ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Weekly Boatings, 2015

Radcliffe at Brown (Recap)
Seekonk River
Providence, R.I.
Friday, April 3, 2015

 First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 7:Kelsey Barolak; 6: Lauren Tracey; 5: Mary Carmack; 4: Frederika Archibald; 3: Sofia Donnecke; 2: Abigail Parker; Bow: Erin Slatery
Brown            6:34.66
Radcliffe         6:41.93  

Second Varsity
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; Stroke: Maeve Hoffstot; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Katherine Playfair; 5: Sofia Jonas; 4: Kelly Whelan; 3: Molly Jennerman; 2: Lize Flint; Bow: Zabie Elmgren
Brown            6:47.79
Radcliffe         7:05.70  

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Neha Reddy; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Ellie Parker; 6: Cecilia Laguarda; 5: Maddy Berg; 4: Simi Tani-Olgbemi; 3: Lucy Rogers; 2: Rachel Milam; Bow:Emma Nealis
Brown            7:07.85
Radcliffe         7:15.60  

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: Katie Felsheim; 4: Gen Mulligan; 3: Emi Nietfeld; 2: Bella Benduski; 1: Laura Bleeke
Brown            7:52.87
Radcliffe         7:57.60 

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Hannah Osborn; 3: Kathleen Malloch; 2: Heidi Nocka; 1: Mimi Tanski

Varsity Four C
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; 4: Danielle Feffer; 3: Alyssa Seigman; 2: Bella Gomez; 1: Ali Forelli
Brown B         7:45.59
Radcliffe B      8:08.50
Radcliffe C      8:35.98 

Radcliffe at Princeton (Recap)
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
Saturday, April 11, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Frederika Archibald; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Kelsey Barolak; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack 2:Katherine Playfair; Bow: Erin Slatery
Virginia           6:54.5
Princeton       6:56.8
Radcliffe         6:57.5
Cornell            7:06.4

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Kaitlyn Felsheim; Stroke: Eliza Flint; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Genevieve Mulligan; 5: Emi Nietfeld; 4: Kelly Whelan; 3: Sofia Jonas; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Elizabath Elmgren
Virginia           7:13.5
Princeton       7:20.0
Radcliffe         7:28.4
Cornell            7:40.0

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Maeve Hoffstot; 3: Mimi Tanski; 2: Isabella Benduski; 1: Laura Bleeke
Virginia           7:29.5
Princeton       7:32.7
Radcliffe         7:35.5
Cornell            7:47.2

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Hannah Osborn; 3: Molly Jennerman; 2: Heidi Nocka; 1: Kathleen Malloch
Virginia           7:59.3
Princeton       8:03.9
Radcliffe         8:05.9
Cornell            8:15.3

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Ellie Parker; 6: Corinne Bozinni; 5: Lucy Rogers; 4: Simi Tani-Olugbemi; 3: Maddy Berg; 2: Adrianne Kehne; Bow: Danielle Feffer
Princeton       7:20.0
Virginia           7:26.6
Radcliffe         7:27.9
Cornell            7:44.8

Varsity Four C
Coxswain: Neha Reddy; 4: Cecilia Laguarda; 3: Alyssa Siegman; 2: Bella Gomez; 1: Rachel Milam
Virginia           8:23.6
Radcliffe         8:51.2
Princeton D    8:59.9
Princeton C    9:04.2

Radcliffe at Clemson Invitational (Recap)
Lake Hartwell
Clemson, S.C.
Saturday-Sunday, April 18-19, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Freddie Archibald; 7:Emily Gaudiani; 6: Kelsey Barolak; 5: Sofia Jonas; 4:Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Katherine PlayfairBow: Erin Slatery
Sunday
Virginia           6:28.0
Washington State      6:29.6
Harvard-Radcliffe     6:34.3
Oregon State  6:42.7
Minnesota      6:45.6
Oklahoma       6:52.9
Penn   6:59.3

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Kaitlyn Felsheim; Stroke: Eliza Flint; 7: Elizabeth Elmgren; 6: Genevieve Mulligan; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Kelly Whelan; 3: Emi Nietfeld; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Adrianne Kehne
Sunday
Virginia           6:35.1
Washington State      6:40.0
Oregon State  6:43.0
Harvard-Radcliffe     6:43.2
Minnesota      6:53.9
Oklahoma       6:55.9

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Maeve Hoffstot; 3: Mimi Tanski; 2: Isabella Benduski; 1: Laura Bleeke
Sunday
Virginia           7:13.1
Washington State      7:20.6
Minnesota      7:26.9
Harvard-Radcliffe     7:27.1
Penn   7:36.0
Oregon State  7:36.3
Oklahoma       7:40.8

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Danielle Feffer; 6: Kathleen Malloch; 5: Heidi Nocka; 4: Molly Jennerman; 3: Lucy Rogers; 2: Maddy Berg; Bow: Hannah Osborn
Sunday
Virginia           6:31.1
Harvard-Radcliffe     6:50.3
Washington State      6:55.1
Louisville        7:02.2
Oklahoma       7:08.8

First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Frederika Archibald; 7: Elizabeth Fitzhenry; 6: Kelsey Barolak; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack 2:Katherine Playfair; Bow: Erin Slatery
Heat 1
Ohio State       6:25.7
Virginia           6:29.7
Indiana           6:31.6
Radcliffe         6:37.5
Syracuse         6:40.2
UCLA               6:46.0
Dartmouth     7:03.0

First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Freddie Archibald; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Kelsey Barolak; 5: Sofia Jonas; 4: Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Katherine Playfair Bow: Erin Slatery
Heat 2
Indiana 6:29.0
Radcliffe 6:33.1
Oregon State 6:37.9
Oklahoma 6:41.7
Clemson 6:43.0
Duke 6:45.6
Michigan State 6:56.5 

Second Varsity

Coxswain: Kaitlyn Felsheim; Stroke: Eliza Flint; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Genevieve Mulligan; 5: Sofia Jonas; 4: Kelly Whelan; 3: Emi Nietfeld; 2: Abba Parker; Bow:Elizabeth Elmgren
Heat 1
Virginia           6:35.0
Ohio St            6:38.2
Radcliffe         6:38.5
UCLA               6:42.8
Indiana           6:46.6
Syracuse         6:51.1
Dartmouth     7:03.1

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Kaitlyn Felsheim; Stroke: Maeve Hoffstot; 7: Zabie Elmgren; 6: Genevieve Mulligan; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Kelly Whelan; 3: Emi Nietfeld; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Adrianne Kehne
Heat 2
Radcliffe         6:37.8                                                                          
Oregon St       6:39.1                                                                          
Indiana           6:41.7                                                                          
Clemson         6:49.5                                                                          
Duke   6:49.8                                                                          
Michigan St    6:52.9                                                                          
Oklahoma       7:01.9

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Maeve Hoffstot; 3: Adrianne Kehne; 2: Isabella Benduski; 1: Laura Bleeke
Virginia           7:23.7
Ohio St            7:31.1
Syracuse         7:33.4
Radcliffe         7:36.2
UCLA               7:39.3
Indiana           7:47.5
Dartmouth     7:53.0            

Varsity Four Heat 2
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Hannah Osborn; 3: Mimi Tanski; 2: Bella Benduski; 1: Laura Bleeke
Radcliffe         7:26.3                                                                          
Indiana           7:29.8                                                              
Oregon St       7:33.4                                                                          
Oklahoma       7:37.8                                                                          
Clemson         7:39.6                                                                          
Michigan St    7:44.0                                                                          
Duke   7:51.8                        

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Danielle Feffer; 6: Kathleen Malloch; 5: Heidi Nocka; 4: Molly Jennerman; 3: Lucy Rogers; 2: Mimi Tanski; Bow: Hannah Osborn
Heat 1
Virginia           6:44.9
Ohio State       6:50.9
Radcliffe         6:55.0
Syracuse         6:56.3
Indiana N8     6:56.6
Dartmouth     7:18.3            

Third Varsity Heat 2
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Danielle Feffer; 6: Kathleen Malloch; 5: Heidi Nocka; 4: Molly Jennerman; 3: Lucy Rogers; 2: Lizzy Fitzhenry; 1: Maddy Berg
MSU N8          6:43.5                                                                          
Radcliffe         6:46.4                                                                          
Indiana N8     6:49.8                                                                          
Clemson         7:10.0                                                                          
Duke               7:10.5                                                                          
Oklahoma       7:10.9

Radcliffe vs. Yale (Recap)
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 25, 2015

Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Freddie Archibald; 7: Lizzy Fitzhenry; 6: Kelsey Barolak; 5: Sofia Jonas; 4:Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Katherine Playfair; Bow: Erin Slatery
Yale                 6:59.0
Radcliffe         7:06.6

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Katie Felsheim; Stroke: Gen Mulligan; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Lize Flint; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Kelly Whelan; 3: Emi Nietfeld; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Zabie Elmgren
Yale                 7:02.0
Radcliffe         7:05.7

Varsity Four
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Maeve Hoffstot; 3: Kathleen Malloch; 2: Bella Benduski; 1: Laura Bleeke
Yale                 7:52.6
Radcliffe         8:13.2

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Ellie Parker; 3: Molly Jennerman; 2: Heidi Nocka; 1: Mimi Tanski

Varsity Four C
Coxswain: Neha Reddy; 4: Alyssa Siegmann; 3: Cecilia Laguarda; 2: Ali Forelli; 1: Molly Moore
Yale                 7:48.4
Radcliffe         8:02.0
Radcliffe 'C'    8:57.9

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Hannah Osborn; 6: Rachel Milam; 5: Lucy Rogers; 4: Simi Tani-Olugbemi; 3: Bella Gomez; 2: Maddy Berg; Bow: Danielle Feffer
Yale                 7:25.7
Radcliffe         7:42.3

Radcliffe at Eastern Sprints (Recap)
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Sunday, May 3, 2015

Varsity Eight
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Lizzy Fitzhenry; 7: Freddie Archibald; 6: Katherine Playfair; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Erin Slatery
Radcliffe 6:20.75
Columbia 6:31.514
Dartmouth 6:31.988
Northeastern 6:39.6
BC 6:40.437
Navy 6:45.657

Second Varsity
Coxswain: Katie Felsheim; Stroke: Gen Mulligan; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Kelly Whelan; 5: Emi Nietfeld; 4: Kelsey Barolak; 3: Sofia Jonas; 2: Lize Flint; Bow: Zabie Elmgren
Radcliffe 6:32.416
Northeastern 6:43.896
Dartmouth 6:45.839
Columbia 6:49.490
Navy 6:54.716
BC 6:58.579

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; Stroke: Bella Benduski; 3: Molly Jennerman; 2: Maeve Hoffstot; Bow: Laura Bleeke
Radcliffe 7:21.198
Columbia 7:22.781
Navy 7:31.481
Northeastern 7:40.648
BC 7:44.186
BU 7:50.006

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; Stroke: Ellie Parker; 3: Kathleen Malloch; 2: Heidi Nocka; Bow: Mimi Tanski
Radcliffe 7:33.305
Dartmouth 7:41.465
Navy 7:42.340
Columbia 7:49.063
BU 7:51.940
BC 8:01.460

Varsity Four C
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; Stroke: Alyssa Seigman; 3: Emma Nealis; 2: Rachel Milam; Bow: Bella Gomez
Radcliffe 7:57.882
BU 8:38.580

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Neha Reddy; Stroke: Tori Basedow; 7: Hannah Osborn; 6: Maddy Berg; 5: Cecilia Laguarda; 4: Simi Tani-Olugbemi; 3: Lucy Rogers; 2: Adrianne Kehne; Bow: Danielle Feffer
Radcliffe 6:50.862
Dartmouth 7:01.482
BC 7:04.122
Northeastern 7:05.779
BC (B)  7:13.405
Navy  7:45.310

Radcliffe at Ivy League Championships (Recap)
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
May 17, 2015

First Varsity
Coxswain: Jenny Wong; Stroke: Lizzy Fitzhenry; 7: Freddie Archibald; 6: Katherine Playfair; 5: Sofia Donnecke; 4: Lauren Tracey; 3: Mary Carmack; 2: Abba Parker; Bow: Erin Slatery

