ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2010

San Diego Crew Classic
No. 14 Radcliffe
Mission Bay
San Diego, Calif.
Saturday-Sunday, March 27-28, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jill Carlson, 8: Chrlstine Baugh, 7: Olivia Coffey, 6: Laura Huppert, 5: Mary Maginnis, 4: Tara Larson, 3: Meg Kehan, 2: Jessica Flakne, 1: Kate Morris

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 8: Celia Kohl, 7: Michaela Pewarski, 6: Katie O'Hanlon, 5: Ariel Delgado, 4: Shelley Pearson, 3: Liz Soutter, 2: Molly Tarrant, 1: Rachel Knaster

 

No. 19 Radcliffe at No. 5 Brown
Seekonk River
Providence, R.I.

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jill Carlson, 8: Olivia Coffey, 7: Laura Huppert, 6: Meg Kehan, 5: Jessica Flakne, 4: Michelle Pearson, 3: Christine Baugh, 2: Kate Morris, 1: Rachel Knaster

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Amanda Deutsch, 8: Mary Maginnis, 7: Michaela Pewarski, 6: Celia Kohl, 5: Tara Larson, 4: Katie O'Hanlon, 3: Ariel Delgado, 2: Molly Tarrant, 1: Liz Soutter

Varsity Four A
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 4: Jennie Peterson 3: Jess Mealia, 2: Kirsten Van Fossen, 1: Scout Moran

Varsity Four B
Cox: Andrea Rickey, 4: Eleanor Conover, 3: Laura Savarese, 2: Meg Johnson, 1: Lucy Chen

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Joselyn Lai, 8: Mary Miller, 7: Margo Leger, 6: Mary Jackson, 5: Marisa D'Orsogna, 4: Molly Griffin, 3: Sophie Bearman, 2: Alex Kushner, 1: Christina McClintock

 

Class of 1975 Cup
No. 16 Harvard at Cornell/vs. No. 6 Princeton
Cayuga Lake Inlet
Ithaca, N.Y.
Saturday, April 10, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 8: Jennie Peterson, 7: Rachel Knaster, 6: Olivia Coffey, 5: Laura Huppert, 4: Meg Kehan, 3: Jessica Flakne, 2: Mary Maginnis, 1: Michaela Pewarski

Second Varsity Eight
Cox:  Amanda Deutsch, 8: Kate Morris, 7: Tara Larson, 6: Celia Kohl, 5: Christine Baugh, 4: Kirsten Van Fossen, 3: Jessica Mealia, 2: Michelle Pearson, 1: Liz Soutter

Varsity Four
Cox: Jill Carlson, 4: Molly Tarrant, 3: Ariel Delgado, 2: Katie O'Hanlon, 1: Scout Moran

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Andrea Rickey, 8: Eleanor Conover, 7: Laura Savarese, 6: Margot Leger, 5: Mary Jackson, 4: Marisa D'Orsogna, 3: Mary Miller, 2: Meg Johnson, 1: Lucy Chen

Fourth Varsity Eight
8: Christina McClintock, 7: Alex Kuschner, 6: Sophie Bearman, 5: Molly Griffin, 4: Rebekah Meyer, 3: Elizabeth Holly, 2: Shauna Stewart, 1: Alexandra Bradbury

 

Elizabeth H. O'Leary Cup
Radcliffe vs. No. 16 Dartmouth, Syracuse
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 17, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jill Carlson, 8: Kate Morris, 7: Christine Baugh, 6: Jennie Peterson, 5: Laura Huppert, 4: Mary Maginnis, 3: Rachel Knaster, 2: Meg Kehan, 1: Jessica Flakne

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Amanda Deutsch, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Michaela Pewarski, 6: Celia Kohl, 5: Tara Larson, 4: Shelley Pearson, 3: Jess Mealia, 2: Kirsten Van Fossen, 1: Liz Soutter

Varsity Four A
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 4: Eleanor Conover, 3: Ariel Delgado, 2: Katie O'Hanlon, 1: Scout Moran

Varsity Four B
Cox: Andrea Rickey, 4: Marisa D'Orsogna, 3: Mary Jackson, 2: Margot Leger, 1: Laura Savarese

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Jos Lai, 8: Alex Kuschner, 7: Sophie Bearman, 6: Lucy Chen, 5: Rebekah Meyer, 4: Mary Miller, 3: Christina McClintock, 2: Elizabeth Holly, 1: Shauna Stewart

 

Nathaniel H. Case Cup
No. 20 Radcliffe at No. 4 Yale
Housatonic River
Derby, Conn.
Saturday, April 24, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jill Carlson, 8: Kate Morris, 7: Christine Baugh, 6: Jennie Peterson, 5: Laura Huppert, 4: Mary Maginnis, 3: Rachel Knaster, 2: Meg Kehan, 1: Jessica Flakne

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Amanda Deutsch, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Tara Larson, 6: Celia Kohl, 5: Michaela Pewarski, 4: Shelley Pearson, 3: Jess Mealia, 2: Kirsten Van Fossen, 1: Liz Soutter

Varsity Four A
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 4: Ariel Delgado, 3: Katie O'Hanlon, 2: Scout Moran, 1: Eleanor Conover

Varsity Four B
Cox: Andrea Rickey, 4: Marisa D'Orsogna, 3: Laura Savarese, 2: Margot Leger, 1: Lucy Che

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Jos Lai, 8: Alex Kuschner, 7: Rebekah Meyer, 6: Mary Jackson, 5: Sophie Bearman, 4: Mary Miller, 3: Christina McClintock, 2: Elizabeth Holly, 1: Shauna Stewart 

 

Beanpot
Allen-DeWolfe Trophy
Rowlands Cup
No. 18 Radcliffe vs. Boston Collge, Boston University, MIT, Northeastern and Columbia
Charles River

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jill Carlson, 8: Christine Baugh, 7: Shelley Pearson, 6: Laura Huppert, 5: Olivia Coffey, 4: Rachel Knaster, 3: Jennie Peterson, 2: Liz Soutter, 1: Mary Maginnis

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Amanda Deutsch, 8: Molly Tarrant, 7: Jessica Flakne, 6: Meg Kehan, 5: Tara Larson, 4: Celia Kohl, 3: Jess Mealia, 2: Kirsten Van Fossen, 1: Michaela Pewarski

Varsity Four A
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 4: Ariel Delgado, 3: Katie O'Hanlon, 2: Scout Moran, 1: Eleanor Conover

Varsity Four B
Cox: Andrea Rickey, 4: Marisa D'Orsogna, 3: Laura Savarese, 2: Margot Leger, 1: Lucy Chen

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Jos Lai, 8: Alex Kuschner, 7: Sophie Bearman, 6: Mary Jackson, 5: Rebekah Meyer, 4: Mary Miller, 3: Christina McClintock, 2: Elizabeth Holly, 1: Meg Johnson 

 

EAWRC Sprints Championships
Cooper River
Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, May 16, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Jill Carlson, 8: Christine Baugh, 7: Shelley Pearson, 6: Laura Huppert, 5: Olivia Coffey, 4: Rachel Knaster, 3: Jennie Peterson, 2: Liz Soutter, 1: Mary Maginnis

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Amanda Deutsch, 8: Tara Larson, 7: Meg Kehan, 6: Michaela Pewarski, 5: Celia Kohl, 4: Jess Mealia, 3: Molly Tarrant, 2: Jessica Flakne, 1: Kirsten Van Fossen

Varsity Four A
Cox: Rachel Rauh, 4: Ariel Delgado, 3: Marisa D'Orsogna, 2: Scout Moran, 1: Katie O'Hanlon,

Varsity Four B
Cox: Andrea Rickey, 4: Eleanor Conover, 3: Laura Savarese, 2: Margot Leger, 1: Lucy Chen

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Jos Lai, 8: Mary Jackson, 7: Rebekah Meyer, 6: Alex Kuschner, 5: Sophie Bearman, 4: Mary Miller, 3: Christina McClintock, 2: Alex Bradbury, 1: Meg Johnson