$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 
Recap | Results | Preview

                            Harvard Women vs. Brown                            
                   January 23, 2010 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard                   
                                    Results                                    

FINAL SCORE:
  Harvard 177
  Brown 66
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:47.30        
     1) Hinkle, Katherine JR            2) r:+0.11 Luick, Mackenzie FR    
     3) r:+0.26 Johnson, Ellie FR       4) Weaver, Caroline FR            
              27.27       57.22 (29.95)     1:23.39 (26.17)     1:47.30 (23.91)
  2 Brown  'A'                                             NT    1:47.51        
     1) Ballard, Bridget SR             2) Jackson, Kristin FR            
     3) r:+0.06 Mangan, Natascha JR     4) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice JR  
              28.15       57.51 (29.36)     1:23.78 (26.27)     1:47.51 (23.73)
  3 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:50.26        
     1) Leddy, Meghan SO                2) r:+0.34 Hughes, Christine FR   
     3) r:+0.19 Burgos, Monica SO       4) r:+0.29 Pickard, Katherine JR  
              28.45     1:00.01 (31.56)     1:26.07 (26.06)     1:50.26 (24.19)
  4 Brown  'B'                                             NT    1:50.90        
     1) Caldarella, Kristen SO          2) r:+0.32 Firth, Jamie SO        
     3) Matthews, Libby FR              4) r:+0.11 Ford, Susannah SR      
              28.50     1:00.13 (31.63)     1:26.69 (26.56)     1:50.90 (24.21)
  5 Brown  'C'                                             NT    1:55.81        
     1) Erskine, Sage JR                2) r:+0.40 Williams, Samantha SO  
     3) r:+0.12 Pascal, Melanie SO      4) r:+0.09 Strausser, Haley SO    
              29.31     1:02.69 (33.38)     1:30.29 (27.60)     1:55.81 (25.52)
 -- Brown  'D'                                             NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Samuels, Hillary SO             2) r:-0.03 Langner, Bailey J SR   
     3) r:+0.06 Garcia, Erin SR         4) r:+0.23 Sauer, Bridget FR      
              30.07     1:02.46 (32.39)     1:30.86 (28.40)          DQ (26.15)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Alexandra         SR Harvard                   NT   10:01.63        
     r:+0.84  28.09       57.89 (29.80)     1:27.87 (29.98)     1:58.17 (30.30)
        2:28.47 (30.30)     2:58.92 (30.45)     3:28.69 (29.77)     3:58.66 (29.97)
        4:28.83 (30.17)     4:58.85 (30.02)     5:29.03 (30.18)     5:59.26 (30.23)
        6:29.50 (30.24)     7:00.07 (30.57)     7:30.19 (30.12)     8:00.58 (30.39)
        8:30.75 (30.17)     9:01.11 (30.36)     9:31.42 (30.31)    10:01.63 (30.21)
       10:31.62 (29.99)    11:01.73 (30.11)    11:32.09 (30.36)    12:02.48 (30.39)
       12:32.86 (30.38)    13:03.27 (30.41)    13:33.62 (30.35)    14:04.06 (30.44)
       14:34.73 (30.67)    15:05.54 (30.81)    15:36.19 (30.65)    16:06.64 (30.45)
           10:01.63 ( )
  2 Kaufmann, Christine       JR Harvard                   NT   10:11.87        
     r:+0.84  28.48       58.63 (30.15)     1:29.10 (30.47)     1:59.86 (30.76)
        2:30.38 (30.52)     3:01.18 (30.80)     3:31.95 (30.77)     4:03.08 (31.13)
        4:33.89 (30.81)     5:04.76 (30.87)     5:35.10 (30.34)     6:05.50 (30.40)
        6:35.80 (30.30)     7:06.40 (30.60)     7:36.99 (30.59)     8:07.79 (30.80)
        8:38.51 (30.72)     9:09.69 (31.18)     9:40.77 (31.08)    10:11.87 (31.10)
       10:42.92 (31.05)    11:14.31 (31.39)    11:45.54 (31.23)    12:16.86 (31.32)
       12:48.23 (31.37)    13:19.65 (31.42)    13:51.04 (31.39)    14:22.65 (31.61)
