ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Results - Women's Swimming vs. Columbia - Nov. 9, 2013

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 02:36 PM
                       Columbia vs. Harvard - 11/9/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leiviska, Elina           FR Harvard-NE                NP     285.16  
  2 Menz, Alyssa              JR Columbia-MR               NP     278.48  
  3 Wang, Brittany            FR Harvard-NE                NP     272.93  
  4 Stanton, Alex             SR Harvard-NE                NP     251.48  
  5 Corneau, Cassie           JR Harvard-NE                NP    x228.53  
  6 Carandang, Laura          FR Columbia-MR               NP     191.25  
 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:42.15  
     1) Toback, Gabrielle FR            2) Shahar, Jennifer FR            
     3) Patrick, Trudiann FR            4) Ray, Christina SO              
              26.06       54.02 (27.96)     1:18.88 (24.86)     1:42.15 (23.27)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:44.22  
     1) Morris, Lily SO                 2) Gaffey, Mikaila JR             
     3) Aisawa, Michi FR                4) Warmuth, Tiffany FR            
              26.61       55.65 (29.04)     1:20.78 (25.13)     1:44.22 (23.44)
  3 Harvard University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:44.34  
     1) Lee, Danielle SO                2) Ferrell, Stephanie JR          
     3) Crawford, Kendall SO            4) Chan, Victoria FR              
              26.05       56.03 (29.98)     1:22.17 (26.14)     1:44.34 (22.17)
  4 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:46.27  
     1) Cominelli, Marissa FR           2) Li, Sara SR                    
     3) Anaya, Ana JR                   4) Johnson, Daniela FR            
              26.86     1:05.26 (38.40)     1:46.27 (41.01)                    
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:51.61  
     1) Stanley, Kate FR                2) Clifford, Emily FR             
     3) Tougas, Kristina FR             4) D'Arcy, Maggie SR              
              32.31     1:00.37 (28.06)     1:27.93 (27.56)     1:51.61 (23.68)
  6 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:51.72  
     1) Chory, Maggie FR                2) Butler, Savannah FR            
     3) Schulkin, Danielle SR           4) Krueger, Kyle SR               
              27.92       59.56 (31.64)     1:26.12 (26.56)     1:51.72 (25.60)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:54.68  
     1) Jokubaitis, Cait SR             2) Zebker, Molly FR               
     3) Fraiman, Sivan FR               4) Boland, Katie SR               
              30.04     1:01.12 (31.08)     1:28.02 (26.90)     1:54.68 (26.66)
 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korsberg, Ashlee          FR Harvard-NE                NT   16:40.24  
              27.65       57.63 (29.98)     1:27.84 (30.21)     1:58.27 (30.43)
        2:28.50 (30.23)     2:58.92 (30.42)     3:29.41 (30.49)     3:59.93 (30.52)
        4:30.53 (30.60)     5:00.98 (30.45)     5:31.23 (30.25)     6:01.31 (30.08)
        6:31.56 (30.25)     7:01.84 (30.28)     7:32.13 (30.29)     8:02.33 (30.20)
        8:32.72 (30.39)     9:03.05 (30.33)     9:33.38 (30.33)    10:03.67 (30.29)
       10:33.85 (30.18)    11:04.15 (30.30)    11:34.59 (30.44)    12:05.11 (30.52)
       12:35.38 (30.27)    13:05.82 (30.44)    13:36.44 (30.62)    14:07.30 (30.86)
       14:37.93 (30.63)    15:08.72 (30.79)    15:39.66 (30.94)    16:10.25 (30.59)
       16:40.24 (29.99)
  2 Rueda, Daniela            SO Columbia-MR               NT   16:53.42  
              27.73       57.70 (29.97)     1:28.19 (30.49)     1:58.62 (30.43)
        2:28.70 (30.08)     2:59.10 (30.40)     3:29.74 (30.64)     4:00.18 (30.44)
        4:30.78 (30.60)     5:01.27 (30.49)     5:31.76 (30.49)     6:02.10 (30.34)
        6:32.44 (30.34)     7:02.85 (30.41)     7:33.42 (30.57)     8:04.11 (30.69)
        8:34.92 (30.81)     9:05.51 (30.59)     9:36.40 (30.89)    10:07.18 (30.78)
