ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Weekly Boatings, 2017

Radcliffe vs. No. 2 Ohio State, No. 4 Michigan (Recap)
Lake Belleville
Belleville, Mich.
March 25, 2017

Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Katherine Paglione; Stroke: Hannah Osborn; 7: Tori Basedow; 6: Heidi Nocka; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Teresa Rokos; 3: Corinne Bozzini; 2: Rafaela Stalph; Bow: Georgia Wheeler

1V8+
Michigan -- 6:36.85
Radcliffe -- 6:42.18

1V8+
Ohio State -- 6:34.24
Radcliffe -- 6:37.13

Second Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Katie Felsheim; Stroke: Bella Benduski; 7: Erica Holmes; 6: Desmond Goodwin; 5: Kelsey Barolak; 4: Grace Eysenbach; 3: Zabie Elmgren; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Sophia Young

2V8+
Michigan -- 6:45.53
Radcliffe -- 6:48.81

2V8+
Ohio State -- 6:38.79
Radcliffe -- 6:41.24

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; Stroke: Stephanie Eble; 3: Mirabel Levine; 2: Sarah Tisdall; Bow: Elizabeth Roe

V4+A
Michigan -- 7:33.85
Radcliffe -- 7:43.2

V4+A
Ohio State -- 7:21.18
Radcliffe -- 7:44.59

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: Jenny Li; Stroke: Maeve Hoffstot; 3: Kathleen Malloch: 2: Emma Orcutt; Bow: Charlotte Medway

V4+B
Michigan -- 7:36.87
Radcliffe -- 8:06.92

V4+B
Ohio State -- 7:34.09
Radcliffe -- 7:58.37

Third Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Catherine O'Donnell; Stroke: Elizabeth Ashford; 7: Liz Kemp; 6: Catherine Joyce; 5: Bella Gomez; 4: Rachel Milam; 3: Jeanne Olivier; 2: Maria Splaine; Bow: Jill Scyocurka

1N/3V8+
Michigan State -- 7:07.53
Michigan 1N -- 7:18.9
Radcliffe -- 7:25.19

1N/3V8+
Radcliffe --7:03.31
OSU -- 7:12.49
Michigan (1N) -- 7:13.11
 

No. 11 Radcliffe at No. 9 Brown (Recap)
Seekonk River
Providence, R.I.
April 2, 2017

Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Katherine Paglione; Stroke: Hannah Osborn; 7: Georgia Wheeler; 6: Desi Goodwin; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Teresa Rokos; 3: Corinne Bozzini; 2: Rafaela Stalph; Bow: Tori Basedow

V8
Brown – 6:06.7
Radcliffe – 6:14.3

Second Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Katie Felsheim; Stroke: Bella Benduski; 7: Erica Holmes; 6: Grace Eysenbach; 5: Kelsey Barolak; 4: Heidi Nocka; 3: Sophia Young; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Zabie Elmgren

2V8
Brown—6:17.2
Radcliffe – 6:20.5

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; Stroke: Stephanie Eble; 3: Kathleen Malloch; 2: Sarah Tisdall; Bow: Mirabel Levine

V4A
Brown – 7:04.3
Radcliffe – 7:19.4

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: Jenny Li; Stroke: Maeve Hoffstot; 3: Charlotte Medway; 2: Haley Novis; Bow: Elizabeth Roe

V4B
Brown – 7:19.2
Radcliffe – 7:22.0
Brown V4C – 7:34.5

Third Varsity Eight+A
Coxswain: Catherine O'Donnell; Stroke: Elizabeth Ashford; 7: Liz Kemp; 6: Catherine Joyce; 5: Georgia Seidel; 4: Rachel Milam; 3: Emma Orcutt; 2: Maria Splaine; Bow: Jill Scyocurka

Third Varsity Eight+B
Coxswain: Claire Burch; Stroke: Jeanne Olivier; 7: Molly Moore; 6: Eloise Ackman; 5: Bella Gomez; 4: Erin Ozturk; 3: Varsha Varman; 2: Cameron Decker; Bow: Mackenzi Curtin

3V8
Radcliffe – 6:34.8
Brown – 6:39.4
Radcliffe 3V8B – 7:29.5

No. 14 Radcliffe vs. No. 8 Princeton, Cornell (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 8, 2017

Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Katherine Paglione; Stroke: Rafaela Stalph; 7: Georgia Wheeler; 6: Hannah Osborn; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Heidi Nocka; 3: Corinne Bozzini; 2: Desi Goodwin; Bow: Tori Basedow 

1V8
Princeton – 7:35.2
Radcliffe – 7:56.9
Cornell – 8:16.8 

Second Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; Stroke: Grace Eysenbach; 7: Zabie Elmgren; 6: Teresa Rokos; 5: Kelsey Barolak; 4: Bella Benduski; 3: Erica Holmes; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Sophia Young

2V8
Princeton – 7:46.2
Radcliffe – 8:03.2
Cornell – 8:10.9

Varsity Four C
Coxswain: Lisa Chille; Stroke: Jeanne Olivier; 3: Molly Moore; 2: Mackenzi Curtin; Bow: Cameron Decker

V4C
Princeton – 9:42.8
Radcliffe C – 10:04.5
Radcliffe D --- 11:38.2


No. 15 Radcliffe vs. No. 17 Syracuse, Dartmouth (Recap)
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
April 15, 2017

Varsity Eight
Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Georgia Wheeler (stroke), Rafaela Stalph (7), Hannah Osborn (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Heidi Nocka (4), Corinne Bozzini (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Tori Basedow (bow) 

Syracuse – 6:29.6
Radcliffe – 6:32.2
Dartmouth – 6:55.8

Second Varsity Eight
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Zabie Elmgren (7), Steph Eble (6), Kelsey Barolak (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Erica Holmes (3), Bella Benduski (2), Sophia Young (bow)

Syracuse – 6:23.9
Radcliffe – 6:28.9
Dartmouth – 6:41.7 

Varsity Four A
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Abba Parker (stroke), Elizabeth Roe (3), Hailey Novis (2), Mirabel Levine (bow) 

Syracuse – 7:32.7
Radcliffe – 7:34.5
Dartmouth – 7:46.2

Varsity Four B: Jenny Li (coxswain), Catherine Joyce (stroke), Katherine Playfair (3), Sarah Tisdall (2), Kathleen Malloch (bow)

Radcliffe – 7:41.7
Syracuse – 7:46.5
Dartmouth – 8:03.8

Third Varsity Eight
Catherine O'Donnell (coxswain), Elizabeth Ashford (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Charlotte Medway (6), Emma Orcutt (5), Rachel Milam (4), Maeve Hoffstot (3), Maria Splaine (2), Jill Scyocurka (bow)

Syracuse – 6:56.9
Radcliffe – 7:01.8
Dartmouth – 7:49.9

Varsity Four C
Lisa Chille (coxswain), Jeanne Olivier (stroke), Bella Gomez (3), Mackenzi Curtin (2), Molly Moore (bow)

C4+
Radcliffe – 8:04.0
Dartmouth – 8:13.6


No. 16 Radcliffe vs. No. 6 Yale, No. 13 USC (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 22, 2017

Varsity Eight
Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Georgia Wheeler (stroke), Rafaela Stalph (7), Hannah Osborn (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Heidi Nocka (4), Corinne Bozzini (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Tori Basedow (bow) 

1V8
Yale – 6:19.0
USC – 6:21.6
Radcliffe – 6:34.0

Second Varsity Eight
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Zabie Elmgren (7), Steph Eble (6), Erica Holmes (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Kelsey Barolak (3), Bella Benduski (2), Sophia Young (bow)

2V8
Yale – 6:31.2

Radcliffe – 6:32.1
USC – 6:50.4

Varsity Four A
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Catherince Joyce (stroke), Hailey Novis (3), Kathleen Malloch(2), Abba Parker (bow) 

V4+A
Yale – 7:06.9
USC – 7:08.0
Radcliffe – 7:24.7

 

Varsity Four B
Jenny Li (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (stroke), Katherine Playfair (Saturday)/Georgia Seidel (Sunday) (3), Sarah Tisdall (2), Mirabel Levine (bow)

V4B
Yale – 7:30.7
Radcliffe – 7:44.8

Third Varsity Eight
Catherine O'Donnell (coxswain), Elizabeth Ashford (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Charlotte Medway (6), Maeve Hoffstot (5), Rachel Milam (4), Emma Orcutt (3), Maria Splaine (2), Jill Scyocurka (bow)

