ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Harvard Women vs. Northeastern                        

                  February 12, 2010 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 3x50 Yard Butterfly Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'A'                                                1:19.38       

     1) Lin, Carol FR                   2) r:+0.33 Robinson, Kelly FR    

     3) r:NRT Johnson, Ellie FR         4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.77  27.54       52.66 (25.12)     1:19.38 (26.72)                   

  2 Northeastern  'A'                                           1:21.60       

     1) Kearns, Jill SO                 2) r:+0.24 Martin, Sarah JR      

     3) r:NRT Fugge, Katherine SR       4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.74  27.93       54.76 (26.83)     1:21.60 (26.84)                   

  3 Harvard  'B'                                                1:21.73       

     1) Hinkle, Katy JR                 2) r:+0.28 Thom, Robyn JR        

     3) r:NRT Kaufmann, Christine JR    4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.69  26.71       53.73 (27.02)     1:21.73 (28.00)                   

 

Event 2  Women 3x50 Yard Backstroke Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'A'                                                1:22.72       

     1) Slack, Ali JR                   2) r:+0.29 Fish, Margaret SO     

     3) r:NRT Mills, Kate JR            4) r:NRT                         

              28.33       58.49 (30.16)     1:22.72 (24.23)                    

  2 Harvard  'B'                                                1:23.45       

     1) Roberts, Hilary SO              2) r:+0.04 Festa, Natalia SR     

     3) r:NRT Weaver, Caroline FR       4) r:NRT                         

              28.91       56.75 (27.84)     1:23.45 (26.70)                   

  3 Northeastern  'A'                                           1:24.75       

     1) Colucci, Nicole FR              2) r:+0.11 Walker, Allison FR    

     3) r:NRT Cesaro, Cassie FR         4) r:NRT                         

              29.47       56.88 (27.41)     1:24.75 (27.87)                   

 -- Northeastern  'B'                                                DQ       

      71 Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Snegour, Natalia SR             2) r:+0.08 Kalevich, Victoria SR 

     3) r:NRT Marsh, Carolyn JR         4) r:NRT                         

              29.97       58.77 (28.80)          DQ (29.53)                   

 

Event 3  Women 3x50 Yard Breaststroke Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'B'                                                1:34.55       

     1) Pitchik, Helen SO               2) r:+0.02 Lightbourne, Ali SO   

     3) r:NRT Hendrix, Camille FR       4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.86  32.35     1:02.06 (29.71)     1:34.55 (32.49)                   

  2 Northeastern  'A'                                           1:35.57       

     1) McClernan, Keary FR             2) r:NRT Dalessandro, Jaclyn SR  

     3) r:NRT Negrotti, Alicia SR       4) r:NRT                          

                            1:03.68 ( )     1:35.57 (31.89)                   

  3 Harvard  'A'                                                1:37.23       

     1) Luick, Mackenzie FR             2) r:+0.15 Hughes, Christine FR  

     3) r:NRT Flatt, Margaret SO        4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.83  30.62     1:01.84 (31.22)     1:37.23 (35.39)                   

 

Event 4  Women 3x50 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'A'                                                1:14.28        

     1) Furman, Holly JR                2) r:+0.20 Flatt, Margaret SO    

     3) r:NRT Burgos, Monica SO         4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.84  25.52       50.62 (25.10)     1:14.28 (23.66)                   

  2 Northeastern  'B'                                           1:18.23       

     1) Becherer, Kelley FR             2) r:+0.04 Kalevich, Alexis SR   

     3) r:NRT Sutliff, Emily SR         4) r:NRT                         

     r:+1.07  26.08       52.80 (26.72)     1:18.23 (25.43)                   

 -- Northeastern  'A'                                                DQ       

     1) Fugge, Katherine SR             2) r:-0.01 Mondello, Rachel JR   

     3) r:NRT Lim, Chelsea FR           4) r:NRT                          

              25.35       49.85 (24.50)          DQ (24.07)                   

 

Event 5  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 B. Powell, J. Reese          Harvard                         286.05       

  2 T. Lehrman, C. Kelly         Harvard                         240.00        

  3 L. Rea, J. Stanchfield       Harvard                         235.66       

  4 Roberts, Jennyfer         JR Northeastern                    220.43       

  5 A. Schaafsma, R. Peterso     Northeastern                    220.28       

  6 T. Murkison, M. Lerner       Northeastern                    210.15       

 

Event 12  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Clarke, Alexandra         SR Harvard                       10:21.21       

     r:+0.98  28.91       59.49 (30.58)     1:30.53 (31.04)     2:01.66 (31.13)

        2:32.61 (30.95)     3:03.70 (31.09)     3:34.97 (31.27)     4:06.13 (31.16)

        4:37.32 (31.19)     5:09.03 (31.71)     5:40.28 (31.25)     6:11.08 (30.80)

        6:42.28 (31.20)     7:14.25 (31.97)     7:45.24 (30.99)     8:16.37 (31.13)

        8:47.69 (31.32)     9:18.66 (30.97)     9:50.05 (31.39)    10:21.21 (31.16)

