ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2005

Rowlands Cup
Radcliffe vs. Northeastern, Boston College
Saturday, March 27, 2005
Complete Results

First Varsity (9 a.m.)
Cox: Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Caryn Davies; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Carrie Williams; 4 Nicky Gavel; 3 Laura Martin; 2 Heather Schofield; 1 Erin Barringer

Second Varsity (8:36 a.m.)
Cox: Lacey Whitmire; 8 Meredith Coogan; 7 Katie Golden; 6 Emily Haigh; 5 Betsy McCormick; 4 Anne Conlin; 3 Ella Spottswood; 2 Frances Cashin; 1 Cynthia Van

Varsity Four "A" (7:48 a.m.)
Cox: Rebecca Zeidel; 4 Julia Lubsen; 3 Sara Niemi; 2 Lindsey Morse; 1 Charlotte Eccles

Varsity Four "B"(9:48 a.m.)
Cox: Susan Zhu; 4 Kat McKee; 3 Sarah Maxwell; 2 Hilary Scurlock; 1 Danielle Thiriot

First Novice (8:12 a.m.)
Cox: Sarah Devine; 8: Lizzie Rose 7: Avery Williams; 6: Liz Martin; 5: Pearl Houghteling; 4: Laura Larsen-Strecker; 3: Alexis Rathborne; 2: Emily Parfit; 1: Rachel Lefebvre

Second Novice (7:24 am)
Cox: Connie Chao; 8: Eiko Okamoto; 7: Joyce Lin; 6: Laura Brent; 5: Liz McEvoy; 4: Shelley Ranii; 3: Diana Link; 2: Bay Hudner; 1 Megan Buresh

Radcliffe vs. Brown

April 1, 2005

· Charles River

Complete Result

First Varsity (11:30 a.m.)
Cox: Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Caryn Davies; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Carrie Williams; 4 Nicky Gavel; 3 Erin Barringer; 2 Heather Schofield; 1 Laura Martin

Second Varsity (11:15 a.m.)
Cox: Lacey Whitmire 8 Lizzie Rose; 7 Katie Golden; 6 Emily Haigh; 5 Betsy McCormick; 4 Laura Larsen-Strecker; 3 Ella Spottswood; 2 Meredith Coogan; 1 Cynthia Van

Varsity Four "A" (11:45 a.m.)
Cox: Rebecca Zeidel; 4 Anne Conlin; 3 Julia Lubsen; 2 Fran Cashin; 1 Lindsey Morse

Varsity Four "B"(11 a.m. a.m.)
Cox: Susan Zhu; 4 Charlotte Eccles; 3 Danielle Thiriot; 2 Hilary Scurlock; 1 Kat McKee

First Novice (10:30 a.m.)
cox: Sarah Devine; 8 Avery Williams; 7 Liz Martin; 6 Pearl Houghteling; 5 Liz McEvoy; 4 Alexis Rathborne; 3 Laura Brent; 2 Rachel Lefebvre; 1 Emily Parfit

Second Novice - Four (10:45 am)
Cox: Connie Chao; 4 Eiko Okamoto; 3 Shelley Ranii; 2 Bay Hudner;1 Joyce Lin

Class of '75 Cup
Radcliffe vs. Princeton, Cornell
Saturday, April 9, 2005

  • Charles River

Complete Results

First Varsity
Cox - Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Caryn Davies; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Carrie Williams; 4 Nicky Gavel; 3 Erin Barringer; 2 Heather Schofield; 1 Laura Martin

Second Varsity
Cox: Lacey Whitmire 8 Lizzie Rose; 7 Katie Golden; 6 Emily Haigh; 5 Betsy McCormick; 4 Laura Larsen-Strecker; 3 Ella Spottswood; 2 Meredith Coogan; 1 Cynthia Van

Varsity Four "A"
Cox: Rebecca Zeidel; 4 Anne Conlin; 3 Julia Lubsen; 2 Fran Cashin; 1 Lindsey Morse

Varsity Four "B"
Cox: Susan Zhu; 4 Charlotte Eccles; 3 Danielle Thiriot; 2 Hilary Scurlock; 1 Kat McKee

First Novice
cox: Sarah Devine; 8 Avery Williams; 7 Liz Martin; 6 Pearl Houghteling; 5 Liz McEvoy; 4 Alexis Rathborne; 3 Laura Brent; 2 Rachel Lefebvre; 1 Emily Parfit

Second Novice - Four
cox: Connie Chao; 4 Joyce Lin; 3 Eiko Okamoto; 2 Bay Hudner; 1 Shelley Ranii

O'Leary Cup
Radcliffe at Syracuse with Dartmouth
Saturday, April 16, 2005

  • Syracuse, NY

Complete Results

First Varsity
Cox - Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Caryn Davies; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Carrie Williams; 4 Nicky Gavel; 3 Erin Barringer; 2 Heather Schofield; 1 Laura Martin

Second Varsity
c: Lacey Whitmire; 8: Lizzie Rose; 7 Ella Spottswood; 6 Laura Larsen-Strecker; 5 Betsy McCormic; 4 Emily Haigh; 3 Katie Golden; 2 Meredith Coogan; 1 Julia Lubsen

Varsity Four "A"
c: Rebecca Zeidel; 4 Anne Conlin; 3 Lindsey Morse; 2 Fran Cashin; 1 Cynthia Van