3V8
Yale – 6:44.5
Radcliffe – 6:44.8

 

No. 16 Radcliffe vs. No. 17 Michigan State, Boston College (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 23, 2017

Varsity Eight
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Zabie Elmgren (7), Steph Eble (6), Erica Holmes (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Kelsey Barolak (3), Bella Benduski (2), Sophia Young (bow)

Michigan State – 6:34.2
Radcliffe – 6:39.1
Boston College – 6:53.3

Second Varsity Eight
Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Georgia Wheeler (stroke), Rafaela Stalph (7), Hannah Osborn (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Heidi Nocka (4), Corinne Bozzini (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Tori Basedow (bow) 

Radcliffe – 6:44.6
Michigan State – 6:52.6
Boston College – 7:04.8

Varsity Four A
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Catherince Joyce (stroke), Hailey Novis (3), Kathleen Malloch(2), Abba Parker (bow)  

Michigan State – 7:30.9
Radcliffe – 7:33.6
Boston College – 8:00.0

Varsity Four B
Jenny Li (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (stroke), Georgia Seidel (Sunday) (3), Sarah Tisdall (2), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Radcliffe – 7:42.4
Michigan State – 7:57.0
Boston College – 8:11.6

Third Varsity Eight
Catherine O'Donnell (coxswain), Elizabeth Ashford (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Charlotte Medway (6), Maeve Hoffstot (5), Rachel Milam (4), Emma Orcutt (3), Maria Splaine (2), Jill Scyocurka (bow)

Radcliffe – 7:04.3
Michigan State – 7:13.0
Boston College – 7:27.2
Boston College 4V – 7:31.7

No. 18 Radciffe at Eastern Sprints (Recap)
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
April 30, 2017

Varsity Eight
Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Rafaela Stalph (stroke), Zabie Elmgren (7), Hannah Osborn (6), Sofia Donnecke (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Corinne Bozzini (3), Desi Goodwin (2), Georgia Wheeler (bow) 

Grand Final
1          Radcliffe         6:48.507
2          Northeastern  6:52.933
3          Columbia         6:57.373
4          Dartmouth      6:59.107
5          BU                   7:07.753
6          MIT                  7:13.497

Heat 1
1              Radcliffe              6:27.415              
2              BU                      6:31.604
3              Boston College   6:33.141
4              Holy Cross          6:51.587
5              Buffalo                 6:54.494

Second Varsity Eight
Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Erica Holmes (7), Steph Eble (6), Emily Gaudiani (5), Heidi Nocka (4), Kelsey Barolak (3), Bella Benduski (2),Tori Basedow (bow)

Grand Final
1          Radcliffe         6:49.595
2          Northeastern  7:07.498
3          Columbia         7:09.378
4          Dartmouth      7:13.350
5          BC                    7:14.621
6          Drexel              7:19.018

Heat 1
1              Radcliffe              6:33.072
2              Drexel                 6:43.143
3              Bucknell              6:47.844
4              Buffalo                7:03.536
5              Holy Cross          7:04.511

Varsity Four A
Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Katherine Playfair (stroke), Kathleen Malloch (3), Abba Parker (2), Catherine Joyce (bow) 

Grand Final
1          Columbia         7:40.643
2          Radcliffe         7:46.249
3          Northeastern  7:47.414
4          Drexel              8:00.917
5          Dartmouth      8:07.170
6          BC                    8:11.747

Heat 1
1              Radcliffe              7:23.529             
2              Drexel                 7:29.535
3              Bucknell              7:45.688
4              Buffalo                8:08.050
5              MIT                     8:10.711

Varsity Four B
Jenny Li (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (stroke), Hailey Novis (3), Sarah Tisdall (2), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Grand Final
1          Radcliffe         7:54.744
2          Columbia         8:03.026
3          BC                    8:07.785
4          Dartmouth      8:15.114
5          Connecticut     8:26.404
6          BU                   8:26.555

Third Varsity Eight
Catherine O'Donnell (coxswain), Elizabeth Ashford (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Charlotte Medway (6), Georgia Seidel (5), Maeve Hoffstot (4), Emma Orcutt (3), Maria Splaine (2), Jill Scyocurka (bow)

Grand Final
1          Radcliffe         7:15.501
2          Northeastern  7:29.977
3          Drexel              7:33.144
4          Dartmouth      7:34.577
5          Rutgers           7:55.273
6          Bucknell          8:08.448

