$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2009

Radcliffe at Holy Cross, vs. Smith

Lake Quinsigamond

Worcester, Mass.

Sunday, March 29, 2009

 

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Leah Schwartz, 1: Shaina Trotta

Second Varsity Eight

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Medha Khandelwal, 7: Marissa Reichel, 6: Keren Johnson, 5: Lauren Brown, 4: Emily Boyd Walker, 3: Kailin Sierra-Davidson, 2: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 1: Danielle Guillette


Novice Eight

Cox: Brianne Corcoran/Melissa Oppenheim, 8: Rebecca Lorenzana, 7: Noelle Bloomfield, 6: Kelly McCarthy, 5: Yijing Sun, 4: Rachel Field, 3: Brooke Rice, 2: Ada Lio, 1: Audrey Bennett

Class of 2004 Cup
No. 5 Radcliffe at No. 4 Georgetown
Potomac River

Washington, D.C.
Saturday, April 4

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Leah Schwartz, 1: Shaina Trotta

Second Varstiy Eight

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Vicky Koski-Karell, 7: Keren Johnson, 6: Marissa Reichel, 5: Medha Khandelwal, 4: Lauren Brown, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Knecht Cup

Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Friday-Saturday, April 10-11, 2009

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Wynne Evans, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Leah Schwartz, 1: Shaina Trotta

Second Varstiy Eight

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Vicky Koski-Karell, 7: Keren Johnson, 6: Marissa Reichel, 5: Medha Khandelwal, 4: Lauren Brown, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Varsity Four

Cox: Melissa Oppenheim, 4: Rebecca Lorenzana, 3: Danielle Guillette, 2: Noelle Bloomfield, 1: Kailin Sierra-Douglas

 

No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 3 Stanford

Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 18, 2009

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Second Varsity Eight

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Vicky Koski-Karell, 7: Keren Johnson, 6: Leah Schwartz, 5: Medha Khandelwal, 4: Lauren Brown, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Shaina Trotta


Novice Four

Cox: Brianne Corcoran, 4: Kailin Sierra-Davidson, 3: Rebecca Lorenzana, 2: Noelle Bloomfield, 1: Ada Lio

 

Class of 1999 Cup

No. 4 Radcliffe vs. No. 2 Princeton

Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, March 25, 2009

 

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Shaina Trotta

Second Varsity Four A

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 4: Lauren Brown, 3: Kelly McCarthy, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam

Second Varsity Four B

Cox: Brianne Corcoran, 4: Vicky Koski-Karell, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Leah Schwartz, 1: Keren Johnson


Novice Four

Cox: Melissa Oppenheim, 4: Kailin Sierra-Davidson, 3: Rebecca Lorenzana, 2: Noelle Bloomfield, 1: Ada Lio

 

Linda Muri Cup

No. 2 Radcliffe vs. No. 7 MIT

Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, May 2, 2009

 

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Shaina Trotta

Second Varsity Eight

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Vicky Koski-Karell, 7: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Leah Schwartz, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Keren Johnson


Novice Four

Cox: Brianne Corcoran, 4: Kailin Sierra-Davidson, 3: Rebecca Lorenzana, 2: Noelle Bloomfield, 1: Ada Lio

 

EAWRC Sprints Championships

Cooper River

Camden, N.J.
Sunday, May 17, 2009

 

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Shaina Trotta

Second Varsity Eight

Cox: Maryana Vrubel, 8: Vicky Koski-Karell, 7: Laurel Gabard-Durnam, 6: Lauren Brown, 5: Kelly McCarthy, 4: Leah Schwartz, 3: Medha Khandelwal, 2: Emily Boyd Walker, 1: Keren Johnson

 

IRA National Championships

Lake Natoma

Sacramento, Calif.
Friday-Saturday, June 5-6, 2009

 

Varsity Eight

Cox: Jana Douglas, 8: Grace Hollowell, 7: Rebekah Kharrazi, 6: Lizzy Bates, 5: Amanda Pfabe, 4: Marissa Reichel, 3: Natalie Wong, 2: Wynne Evans, 1: Laurel Gabard-Durnam