michelle Bright 200 Backstroke 2:02.23
  Annika Giesbrecht 1 Meter Dive 255.00
2005 Molly Ward ’05 50 Freestyle 23.50
  Noelle Bassi ’07 500 Freestyle 4:50.78
    400 IM 4:18.86
    200 Butterfly 2:00.70
  Stacy Blondin ’07 1000 Freestyle 10:01.95
    1650 Freestyle 16:51.05
  Bridget O’Conner ’08 100 Butterfly 56.03
  Samantha Papadakis 1 Meter Dive 276.40
  Jackie Pangilinan ’08 200 Breaststroke 2;15.37
2006 Noelle Bassi 400 IM 4:19.25
    200 Butterfly 1:58.81
  Jaclyn Pangilinan 100 Breaststroke 1:03.31
  Alison Pipitone 3 Meter Dive 305.65
2007 Alexandra Clarke ’10 1650 Freestyle 16:19.67
  Bridget O’Connor ’08 100 Butterfly 55.29
    200 Medley Relay 1:43.02
    400 Medley Relay 3:43.33
  Nicole Bassi ’07 200 Butterfly 2:00.06
  Linday Hart ’08 200 Backstroke 1:58.58
    200 Medley Relay 1:43.02
    400 Medley Relay 3:43.33
  Jacki Pangilinan 200 Medley Relay 1:43.02
    400 Medley Relay 3:43.33
  Amanda Slaight ’08 200 Medley Relay 1:43.02
    400 Medley Relay 3:43.33
2008 Katy Hinkle ’11 50 Freestyle 23.18
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.14
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:22.79
  Jackie Pangilinan ’08 200 Breaststroke 2:14.69
  Sam Papadakis ’08 1 Meter Dive 297.15
  Ali Slack ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.14
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:22.79
  Laura Murray ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.14
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:22.79
  Amanda Slaight ’08 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.14
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:22.79
2009 Alexandra Clarke ’10 1000 Freestyle 9:43.09
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:13.71
  Katy Hinkle ’11 100 Backstroke 55:50
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.09
  Meghan Leddy ’12 200 Backstroke 1:57.51
  Kate Mills ’11 200 Freestyle 1:46.39
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:13.71
  Laura Murray ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.09
  Katherine Pickard ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.09
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:13.71
  Ali Slack ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.09
  Catherine Zagroba ’12 800 Freestyle Relay 7:13.71
2010 Alexandra Clarke ’10 1000 Freestyle 9:45.03
2011 Meghan Leddy '12 200 Backstroke 1:56.66
  Kate Mills '11 400 IM 4:15.57
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:18.00
  Sara Li '14 800 Freestyle Relay 7:18.00
  Catherine Zagroba '12 800 Freestyle Relay 7:18.00
  Laura Evans '13 800 Freestyle Relay 7:18.00
2012 Kelsey Hojan-Clark '15 1,000 Freestyle 9:48.95
    1,650 Freestyle 16:29.90
  Meghan Leddy '12 200 Backstroke 1:57.26
  Sara Li '14 800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.92
  Faith Martin '15 800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.92
  Courtney Otto '15 400 IM 4:10.22
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.92
  Catherine Zagroba '15 800 Freestyle Relay  7:15.92 
2013 Ana Anaya '15 200 Medley Relay 1:39.48
  Kendall Crawford '16 200 Backstroke 1:55.84
    200 Medley Relay 1:39.48
  Sara Li '14 200 Freestyle 1:46.69
    200 Medley Relay 1:39.48
  Mackenzie Luick '13 200 Medley Relay  1:39.48

 

Second Team All-Ivy

1988 Nicole Engh ’91 400 IM  
  Shelia Findley ’90 200 Backstroke  
  Jenny Greene ’89 3 Meter Diving  
  Linda Suhs ’89 50 Freestyle  
    100 Freestyle  
  Janice Sweetser ’89 200 Freestyle  
1989 Nina Anderson ’90 50 Freestyle 24.02
  Mia Costello ’90 100 Breaststroke 1:05.27
    200 Breaststroke 2:21.69
  Stacie Duncan ’92 500 Freestyle 4:56.88
  Anne Koerckel ’91 200 IM 2:07.14
  Kaari Reierson ’90 100 Backstroke 59.22
    200 Backstroke 2:05.43
  Linda Suhs ’89 100 Freestyle 52.28
  Janice Sweetser ’89 200 Freestyle 1:51.95
1990 Jill Hutchinson ’91 200 Freestyle 1:52.58
  Mia Costello ’90 100 Breaststroke 1:06.52
    200 Breaststroke 2:22.66
  Stacie Duncan ’92 500 Freestyle 4:56.37
  Nicole Engh ’91 200 IM 2:08.02
    400 IM 4:27.97
  Sheila Findley ’90 200 Backstroke 2:05.55
  Lynn Kelley ’93 200 butterfly 2:05.08
1991 Laura Alonso ‘93 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.08
  Jennifer Chertow ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.08
  Stacie Duncan ‘92 500 Freestyle 4:53.92
    1650 Freestyle 16:40.68
  Allison Estes ‘94 400 Medley Relay 3:51.06
  Heather Gibbons ‘94 800 Freestyle Relay 7:28.53
  Jill Hutchinson ‘91 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.08
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:28.53
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.06
  Lynn Kelley ‘91 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.08
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:28.53
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.06
  Stephanie Wriede ‘92 100 Breaststroke 1:05.55
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:28.53
    400 Medley Relay 3:51.06
1992 Jennifer Chertow ‘92 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.70
    200 Medley Relay 1:46.26
  Christina Cregan ‘94 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.70
  Kristan Gately ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.70
  Heather Gibbons ‘94 500 Freestyle 4:53.43
  Lynn Kelley ‘91 200 Butterfly 2:07.55
    200 Medley Relay 1:46.26
  Deborah Kory ‘93 400 IM 4:24.76
    200 Medley Relay 1:46.26
  Erin Pyka ’95 200 Medley Relay 1:46.26
  Eva Romas ‘93 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.70
1993 Laura Alonso 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.18
    200 Medley Relay  
  Kristan Gately 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.18
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.07
  Valerie Gilson 800 Freestyle Relay 7:34.61
  Lynn Kelley 200 Medley Relay  
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.07
  Deborah Kory 200 Breaststroke 2:18.68
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:34.61
    200 Medley Relay  
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.07
  Jen Miksis 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.18
  Greta Steffenson 800 Freestyle Relay 7:34.61
  Heather Wadell 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.18
  Alexa Zesiger 800 Freestyle Relay 7:34.61
    200 Medley Relay  
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.07
1994 Emily Buckley 400 Medley Relay 3:52.11
  Kristan Gately 400 Freestyle Relay 3:28.76
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.84
    400 Medley Relay 3:52.11
  Valerie GIlson 400 Freestyle Relay 3:28.76
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.84
  Laura Koerckel 400 Freestyle Relay 3:28.76
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.84
  Deborah Kory 200 IM 2:03.24
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:28.76
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:32.84
    400 Medley Relay 3:52.11
  Kaite Liu 400 Medley Relay 3:52.11
1995 Kristan Gately 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.72
    200 Medley Relay 1:46.90
  Valerie Gilson 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.72
  Keiko Iwahara 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.72
  Lara Jacobson 3 Meter Dive 462.10
  Laura Koerckel 200 Freestyle Relay 1:35.72
  Deborah Kory 200 Medley Relay 1:46.90
  Stephanie Lawrence 200 Medley Relay 1:46.90
  Caroline Miller 200 Medley Relay 1:46.90
  Kara Miller 1 Meter Dive 397.60
  Mary Naber 100 Butterfly 57,61
  Gretta Steffenson 1650 Freestyle 16.46.99
1996 Christen Deveney ‘99 400 Medley Relay 3:54.76
  Sarah Durkin ‘96 400 Medley Relay 3:54.76
  Keiko Iwahara ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.28
  Laura Koerckel ‘96 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.28
  Carrie Miller ‘96 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.28
    400 Medley Relay 3:54.76
  Mary Naber ‘98 100 Butterfly 57.61
    400 Medley Relay 3:54.76
  Sandie Stringfellow ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 1:36.53
1997 Alexis Tudor 200 Breaststroke 2:19.68
1998 Corie Chalfee ‘00 100 Breaststroke 1:05.20
    400 Medley Relay 3:49.95
  Christen Deveney ‘99 400 Medley Relay 3:49.95
  Keiko Iwahara ‘98 50 Freestyle 23.63
    400 Medley Relay 3:49.95
  Nancy Jo ‘00 200 Freestyle 1:51.36
    400 Medley Relay 3:49.95
1999 Corie Calfee ‘00 200 Medley Relay 1:45.56
  Pia Chock ‘01 200 Medley Relay 1:45.56
  Christen Deveney ‘99 200 Medley Relay 1:45.56
  Janna McDougal ‘02 200 Medley Relay 1:45.56
  Sarah Murphy ‘02 100 Butterfly 56.17
2000 Corie Calfee ’00 100 Breaststroke  
    200 Freestyle Relay  
  Pai Chock ’01 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Ann Frase ’03 100 Butterfly  
  Janna McDougal ’02 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Sarah Murphy ’02 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Alexis Tudor ’00 200 Breaststroke  
2002 Alli Bates 200 Medley Relay 1:44.39
  Erica DeBenedetto 200 Medley Relay 1:44.39
  Anna Fraser 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.33
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.04
    200 Medley Relay 1:44.39
  Jane Humphries 400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.04
  Janna McDougal 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.33
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.04
    200 Medley Relay 1:44.39
  Molly Ward 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.33
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.04
  Jessi Walter 200 Backstroke 2:00.54
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.33
2003 Jane Evans ’06 200 Butterfly 2:20.59
    400 IM 4:20.46
  Erica DeBenedetto ’04 100 Breaststroke 1:03.99
2004 Molly Ward ’05 50 Freestyle 23.57
    400 Medley Relay 3:46.49
  Emily Wilson ’07 500 Freestyle 4:52.49
  Alli Bates ’05 100 Butterfly 55.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:46.49
  Kate Nadeau ’04 200 Butterfly 2:02.64
  LeeAnn Chang ’07 200 Breaststroke 2:18.12
  Jane Evans ’06 400 IM 4:23.16
  Molly Brethauer ’05 400 Medley Relay 3:46.49
  Erica DeBenedetto ’04 400 Medley Relay 3:46.49
2005 Amanda Slaight ’08 50 Freestyle 23.54
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.15
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Medley Relay 1:43.83
  Kelly Blondin ’07 1000 Freestyle 10:03.33
    1650 Freestyle 16:52.92
  Jackie Pangilinan ’08 100 Breaststroke 1:03.65
    200 Medley Relay 1:43.83
  Alli Bates ’05 100 Butterfly 56.04
    200 Medley relay 1:43.83
  LeeAnn Chang ’07 200 Breaststroke 2:17.10
  Michelle Bright ’06 200 Backstroke 2:00.16
  Molly Ward ’05 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.15
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:24.89
    200 Meldey Relay 1:43.83
  Erin Mulkey ’06 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.15
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:24.89
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:24.89
  Meaghan Colling ’08 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.15
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:24.89
  Laurin Weisenthal ’07 800 Freestyle Relay 7:24.89
  Emily Wilson ’07 800 Freestyle Relay 7:24.89
  Noelle Bassi ’07 800 Freestyle Relay 7:24.89
2007 Alexandra Clarke ’10 500 Freestyle 4:47.29
    1000 Freestyle 9:51.62
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:23.70
  Jackie Pangilinan ’08 100 Breaststroke 1:03.64
  Linday Hart ’08 100 Backstroke 55.82
    200 IM 2:02.28
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:23.70
  Nicole Bassi ’07 400 IM 4:22.26
  Samantha Papadakis ’08 1 Meter Dive 285.70
  Meaghan Colling ’08 800 Freestyle Relay 7:23.70
  Laurin Weisenthal ’07 800 Freestyle Relay 7:23.70
2008 Alexandra Clarke ’10 1000 Freestyle 9:49.28
    1650 Freestyle 16:18.87
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:21.21
  Katie Mills ’11 200 Butterfly 1:58.73
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:21.21
  Katherine Pickard ’11 400 IM 4:22.16
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:21.21
  Laura Murray 800 Freestyle Relay 7:21.21
2009 Alexandra Clarke ’10 500 Freestyle 4:42.84
    1650 Freestyle 16:10.92
  Katy Hinkle ’11 400 Freestyle Relay 3:21.36
  Christine Kaufman ’11 1000 Freestyle 9:51.29
  Kate Mills ’11 400 Freestyle Relay 3:21.36
  Sophie Morgan ’10 100 Butterfly 55.04
    200 Butterfly 2:00.62
  Katherine Pickard ’11 400 IM 4:19.81
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:21.36
  Ali Slack ’11 400 Freestyle Relay 3:21.36
2010 Alexandra Clarke ’10 500 Freestyle 4:45.24
    1650 Freestlye 16:19.42
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:17.25
  Katy Hinkle ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.73
  Christine Kaufman ’11 1000 Freestyle 10:02.68
  Kate Mills ’11 200 Freestyle 1:48.77
    200 Butterfly 1:59.09
    200 IM 2:02.03
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:17.25
  Katherine Pickard ’11 400 IM 4:18.67
    200 Frestyle Relay 1:32.73
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:17.25
  Kelly Robinson ’13 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.73
  Ali Slack ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.73
  Catherine Zagroba ’12 800 Freestyle Relay 7:17.25
2011 Katy Hinkle '11 50 Freestyle 22.74
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.40
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:20.32
  Kate Mills '11 200 Butterfly 1:58.05
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:20.32
  Laura Evans '13 400 IM 4:18.46
  Jenny Reese '11 1 Meter Dive 268.85
  Brittany Powell '13 3 Meter Dive 264.15
  Sara Li '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.40
    400 Freestyle Relay :3:20.32
  Ali Slack '11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.40
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:20.32
  Jenna Gregoire '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:32.40
2012  Faith Martin '15  400 IM  4:16.83 
  Courtney Otto '15 200 Butterfly 1:58.74
    500 Freestyle 4:45.68
  Leslie Rea '12 3 Meter Dive 298.35
2013 Marlee Ehrlich '16 1,000 Freestyle 9:51.38
  Danielle Lee '16 800 Freestyle Relay 7:14.27
  Sara Li '14 800 Freestyle Relay 7:14.27
  Sherry Liu '16 800 Freestyle Relay 7:14.27
  Courtney Otto '15 200 Butterfly 1:57.80
    400 IM 4:11.89
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:14.27
Academic All-Ivy
1993 Laura Alonso    
1994 Deborah Kory    
2000 Corie Calfee ’00    
2002 Janna McDougall    
2009 Alexandra Clarke ’10    
2010 Alexandra Clarke ’10    
2012 Catherine Zagroba '12    

 

All-Americans

1974 RoAnn Costin 200 Freestyle Fourth
1980 Pamela Stone Diving AIAW
1988 Jenny Greene ’89 1 Meter Diving First
1992 Stacie Duncan 1650 Freestyle Eighth
2010 Alexandra Clarke ’10 1650 Freestyle 16th

 

Honorable Mention All-Americans

1975 Nancy Sato Diving 16th
1987 Sheila Findley ’89 200 Medley Relay 16th
    400 Medley Relay 12th
  Mary Quinn ’90 200 Medley Relay 16th
    400 Medley Relay 12th
  Linda Suhs ’89 200 Medley Relay 16th
    400 Medley Relay 12th
  Mia Costello ’90 200 Freestyle 13th
    400 Medley Relay 12th
    200 Medley Relay 16th
1988 Nina Anderson ’90 400 Medley Relay 11th
  Mia Costello ’90 100 Breaststroke 15th
    200 Breaststroke 14th
    200 Medley Relay 11th
    400 Medley Relay 11th
  Sheila Findley ’89 200 Medley Relay 11th
    400 Medley Relay 11th
  Anne Hardy ’91 400 Freestyle Relay 14th
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 400 Freestyle Relay 14th
  Mary Quinn ’90 200 Medley Relay 11th
  Linda Suhs ’89 200 Medley Relay 11th
    400 Medley Relay 11th
    400 Freestyle Relay 14th
  Janice Sweetser ’89 400 Freestyle Relay 14th
1991 Stephanie Wriede 200 Breaststroke 15th
1992 Stephanie Wriede 200 Breaststroke 15th
  Stacie Duncan 400 IM 11th
1995 Lara Jacobson Platform Diving 12th
2005 Noelle Bassi 200 butterfly 15th
  Jaclyn Pangilinan 200 Breaststroke 15th
2006 Noelle Bassi 200 Butterfly 14th

 

Academic All-America

1987 Shelia Findley ’90    
  Mary Quinn ’90    
1988 Sheila Findley ’90    
2007

Noelle Bassi

   
 

Alexandra Clarke

   
 

Samantha Papadakis

   
2008

Samantha Papadakis

   
 

Kate Mills

   
2009

Alexandra Clarke

   
 

Kate Mills

   
2010

Alexandra Clark

   
 

Kate Mills

   
2012

Meghan Leddy

   
Honorable Mention All-American      
2007

Lindsay Hart

   
 

Jackie Pangilinan

   
2008

Christine Kaufmann

   
 

Lindsay Hart

   
2009

Christine Kaufmann

   
 

Laura Murray

   
 

Catherine Zagroba

   
 

Katherine Pickard

   
2010

Katherine Pickard

   
 

Catherine Zagroba

   
 

Mackenzie Luick

   
 

Katy Hinkle

   
 

Alexandra Slack

   
2011

Kate Mills

   
 

Christine Kaufmann

   
 

Alexandra Slack

   
 

Katy Hinkle

   
2012

Deirdre Clute

   
 

Stephanie Ferrell

   
 

Faith Martin

   
 

Danielle Schulkin

   
 

Caroline Weaver

   
 

Catherine Zagroba

   

 

GTE-CoSida District I Second Team Academic All-America

2000 Corie Calfee ’00    

 

First Team All-East

1981 Debbie Zimic ’84    
1987 Mia Costello ’90 200 Medley Relay  
    100 Breaststroke  
    200 Breaststroke  
1988 Nina Anderson ’90 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Mia Costello ’90 200 Medley Relay  
    100 Breaststroke  
    400 Medley Relay  
    200 Breaststroke  
  Sheila Findley ’90 200 Medley Relay  
    400 Medley Relay  
  Jenny Greene ’89 1 Meter Diving  
  Anne Hardy ’91 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  Jenny Meyer ’90 400 IM  
  Mary Quinn ’90 200 Medley Relay  
    200 Freestyle Realy  
    400 Medley Relay  
  Linda Suhs ’89 200 Medley Relay  
    200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Medley Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  Janice Sweetser ’89 400 Freestyle Relay  
1989 Nina Anderson ’90 200 Medley Relay  
  Mia Costello ’90 200 Medley Relay  
  Stacie Duncan ’92 1650 Freestyle  
  Sheila Findley ’90 100 Backstroke  
    200 Backstroke  
    200 Medley Relay  
  Linda Suhs ’89 50 Freestyle  
    200 Medley Relay  
1990 Stacie Duncan ’92 400 IM  
    1650 Freestyle  
1991 Laura Alonso ’93 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Stacei Duncan ’92 400 IM  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Eva Romas ’93 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Stephanie Wriede ’92 200 IM  
    400 Freestyle Relay  

 

Second Team All-East

1988 Nicole Engh ’91 800 Freestyle Relay  
    400 IM  
  Anne Hardy ’91 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Janice Sweetser ’89 500 Freestyle  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Freestyle  
1989 Nina Anderson ’90 100 butterfly  
    200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Medley Relay  
  Mia Costello ’90 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Stacie Duncan ’92 500 Freestyle  
  Nicole Engh ’91 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Sheila Findley ’90 400 Medley Relay  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 200 Freestyle Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Anne Koerckel ’91 200 IM  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Lisa Pierce ’89 1 meter dive  
  Kaari Reierson ’90 100 Backstroke  
    200 Backstroke  
  Janice Sweetser ’89 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Medley Relay  
1990 Laura Alonso ’93 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Nina Anderson ’90 200 freestule Relay  
  Nicole Engh ’91 400 IM  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 200 Freestyle Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Lynn Kelley ’93 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Jenny Moyer ’92 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Eva Romas ’93 200 Freestyle Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Stephanie Wriede ’92 200 Breaststroke  
1991 Allison Estes ’94 400 Medley Relay  
  Heather Gibbons ’94 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Jill Hutchinson ’91 100 Freestyle  
    200 Freestyle  
    400 Medley Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Lynn Kelley ’93 400 Medley Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay  
  Stephanie Wriede ’92 200 Breaststroke  
    400 meldey Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay  

 

Ivy League Championships Swimmer of the Meet

2006 Noelle Bassi    

 

Ivy League Championships Career High Point Swimmer
2011     Kate Mills '11 


Ron Keenhold Career High Point Diver
2012     Leslie Rea '12

 

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District First Team

2006 Noelle Bassi    

 

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District Second Team

2010 Alexandra Clarke    

 

*in 1978 top times overall were used in determining the All-Ivy Teams. Every other year it is decided by the top finishers at a Championship meet.

 

Scholar All-America

2007 Noelle Bassi    
  Alexandra Clark    
  Samantha Papadakis  
       
2008 Alxandra Clark    
  Kate Mills    
       
2009 Alxandra Clark    
  Kate Mills    
       
2012 Meghan Leddy    
       

 

Honorable Mention Scholar All-America

2007 Lindsay Hart    
  Jackie Pangilinan    
       
2008 Christine Kaufmann  
  Linsday Hart    
       
2009 Christine Kaufmann  
  Laura Murray    
  Catherine Zagroba  
  Katherine Pickard  
       
2010 Katherine Pickard  
  Catherine Zagroba  
  Mackenzie Luick    
  Katy Hinkle    
  Alexandra Slack    
       
2011 Kate Mills    
  Christine Kaufman  
  Alexandra Slack    
  Katy Hinkle    
       
2012 Deirdre Clute    
  Stephanie Ferrell  
  Faith Martin    
  Danielle Schulkin    
  Caroline Weaver    
  Catherine Zagroba