ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2013

The Beanpot (Recap)
Radcliffe vs. Boston University, MIT
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, March 30, 2013

Varsity Eight 
Bow: Emma Framson; 2: Claire Harmange; 3:Taylor Garden; 4: Naomi Lang; 5: Katherine Mallett; 6: Emma Lukasiewicz; 7: Adelaide Backer; Stroke:Elizabeth Lenczowski; Cox: Erin Driscoll
Results
Radcliffe - 6:59.6
Boston U. - 7:18.9
MIT - 7:24.6 

Second Varsity Eight
Bow Christine Hughes; 2: Ronit Malka; 3: Erika McCormick; 4: Veronique Irwin; 5: Olivia Henry; 6:Gabrielle McNeill; 7: Elizabeth MacEachern; Stroke: Andrea Linares; Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald
Results
Radcliffe - 7:26.0
MIT - 8:05.1 

Novice Four
Bow: Jenai Akina; 2: Cybèle Greenberg; 3: Rebecca Curran; Stroke: Nicole Golden; Cox: Gabriella Giugliano
Results
Radcliffe - 8:54.8
MIT - 9:12.8

Class of 2004 Cup (Recap)
Radcliffe vs. Georgetown
Potomac River
Washington, DC
Saturday, April 6, 2013

First Varsity
Bow: Emma Framson; 2: Claire Harmange; 3: Taylor Garden; 4: Naomi Lang; 5: Katherine Mallett; 6: Emma Lukasiewicz; 7: Adelaide Backer; Stroke: Elizabeth Lenczowski; Cox: Erin Driscoll
Results
Radcliffe - 6:32.5
Georgetown - 6:55.03 

Second Varsity Four
Bow: Christine Hughes; 2: Gabrielle McNeill; 3: Elizabeth MacEachern; Stroke: Andrea Linares; Cox: Kyla Adler-McDonald
Results
Radcliffe - 7:22.9
Georgetown - 7:38.5 

Radcliffe vs. BU, Princeton, Stanford (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, April 21, 2013

First Varsity
Bow: Emma Framson; 2: Claire Harmange; 3:Taylor Garden; 4: Naomi Lang; 5: Katherine Mallett; 6: Emma Lukasiewicz; 7: Adelaide Backer; Stroke: Elizabeth Lenczowski; Coxswain:Erin Driscoll
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe 7:05.7
Stanford 7:11.1
Princeton 7:17.5
Boston U. 7:27.9

Second Varsity
Bow: Christine Hughes; 2: Ronit Malka;3: Erika McCormick; 4: Veronique Irwin; 5: Elizabeth MacEachern; 6: Gabrielle McNeill; 7: Elizabeth Hamilton; Stroke: Andrea Linares; Coxswain: Kyla Adler-McDonald
Results
Harvard-Radcliffe 7:25.7
Princeton 7:33.5
Stanford 7:38.9

Novice Four
Bow: Rebecca Curran; 2: Cybele Greenberg; 3: Niamh Durfee; Stroke: Nicole Golden; Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano

Novice Four
Bow: Christine Hu; 2: Karoline Xu; 3: Teresa Oszkinis; 4: Jenai Akina; Coxswain: Samantha Guhan

Varsity Four
Bow: Geraldine Jowett; 2: Tiffany Fonseca; 3: Devi Lockwood; Stroke: Corinne Wee; Coxswain: Elissa Lin
Results
Boston U. 8:45.9
Harvard-Radcliffe 'A' 9:02.1
Harvard-Radcliffe 'B' 9:03.2
Princeton 9:18.2
Harvard-Radcliffe 'C' 10:00.1

Muri Cup (Recap)
Radcliffe vs. MIT
Charles River
Cambridge
Saturday, April 27, 2013

First Varsity
Bow: Emma Framson; 2: Claire Harmange; 3:Taylor Garden; 4: Naomi Lang; 5: Katherine Mallett; 6: Emma Lukasiewicz; 7: Adelaide Backer; Stroke: Elizabeth Lenczowski; Coxswain:Erin Driscoll