Heat 1
1              Radcliffe              6:56.947
2              Dartmouth         7:03.276
3              Bucknell              7:09.639
4              Connecticut         7:13.100
5              Buffalo                 7:33.110

Varsity Four C
Lisa Chille (coxswain), Jeanne Olivier (stroke), Bella Gomez (3), Rachel Milam (2), Molly Moore (bow)

Varsity Four D
Jackie Epstein (coxswain),  Eloise Ackman (stroke), Cameron Decker (3), Mackenzi Curtin (2), Olenka Jain (bow)

Grand Final
1          Radcliffe C      8:06.467
2          Columbia         8:11.614
3          Connecticut     8:35.446
4          Radcliffe D      8:38.631
5          Dartmouth      9:21.233

No. 18 Radciffe at Ivy League Championships (Recap)
Cooper River
Pennsauken, N.J.
May 14, 2017

Varsity Eight: Katherine Paglione (coxswain), Rafaela Stalph (stroke), Sofia Donnecke (7), Hannah Osborn (6),Georgia Wheeler (5), Teresa Rokos (4), Corinne Bozzini (3), Steph Eble (2), Zabie Elmgren (bow) 

Grand Final
1.         Princeton         6:07.383
2.         Brown              6:11.388
3.         Yale                 6:14.531
4.         Penn                6:22.784
5.         Radcliffe           6:23.588
6.         Columbia          6:28.868

Heat 1
1.         Princeton         6:32.028
2.         Radcliffe           6:37.691
3.         Columbia          6:41.611
4.         Cornell             6:42.923

Second Varsity Eight: Helen Eisenach (coxswain), Grace Eysenbach (stroke), Erica Holmes (7), Desi Goodwin (6), Emily Gaudiani (5), Heidi Nocka (4), Kelsey Barolak (3), Bella Benduski (2),Tori Basedow (bow)

Grand Final
1.         Brown              6:17.692
2.         Princeton         6:20.575
3.         Yale                 6:24.260
4.         Penn                6:28.515
5.         Radcliffe           6:33.704
6.         Cornell             6:45.854

Heat 1
1.         Yale                 6:39.440
2.         Penn                6:43.118
3.         Radcliffe           6:52.726
4.         Dartmouth        7:10.973

Varsity Four A: Katie Felsheim (coxswain), Abba Parker (stroke), Kathleen Malloch (3), Sophia Young (2), Katherine Playfair (bow) 

Grand Final
1.         Yale                 7:05.270
2.         Brown              7:06.640
3.         Princeton         7:08.497
4.         Penn                7:18.348
5.         Radcliffe           7:23.888
6.         Columbia          7:28.240

Heat 1
1.         Yale                 7:26.441
2.         Columbia          7:32.149
3.         Radcliffe           7:43.188
4.         Dartmouth        8:04.728

Varsity Four B: Jenny Li (coxswain), Catherine Joyce (stroke), Hailey Novis (3), Sarah Tisdall (2), Mirabel Levine (bow)

Grand Final
1.         Yale                 7:14.752
2.         Princeton         7:17.152
3.         Radcliffe           7:27.956
4.         Brown              7:31.591
5.         Columbia          7:33.892
6.         Cornell             7:40.409

Heat 2
1.         Brown              7:35.232
2.         Cornell             7:37.355
3.         Radcliffe           7:39.550
4.         Penn                7:47.095

Third Varsity Eight +A: Catherine O'Donnell (coxswain), Elizabeth Roe (stroke), Liz Kemp (7), Charlotte Medway (6), Georgia Seidel (5), Rachel Milam (4), Emma Orcutt (3), Maria Splaine (2), Jill Scyocurka (bow)

Third Varsity Eight + B: Lisa Chille (coxswain), Elizabeth Ashford (stroke), Bella Gomez (7), Jeanne Olivier (6), Cameron Decker (5), Mackenzi Curtin (4), Varsha Varman (3), Erin Ozturk (2), Molly Moore (bow) 

Grand Final
1.         Brown             6:34.273
2.         Yale                 6:38.438
3.         Radcliffe +A    6:39.168
4.         Cornell             6:48.818
5.         Princeton         7:07.598
6.         Dartmouth      7:18.143
7.         Radcliffe +B    7:21.395

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS