ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

All-Time Letterwinners

All-Time Coed Letterwinners

A
Enrique Adsuar ’83: ’81, ’82, ’83
Bryan Agnetta ’96: ’93, ’94
Douglas Allen, Jr. ’71: ’70, ’71

B
Arthur Bartolozzi ’12: ’09
Alexandra Beale ’01: ’98
Randolph Bell ’00: ’98
James Benenson ’02: ’99, ’00
Sally Berens ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Richard Bergsund '15: '12, '13
Erik Bernstein ’01: ’98
Ethan Berkowitz ’83: ’81, ’82, ’83
Ethan Bernardete ’86: ’86
Alexander Bick ’10: ’08, ’09, ’10
Clayton Bischoff ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
Timothy Black ’75: ’73, ’74, ’75
John Bowers ’72: ’70, ’71, ’72
George Bradt ’80: '78, ’79, ’80
Jacob Bradt '16: '13
Cesar Brea ’83: ’83, ’84, ’85
Ethan Brown ’99: ’99
Robert Brown, Jr. ’85: ’85
John Brownlee ’73: '72, ’73
Thomas Brush ’78: ’78
Gordon Burnes ’88: ’85, ’86
Jesse Burros ’05: ’02
Ryan Byrne ’13: ’10, '11
Kyung Byun ’99: ’98

C
Julie Caldwell ’94: ’91, ’92, ’93, ’94
Jason Carroll ’00: ’98, ’99, ’00
Catarina Castruccio-Prince ’01: ’98
Chuckra Chai ’95: ’94
Matthew Clarida '16: '13
Harold Clark ’76: ’75, ’76
Samuel Clark ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
Theodore Clifton III ’85: ’84, ’85
Putney Cloos ’98: ’96, ’97, ’98
John Collins III ’97: ’95, ’96, ’97
Charles Coolidge III ’77-8: ’78
Robin Coxe ’95: ’92, ’93

D
Nancy Dammann ’97: ’94
David Darst ’05: ’02, ’04
James Davis ’96-7: ’93, ’94, ’95, ’97
Erin Delaney ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97
Philip DeNormandie ’71: '70, ’71
Jennifer Dewey ’94: ’91, ’92, ’93, ’94
John Dodge ’73: ’72, ’73
John Donahue ’01: ’98, ‘00
Matthias Donelan ’11: ’08, ’09
Gabriel Dorfman ’02: ’99, ’00, ’02
Robert Doyle ’71: ’70, ‘71
Sean Doyle ’02: ’99, ’00, ’01, ’02
Jennifer Drohan ’94: ’91, ’92, ’93, ’94
Brian Drumm '15: '12, '13
Michael Drumm '15: '12, '13
Peter Duble ’79: ’78, ’79
Nicholas Dubois ’95: '92, ’93, ’94, ‘95
Ansel Duff '15: '12

E
John Ebel ’75: ’74, ’75
George Eberstadt ’88: '86, ‘88
S. Andrew Efstathiou ’79: '77, ’78, ’79
Erik Egleston ’96: ’94, ‘96
Daniel Elbaum ’87: ’84, ’84, ’86, ‘87
Erica Eppinger ’95: '92, ’93
David Epstein ’83: '81
Courtney Ermler ’99: ’96, ’97, ’98

F
John Field ’80: '79, ’80
James Fish ’10: '08, ’09
Andrew Flynn ’09: ’06, ’07
Brian Fox ’99: '96, ’97, ’98, ’99
Robert Frantz ’80: ’78, ’79, ’80
Hollis French ’83: ’81, ’82, ’83
Charles Friedrich ’82-3: ’80, ’81, ’83

G
Joshua Gahm ’82: ’80
William Ganong III ’73: ’72, ’73
Rachel Garfield ’96: '93, ’94
Jonathan Garrity ’09: '07-’08
Kevin Gaughan ’76: '75
Edward Gillis ’79: ’78, ’79
Steven Glovinsky ’72: '70, ’71, ’72
Nicholas Gordon '15: '12, '13
Robert Grenzeback ’06: ’05
Clifford Greyson ’80: ’79, ’80
Timothy Griffiths ’97: ’95, ’97
Matthew Gurgel ’94: ’94