       14:54.33 (31.68)    15:26.05 (31.72)    15:56.71 (30.66)    16:27.79 (31.08)
           10:11.87 ( )
  3 Faulkner, Katie           SR Harvard                   NT   10:23.40        
     r:+0.84  29.61     1:00.63 (31.02)     1:31.78 (31.15)     2:02.86 (31.08)
        2:33.98 (31.12)     3:04.92 (30.94)     3:36.09 (31.17)     4:07.13 (31.04)
        4:38.23 (31.10)     5:09.16 (30.93)     5:40.43 (31.27)     6:11.73 (31.30)
        6:43.08 (31.35)     7:14.38 (31.30)     7:45.73 (31.35)     8:17.22 (31.49)
        8:48.68 (31.46)     9:20.16 (31.48)     9:51.84 (31.68)    10:23.40 (31.56)
       10:54.95 (31.55)    11:26.58 (31.63)    11:58.24 (31.66)    12:29.72 (31.48)
       13:01.35 (31.63)    13:32.91 (31.56)    14:04.15 (31.24)    14:35.52 (31.37)
       15:07.01 (31.49)    15:38.78 (31.77)    16:10.67 (31.89)    16:42.01 (31.34)
           10:23.40 ( )
  4 Zagroba, Catherine        SO Harvard                   NT   10:25.28        
     r:+0.80  29.31       59.93 (30.62)     1:31.18 (31.25)     2:02.08 (30.90)
        2:32.91 (30.83)     3:03.96 (31.05)     3:35.00 (31.04)     4:06.09 (31.09)
        4:37.19 (31.10)     5:08.44 (31.25)     5:39.67 (31.23)     6:10.99 (31.32)
        6:42.68 (31.69)     7:14.14 (31.46)     7:46.01 (31.87)     8:17.77 (31.76)
        8:49.53 (31.76)     9:21.74 (32.21)     9:53.53 (31.79)    10:25.28 (31.75)
       10:57.14 (31.86)    11:29.25 (32.11)    12:01.38 (32.13)    12:33.54 (32.16)
       13:05.48 (31.94)    13:37.78 (32.30)    14:10.03 (32.25)    14:42.66 (32.63)
       15:15.13 (32.47)    15:47.85 (32.72)    16:20.80 (32.95)    16:53.19 (32.39)
           10:25.28 ( )
  5 Langner, Bailey J         SR Brown                     NT   11:02.70        
     r:+0.85  30.67     1:03.40 (32.73)     1:36.81 (33.41)     2:10.26 (33.45)
        2:43.75 (33.49)     3:17.15 (33.40)     3:50.74 (33.59)     4:23.96 (33.22)
        4:57.04 (33.08)     5:30.15 (33.11)     6:03.36 (33.21)     6:36.97 (33.61)
        7:10.25 (33.28)     7:43.52 (33.27)     8:16.53 (33.01)     8:49.98 (33.45)
        9:23.20 (33.22)     9:56.72 (33.52)    10:29.91 (33.19)    11:02.70 (32.79)
  6 Gleyzer, Anna             SR Brown                     NT   11:15.99        
              30.53     1:03.52 (32.99)     1:37.18 (33.66)     2:11.11 (33.93)
        2:45.13 (34.02)     3:19.19 (34.06)     3:53.26 (34.07)     4:27.44 (34.18)
        5:01.63 (34.19)     5:35.93 (34.30)     6:09.42 (33.49)     6:43.41 (33.99)
        7:17.38 (33.97)     7:51.23 (33.85)     8:25.04 (33.81)     8:59.04 (34.00)
        9:33.02 (33.98)    10:07.27 (34.25)    10:41.68 (34.41)    11:15.99 (34.31)
 -- Pitchik, Helen            SO Harvard                   NT  X10:52.02        
     r:+0.91  30.07     1:02.27 (32.20)     1:34.56 (32.29)     2:06.82 (32.26)
        2:39.19 (32.37)     3:11.99 (32.80)     3:44.67 (32.68)     4:17.25 (32.58)
        4:50.18 (32.93)     5:23.08 (32.90)     5:55.77 (32.69)     6:28.60 (32.83)
        7:01.65 (33.05)     7:34.33 (32.68)     8:07.21 (32.88)     8:40.43 (33.22)
        9:13.66 (33.23)     9:46.64 (32.98)    10:19.54 (32.90)    10:52.02 (32.48)
           10:52.02 ( )                                                            
 
Event 2A  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clarke, Alexandra         SR Harvard                   NT  X16:36.52        
     r:+0.84  28.09       57.89 (29.80)     1:27.87 (29.98)     1:58.17 (30.30)
        2:28.47 (30.30)     2:58.92 (30.45)     3:28.69 (29.77)     3:58.66 (29.97)
        4:28.83 (30.17)     4:58.85 (30.02)     5:29.03 (30.18)     5:59.26 (30.23)
        6:29.50 (30.24)     7:00.07 (30.57)     7:30.19 (30.12)     8:00.58 (30.39)
        8:30.75 (30.17)     9:01.11 (30.36)     9:31.42 (30.31)    10:01.63 (30.21)
       10:31.62 (29.99)    11:01.73 (30.11)    11:32.09 (30.36)    12:02.48 (30.39)
       12:32.86 (30.38)    13:03.27 (30.41)    13:33.62 (30.35)    14:04.06 (30.44)
       14:34.73 (30.67)    15:05.54 (30.81)    15:36.19 (30.65)    16:06.64 (30.45)
       16:36.52 (29.88)
 -- Kaufmann, Christine       JR Harvard                   NT  X16:57.66        
     r:+0.84  28.48       58.63 (30.15)     1:29.10 (30.47)     1:59.86 (30.76)
        2:30.38 (30.52)     3:01.18 (30.80)     3:31.95 (30.77)     4:03.08 (31.13)
        4:33.89 (30.81)     5:04.76 (30.87)     5:35.10 (30.34)     6:05.50 (30.40)
        6:35.80 (30.30)     7:06.40 (30.60)     7:36.99 (30.59)     8:07.79 (30.80)
        8:38.51 (30.72)     9:09.69 (31.18)     9:40.77 (31.08)    10:11.87 (31.10)
       10:42.92 (31.05)    11:14.31 (31.39)    11:45.54 (31.23)    12:16.86 (31.32)
       12:48.23 (31.37)    13:19.65 (31.42)    13:51.04 (31.39)    14:22.65 (31.61)
       14:54.33 (31.68)    15:26.05 (31.72)    15:56.71 (30.66)    16:27.79 (31.08)
       16:57.66 (29.87)
 -- Faulkner, Katie           SR Harvard                   NT  X17:12.35        
     r:+0.84  29.61     1:00.63 (31.02)     1:31.78 (31.15)     2:02.86 (31.08)
        2:33.98 (31.12)     3:04.92 (30.94)     3:36.09 (31.17)     4:07.13 (31.04)
        4:38.23 (31.10)     5:09.16 (30.93)     5:40.43 (31.27)     6:11.73 (31.30)
        6:43.08 (31.35)     7:14.38 (31.30)     7:45.73 (31.35)     8:17.22 (31.49)
        8:48.68 (31.46)     9:20.16 (31.48)     9:51.84 (31.68)    10:23.40 (31.56)
       10:54.95 (31.55)    11:26.58 (31.63)    11:58.24 (31.66)    12:29.72 (31.48)
       13:01.35 (31.63)    13:32.91 (31.56)    14:04.15 (31.24)    14:35.52 (31.37)
       15:07.01 (31.49)    15:38.78 (31.77)    16:10.67 (31.89)    16:42.01 (31.34)
       17:12.35 (30.34)
 -- Zagroba, Catherine        SO Harvard                   NT  X17:24.51        
     r:+0.80  29.31       59.93 (30.62)     1:31.18 (31.25)     2:02.08 (30.90)
        2:32.91 (30.83)     3:03.96 (31.05)     3:35.00 (31.04)     4:06.09 (31.09)
        4:37.19 (31.10)     5:08.44 (31.25)     5:39.67 (31.23)     6:10.99 (31.32)
        6:42.68 (31.69)     7:14.14 (31.46)     7:46.01 (31.87)     8:17.77 (31.76)
        8:49.53 (31.76)     9:21.74 (32.21)     9:53.53 (31.79)    10:25.28 (31.75)
       10:57.14 (31.86)    11:29.25 (32.11)    12:01.38 (32.13)    12:33.54 (32.16)
       13:05.48 (31.94)    13:37.78 (32.30)    14:10.03 (32.25)    14:42.66 (32.63)
       15:15.13 (32.47)    15:47.85 (32.72)    16:20.80 (32.95)    16:53.19 (32.39)
       17:24.51 (31.32)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Katherine          JR Harvard                   NT    1:51.20        
     r:+0.79  26.38       54.61 (28.23)     1:23.25 (28.64)     1:51.20 (27.95)
  2 Schumacher, Allyson       SO Brown                     NT    1:54.27        
     r:+0.78  27.48       56.31 (28.83)     1:24.90 (28.59)     1:54.27 (29.37)
  3 Leddy, Meghan             SO Harvard                   NT    1:55.61        
     r:+0.85  27.22       56.17 (28.95)     1:25.77 (29.60)     1:55.61 (29.84)
  4 Korsberg, Kristin         SO Harvard                   NT    1:56.09        
     r:+0.76  26.58       55.10 (28.52)     1:24.92 (29.82)     1:56.09 (31.17)
  5 Fish, Margaret            SO Harvard                   NT    1:56.80        
     r:+0.78  27.07       56.28 (29.21)     1:26.76 (30.48)     1:56.80 (30.04)
  6 Williams, Samantha        SO Brown                     NT    1:56.96        
              27.25       57.19 (29.94)     1:26.97 (29.78)     1:56.96 (29.99)
  7 Pascal, Melanie           SO Brown                     NT    1:57.75        
     r:+0.91  27.70       57.62 (29.92)     1:27.76 (30.14)     1:57.75 (29.99)
