ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Harvard Results from the wwsport.com/Binghamton Open

Binghamton Open Results

Final Brackets

125 pounds
Steven Keith (4-2)
L vs. Mark Rappo (Penn), D, 9-7
W vs. Andrew Polidore (SHU), F, 6:13
W vs. Adam Weinell (Gannon), Md, 14-0
W vs. Billy Walterson (Brown), D, 9-2
W. Ray De La Nuez (Rider), Md, 16-1     
L vs. Mark Rappo (Penn), D, 9-7

Sam Waters (0-2)
L vs. Penn Gotfried (Columbia), Md, 13-2
L vs. Andrew Hirai (Princeton), D, 9-0

133 pounds
Fermin Mendez (0-2)
L vs. Matt Klacik (Drexel), D, 5-4
L vs. Tony Comunale (Princeton), D. 4-1

141 pounds
Joe Alie (0-2)
L. vs. Quin Leith (Cornell), D, 6-1
L vs. Justin Loudon (Lock Haven), D, 6-3

149 pounds
No. 12 Corey Jantzen (4-1)
W vs. Michael Krysiak (Gannon), F, 1:06
W vs. Brandon Rolnick (Princeton), F, 3:36
W vs. Ashtin Primus (Notre Dame), Md, 14-0
W vs. No. 13 Donald Vinson (Binghamton), Md, 12-1
L vs. No. 2 Kyle Dake (Cornell), D, 2-0

157 pounds
Walter Peppelman (4-1)
W vs. Adam Pondale (Columbia), F, 1:14
W vs. Tyler Banks (Hofstra), Md, 9-0
W vs. Craig Elfert (Cornell), Md, 12-1
W vs. Jesse Shanaman (Cornell), Md, 10-2
L vs. DJ Meagher (Cornell), D, 4-2

165 pounds
Nick Brazeau (1-2)
L vs. Chris Smith (Bloomsburg), Md, 12-4
W vs. Patrick Sullivan (Cornell), D, 5-1
L vs. Caleb Wallace (Binghamton), F, 0:49

Adam Hogue (4-2)
W vs. Sam Shepard (SHU), F, 1:04
W vs. Spence Sarazin (NYU), D, 10-3
W vs. Cade Blair (Old Dominion), D, 5-4
L vs. Daniel Rivera (Old Dominion), D, 5-2
W vs. Matt Magill (NYU), D, 7-1
L vs. Matt Kaylor (Binghamton), D, 8-1

Jackson Salovaara (0-2)
L vs. Caleb Wallace (Binghamton), D, 10-5
L vs. Kevin Matyas (Drexel), F, 4:00

174 pounds
Ian Roy (0-2)
L vs. Jakub Pawlowski (NYU), D, 4-3
L vs. Mike Bosco (Brockport), D, 3-1

Michael Sadler (1-2)
W vs. Tanner Sareceno (Unattached), D, 9-3
L vs. Rob Morrison (Rider), Md, 10-0
L vs. Luke Etters (Bloomsburg) D, 12-7

184 pounds
Cameron Croy (3-2)
W vs. Calvin Brasor (American), Md, 15-7
W vs. Alex Denman (Notre Dame), D, 6-4
L vs. Nate Schiedel (Binghamton), D, 4-0
W vs. Omar Akel (Yeshiva), D, 6-2
L vs. Keith Bailey (Lehigh), D, 4-2

Bryan Panzano (1-2)
L vs. Sabino Galassi (NYU), D, 4-1
W vs. Nate Ronan (Bloomsburg), D, 5-4
L vs. Alex Denman (Notre Dame), F, 4:20