Heat 1
Brown 6:15.450
Radcliffe 6:21.245
Cornell 6:29.802
Dartmouth 6:39.396 

Grand Final
Brown 6:15.421
Yale 6:18.900
Princeton 6:19.703
Radcliffe 6:24.538
Cornell 6:31.128
Columbia 6:45.418

Second Varsity

Coxswain: Katie Felsheim; Stroke: Genevieve Mulligan; 7: Emily Gaudiani; 6: Kelly Whelan; 5: Emi Nietfeld; 4: Kelsey Barolak; 3: Sofia Jonas; 2: Lize Flint; Bow: Zabie Elmgren

Heat 1
Brown 6:25.127
Radcliffe 6:32.069
Penn 6:44.652
Columbia 6:48.604

Grand Final
Brown 6:21.793
Radcliffe 6:27.138
Yale 6:29.471
Princeton 6:35.888
Cornell 6:46.797
Penn 6:50.640

Varsity Four A
Coxswain: Victoria Lellis; 4: Bella Benduski; 3: Molly Jennerman; 2: Maeve Hoffstot; 1: Laura Bleeke

Heat 1
Brown 7:09.921
Dartmouth 7:17.455
Radcliffe 7:18.465
Columbia 7:21.910

Final
Brown 7:08.818
Yale 7:10.197
Princeton 7:14.312
Penn 7:27.709
Radcliffe 7:31.360
Dartmouth 7:37.220

Varsity Four B
Coxswain: McKenna Kardish; 4: Ellie Parker; 3: Kathleen Malloch; 2: Heidi Nocka; 1: Mimi Tanski

Heat 1
Yale 7:16.404
Radcliffe 7:20.968
Penn 7:23.854
Columbia 7:38.649

Grand Final
Brown 6:59.255
Princeton 7:02.820
Radcliffe 7:06.601
Yale 7:06.631
Penn 7:23.976
Cornell 7:30.298

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Helen Eisenach; 8: Tori Basedow; 7: Hannah Osborn; 6: Adrianne Kehne; 5: Emma Nealis; 4: Simi Tani-Olugbemi; 3: Lucy Rogers; 2: Maddy Berg; 1:Danielle Feffer 

Final
Yale 6:29.323
Brown 6:33.737
Princeton 6:36.366
Radcliffe 6:36.547
Cornell 6:52.545
Dartmouth 6:59.728
Penn 7:20.621

Varsity Four C
Coxswain: Neha Reddy; 4: Alyssa Siegmann; 3: Cecilia Laguarda; 2: Rachel Milam; 1: Bella Gomez

Final
Princeton C 7:31.830
Radcliffe C 7:41.420
Penn C 7:42.182
Cornell C 7:42.717
Princeton D 7:48.147
Brown C 8:00.673

 

NCAA Championships (Recap)
Gold River, Calif.
May 31, 2015

First Varsity
Coxwain: Jenny Wong, 8:Lizzy Fitzhenry, 7:Freddie Archibald, 6:Katherine Playfair, 5: Sofia Donnecke, 4: Lauren Tracey, 3: Mary Carmack, 2: Abigail Parker, 1: Erin Slatery

Petite Final
1 Brown 6:24.727
2 Michigan 6:27.251
3 Washington State 6:29.013
4 Indiana 6:31.165
5 Princeton 6:32.405
6 Harvard 6:34.510 

 

Second Varsity Coxswain: Katie Felsheim, 8: Gen Mulligan, 7: Emily Gaudiani, 6: Kelly Whelan, 5: Emi Nietfeld, 4: Kelsey Barolak, 3: Sofia Jonas, 2: Eliza Flint, 1:Zabie Elmgren

C Final
1 Princeton 6:46.443
2 Harvard 6:48.978
3 Southern California 6:56.421
4 Northeastern 7:00.674
5 Notre Dame 7:02.703
6 Massachusetts 7:02.760 

 

Varsity Four Coxswain: Helen Eisenbach, 4: Maeve Hoffstot, 3: Molly Jennerman, 2: Laura Bleeke, 1: Bella Benduski

C Final
1 Indiana 7:42.162
2 Harvard 7:50.049
3 Southern California 7:51.698
4 Wisconsin 7:51.978
5 Navy 7:53.506
6 Gonzaga 8:03.966

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS