ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

All-Time Captains

1923 Harold J. Freeman '23
1924 George Karelitz '24
1925 Francis B. Hayne '26
1926 Charles H. Bradford '26
1927 Henry R. Wood '27
1928 Thorndike D. Howe, Jr. '28
1930 Nathaniel Warner '30
1931 William A. Robertson '31
1932 Arthur Klein '32
1933 Pat O. Johnson '33
1934 Richard G. Ames '34
1935 Richard W. Emory '35
1936 Howland B. Stoddard '36
1937 William B. Cavin, Jr. '37
1938 John C. Harkness '38
1939 Harvey M. Ross '39
1940 William H. Daughaday '40
1941 Theodore E. Schoenberg '41
1942 Richard N. Thomas '42
1943 John L. Sosman '43
1947 Donald B. Louria '49
1948 Peter Fuller '46 ocC
1949 Robert Claflin '50
1950 Robert Claflin '50
1951 David L. Smith '51
1952 John H. Lee, Jr. '53
1953 John H. Lee, Jr. '53
1954 Hugh P. Chandler '54
1955 Kenneth B. Culbert '55
1956 Phillip R. Burnaman '56
1957 Robert Gilmor, Jr. '57
1958 Robert R. Foster '59
1959 John Noble III '59
1960 John B. Watkins '60
1961 James M. Estabrook '61
1962 George C. Doub, Jr. '62
1963 Robert B. Kolodney '63
1964 Fred A. Pereira '64
1965 Benjamin R. Brooks '65
1966 Thomas N. Gilmore '66
1967 Edward M. Franquemont '67
1968 Andrew J. Kopecki '68
1969 Howard T. Chatterton '69
1970 Paul E. Catinella '70
1971 Patrick R. Coleman '71
1972 Richard C. Mangrum '72
1973 Richard M. Starr '73
1974 Dan A. Blakinger '74
1975 Carl Biello '75
1976 James M. Strathmeyer, Jr. '76
1977 Layle K. Smith '77

Milton M. Yasunaga '77
1978 Thomas D. Bixby '78

James J. Corcoran, Jr. '78
1979 Craig T. Beling '79

William K. Mulvihill '79
1980 Anthony B. Cimmarrusti '81

Douglas R. Mason '80
1981 Anthony B. Cimmarrusti '81

Richard W. Kief, Jr. '81
1982 James A. Phills '83 A.S.

Paul M. Widerman '83
1983 Andrew P. McNerney '83

James A. Phills '83 A.S.

Paul M. Widerman '83
1984 M. Barry Bausano '85

Sean R. Wallace '85
1985 M. Barry Bausano '85

Daniel A. Medalie '85,

Sean R. Wallace '85
1986 Stephen C. Farrell '87

Jerry A. Greenberg '87
1987 Stephen C. Farrell '87
1988 Jeffrey Clark '88

Peter J. Holmes '88
1989 Timothy M. Kierstead '90

Alexander P. Konovalchik '89,

John F. Willoughby '90
1990 John K. Flynn '90

Timothy M. Kierstead '90
1991 Todd S. Cameron '91

Samuel A. Cole '92
1992 Michael J. Costanza '92

Aaron M. Danzig '92
1993 Frank Fronhofer II '93

Christopher W. Sanzone '93
1994 Stephen K. Aoki '94

William E. Counihan '94

John Drosos '94
1995 Todd A. Davis '95

Khristopher T. Reina '95
1996 Steven A. Gerstung '96
1997 Joel B. Friedman '99

Dustin J. DeNunzio '98
1998 James B. Butera '98

Dustin J. DeNunzio '98,

Edgar W. Mosley, Jr. '99
1999 Dustin J. DeNunzio '98

Joel B. Friedman '99,

Francis A. Volpe '00
2000 Joseph R. Killar '00

Edgar W. Mosley, Jr. '99
2001 Matthew Picarsic '01

Francis A. Volpe '00
2002 Kevin M. El-Hayek '01

Dawid R. Rechul '02
2003 Jesse D. Jantzen '04

Nicholas Picarsic '03
2004 Jesse D. Jantzen '04

Reginald R. Lee '04
2005 Michael R. Baria '06
2006 Michael R. Baria '06

Max J. Meltzer '07

Bode C. Ogunwole '07
2007 Max J. Meltzer '07

Robert Preston '07-'08

Bode C. Ogunwole '07
2008 Louis Caputo '09-'10
  Robert Preston '07-'08
2009 Louis Caputo '09-'10
  John Paul (J.P.) O'Connor '10
2010 Louis Caputo '09-'10

John Paul (J.P.) O'Connor '10
2011 Andrew Knapp '10-'11
  Walter Peppelman '12-'13
2012 Corey Jantzen '12
  Walter Peppelman '13
2013 Steven Keith '13
  Walter Peppelman '12-13
2014 Cameron Croy '14
  James Fox '15