  8 Ashenfelter, Perry        FR Brown                     NT    1:58.02        
     r:+0.75  27.68       57.31 (29.63)     1:27.71 (30.40)     1:58.02 (30.31)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Katherine         JR Harvard                   NT      23.92        
          r:+0.71                                                              
  2 Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candi  JR Brown                     NT      24.32        
          r:+0.75                                                              
  3 Ballard, Bridget          SR Brown                     NT      25.10        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Morgan, Sophie            SR Harvard                   NT      25.15        
  5 Stein, Liz                FR Brown                     NT      25.19        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Thom, Robyn               JR Harvard                   NT      25.90        
          r:+0.85                                                              
  7 Festa, Natalia            SR Harvard                   NT      25.98        
          r:+0.84                                                              
  8 Champagne, Sarah          JR Brown                     NT      26.39        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Katherine          JR Harvard                   NT    4:22.96        
     r:+0.82  28.05       58.73 (30.68)     1:32.05 (33.32)     2:05.18 (33.13)
        2:43.82 (38.64)     3:22.35 (38.53)     3:53.35 (31.00)     4:22.96 (29.61)
  2 Foley, Kathleen           SR Harvard                   NT    4:28.17        
     r:+0.66  29.50     1:02.60 (33.10)     1:36.14 (33.54)     2:09.23 (33.09)
        2:47.18 (37.95)     3:26.13 (38.95)     3:57.63 (31.50)     4:28.17 (30.54)
  3 Foster, Clare             FR Harvard                   NT    4:30.62        
     r:+0.87  29.46     1:02.62 (33.16)     1:38.52 (35.90)     2:13.87 (35.35)
        2:50.51 (36.64)     3:27.94 (37.43)     3:59.73 (31.79)     4:30.62 (30.89)
  4 Matthews, Libby           FR Brown                     NT    4:39.15        
     r:+0.89  29.77     1:03.82 (34.05)     1:39.46 (35.64)     2:14.67 (35.21)
        2:55.39 (40.72)     3:36.58 (41.19)     4:07.89 (31.31)     4:39.15 (31.26)
  5 Wisinger, Kelley          JR Brown                     NT    4:40.12        
     r:+0.90  30.20     1:05.54 (35.34)     1:40.63 (35.09)     2:15.18 (34.55)
        2:56.77 (41.59)     3:38.27 (41.50)     4:09.70 (31.43)     4:40.12 (30.42)
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Jennifer           JR Harvard                   NT     293.70        
  2 Rea, Leslie               SO Harvard                   NT     269.55        
  3 Powell, Brittany          FR Harvard                   NT     268.50        
  4 Lehrmann, Teagan          FR Harvard                   NT     262.43        
  5 Guimond, Julia            FR Brown                     NT     261.15        
  6 Tassell, Rebecca          SO Brown                     NT     257.18        
  7 Kelly, Courtland          FR Harvard                   NT     252.53        
  8 Olko, Katie               SR Brown                     NT     236.03        
  9 Stanchfield, Jessica      SO Harvard                   NT     234.53        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Alexandra         SR Harvard                   NT      57.21        
              27.04       57.21 (30.17)                                        
  2 Mangan, Natascha          JR Brown                     NT      57.23        
              26.89       57.23 (30.34)                                        
  3 Lin, Carol                FR Harvard                   NT      59.13        
     r:+0.81  28.03       59.13 (31.10)                                        
  4 Ford, Susannah            SR Brown                     NT      59.15        
              27.48       59.15 (31.67)                                        
  5 Matthews, Libby           FR Brown                     NT      59.99        
              28.51       59.99 (31.48)                                        
  6 Strausser, Haley          SO Brown                     NT    1:00.17        
     r:+0.76  27.95     1:00.17 (32.22)                                        
  7 Festa, Natalia            SR Harvard                   NT    1:01.31        
     r:+0.88  27.97     1:01.31 (33.34)                                        
  8 Thom, Robyn               JR Harvard                   NT    1:02.86        
     r:+0.87  29.08     1:02.86 (33.78)                                        
 -- Weaver, Caroline          FR Harvard                   NT     X59.06        
     r:+0.70  27.81       59.06 (31.25)                                        
 -- Pratt, Victoria           SO Harvard                   NT   X1:00.15        
     r:+0.77  27.83     1:00.15 (32.32)                                        
 -- Garcia, Erin              SR Brown                     NT   X1:03.01        
     r:+0.80  28.96     1:03.01 (34.05)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furman, Holly             JR Harvard                   NT      53.08        
     r:+0.82  25.82       53.08 (27.26)                                        
  2 Caldarella, Kristen       SO Brown                     NT      53.24        
     r:+0.79  25.68       53.24 (27.56)                                        
  3 Murray, Laura             JR Harvard                   NT      53.81        
     r:+0.77  26.00       53.81 (27.81)                                        
  4 Hughes, Christine         FR Harvard                   NT      54.03        
     r:+0.76  26.17       54.03 (27.86)                                        
  5 Stein, Liz                FR Brown                     NT      54.45        
     r:+0.77  26.10       54.45 (28.35)                                        
  6 Flatt, Margaret           SO Harvard                   NT      55.69        
     r:+0.76  26.78       55.69 (28.91)                                        
  7 Ashenfelter, Perry        FR Brown                     NT      55.73        
     r:+0.78  26.84       55.73 (28.89)                                        
  8 Samuels, Hillary          SO Brown                     NT      58.33        
     r:+0.83  27.57       58.33 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leddy, Meghan             SO Harvard                   NT      59.09        
              29.19       59.09 (29.90)                                        
  2 Slack, Ali                JR Harvard                   NT      59.41        
              28.66       59.41 (30.75)                                        
  3 Jackson, Kristin          FR Brown                     NT    1:00.51        
              28.99     1:00.51 (31.52)                                        
  4 Roberts, Hilary           SO Harvard                   NT    1:00.63        
              29.89     1:00.63 (30.74)                                        
  5 Erskine, Sage             JR Brown                     NT    1:00.69        
              29.76     1:00.69 (30.93)                                        
  6 Pascal, Melanie           SO Brown                     NT    1:00.92        
              30.14     1:00.92 (30.78)                                        
  7 Sauer, Bridget            FR Brown                     NT    1:01.24        
              29.13     1:01.24 (32.11)                                        
 -- Earley, Meghan            FR Brown                     NT   X1:04.45        
              31.22     1:04.45 (33.23)                                        
 -- Robinson, Kelly           FR Harvard                   NT         DQ        
      31 Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
              28.58          DQ (31.89)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Christine       JR Harvard                   NT    5:04.58        
     r:+0.89  28.05       58.51 (30.46)     1:29.50 (30.99)     2:00.03 (30.53)
        2:30.81 (30.78)     3:01.22 (30.41)     3:32.17 (30.95)     4:02.78 (30.61)
        4:33.77 (30.99)     5:04.58 (30.81)                                        
  2 Schumacher, Allyson       SO Brown                     NT    5:06.58        
     r:+0.79  28.96       59.70 (30.74)     1:30.80 (31.10)     2:02.11 (31.31)
        2:33.20 (31.09)     3:03.98 (30.78)     3:34.77 (30.79)     4:05.04 (30.27)
        4:35.91 (30.87)     5:06.58 (30.67)                                        
  3 Hendrix, Camille          FR Harvard                   NT    5:10.26        
     r:+0.85  28.54       59.36 (30.82)     1:30.35 (30.99)     2:01.54 (31.19)
        2:32.83 (31.29)     3:04.10 (31.27)     3:35.44 (31.34)     4:07.12 (31.68)
        4:39.39 (32.27)     5:10.26 (30.87)                                        
  4 Williams, Samantha        SO Brown                     NT    5:16.53        
              29.20     1:00.36 (31.16)     1:31.95 (31.59)     2:04.00 (32.05)
        2:35.99 (31.99)     3:07.94 (31.95)     3:40.24 (32.30)     4:12.54 (32.30)
        4:45.40 (32.86)     5:16.53 (31.13)                                        
  5 Champagne, Sarah          JR Brown                     NT    5:22.11        
              28.91     1:00.46 (31.55)     1:32.58 (32.12)     2:05.21 (32.63)
        2:38.26 (33.05)     3:11.41 (33.15)     3:44.27 (32.86)     4:17.43 (33.16)
        4:50.50 (33.07)     5:22.11 (31.61)                                        
  6 Gleyzer, Anna             SR Brown                     NT    5:34.78        
     r:+0.82  29.79     1:02.68 (32.89)     1:36.47 (33.79)     2:10.51 (34.04)
        2:44.53 (34.02)     3:18.36 (33.83)     3:52.40 (34.04)     4:26.84 (34.44)
        5:00.93 (34.09)     5:34.78 (33.85)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Leslie               SO Harvard                   NT     276.30        
  2 Powell, Brittany          FR Harvard                   NT     263.18        
  3 Olko, Katie               SR Brown                     NT     244.50        
  4 Tassell, Rebecca          SO Brown                     NT     243.60        
  5 Reese, Jennifer           JR Harvard                   NT     242.85        
  6 Stanchfield, Jessica      SO Harvard                   NT     242.40        
  7 Guimond, Julia            FR Brown                     NT     241.73        
  8 Kelly, Courtland          FR Harvard                   NT     240.68        
  9 Lehrmann, Teagan          FR Harvard                   NT     238.43        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pickard, Katherine        JR Harvard                   NT   X2:24.47        
     r:+0.72  32.29     1:08.57 (36.28)     1:46.14 (37.57)     2:24.47 (38.33)
 -- Lightbourne, Alicia       SO Harvard                   NT   X2:24.78        
     r:+0.91  32.06     1:08.51 (36.45)     1:46.75 (38.24)     2:24.78 (38.03)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard IM Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Korsberg, Kristin         SO Harvard                   NT   X2:11.31        
     r:+0.75  28.48     1:01.66 (33.18)     1:40.23 (38.57)     2:11.31 (31.08)
 -- Slack, Ali                JR Harvard                   NT   X2:12.29        