  2 Foley, Kathleen           SR Harvard                       10:24.05       

     r:+0.70  29.18     1:00.55 (31.37)     1:32.02 (31.47)     2:03.77 (31.75)

        2:35.32 (31.55)     3:06.76 (31.44)     3:38.11 (31.35)     4:09.51 (31.40)

        4:40.96 (31.45)     5:12.40 (31.44)     5:42.83 (30.43)     6:13.78 (30.95)

        6:44.80 (31.02)     7:16.00 (31.20)     7:47.17 (31.17)     8:18.58 (31.41)

        8:49.96 (31.38)     9:21.59 (31.63)     9:53.11 (31.52)    10:24.05 (30.94)

  3 Korsberg, Kristin         SO Harvard                       10:28.54       

     r:+0.84  29.15     1:00.06 (30.91)     1:30.80 (30.74)     2:01.82 (31.02)

        2:32.77 (30.95)     3:03.92 (31.15)     3:35.10 (31.18)     4:06.42 (31.32)

        4:37.75 (31.33)     5:09.41 (31.66)     5:40.82 (31.41)     6:12.56 (31.74)

        6:44.76 (32.20)     7:16.72 (31.96)     7:48.78 (32.06)     8:20.75 (31.97)

        8:52.77 (32.02)     9:25.07 (32.30)     9:56.99 (31.92)    10:28.54 (31.55)

 

Event 6  Women 250 Yard Medley (25, 50, 75, 100) Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

 -- Harvard  'A'                                                     DQ       

      71 Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Leddy, Meghan SO                2) r:NRT Pratt, Victoria SO      

     3) r:NRT Lin, Carol FR             4) r:NRT Faulkner, Katie SR      

              28.79       58.68 (29.89)     1:31.03 (32.35)     1:56.42 (25.39)

             DQ (29.70)                                                            

 -- Northeastern  'A'                                                DQ       

      71 Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Walker, Allison FR              2) Negrotti, Alicia SR           

     3) r:NRT Kalevich, Victoria SR     4) r:-0.04 Marsh, Carolyn JR     

              29.74     1:01.45 (31.71)     1:34.33 (32.88)     2:01.65 (27.32)

             DQ (30.74)                                                           

 

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle (50, 100, 150, 200) Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Northeastern  'A'                                           4:47.90       

     1) Mondello, Rachel JR             2) r:NRT Martin, Sarah JR        

     3) r:NRT Lim, Chelsea FR           4) r:NRT Colucci, Nicole FR      

              25.07       50.71 (25.64)     1:19.66 (28.95)     1:45.79 (26.13)

        2:15.93 (30.14)     2:46.47 (30.54)     3:13.62 (27.15)     3:44.28 (30.66)

        4:15.98 (31.70)     4:47.90 (31.92)                                       

  2 Harvard  'A'                                                4:50.88       

     1) Roberts, Hilary SO              2) r:NRT Foster, Clare FR        

     3) r:NRT Pitchik, Helen SO         4) r:NRT Kaufmann, Christine JR  

     r:+0.69  25.96       51.93 (25.97)     1:22.07 (30.14)     1:51.11 (29.04)

        2:24.60 (33.49)     2:57.87 (33.27)     3:23.96 (26.09)     3:52.35 (28.39)

        4:21.54 (29.19)     4:50.88 (29.34)                                       

 -- Northeastern  'B'                                                DQ       

      71 Early take-off swimmer #2

     1) Cesaro, Cassie FR               2) r:NRT Snegour, Natalia SR     

     3) r:NRT Becherer, Kelley FR       4) r:NRT Sutliff, Emily SR       

              27.37       53.73 (26.36)     1:23.95 (30.22)     1:51.05 (27.10)

        2:21.40 (30.35)     2:53.21 (31.81)     3:19.38 (26.17)     3:49.94 (30.56)

        4:20.96 (31.02)          DQ (30.36)                                       

 

Event 8  Women 3x100 Yard Medley (3 x 100 IM) Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'B'                                                3:01.38       

     1) Slack, Ali JR                   2) r:NRT Lightbourne, Ali SO     

     3) r:NRT Burgos, Monica SO         4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.72  27.72     1:01.39 (33.67)     1:29.21 (27.82)     2:01.41 (32.20)

        2:28.38 (26.97)     3:01.38 (33.00)                                       

  2 Harvard  'C'                                                3:02.05       

     1) Pickard, Katherine JR           2) r:NRT Weaver, Caroline FR      

     3) r:NRT Fish, Margaret SO         4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.69  27.86       59.61 (31.75)     1:26.81 (27.20)     2:00.73 (33.92)

        2:29.40 (28.67)     3:02.05 (32.65)                                       

  3 Harvard  'A'                                                3:07.33       

     1) Hinkle, Katy JR                 2) r:NRT Johnson, Ellie FR       

     3) r:NRT Hendrix, Camille FR       4) r:NRT                         

              27.84     1:02.10 (34.26)     1:29.76 (27.66)     2:05.34 (35.58)

        2:33.78 (28.44)     3:07.33 (33.55)                                       

  4 Northeastern  'A'                                           3:13.26       

     1) Fugge, Katherine SR             2) r:NRT Kalevich, Alexis SR     

     3) r:NRT McClernan, Keary FR       4) r:NRT                         

              28.57                             1:33.01 ( )     2:07.65 (34.64)

        2:37.80 (30.15)     3:13.26 (35.46)                                        

  5 Northeastern  'B'                                           3:18.62       

     1) Graybill, Lauren SO             2) r:NRT Kearns, Jill SO         

     3) r:NRT Dalessandro, Jaclyn SR    4) r:NRT                         

              30.17     1:03.17 (33.00)     1:33.08 (29.91)     2:07.14 (34.06)

        2:41.91 (34.77)     3:18.62 (36.71)                                       

 

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 B. Powell, J. Reese          Harvard                         251.02       

  2 J. Roberts, R. Peterson      Northeastern                    250.20       

  3 L. Rea, J. Stanchfield       Harvard                         245.09       

  4 T. Lehrman, C. Kelly         Harvard                         234.00       

  5 Schaafsma, Anne           SO Northeastern                    206.85       

  6 T. Murkison, M. Lerner       Northeastern                    180.90       

 

Event 10  Women 3x100 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals       

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'A'                                                2:46.24       

     1) Hughes, Christine FR            2) r:NRT Leddy, Meghan SO        

     3) r:NRT Faulkner, Katie SR        4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.75  26.75       55.09 (28.34)     1:22.09 (27.00)     1:55.91 (33.82)

        2:17.71 (21.80)     2:46.24 (28.53)                                        

  2 Northeastern  'A'                                           2:47.03       

     1) Fugge, Katherine SR             2) r:NRT Becherer, Kelley FR     

     3) r:NRT Colucci, Nicole FR        4) r:NRT                          

              26.94       55.42 (28.48)     1:21.64 (26.22)     1:50.46 (28.82)

        2:17.33 (26.87)     2:47.03 (29.70)                                       

  3 Northeastern  'B'                                           2:48.57        

     1) Sutliff, Emily SR               2) r:NRT Kearns, Jill SO         

     3) r:NRT Negrotti, Alicia SR       4) r:NRT                         

     r:+0.92  27.93       57.31 (29.38)     1:24.04 (26.73)     1:53.15 (29.11)

        2:19.71 (26.56)     2:48.57 (28.86)                                       

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard  'B'                                                1:50.69       

     1) Thom, Robyn JR                  2) r:+0.05 Pickard, Katherine JR 

     3) r:+0.15 Mills, Kate JR          4) r:+0.07 Furman, Holly JR      

              29.80     1:00.92 (31.12)     1:26.27 (25.35)     1:50.69 (24.42)

  2 Harvard  'D'                                                1:52.05       

     1) Robinson, Kelly FR              2) r:+0.37 Foster, Clare FR      

     3) r:+0.10 Powell, Brittany FR     4) r:NRT Luick, Mackenzie FR     

                              58.66 ( )     1:26.86 (28.20)     1:52.05 (25.19)

  3 Northeastern  'A'                                           1:52.97       

     1) Walker, Allison FR              2) r:+0.16 Dalessandro, Jaclyn SR

     3) r:+0.25 Martin, Sarah JR        4) r:+0.18 Mondello, Rachel JR   

              29.62     1:01.63 (32.01)     1:28.39 (26.76)     1:52.97 (24.58)

  4 Northeastern  'B'                                           1:55.41       

     1) Cesaro, Cassie FR               2) r:+0.13 McClernan, Keary FR   

     3) Kalevich, Victoria SR           4) r:+0.26 Lim, Chelsea FR       

              30.11     1:02.67 (32.56)     1:30.23 (27.56)     1:55.41 (25.18)

  5 Harvard  'C'                                                1:55.47       

     1) Fish, Margaret SO               2) r:+0.25 Korsberg, Kristin SO  

     3) r:+0.13 Pratt, Victoria SO      4) r:+0.31 Flatt, Margaret SO    

              30.03     1:02.86 (32.83)     1:29.82 (26.96)     1:55.47 (25.65)

 -- Harvard  'E'                                                     DQ       

     1) Rea, Leslie SO                  2) r:+0.36 Reese, Jennifer JR    

     3) r:+0.66 Lehrmann, Teagan FR     4) r:+0.44 Stanchfield, Jessica SO

     r:+0.82  29.57     1:00.47 (30.90)     1:33.71 (33.24)          DQ (30.07)

 -- Northeastern  'C'                                                DQ       

      71 Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Snegour, Natalia SR             2) r:+0.11 Kalevich, Alexis SR   

     3) r:-0.12 Marsh, Carolyn JR       4) r:+0.20 Graybill, Lauren SO   

              31.05     1:03.33 (32.28)     1:30.96 (27.63)          DQ (26.19)

 -- Harvard  'A'                                                     DQ       

      71 Early take-off swimmer #2

     1) Festa, Natalia SR               2) r:-0.07 Foley, Kathleen SR    

     3) r:+0.17 Clarke, Alexandra SR    4) r:NRT Morgan, Sophie SR       

     r:+1.31  29.78     1:08.01 (38.23)     1:28.04 (20.03)          DQ (24.66)