H
Charles Hagedorn ’82: ’81, ’82
James Hammit ’77: ’76, ’77, ’78
Kathryn Hartwell ’97: ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97
Jenny Heath ’98: '95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Abigail Heitler ’94: ’93
Sarah Herrick ’76: ’76
Jeremy Henderson ’78: ’76
Stephen Henry ’00: ’98
Tedd Himler ’10: '08, ’09, ’10, '11
Christine Hinkley ’93: ’91, ’92, ’93
Christopher Hornig ’76: ’75, ’76
Peter Howe ’76: ’75
Scott Hundahl ’77: ’75

I
Rudyard Istvan ’72: ’70, ’71, ’72

J
Michael Jacker ’76: ’76
Ellis Jacobs ’98: '95, ’96, ’97
Parker Jayne ‘69: ‘67, ‘68
William Jeffries ’82: ’80, ’81
Clayton Johnson ’07: '04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Edward Johnston ’77: ’75
Andrew Jones ’02: ’99
Gabriel Jostrom ’04: ’01, ’02, ’04

K
David Kantor ’81: ’79
Daniel Karnovsky ’87: ’86
Brian Keane ’83: ’80, ’81
John Keane ’83: ’81, ’82, ’83
Edward Keenan ’84: ’81, ’82, ’83, ’84
Carl Koch, Jr. ’72: ’71, ’72
Brendan Kopp ’12: ’10, '11, '12
Kyle Kovacs ’08: '05, ’06, ’07, ’08
Matthew Knowles ’07: '04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Tad Kramarczyk ’74: ’73
Sara Krause ’97: ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97
Jeffrey Kurland ’88: ’85, ’86, 87, ’88

L
Haven Ladd ’96-7: ’94, ’96, ’97
Marc Laitin ’96-7: ’93, ’95, ’96, ’97
Benjamin Lamont '14: '12, '13
Anthony Legget ’76: ’75, ’76
Douglas Libby ’71: ’71, ’72
Daniel Litchfield ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
David Little ’71: ’71
Russell Long ’78: ’76, ’77, ’78
Jeanne Lopiparo ’94: ’92, ’93
Alison Lozner ’95: ’92, ’93
Michael Lukas '14: '12
Ames Lyman '14: '11, '12, '13

M
Pamela Mack ’77: ’76
Paxton Maeder-York '14: '13
Rebecca Maher ’77: ’75
Liam Mahoney ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
Heather Mason ’00: '98
Patrick Mauro ’07: ’04, ’05
Alexander McAdams ’11: ’09
Angus McIntire ’74: ’73
Robert McIntosh ’07: ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Eliot Merrill ’93: ’91, ’92, ’93
Mary Merrill ’97: ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97
Peter Meyerdick ’00: ’99, ’00
Jason Michas ’13: ’10, '11, '12, '13
Christopher Middendorf ’74: ’72, ’73
Jennifer Miksis ’96: ’94
Samuel Millham ’13: ’10
Andrew Mollerus '16: '13
Sean Moran ’02: ’99
Lia Moriguchi ’00: ’98
Michelle Morphew ’94: ’92, ’93, ’94
John Mulcahy ’04: ’01, ’02
David Murray ’84: ’84
James Murray ’94: ’92, ’93

N
Aaron Nagiel ’04: ’02
Scott Nathan ’89: ’87, ’88
Taylor Neff ’76: ’76
Nicholas Noon ’05: '02

O
Paul O’Connor ’89: ’87, ’88
Luke O'Connor '14: '11, '12, '13
Matthew Ocwieja ’02: ’99, ’00, ’01, ’02

P
Jeffrey Padnos ‘70: ‘68
Alan Palmer ’11: ’08, ’09, ’10, '11
Daniel Parkes ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
William Peale ’86: ’84, ’85, ’86
Christopher Perriello ‘00: ’96, ’97, ’98, ‘99, ’00
John Pernick ’88: ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88
Gaelen Phyfe ’96: ’93, ’94
Christopher Pilcher ’86: ’84
David Poor ’77: ’75, ’76
Vincent Porter ’07: ’04, ’05, ’06
Ewell Potts ’04: ’01, ’02, ’04
Michael Pulitzer, Jr. ’74: ’72
George Putnam III ’73: ’71, ’72, ’73

