ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Individual Honors

Olympians        

Name

Year

Event

Medal

Country

Caryn P. Davies ’05

2004

8+

Silver

USA

 

2008

8+

Gold

USA

 

2012

8+

Gold

USA

Serena Eddy-Moulton ’88

1992

4x

-

USA

Michelle Guerette ’02

2004

4x

-

USA

 

2008

1x

Silver

USA

Esther Lofgren '08-09

2012

8+

Gold

USA

Elizabeth “Betsy” McCagg ’89

1992

8+

-

USA

 

1996

8+

-

USA

 

2000

8+

-

USA

Mary McCagg ’89

1992

8+

-

USA

 

1996

8+

-

USA

Anna Seaton ’86

1988

2-

Bronze

USA

Juliet Thompson '89

1988

8+

-

USA

Alison Townley ’87

1988

8+

-

USA

 

1992

4x

-

USA

Cecile (Ulbrich) Tucker ’91

1996

4x

-

USA

Lindsay Burns '87

1996

2x

Silver

USA

 
 
 
 
 

First Team All-Ivy

 

1975?

 
 

1987

no boating info

 

1989

Jillian M. Buriak ’90

 
 

Kristen A. Velyvis ’90

 
 

Joanna M. Bench ’90

 
 

Susan T. Mahan ’91

 
 

Elizabeth S. “Betsy” McCagg ’89

 
 

Mary R. McCagg ’89

 
 

Cecile L. Ulbrich ’91

 
 

Juliet B. Thompson ’89

 
 

Kathryn E. Rorer ’89

 

2003

Natasha M. Pasternack ’03

 
 

Caroline G. Fisher ’04

 
 

Heather W. Schofield ’05

 
 

Elisabeth W. Lambert ’04

 
 

Anna D. Brock ’03

 
 

Caryn P. Davies ’04-5

 
 

Sarah J. Marvel ’03

 
 

Julia H. Gluck ’05

 

2012

Jill Carlson '12

 
 

Michelle Pearson

 
 

Lucy Grinalds '15

 
 

Liz Soutter '12

 
 

Mimi Tanski '15

 
 

Courtney Diekema '13

 
 

Jenna Gregoire '14

 
 

Scout Moran '13

 
 

Mary Maginnis '13

 

Second Team All-Ivy

 

1977

no boating info

 

1979

no boating info

 

1980

no boating info

 

1986

no boating info

 

1988

Leigh M. Weiss ’88

 
 

Juliet B. Thompson ’89

 
 

Karen V. Weltchek ’88

 
 

Mary R. McCagg ’89

 
 

Elizabeth S. “Betsy” McCagg ’89

 
 

Victoire L. Keane ’88

 
 

Joanna M. Bench ’90

 
 

Martha R. Rodgers ‘88

 
 

Jillian M. Buriak ’90

 

1990

Jennifer W. Dodge ’90

 
 

Amy E. Constable ’91

 
 

Jillian M. Buriak ’90

 
 

Kristina L. Stoddard ’92

 
 

Cecile L. Ulbrich ’91

 
 

Rosemary T. Hyson ’91

 
 

Susan T. Mahan ’91

 
 

Aoibheann Sweeney ’91

 
 

Kristin A. Velyvis ’90

 

1991

Aoibheann Sweeney ’91

 
 

Wendy J. Svatek ’92

 
 

Rachael T. Green ’92

 
 

Carrie S. Edwards ’92

 
 

Susan T. Mahan ’91

 
 

Margaret G. Brooks ’93

 
 

Cecile L. Ulbrich ’91

 
 

Kristina L. Stoddard ’92

 
 

Maye I. Chen ’92

 

2000

no boating info

 

2004

Julie Gluck '05

 
 

Caroline Fisher '04

 
 

Stef Levner '04

 
 

Lis Lambert '04

 
 

Genevieve Cadwalader '04

 
 

Sara Clark '04

 
 

Mollie Durkin '04-'05

 
 

Erin Barringer '05

 
 

Heather Schofield '05

 

2009

Jill Carlson '12

 
 

Laura Nicholson '09

 
 

Laura Hupert '10

 
 

Olivia Coffey '11

 
 

Anna Kendrick '09

 
 

Esther Lofgren '07

 
 

Christine Baugh '10

 
 

Liz Demers '09

 
 

Sarah Moore '09

 

Sprague Trophy (for overall points at Cincinnati)

 

1991

 
 

CRCA Division I Coach of the Year

 

2003

Liz O’Leary

 
             
 

Rhodes Scholars

1997

Demetra C. Koutsoukos ’97

Second Team CoSida Academic All-American

1997

Dana A. Remus ’97

Third Team CoSida Academic All-American

1999

Diane E. Marks ’99

Academic All-Ivy

1993

Zoe Cummings ’93

1994

Mathilde M. Hajek ’94

1995

Samantha L. Allen ’95

1997

Dana A. Remus ’97

1998

Erin E. O’Malley ’98

1999

Diane E. Marks ’99

 

Katherine Tomford ’99

2000

Anne D. Browning ’00

2002

Michelle A. Guerette ’02

2003

Courtney M. Brown ’03

 

Natasha M. Pasternack ’03

2004

Sara A. Clark ’04

2005

Caryn P. Davies ’04-5

 

Heather W. Schofield ’05

2006

Nicole M. Gavel ’06

2007

Katie E. Golden ’07

2009

Anna K. Kendrick ’09

2012

Jill Carlson '12

All-East

1989

Jillian M. Buriak ’90

 

Kristen A. Velyvis ’90

 

Joanna M. Bench ’90

 

Susan T. Mahan ’91

 

Elizabeth S. “Betsy” McCagg ’89

 

Mary R. McCagg ’89

 

Cecile L. Ulbrich ’91

 

Juliet B. Thompson ’89

 

Kathryn E. Rorer ’89