Varsity Four "B"
c: Susan Zhu; 4 Charlotte Eccles; 3 Danielle Thiriot; 2 Hilary Scurlock; 1 Kat McKee

Novice Eight
c: Sarah Devine; 8 Avery Williams; 7 Liz Martin; 6 Pearl Houghteling; 5 Liz McEvoy; 4 Alexis Rathborne; 3 Laura Brent; 2 Eiko Okamoto; 1 Emily Parfit

Case Cup
Radcliffe vs. Yale, Notre Dame
Saturday, April 23, 2005

  • Charles River

Complete Results

First Varsity
Cox - Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Caryn Davies; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Carrie Williams; 4 Nicky Gavel; 3 Erin Barringer; 2 Heather Schofield; 1 Laura Martin

Second Varsity
c: Lacey Whitmire; 8: Lizzie Rose; 7 Ella Spottswood; 6 Laura Larsen-Strecker; 5 Betsy McCormic; 4 Emily Haigh; 3 Katie Golden; 2 Meredith Coogan; 1 Julia Lubsen

Varsity Four "A"
c: Rebecca Zeidel; 4 Anne Conlin; 3 Lindsey Morse; 2 Fran Cashin; 1 Cynthia Van

Varsity Four "B"
c: Susan Zhu; 4 Charlotte Eccles; 3 Danielle Thiriot; 2 Hilary Scurlock; 1 Kat McKee

Novice Eight
cox:Sarah ddevine; 8 Avery Williams; 7 Emily Parfit; 6 Liz Martin; 5 Laura Brent; 4 Alexis Rathborne; 3 Liz McEvoy; 2 Eiko Okamoto; 1- Joyce Lin

Novice Four
c: Connie Chao; 4 Pearl Houghteling; 3 Megan Buresh; 2 Bay Hudner; 1 Shelley Ranii

Allen-DeWolfe Trophy
Radcliffe vs. Boston University
Saturday, April 30, 2005

  • Charles River

First Varsity
Cox - Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Erin Barringer; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Caryn Davies; 4 Carrie Williams; 3 Nicky Gavel; 2 Laura Martin; 1 Heather Schofield

Second Varsity
c: Lacey Whitmire;8 Meredith Coogan 7 Katie Golden; 6 Lizzie Rose; 5 Ella Spottswood; 4 Laura Larsen-Strecker; 3 Betsy McCormick; 2 Emily Haigh; 1 Julia Lubsen

Varsity Four "A"
c: Rebecca Zeidel; 4 Anne Conlin; 3 Lindsey Morse; 2 Fran Cashin; 1 Alexis Rathborne

Varsity Four "B"
c: Susan Zhu; 4 Charlotte Eccles; 3 Kat McKee; 2 Danielle Thiriot; 1 Hilary Scurlock

Novice Eight
cox:Sarah Devine; 8 Avery Williams; 7 Emily Parfit; 6 Liz Martin; 5 Liz McEvoy; 4 Alexis Rathborne; 3 Laura Brent; 2 Eiko Okamoto; 1- Joyce Lin

Novice Four
c: Connie Chao; 4 Pearl Houghteling; 3 Megan Buresh; 2 Bay Hudner; 1 Shelley Ranii

Eastern Sprints
Sunday, May 15, 2005

  • Cooper River, Camden, NJ

Complete Results

First Varsity
Cox - Julie Gluck; 8 Gretchen Weingarth; 7 Erin Barringer; 6 Mollie Durkin; 5 Caryn Davies; 4 Carrie Williams; 3 Nicky Gavel; 2 Laura Martin; 1 Heather Schofield

Second Varsity
c: Lacey Whitmire;8 Meredith Coogan 7 Katie Golden; 6 Lizzie Rose; 5 Ella Spottswood; 4 Laura Larsen-Strecker; 3 Betsy McCormick; 2 Emily Haigh; 1 Julia Lubsen

Varsity Four "A"
cox: Rebecca Zeidel; S Anne Conlin, 3 Lindsey Morse, 2 Frances Cashin, B Cynthia Van

Varsity Four "B"

cox: Susan Zhu; S Charlotte Eccles; 3 Kathleen McKee; 2 Danielle Thiriot; B Hilary Scurlock

Novice Eight
cox: Sarah Devine; S Emily Parfit; 7 Avery Williams; 6 Liz Martin; 5 Liz McEvoy; 4 Alexis Rathborne; 3 Laura Brent; 2 Eiko Okamoto; B Joyce Lin

Novice Four
cox - Connie Chao; S- Pearl Houghteling; 3- Megan Buresh; 2- Bay Hudner; B- Shelley Ranii


NCAA Championship
May 27-29, 2005

  • Lake Notoma, Sacramento, CA

First Varsity
cox -Julie Gluck; S- Gretchen Weingarth; 7-Caryn Davies; 6-Carrie Williams; 5-Mollie Durkin; 4-Erin Barringer; 3-Nicky Gavel; 2-Laura Martin; 1-Heather Schofield

Second Varsity
cox -Lacey Whitmire; S-Meredith Coogan; 7-Katie Golden; 6-Emily Haigh; 5-Ella Spottswood; 4-Laura Larsen-Strecker; 3-Betsy McCormick; 2-Frances Cashin; B-Julia Lubsen

Varsity Four
cox-Rebecca Zeidel; S-Anne Conlin; 3-Liz Martin; 2-Lizzie Rose; 1-Lindsey Morse