R
Abbott Reeve ‘71: ‘70, ‘71
Thomas Reps ’77: ’75, ’76
Benjamin Richardson ’97: ’96, ’97
Mark Rinaldi ’10: ’09, ’10
Drew Robb ’10: ’07, ’08, ’09
Andrew Roberts ’85: ’83, ’84, ’85
Ogden Ross ’75: ’73, ’74, ’75
William Rotch, Jr. ’84: ’82, ’83
Arthur Rousmaniere ’80: ’79, ’80
Andrew Ruff ’88: ’85

S
William Salmons, Jr. ’77-8: ’78
Alexander Saltonstall ’97: ’95, ’96, ’97
Colin Santangelo ’11: ’08, ’09, '11
Stephen Saudek ’75: ’73, ’74, ’75
Heidi Schwenzfeier IV ’93: ’92, ’93
Craig Shank ’81: ’79, '81
Ken Shen ’04: ’01, ’02
John Slattery '15: '12, '13
Nicholas Smith ’04: ’01
Rachel Smith ’96: ’94
William Smith III ‘71: ‘68
Laura Stearns ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
William Stearns IV ’95: ’92, ’93, ’94
Jeffrey Storer ’70: ’70
Stephen Strittmatter ’80: '78, ’79, ’80
John Stokes ’11: ’08, ’09, '11
Peter Strothman ’99: ’98, ’99
Julie Sunderland ’95: ’92, ’93
Alexander Sutton ’88: ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88

T
Charles Tabor ’78: ’77, ’78
Vaughn Tan ’05: ’02
Christian Taubman ’00: ’97, ’98, ’99, ’00
Christopher Tillery ’06: ’04
Tina Tolis ’97: ’95, ’96, ’97
Lauren Toretta ’00: ’97, ’98
Alexis Topjian ’96: ’93, ’94
Boyd Travsky ‘70: ‘70

W
James Wagner ’88: ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88
Nicholas Waldo ’13: ’10, '11
Bucknell Webb ’78: ’76, ’77, ’78
Brian White ’04: ’02
Richard White ’74: ’72, ’73
William White ’12: ’09, ’10, '11, '12
Roberton Williams III ’94: ’92, ’93, ’94
Grant Wonders '12: '11
Clement Wood ’74: ’72, ’73
Alfred Woodworth Jr. ‘70: ‘68
David Woolsey ’81: ’78, ’79
Joseph Worth ’71: ’70, ’71

Y
Winston Yan ’10: ’08, ’09, ’10
Amee Yunn ’93: ’91, ’92, ’93

Z
Marek Zaleski '16:
 '13
Jinyan Zang ’13: ’10, '11, '12, '13

 

All-Time Women’s Letterwinners

A
Gail Ablow ’84: '81, ’82, ’83, ’84
Gail Aidinoff ’84: ’83
Eryn Ament ’95: ’92
Marie Appel ’12: ’09, ’10, '11
Martha Arnaud ’92: ’90, ’91
Jessica Baker ’06: ’04, ’05, ’06
Alexandra Barker ’93: ’90, ’91

B
Jennifer Barro ’92: ’90, ’91
Dana Barron ’87: ’86, ’87
Alexandra Beale ’01: ’98, ’99, ’00, ’01
Gaelen Bell ’96: ’93, ’94, ’95
Kara Berdik ’92: ’90, ’91, ’92
Sally Berens ’97: ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Sophie Bermudez '16: '13
Alicia Beyer ’10: ’08, ’09, ’10
Quincy Bock ’11: ’08, ’09, ’10, '11
Susan Bonney ’02: '99, ’00, ’01, ’02
Kerry Bradford ’09: ’07, ’08
Lauren Brants ’09: ’06, ’07, ’08, ’09
Laura Brown ’79: ’77, ’78
Deirdre Buckley '15: '13 

