$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Awards and Honors

Olympians
2008   Emily Cross ’08-09 (USA) Beijing Silver
2008   Noam Mills ’12 (ISR) Beijing  
         
NCAA Champions – Individuals    
2005   Emily Cross ’08-09 Foil  
2010   Caroline Vloka ’12 Sabre  
2011   Alexandra Kiefer '14 Foil  
2014   Adrienne Jarocki '17 Sabre  
         
NEWIFA Champions—Individuals    
1986   Kristina Perkin ’89 Foil  
1987   Penelope Papailias ’89 Foil  
1988   Penelope Papailias ’89 Foil  
         
All-Ivy Outstanding Performer
2011   Carolina Vloka '12 Sabre  
2014   Adrienne Jarocki '17 Sabre  
         
All-Ivy Outstanding Rookie
 
2014   Adrienne Jarocki '17
Sabre
 
         
All-Ivy League First Team
1981-82   Viveka Fuchs ’84 Foil  
1993-94   Victoria Danics ’97 Foil  
    Sara Crasson ’97 Foil  
1994-95   Victoria Danics ’97 Foil  
    Sara Crasson ’97 Foil  
1995-96   Jill Katz ’98 Foil  
1996-97   Victoria Danics ’97 Foil  
    Jill Katz ’98 Foil  
    Mallory Stewart ’97 Epee  
    Valerie Uzzell ’99 Epee  
1998-99   Valerie Uzzell ’99 Epee  
2000-01   Tamara Knutsen ’01 Epee  
2002-03   Eunice Yi ’04 Sabre  
    Chloe Stinetorf ’06 Foil  
    Anne Austin ’06 Foil  
2003-04   Chloe Stinetorf ’06 Foil  
2004-05   Chloe Stinetorf ’06 Foil  
    Emily Cross ’08-09 Foil  
    Carolyn Wright ’09 Sabre  
    Jasmine McGlade ’07 Epee  
2005-06   Chloe Stinetorf ’06 Foil  
    Anne Austin ’06 Foil  
    Emily Cross ’08-09 Foil  
    Carolyn Wright ’09 Sabre  
    Jasmine McGlade ’07 Epee  
2006-07   Jasmine McGlade ’07 Epee  
2007-08   Artemisha Goldfeder ’10 Foil  
    Alexa Weingarden ’08 Sabre  
    Maria Larsson ’09 Epee  
2008-09   Emily Cross ’08-09 Foil  
    Caroline Vloka ’12 Sabre  
    Noam Mills ’12 Epee  
 2010-11   Noam Mills '12
Epee
 
    Carolina Vloka '12 Sabre  
    Alexandra Kiefer '14 Foil  
2011-12   Kathy Chou '13 Foil  
    Alexandra Kiefer '14 Foil  
2012-13    Emma Vaggo '15  Epee   
2013-14   Aliya Itzkowitz '16 Sabre  
    Adrienne Jarocki '17 Sabre  
         
All-Ivy League Second Team  
2002-03   Ellen Schulz ’02 Epee  
    Liz Blasé ’04 Epee  
2003-04   Jasmine McGlade ’07 Epee  
    Anne Austin ’06 Foil  
2004-05   Anne Austin ’06 Foil  
    Samantha Parker ’08 Sabre  
2005-06   Alexa Weingarden ’08 Sabre  
    Maria Larsson ’09 Epee  
2006-07   Eva Rosenberg ’10 Sabre  
    Alexa Weingarden ’08 Sabre  
    Precious Eboigbe ’07 Epee  
    Arielle Pensler ’10 Foil  
    Artemisha Goldfeder ’10 Foil  
2007-08   Allie Sneider ’11 Sabre  
    Arielle Pensler ’10 Foil  
2008-09   Maria Larsson ’09 Epee  
2010-11   Shelby MacLeod '12 Foil  
    Kathy Chou '13 Foil  
    Dakota Root '14 Epee  
2011-12   Carolina Vloka '12 Sabre  
    Emma Vaggo '15 Epee  
    Felicia Sun '13 Epee  
2012-13   Aliya Itzkowitz '16 Sabre  
    Felicia Sun '13 Epee  
2013-14   Isabel DiTella '16 Epee  
    Alexandra Kiefer '14 Foil  
    Kara Lee '15 Sabre  
    Emma Vaggo '15 Epee