       10:38.27 (31.09)    11:09.51 (31.24)    11:40.66 (31.15)    12:11.94 (31.28)
       12:42.92 (30.98)    13:14.07 (31.15)    13:45.17 (31.10)    14:16.47 (31.30)
       14:47.42 (30.95)    15:18.84 (31.42)    15:50.51 (31.67)    16:22.34 (31.83)
       16:53.42 (31.08)
  3 Ehrlich, Marlee           SO Harvard-NE                NT   16:57.12  
              27.47       57.48 (30.01)     1:27.94 (30.46)     1:58.22 (30.28)
        2:28.14 (29.92)     2:58.85 (30.71)     3:29.63 (30.78)     4:00.21 (30.58)
        4:30.64 (30.43)     5:01.10 (30.46)     5:31.65 (30.55)     6:02.25 (30.60)
        6:32.71 (30.46)     7:03.66 (30.95)     7:34.60 (30.94)     8:05.62 (31.02)
        8:36.71 (31.09)     9:08.26 (31.55)     9:39.40 (31.14)    10:10.37 (30.97)
       10:41.86 (31.49)    11:12.94 (31.08)    11:44.47 (31.53)    12:15.60 (31.13)
       12:46.59 (30.99)    13:18.01 (31.42)    13:49.27 (31.26)    14:20.76 (31.49)
       14:52.32 (31.56)    15:23.55 (31.23)    15:55.24 (31.69)    16:26.60 (31.36)
       16:57.12 (30.52)
  4 Bertelsen, Corinna        SR Columbia-MR               NT   17:01.04  
              28.66       59.28 (30.62)     1:30.29 (31.01)     2:01.42 (31.13)
        2:32.60 (31.18)     3:03.90 (31.30)     3:35.09 (31.19)     4:06.45 (31.36)
        4:37.61 (31.16)     5:08.99 (31.38)     5:39.99 (31.00)     6:10.84 (30.85)
        6:41.89 (31.05)     7:12.68 (30.79)     7:43.69 (31.01)     8:14.43 (30.74)
        8:45.23 (30.80)     9:16.25 (31.02)     9:47.27 (31.02)    10:18.29 (31.02)
       10:49.42 (31.13)    11:20.61 (31.19)    11:51.76 (31.15)    12:22.85 (31.09)
       12:54.23 (31.38)    13:25.39 (31.16)    13:56.49 (31.10)    14:27.66 (31.17)
       14:58.64 (30.98)    15:29.48 (30.84)    16:00.30 (30.82)    16:30.89 (30.59)
       17:01.04 (30.15)
  5 McKeon, Mallory           SO Columbia-MR               NT   17:02.40  
              27.98       58.03 (30.05)     1:28.58 (30.55)     1:59.08 (30.50)
        2:29.63 (30.55)     3:00.04 (30.41)     3:30.74 (30.70)     4:01.38 (30.64)
        4:32.36 (30.98)     5:03.00 (30.64)     5:33.59 (30.59)     6:04.46 (30.87)
        6:35.88 (31.42)     7:06.68 (30.80)     7:37.94 (31.26)     8:09.09 (31.15)
        8:40.24 (31.15)     9:11.43 (31.19)     9:42.76 (31.33)    10:13.93 (31.17)
       10:45.06 (31.13)    11:16.26 (31.20)    11:47.62 (31.36)    12:19.00 (31.38)
       12:50.20 (31.20)    13:21.96 (31.76)    13:53.34 (31.38)    14:24.58 (31.24)
       14:56.44 (31.86)    15:28.00 (31.56)    15:59.93 (31.93)    16:31.26 (31.33)
       17:02.40 (31.14)
  6 Liu, Sherry               SO Harvard-NE                NT   17:15.22  
              28.32       58.88 (30.56)     1:29.98 (31.10)     2:01.16 (31.18)
        2:32.58 (31.42)     3:03.91 (31.33)     3:35.13 (31.22)     4:06.88 (31.75)
        4:38.64 (31.76)     5:10.28 (31.64)     5:41.61 (31.33)     6:13.18 (31.57)
        6:44.46 (31.28)     7:15.75 (31.29)     7:47.03 (31.28)     8:18.58 (31.55)
        8:50.17 (31.59)     9:21.92 (31.75)     9:38.10 (16.18)                    
           10:56.94 ( )    11:28.42 (31.48)    12:00.13 (31.71)    12:31.94 (31.81)
       13:03.60 (31.66)    13:35.20 (31.60)    14:06.64 (31.44)    14:38.19 (31.55)
       15:09.72 (31.53)    15:41.62 (31.90)    16:13.13 (31.51)    16:44.65 (31.52)
       17:15.22 (30.57)
  7 Feeley, Ellie             SO Columbia-MR               NT  x17:28.99  
              28.39       59.23 (30.84)     1:30.19 (30.96)     2:01.24 (31.05)
        2:32.44 (31.20)     3:03.33 (30.89)     3:34.37 (31.04)     4:06.21 (31.84)
        4:38.30 (32.09)     5:10.63 (32.33)     5:42.70 (32.07)     6:15.06 (32.36)
        6:46.86 (31.80)     7:19.38 (32.52)     7:50.87 (31.49)     8:22.12 (31.25)
        8:53.78 (31.66)     9:25.74 (31.96)     9:57.91 (32.17)    10:30.40 (32.49)
       11:02.62 (32.22)    11:34.84 (32.22)    12:06.68 (31.84)    12:38.95 (32.27)
       13:10.78 (31.83)    13:43.03 (32.25)    14:15.60 (32.57)    14:48.00 (32.40)
       15:20.30 (32.30)    15:52.84 (32.54)    16:25.37 (32.53)    16:57.70 (32.33)
       17:28.99 (31.29)
  8 Suarez-Rebling, Daniela   SO Harvard-NE                NT  x17:54.33  
              29.18     1:00.66 (31.48)     1:32.92 (32.26)     2:05.59 (32.67)
        2:38.32 (32.73)     3:11.11 (32.79)     3:43.70 (32.59)     4:16.36 (32.66)
        4:49.06 (32.70)     5:21.67 (32.61)     5:54.28 (32.61)     6:27.12 (32.84)
        6:59.98 (32.86)     7:32.77 (32.79)     8:05.92 (33.15)     8:38.54 (32.62)
        9:11.19 (32.65)     9:44.20 (33.01)    10:17.29 (33.09)    10:50.18 (32.89)
       11:22.66 (32.48)    11:55.51 (32.85)    12:28.31 (32.80)    13:01.18 (32.87)
       13:34.40 (33.22)    14:07.28 (32.88)    14:39.47 (32.19)    15:12.00 (32.53)
       15:44.75 (32.75)    16:17.47 (32.72)    16:50.17 (32.70)    17:22.85 (32.68)
       17:54.33 (31.48)
 

Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Victoria            FR Harvard-NE                NT    1:46.80  
              25.43       52.64 (27.21)     1:19.47 (26.83)     1:46.80 (27.33)
  2 Huang, Salena             JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.82  
              26.19       54.35 (28.16)     1:23.05 (28.70)     1:51.82 (28.77)
  3 Warmuth, Tiffany          FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.41  
              26.14       54.33 (28.19)     1:23.53 (29.20)     1:52.41 (28.88)
  4 Drill, Sidney             JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.58  
              26.70       55.00 (28.30)     1:23.79 (28.79)     1:52.58 (28.79)
  5 Ramsey, Margaret          SO Harvard-NE                NT    1:52.60  
              26.47       55.04 (28.57)     1:23.89 (28.85)     1:52.60 (28.71)
  6 Senko, Grace              SR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:53.40  
              26.34       54.88 (28.54)     1:23.76 (28.88)     1:53.40 (29.64)
  7 Sumner, Sarah             JR Harvard-NE                NT    1:54.90  
              25.96       54.06 (28.10)     1:23.93 (29.87)     1:54.90 (30.97)
  8 Hojan Clark, Kelsey       JR Harvard-NE                NT   x1:55.34  
              27.13       56.05 (28.92)     1:25.84 (29.79)     1:55.34 (29.50)
 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Danielle             SO Harvard-NE                NT      54.54  
              26.52       54.54 (28.02)                                        
  2 Toback, Gabrielle         FR Columbia-MR               NT      55.25  
              26.98       55.25 (28.27)                                        
  3 Kluge, Alena              SR Columbia-MR               NT      55.98  
              27.68       55.98 (28.30)                                        
  4 Crawford, Kendall         SO Harvard-NE                NT      56.07  
              27.02       56.07 (29.05)                                        
  5 Clute, Deirdre            SR Harvard-NE                NT      57.23  
              28.38       57.23 (28.85)                                        
  6 Morris, Lily              SO Columbia-MR               NT      57.92  
              27.79       57.92 (30.13)                                        
  7 Chory, Maggie             FR Harvard-NE                NT     x58.54  
              28.81       58.54 (29.73)                                        
  8 Aisawa, Michi             FR Columbia-MR               NT     x59.26  
              28.88       59.26 (30.38)                                        
 

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahar, Jennifer          FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:02.54  
              29.56     1:02.54 (32.98)                                        
  2 Frick, Celia              FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:03.09  
              29.64     1:03.09 (33.45)                                        
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila           JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:04.55  
              30.17     1:04.55 (34.38)                                        
  4 Ferrell, Stephanie        JR Harvard-NE                NT    1:05.65  
              30.81     1:05.65 (34.84)                                        
