$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

2010-11 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Notes Time Result Links
Sep 11, 2010 Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy at MIT through Sep 12 9:30 a.m.   7th Results Recap
Sep 11, 2010 Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale through Sep 12 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Sep 11, 2010 Lark Invitational, Central Series One at Tufts through Sep 12 9:30 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Sep 12, 2010 Harvard Invitational 9:30 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Sep 18, 2010 Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth through Sep 19 9:30 a.m.   5th Results Recap
Sep 18, 2010 Nevins Trophy at Kings Point through Sep 19 9 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Sep 18, 2010 Hatch Brown Trophy at Boston University through Sep 19 9:30 a.m.   17th Results Recap
Sep 18, 2010 Boston Harbor Invitational, Central Series Two at Boston College through Sep 19 9:30 a.m.   16th Results Recap
Sep 21, 2010 Midweek Tech Invitational at MIT 4 p.m.   Results Recap
Sep 25, 2010 St. Mary's Fall Intersectional at St. Mary's through Sep 26 9 a.m.   5th Results Recap
Sep 25, 2010 Women's Regis Bowl at Boston University through Sep 26 9:30 a.m.   9th Results Recap
Sep 25, 2010 Hood Trophy at Tufts through Sep 26 9:30 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Sep 25, 2010 Commonwealth Invitational, Central Series Three at MIT through Sep 26 9:30 a.m.   9th Results Recap
Sep 30, 2010 Midweek Tech Invitational #3 at MIT 4 p.m.   Results Recap
Oct 2, 2010 Danmark Trophy at Coast Gaurd through Oct 3 9:30 a.m.   7th Results Recap
Oct 2, 2010 Smith Trophy at MIT through Oct 3 9:30 a.m.   5th Results Recap
Oct 2, 2010 Mystic Lake Invitational, Central Series Four at Tufts through Oct 3 9:30 a.m.   7th Results Recap
Oct 2, 2010 Ross Trophy at Courageous Sailing Center 9:30 a.m.   6th Results Recap
Oct 3, 2010 Harvard Invitational 2 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Oct 9, 2010 New England Men's Singlehanded Champs at Yale through Oct 10 9:30 a.m.   Results Recap
Oct 9, 2010 Moody Trophy at Rhode Island through Oct 10 9:30 a.m.   2nd Results Recap
Oct 16, 2010 Women's Intersectional at Yale through Oct 17 9 a.m.   17th Results Recap
Oct 16, 2010 Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth through Oct 17 9:30 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Oct 19, 2010 Midweek Tech Invitational at MIT 4 p.m.   Results Recap
Oct 23, 2010 Women's Stu Nelson Trophy at Connecticut through Oct 24 9:30 a.m.   6th Results Recap
Oct 23, 2010 Sherman Hoyt Trophy at Brown through Oct 24 9:30 a.m.   3rd Results Recap
Oct 23, 2010 Oberg Trophy MIT 9:30 a.m.   12th Results Recap
Oct 30, 2010 New England Freshman Champs, Nickerson Trophy at Mass. Maritime through Oct 31 9:30 a.m.   12th Results Recap
Oct 30, 2010 Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Connecticut Col. through Oct 31 9:30 a.m.   3rd Results Recap
Oct 30, 2010 Erwin Schell Trophy at Coast Gaurd through Oct 31 9:30 a.m.   3rd Results Recap
Nov 6, 2010 Hap Moore Trophy Team Race at Coast Gaurd through Nov 7 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Nov 6, 2010 Michael Horn Trophy through Nov 7 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Nov 13, 2010 Women's Atlantic Coast Champs at Eckerd/South Fla. through Nov 14 9 a.m.   12th Results Recap
Nov 13, 2010 Atlantic Coast Dinghies, Fiske-Harriman-Sleigh at Navy through Nov 14 9 a.m.   6th Results Recap
Mar 5, 2011 Sharpe Trophy Team Race at MIT through March 6 9:30 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Mar 12, 2011 28th Women's Intersectional at Navy through March 13 9 a.m.   10th Results Recap
Mar 12, 2011 18th St. Mary's Team Race at St. Mary's through March 13 9 a.m.   3rd Results Recap
Mar 19, 2011 22nd Women's Intersectional at St. Mary's through March 20 9 a.m.   9th Results Recap
Mar 19, 2011 64th Truxtun Umsted Trophy at Navy through March 20 9 a.m.   9th Results Recap
Mar 26, 2011 71st Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophies at Kings Point through March 27 9 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Mar 26, 2011 32nd Women's Duplin Trophy Team Race at Tufts through March 27 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Mar 26, 2011 82nd Boston Dinghy Club Cup through March 27 10 a.m.   7th Results Recap
Mar 26, 2011 BU Bridge Invitational at Boston University through March 27 10 a.m.   8th Results Recap
Apr 2, 2011 25th Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown through April 3 9:30 a.m.   15th Results Recap
Apr 2, 2011 14th Southern NE Team Race Intersectional through April 3 9:30 a.m.   1st Results Recap
Apr 2, 2011 BU Trophy at Boston University through April 3 11 a.m.   10th Results Recap
Apr 9, 2011 29th Marchiando & 51st Friis Trophies Team Race at MIT & Tufts through April 10 9:30 a.m.   3rd Results Recap
Apr 9, 2011 Central Series 4 through April 10 9 a.m.   6th Results Recap
Apr 12, 2011 Midweek Tech #1 at MIT 4 p.m.   2nd Results Recap
Apr 16, 2011 New England Dinghy Championship at Rhode Island through April 17 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Apr 16, 2011 Women's Emily Wick & Sloop Shrew Trophies at Coast Gaurd through April 17 9:30 a.m.   10th Results Recap
Apr 16, 2011 73rd Oberg Trophy at Boston University through April 17 10:30 a.m.   11th Results Recap
Apr 16, 2011 Savin Hill Invitational at Boston College through April 17 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
Apr 23, 2011 36th Admiral's Cup at Kings Point through April 24 9 a.m.   2nd Results Recap
Apr 23, 2011 45th Women's New England Championship at Bowdoin through April 24 9:30 a.m.   5th Results Recap
Apr 24, 2011 Wellesley/Babson Invite at MIT Noon   2nd Results Recap
Apr 30, 2011 ICSA Eastern Dinghy Championship Semifinal at Long Beach, Calif. through May 1 10:30 a.m.   2nd Preview Results
Recap
Apr 30, 2011 George Morris Trophy at Boston University through May 1 10:30 a.m.   11th Results Recap
May 7, 2011 62nd New England Team Race, Fowle Trophy at Dartmouth through May 8 9:30 a.m.   4th Results Recap
May 23, 2011 44th Women's Championship at Cascade Locks, Ore. through May 26   7th Results Recap
May 30, 2011 76th ICSA/Gill Dinghy Championship at Cascade Locks, Ore. through June 1 9 a.m.   3rd Results Recap
Home games in bold.
* = Conference games.
iCalendar RSS Feed