C
Julie Caldwell ’94: ’91, ’92, ’93, ’94
Rebecca Campbell ’84: ’84
Deborah Carroll ’82: ’81
Susan Carter ’90: ’88, ’90
Abby Caruthers ’04: ’01, ’02
Catarina Castruccio-Prince ’01: ’98, ’99, ’00, ’01
Chuckra Chai ’95: ’94, ’95
Grace Charles ’11: ’08, ’09, ’10
Tanya Clement ’94: ’91
Jacquelyn Cooley '14: '12, '13
Christina Cordeiro ’09: ’06, ’07
Kathryn Crosgrove ’07: ’04
Priscilla Cosgrove ’12: ’09
Robin Coxe ’95: ’92, ’93

D
Christina Dahlman ’07: '04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Nancy Dammann ’97: ’94, ’95
Anne DeAngelo ’12: ’09
Erin Delaney ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97
Abigail Devlin ’06: '04, ’05, ’06
Jennifer Dewey ’94: '91, ’92, ’93, ’94
Caroline Dixon ’04: ’01, ’02, ’04
Elyse Dolbec ’08: ’05, ’06, ’07, ’08
Cynthia Donahue ’85: ’83
Jennifer Drohan ’94: '91, ’92, ’93, ’94
Deborah Dubin ’89: ’87, ’89

E
Helen Edmonds ’91: ’89, ’90
Amy Edmondson ’81: ’78
Ruth Engel ’12: ’09
Erica Eppinger ’95: ’92, ’93, ’95
Zoe Epstein ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
Courtney Ermler ’99: ’96, ’97, ’98, ’99
Clematis Everett ’03-4: ’00, ’01, ’04

F
Samantha Fink ’07: ’04, 05
Mary Finlayson '15: '12, 13
Jane Fogg ’87: ’86, ’87
Rebecca Frankel '15: '12, 13
Louisa French '14: '11

G
Rachel Garfield ’96: ’93, ’94, ’95
Margaret Gill ’02: ’99, ’00, ’01, ’02
Rachel Givelbar ’85: ’83, ’84, ’85
Elizabeth Glen ’81-82: ’81
Elizabeth Graham ’90: ’89, ’90, ’91
Mallory Greimann ’06: ’04
Rehana Gubin ’02: ’01, ’02
Marion Guillaume ’07: ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Brigitta Gulya ’86: ’84

H
Alicia Harley ’08: ’06
Katherine Harris ’10: '07, ’08, ’09
Kathryn Hartwell ’97: ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97
Tamara Harvey ’88: ’86, ’87, ’88
Jenny Heath ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Abigail Heitler ’94: ’93
Sarah Herrick ’76: ’75
Christine Hinkley ’93: ’91, ’92, ’93

I
Josephine Iselin ’84: ’81
Susan Israel ’81: ’78
Ashleigh Inglis '15: '12, '13

J
Ellis Jacobs ’97: ’95, ’96, ’97
Kristina Jakobson '16: '13
Jamie Jenkins ’85: ’83, ’84, ’85
Katherine Jennings ’82: ’80
Alexandra Jumper ’12: ’09, ’10, '11 '12

K
Sydeny Karnovsky '16: '13
Kathryn Kelley '14: '11
Moira Kenney ’86: ’83, ’84
Alice Kenney '14: '11, '12, '13
Lema Kikuchi ’02: ’01, ’02
Hyun Kim ’10: ’07, ’08
Laura Knoll ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
Rebecca Knowles ’92: ’90
Michelle Konstadt ’10: ’07, ’08, ’09, ’10
Sara Krause ’97: ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97

L
Haven Ladd ’96-7: ’94, ’96, ’97
Alma Lafler ’13: ’10, '11
Emily Lambert ’12: ’09, ’10, '11, '12
Rachel Lampert ’83: ’82, ’83
Julia Langworthy ’91: ’90, ’91
Elizabeth Latouf ’82: ’80
Catharina Lavers ’02: ’99
Carmel Leonard ’86: '84, ’85, 86
Sarah Levin ’00: ’99, ’00
Charlene Li ’88: ’85, ’86
Mary Ann Lohnes ’87: ’86, ’87
Jeanne Lopiparo ’94: ’92, ’93
Elizabeth Lord ’04: ’01, ’02
Caroline Lowe ’12: ’10, '11, '12
Alison Lozner ’95: ’92, ’93
Daphne Lyman ’05: ’02, ’04, ’05
Christina Lynch ’86: ’84
Kristen Lynch ’07: ’04, ’05, ’07


M
Pamela Mack ’77: ’75
Rebecca Maher ’77: ’75
Natalie MacLean ’03: ’00, ’02
Sarah Margolies ’92: '90, ’91
Heather Mason ’00: ’97, ’98
Sarah McCuskee ’13: ’10, '11
Mary Merrill ’97: ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97
Jennifer Miksis ’96: ’94
Elizabeth Miller ’82: ’80, ’81
Frances Moore ’06: ’04
Tracy Monroe ’86: ’83, ’85
Lia Moriguchi ’00: ’98
Michelle Morphew ’94: ’92, ’93, ’94
Caitlin Murray ’92: ’89, ’90, ’91, ’92

N
Ashley Nathanson ’07: ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Emily Nielson ’04: ’02, ’04
Cassandra Niemi ’07: ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Lauren Norton ’81: ’78, ’79, ’80, ’81

O
Dorothy Oehmler ’81: ’81

P
Emily Patek ’97: ’95
Alexandra Perkins ’10: ’10
Jessica Perkins ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97
Allison Peter ’90: ’89, ’90
Catherine Philbin '14: '13
Sarah Pierson '14: '11, '12, '13
Elizabeth Powers ’10: ’07, ’08, ’09, ’10
Jennifer Philbrick ’04: ’01, ’02
Diana Powell '14: '12
Anne Pryor ’86: ’83, ’84, ’85, ’86

R
Daphne Reeve ’02: ’99, ’00
Ann Rice ’01: ’99
Katherine Richard ’04: ’01, ’02, ’04
Ann Riley ’07: ’04
Betsey Robinson ’89: ’86, ’87, ’88
Diana Rodin ’04: ’01, ’02, ’04
Marie Roehn ’75: ’75
Nicole Rogers ’98: ’95
Rebecca Rosen ’98: '96, ’97, ’99
Isabel Ruane '14: '11, '12, '13
Morgan Russom '14: '11, '12, '13
Jessica Rutman ’89: ’86

S
Anjali Salooja ’06: ’04
Ruth Schlitz ’06: ’04, ’05, ’06
Laura Schubert ’05: '02, '04, '05
Petra Schumann ’88: ’85, ’86, ’87
Heidi Schwenzfeier ’93: ’92, ’93
Veronica Sebok ’83: ’81, ’82, ’83
Elizabeth Seaton ’89: ’87, ’88
Virginia Skartvedt ’84-5: ’81, ’82, ’83, ’84, ’85
Emily Simon ’07: ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Beth Slaughter ’90: ’88
Emma Smith '15: '12, '13
Rachel Smith ’96: ’94, ’95
M.K. Kamala Soparkar ’87: ’86, ’87
Jenny Springer ’84: ’84
Laura Stearns ’98: ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Roberta Steele ’09: ’06, ’07
Meredith Stelling ’82: '80, ’81
Marah Stith ’02: ’99, ’00
Julie Sunderland ’95: ’92, ’93

T
Kathryn Tilly ’77-8: ’77, ’78
Tina Tolis ’96: ’95, ’96, ’97
Alexis Topjian ’96: ’93, ’94, ’95
Lauren Toretta ’00: ’97, ’98, ’99, ’00
Julia Trotman ’89: '86, ’87, ’88, ’89
Genevieve Tulloch ’06: '04, '05                   

V
Olivia Volkoff ’10: ’08
Julia van der Vink '12: '10, '11
Lisa Vura-Weis ’04: ’01, ’02

W
Margaret Wang ’09: ’06, ’07
Meghan Wareham ’11: ’08, ’09, ’10, '11
Whitney Washington ’05: ’02
Caitlin Watson '14: '11, '12, '13
Megan Watson ’09: ’06, ’07, ’08, ’09
Leslie Weckstein ’82: ’81
Jennifer Wisner ’93: ’91, ’92
Jenny Wong ’05: ’02
Jenny Wong ’06: ’04, ’05

Y
Katrina Yamin ’89: ’86, ’87, ’88
Michelle Yu ’03: ’00, ’01, ’02
Amee Yunn ’93: ’91, ’92, ’93