  5 Li, Sara                  SR Harvard-NE                NT    1:06.65  
              31.47     1:06.65 (35.18)                                        
  6 Clifford, Emily           FR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:06.91  
              31.54     1:06.91 (35.37)                                        
  7 Butler, Savannah          FR Harvard-NE                NT    1:09.30  
              32.77     1:09.30 (36.53)                                        
  8 Krueger, Kyle             SR Harvard-NE                NT   x1:09.86  
              32.81     1:09.86 (37.05)                                        
 

Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Kristine              SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.61  
              29.09     1:00.27 (31.18)     1:31.21 (30.94)     2:02.61 (31.40)
  2 Patrick, Trudiann         FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.95  
              28.74     1:00.86 (32.12)     1:32.74 (31.88)     2:02.95 (30.21)
  3 Smith, Aileen             SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:05.09  
              28.54     1:00.39 (31.85)     1:32.88 (32.49)     2:05.09 (32.21)
  4 Schulkin, Danielle        SR Harvard-NE                NT    2:05.79  
              29.32     1:00.76 (31.44)     1:32.62 (31.86)     2:05.79 (33.17)
  5 Schmitt, Summer           FR Harvard-NE                NT    2:07.29  
              28.49     1:00.55 (32.06)     1:34.01 (33.46)     2:07.29 (33.28)
  6 Zebker, Molly             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:07.37  
              28.83     1:01.67 (32.84)     1:34.57 (32.90)     2:07.37 (32.80)
  7 Anaya, Ana                JR Harvard-NE                NT    2:07.80  
              28.14       59.93 (31.79)     1:33.02 (33.09)     2:07.80 (34.78)
 

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Victoria            FR Harvard-NE                NT      23.54  
  2 Ray, Christina            SO Columbia-MR               NT      23.94  
  3 Toback, Gabrielle         FR Columbia-MR               NT      24.19  
  4 Johnson, Daniela          FR Harvard-NE                NT      24.39  
  5 Martin, Faith             JR Harvard-NE                NT      24.41  
  6 Aisawa, Michi             FR Columbia-MR               NT      24.84  
  7 Sumner, Sarah             JR Harvard-NE                NT     x24.89  
  8 Stanley, Kate             FR Columbia-MR               NT     x25.03  
 

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leiviska, Elina           FR Harvard-NE                NP     279.15  
  2 Menz, Alyssa              JR Columbia-MR               NP     265.50  
  3 Stanton, Alex             SR Harvard-NE                NP     262.42  
  4 Wang, Brittany            FR Harvard-NE                NP     240.68  
  5 Corneau, Cassie           JR Harvard-NE                NP    x221.70  
  6 Carandang, Laura          FR Columbia-MR               NP     178.29  
 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Sara                  SR Harvard-NE                NT      52.05  
              25.35       52.05 (26.70)                                        
  1 Morris, Lily              SO Columbia-MR               NT      52.05  
              25.06       52.05 (26.99)                                        
  3 Johnson, Daniela          FR Harvard-NE                NT      52.13  
              25.46       52.13 (26.67)                                        
  4 Gaffey, Mikaila           JR Columbia-MR               NT      52.33  
              25.27       52.33 (27.06)                                        
  5 Shahar, Jennifer          FR Columbia-MR               NT      52.49  
              25.49       52.49 (27.00)                                        
  6 Martin, Faith             JR Harvard-NE                NT      52.74  
              25.64       52.74 (27.10)                                        
  7 D'Arcy, Maggie            SR Columbia-MR               NT     x52.90  
              25.35       52.90 (27.55)                                        
  8 Sumner, Sarah             JR Harvard-NE                NT     x53.52  
              25.72       53.52 (27.80)                                        
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Danielle             SO Harvard-NE                NT    1:58.88  
              27.73       57.44 (29.71)     1:27.94 (30.50)     1:58.88 (30.94)
  2 Toback, Gabrielle         FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:00.71  
              28.75       59.32 (30.57)     1:29.99 (30.67)     2:00.71 (30.72)
  3 Kluge, Alena              SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.02  
              29.29     1:00.11 (30.82)     1:30.88 (30.77)     2:01.02 (30.14)
  4 Senko, Grace              SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.90  
              28.33       58.99 (30.66)     1:30.50 (31.51)     2:01.90 (31.40)
  5 Rueda, Daniela            SO Columbia-MR               NT   x2:02.97  
              29.09     1:00.23 (31.14)     1:31.51 (31.28)     2:02.97 (31.46)
  6 Cominelli, Marissa        FR Harvard-NE                NT    2:04.13  
              29.18     1:00.66 (31.48)     1:32.38 (31.72)     2:04.13 (31.75)
  7 Clute, Deirdre            SR Harvard-NE                NT    2:04.43  
              29.76     1:00.70 (30.94)     1:32.03 (31.33)     2:04.43 (32.40)
  8 Chory, Maggie             FR Harvard-NE                NT   x2:07.06  
              30.02     1:01.87 (31.85)     1:34.69 (32.82)     2:07.06 (32.37)
 

Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frick, Celia              FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:17.30  
              29.99     1:04.37 (34.38)     1:40.01 (35.64)     2:17.30 (37.29)
  2 Ng, Kristine              SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:20.12  
              32.79     1:08.60 (35.81)     1:44.72 (36.12)     2:20.12 (35.40)
  3 Clifford, Emily           FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:23.10  
              32.97     1:09.48 (36.51)     1:46.48 (37.00)     2:23.10 (36.62)
  4 Ferrell, Stephanie        JR Harvard-NE                NT    2:24.30  
              33.16     1:09.65 (36.49)     1:46.99 (37.34)     2:24.30 (37.31)
  5 Zebker, Molly             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:27.22  
              33.97     1:11.56 (37.59)     1:49.24 (37.68)     2:27.22 (37.98)
  6 Butler, Savannah          FR Harvard-NE                NT    2:30.74  
              34.01     1:11.85 (37.84)     1:50.71 (38.86)     2:30.74 (40.03)
  7 Krueger, Kyle             SR Harvard-NE                NT    2:33.40  
              34.33     1:12.45 (38.12)     1:52.76 (40.31)     2:33.40 (40.64)
  8 Suarez-Rebling, Daniela   SO Harvard-NE                NT   x2:38.69  
              36.26     1:16.34 (40.08)     1:57.27 (40.93)     2:38.69 (41.42)
 

Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korsberg, Ashlee          FR Harvard-NE                NT    4:55.08  
              27.24       56.55 (29.31)     1:26.01 (29.46)     1:55.62 (29.61)
        2:25.31 (29.69)     2:55.09 (29.78)     3:24.89 (29.80)     3:54.92 (30.03)
        4:25.10 (30.18)     4:55.08 (29.98)                                        
  2 McKeon, Mallory           SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:58.46  
              27.52       57.00 (29.48)     1:26.68 (29.68)     1:56.20 (29.52)
        2:26.05 (29.85)     2:56.52 (30.47)     3:26.99 (30.47)     3:57.63 (30.64)
        4:28.42 (30.79)     4:58.46 (30.04)                                        
  3 Ramsey, Margaret          SO Harvard-NE                NT    4:58.65  
              27.88                             1:28.08 ( )     1:58.49 (30.41)
                                                    3:29.52 ( )     3:59.97 (30.45)
        4:30.08 (30.11)     4:58.65 (28.57)                                        
  4 Warmuth, Tiffany          FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:59.75  
              27.27       57.15 (29.88)     1:27.68 (30.53)     1:58.20 (30.52)
        2:28.63 (30.43)     2:59.16 (30.53)     3:29.99 (30.83)     4:00.94 (30.95)
        4:30.83 (29.89)     4:59.75 (28.92)                                        
  5 Hojan Clark, Kelsey       JR Harvard-NE                NT    5:00.22  
              27.72       57.65 (29.93)     1:28.02 (30.37)     1:58.49 (30.47)
        2:29.27 (30.78)     2:59.98 (30.71)     3:30.64 (30.66)     4:01.11 (30.47)
        4:31.29 (30.18)     5:00.22 (28.93)                                        
  6 Drill, Sidney             JR Columbia-MR               NT    5:01.00  
  7 Huang, Salena             JR Columbia-MR               NT   x5:01.72  
              27.72       57.51 (29.79)     1:27.64 (30.13)     1:57.86 (30.22)
        2:28.57 (30.71)     2:59.48 (30.91)     3:30.36 (30.88)     4:01.15 (30.79)
        4:31.64 (30.49)     5:01.72 (30.08)                                        
  8 Ehrlich, Marlee           SO Harvard-NE                NT   x5:04.61  
              28.13       58.51 (30.38)     1:29.24 (30.73)     1:59.97 (30.73)
        2:30.51 (30.54)     3:01.19 (30.68)     3:32.24 (31.05)     4:03.29 (31.05)
        4:34.32 (31.03)     5:04.61 (30.29)                                        
 

Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Christina            SO Columbia-MR               NT      55.12  
              25.59       55.12 (29.53)                                        
  2 Patrick, Trudiann         FR Columbia-MR               NT      56.10  
  3 Crawford, Kendall         SO Harvard-NE                NT      56.98  
              26.65       56.98 (30.33)                                        
  4 Aisawa, Michi             FR Columbia-MR               NT      57.17  
              26.85       57.17 (30.32)                                        
  5 Anaya, Ana                JR Harvard-NE                NT      57.20  
              27.01       57.20 (30.19)                                        
  6 Schmitt, Summer           FR Harvard-NE                NT      57.72  
              27.05       57.72 (30.67)                                        
  7 Schulkin, Danielle        SR Harvard-NE                NT     x57.80  
              27.64       57.80 (30.16)                                        
  8 Tougas, Kristina          FR Columbia-MR               NT     x59.47  
              27.58       59.47 (31.89)                                        
 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clifford, Emily           FR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:28.70  
              28.53     1:00.87 (32.34)     1:36.42 (35.55)     2:11.10 (34.68)
        2:49.26 (38.16)     3:27.40 (38.14)     3:58.61 (31.21)     4:28.70 (30.09)
 -- Bertelsen, Corinna        SR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:30.03  
              29.71     1:02.74 (33.03)     1:37.90 (35.16)     2:12.57 (34.67)
        2:51.14 (38.57)     3:29.97 (38.83)     4:00.68 (30.71)     4:30.03 (29.35)
 -- Hojan Clark, Kelsey       JR Harvard-NE                NT   X4:30.85  
              29.38     1:01.87 (32.49)     1:36.84 (34.97)     2:11.32 (34.48)
                                3:31.81 ( )     4:02.07 (30.26)     4:30.85 (28.78)
 -- Korsberg, Ashlee          FR Harvard-NE                NT   X4:31.87  
              29.03     1:01.86 (32.83)     1:37.10 (35.24)     2:11.78 (34.68)
        2:52.50 (40.72)     3:33.06 (40.56)     4:02.67 (29.61)     4:31.87 (29.20)
 -- Feeley, Ellie             SO Columbia-MR               NT   X4:35.78  
              30.01     1:05.18 (35.17)     1:41.73 (36.55)     2:16.44 (34.71)
        2:54.98 (38.54)     3:34.41 (39.43)     4:05.61 (31.20)     4:35.78 (30.17)
 -- Zebker, Molly             FR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:39.30  
              29.93     1:03.69 (33.76)     1:42.29 (38.60)     2:18.96 (36.67)
        2:58.06 (39.10)     3:37.30 (39.24)     4:08.66 (31.36)     4:39.30 (30.64)
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait          SR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:48.34  
 -- Boland, Katie             SR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:54.10  
              30.46     1:05.17 (34.71)     1:42.87 (37.70)     2:20.54 (37.67)
        3:04.45 (43.91)     3:49.63 (45.18)     4:22.18 (32.55)     4:54.10 (31.92)
 

Event 16  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kluge, Alena              SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.29  
              27.33       58.49 (31.16)     1:33.64 (35.15)     2:02.29 (28.65)
  2 Frick, Celia              FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.15  
              26.56       59.10 (32.54)     1:33.98 (34.88)     2:03.15 (29.17)
  3 Chan, Victoria            FR Harvard-NE                NT    2:05.11  
              26.44       57.01 (30.57)     1:36.22 (39.21)     2:05.11 (28.89)
  4 McKeon, Mallory           SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.37  
              28.50     1:01.91 (33.41)     1:38.09 (36.18)     2:07.37 (29.28)
  5 Crawford, Kendall         SO Harvard-NE                NT    2:07.47  
              27.56       59.88 (32.32)     1:38.06 (38.18)     2:07.47 (29.41)
  6 Smith, Aileen             SR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:07.50  
  7 Martin, Faith             JR Harvard-NE                NT    2:08.53  
              28.48     1:00.78 (32.30)   2:08.53 (1:07.75)                    
  8 Ferrell, Stephanie        JR Harvard-NE                NT   x2:09.78  
              28.65     1:02.84 (34.19)     1:39.56 (36.72)     2:09.78 (30.22)
 

Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT    3:27.25  
     1) Li, Sara SR                     2) Sumner, Sarah JR               
     3) Johnson, Daniela FR             4) Lee, Danielle SO               
              25.45       52.58 (52.58)     1:17.37 (24.79)     1:44.00 (51.42)
        2:08.91 (24.91)     2:36.67 (52.67)     3:00.85 (24.18)     3:27.25 (50.58)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:29.63  
     1) Ray, Christina SO               2) Huang, Salena JR               
     3) Morris, Lily SO                 4) Frick, Celia FR                
              25.35       52.27 (52.27)     1:17.16 (24.89)     1:44.24 (51.97)
        2:05.92 (21.68)     2:36.71 (52.47)     3:01.03 (24.32)     3:29.63 (52.92)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:32.02  
     1) Shahar, Jennifer FR             2) Drill, Sidney JR               
     3) Warmuth, Tiffany FR             4) D'Arcy, Maggie SR              
              25.66       52.73 (52.73)     1:18.36 (25.63)     1:46.05 (53.32)
        2:11.50 (25.45)     2:39.40 (53.35)     3:04.43 (25.03)     3:32.02 (52.62)
  4 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:37.88  
     1) Ramsey, Margaret SO             2) Clute, Deirdre SR              
     3) Schmitt, Summer FR              4) Martin, Faith JR               
              25.79       53.18 (53.18)     1:19.30 (26.12)     1:47.81 (54.63)
        2:13.74 (25.93)     2:42.61 (54.80)     3:08.35 (25.74)     3:37.88 (55.27)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x3:38.95  
     1) Stanley, Kate FR                2) Fraiman, Sivan FR              
     3) Rueda, Daniela SO               4) Zebker, Molly FR               
              26.88       57.73 (57.73)     1:20.68 (22.95)     1:49.61 (51.88)
        2:15.53 (25.92)     2:43.75 (54.14)     3:10.25 (26.50)     3:38.95 (55.20)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:39.66  
     1) Senko, Grace SR                 2) Patrick, Trudiann FR           
     3) Tougas, Kristina FR             4) Feeley, Ellie SO               
  7 Harvard University-NE  'A'                             NT   x3:42.77  
     1) Krueger, Kyle SR                2) Anaya, Ana JR                  
     3) Schulkin, Danielle SR           4) Chory, Maggie FR               
              27.27       57.79 (57.79)     1:24.30 (26.51)     1:53.68 (55.89)
        2:20.55 (26.87)     2:48.73 (55.05)     3:14.51 (25.78)     3:42.77 (54.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                    
 
  1. Columbia University               163.5   2. Harvard University                136.5