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe – 6:39.4
MIT – 6:51.9

Second Varsity
Bow: Christine Hughes; 2: Ronit Malka;3: Erika McCormick; 4: Veronique Irwin; 5: Elizabeth MacEachern; 6: Gabrielle McNeill; 7: Elizabeth Hamilton; Stroke: Andrea Linares; Coxswain: Kyla Adler-McDonald

Third Varsity
Bow: Devi Lockwood; 2: Tiffany Fonseca; 3: Katherine Fair; 4: Nicole Golden; 5: Geraldine Jowett; 6: Corinne Wee; 7: Olivia Henry; Stroke: Elizabeth Wang; Coxswain: Elissa Lin

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe 2V – 6:56.3
Harvard-Radcliffe 3V – 7:06.9
MIT – 7:16.6

Novice Four
Bow: Teresa Oszkinis; 2: Cybele Greenberg; 3: Rebecca Curran; Stroke: Niamh Durfee; Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano

Novice Four
Bow: Christine Hu; 2: Karoline Xu; 3: Laura Ottinger ; 4: Jenai Akina; Coxswain: Samantha Guhan

Results
Harvard-Radcliffe 'A' – 8:32.2
Harvard-Radcliffe 'B' – 9:04.2

Eastern Sprints (Recap)
Cooper River Park
Camden, N.J.
Sunday, May 6, 2013

First Varsity
Bow: Emma Framson; 2: Claire Harmange; 3:Taylor Garden; 4: Naomi Lang; 5: Katherine Mallett; 6: Emma Lukasiewicz; 7: Adelaide Backer; Stroke: Elizabeth Lenczowski; Coxswain:Erin Driscoll

Results
Radcliffe – 7:17.823
Princeton – 7:26.082
Georgetown – 7:29.176
Wisconsin – 7:31.578
Boston University – 7:46.524
Buffalo – 8:27.364 

Second Varsity
Bow: Christine Hughes; 2: Ronit Malka;3: Erika McCormick; 4: Veronique Irwin; 5: Elizabeth MacEachern; 6: Gabrielle McNeill; 7: Elizabeth Hamilton; Stroke: Andrea Linares; Coxswain: Kyla Adler-McDonald

Results
Radcliffe – 7:34.405
Wisconsin – 7:36.279

Varsity Four
Bow: Devi Lockwood; 2: Katherine Fair; 3: Olivia Henry; Stroke: Elizabeth Wang; Coxswain: Elissa Lin

Results
Radcliffe – 8:30.359
Wisconsin – 8:40.437
Princeton – 8:49.464
Georgetown – 8:55.519
Boston University – 9:02.091
Princeton 'B' – 9:10.189

Novice Eight
Bow: Rebecca Curran; 2: Cybele Greenberg; 3: Laura Ottinger; 4: Karoline Xu; 5: Teresa Oszkinis; 6: Jenai Akina; 7: Niamh Durfee; Stroke: Nicole Golden; Coxswain: Gabriella Giugliano

Results
Wisconsin – 8:19.096
Radcliffe – 9:18.169

IRA National Championship
Lake Natoma
Gold River, Calif.
Sunday, June 2, 2013

First Varsity
Bow: Emma Framson; 2: Claire Harmange; 3:Taylor Garden; 4: Naomi Lang; 5: Katherine Mallett; 6: Emma Lukasiewicz; 7: Adelaide Backer; Stroke: Elizabeth Lenczowski; Coxswain:Erin Driscoll
Results - Grand Final
Stanford – 6:47.679
Radcliffe – 6:51.414
Wisconsin – 6:55.095
Bucknell – 6:57.536
Princeton – 7:02.036
Georgetown – 7:06.857

Lightweight Four
Stroke: Andrea Linares; 3: Elizabeth MacEachern; 2:Elizabeth Hamilton; Bow: Gabrielle McNeill; Coxswain: Elissa Lin
Results - Grand Final
Wisconsin – 7:35.087
Radcliffe – 7:42.753
Fordham – 7:46.515
Princeton – 7:50.801
Stanford – 7:52.551
MIT – 8:20.734

Alternates: Ronit MalkaOlivia Henry