     r:+0.69  27.59       59.68 (32.09)     1:42.90 (43.22)     2:12.29 (29.39)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Clare             FR Harvard                   NT    1:06.06        
     r:+0.83  31.23     1:06.06 (34.83)                                        
  2 Pitchik, Helen            SO Harvard                   NT    1:06.47        
     r:+0.88  31.52     1:06.47 (34.95)                                        
  3 Jackson, Kristin          FR Brown                     NT    1:06.59        
     r:+0.69  31.18     1:06.59 (35.41)                                        
  4 Mangan, Natascha          JR Brown                     NT    1:08.16        
              32.09     1:08.16 (36.07)                                        
  5 Firth, Jamie              SO Brown                     NT    1:08.86        
     r:+0.77  32.34     1:08.86 (36.52)                                        
  6 Langner, Bailey J         SR Brown                     NT    1:09.64        
     r:+0.75  32.80     1:09.64 (36.84)                                        
  7 Foley, Kathleen           SR Harvard                   NT    1:11.79        
     r:+0.68  33.82     1:11.79 (37.97)                                        
 -- Zagroba, Catherine        SO Harvard                   NT   X1:08.26        
     r:+0.77  32.28     1:08.26 (35.98)                                        
 -- Burgos, Monica            SO Harvard                   NT   X1:08.95        
              32.26     1:08.95 (36.69)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                           NT    1:36.67        
     1) Hinkle, Katherine JR            2) r:+0.50 Robinson, Kelly FR     
     3) r:+0.21 Johnson, Ellie FR       4) r:+0.28 Lightbourne, Alicia SO 
     r:+0.72  24.02       48.02 (24.00)     1:11.99 (23.97)     1:36.67 (24.68)
  2 Brown  'A'                                             NT    1:37.29        
     1) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice JR   2) r:+0.57 Caldarella, Kristen SO 
     3) Ford, Susannah SR               4) r:+0.06 Ballard, Bridget SR    
     r:+0.73  24.52       49.66 (25.14)     1:13.24 (23.58)     1:37.29 (24.05)
  3 Brown  'B'                                             NT    1:40.45        
     1) Williams, Samantha SO           2) r:+0.40 Ashenfelter, Perry FR  
     3) r:+0.16 Stein, Liz FR           4) r:+0.20 Schumacher, Allyson SO 
              25.46       50.87 (25.41)     1:15.66 (24.79)     1:40.45 (24.79)
  4 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:41.54        
     1) Thom, Robyn JR                  2) r:+0.39 Hughes, Christine FR   
     3) r:+0.35 Fish, Margaret SO       4) r:+0.32 Pratt, Victoria SO     
     r:+0.84  26.13       51.38 (25.25)     1:16.58 (25.20)     1:41.54 (24.96)
  5 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:42.05        
     1) Flatt, Margaret SO              2) r:+0.32 Furman, Holly JR       
     3) r:+0.28 Lin, Carol FR           4) r:+0.23 Luick, Mackenzie FR    
     r:+0.77  26.08       50.98 (24.90)     1:16.91 (25.93)     1:42.05 (25.14)
  6 Brown  'C'                                             NT    1:46.99        
     1) Sauer, Bridget FR               2) r:+0.43 Champagne, Sarah JR    
     3) r:+0.28 Wisinger, Kelley JR     4) r:NRT Samuels, Hillary SO      
     r:+0.74  27.00       53.63 (26.63)     1:46.99 (53.36)                    
 -- Harvard  'D'                                           NT        XDQ        
     1) Morgan, Sophie SR               2) r:+0.32 Festa, Natalia SR      
     3) r:-0.03 Faulkner, Katie SR      4) r:+0.18 Clarke, Alexandra SR   
     r:+0.75  25.51       52.23 (26.72)     1:16.09 (23.86)          DQ (25.11)