ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Awards and Honors

  First Team All-Ivy    
1957 Chouteau Dyer ’57 100 Freestyle 49.4
1959 Bruce Hunter ‘61-3 100 Freestyle 50.4
  James Stanley ‘59 100 Breaststroke 1:05.8
    200 Breaststroke 2:24.9
1960 Norris Eisenberg 400 Medley Relay 3:50.0
  Fred Elizalde ‘62 100 Butterfly 55.1
    200 Butterfly 2:06.4
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.0
  Francis Gorman ‘59-60 1 Meter Dive 445.70
    3 Meter Dive 461.95
  Bruce Hunter ‘61-3 100 Freestyle 49.0
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:19.0
  Robert Kaufman ‘62 200 IM 2:06.2
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:19.0
  Douglas McCartney ‘60 400 Medley Relay 3:50.0
  Koni Ulbrich ‘60 400 Freestyle Relay 3:19.0
  William Zentgraf ‘62 400 Freestyle Relay 3:19.0
    400 Medley Relay 3:50.0
1961 Alan Engelberg ‘63 400 Freestyle Relay 3:18.4
  Bruce Hunter ‘61-3 50 Freestyle 22.2
    100 Freestyle 49.2
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:18.4
  Robert Kaufman ‘62 200 IM 2:03.8
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:18.4
  William Zentgraf ‘62 400 Freestyle Relay 3:18.4
1962 John Pringle ‘63 200 IM 2:05.2
1963 John Pringle ‘63 400 IM 4:28.4
1964 Bruce Fowler ‘66 100 Breaststroke 1:02.1
1965 Daniel Mahoney ‘65 1 Meter Dive 369.05
    3 Meter Dive 393.85
1966 Peter Adams ‘68 500 Freestyle 4:59.1
  Robert B. Corris ‘67 200 Breaststroke 2:14.5
  Neville R. Hayes ‘67 200 Butterfly 1:57.6
1967 William Murphy ‘69 3 Meter Dive 460.05
1969 Michael Cahalen ‘71 50 Freestyle 21.6
1970 Steve Krause ‘71 1650 Freestyle  
1973 Dave Brumwell ’75 200 Breatstroke 2:10.85
  Tim Neville ’75 50 Freestyle 21.29
  Hessel Yntema ’76 200 Butterfly 1:52.41
1974 David Brumwell ‘75 400 IM 4:07.43
  Frederick 800 Freestyle Relay 6:56.70
  Edward Fullerton ‘77-8 100 Breaststroke 59.50
    200 Breaststroke 2:08.82
  Brent D. Haywood ‘77 800 Freestyle Relay 6:56.70
  Timothy Neville ’75 50 Freestyle 21.20
  Wesley Raffel ‘77 800 Freestyle Relay 6:56.70
  Thomas Wolf ‘76-7 200 Backstroke 1:54.05
  Hessel Yntema ’76 200 Freestyle 1:42.11
    200 Butterfly 1:51.79
    200 IM 1:54.19
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:56.70
1975 Steve Baird ‘74-5 400 Medley Relay 3:29.77
  Edward Fullerton ‘77-8 100 Breaststroke 59.30
    200 Breaststroke 2:09.78
    400 Medley Relay 3:29.77
  George Keim ‘77 100 Butterfly 50.91
  Thomas Wolf ‘76-7 200 Backstroke 1:54.26
    400 Medley Relay 3:29.77
  Hessell Yntema ‘76 400 Medley Relay 3:29.77
    200 Butterfly 1:50.41
  400 Freestyle Relay    
1976 David English ‘76 1 Meter Dive 448.00
  George Keim ‘77 100 Butterfly 51.623
  Duncan Pyle ‘78 200 Backstroke 1:55.53
1977 Malcolm Cooper ‘79 400 Medley Relay 3:24.41
  Edward Fullerton ‘77-8 100 Breaststroke 58.51
    400 Medley Relay 3:24.41
  George Keim ‘77 400 Medley Relay 3:24.41
  Thomas Wolf ‘76-7 200 Backstroke 1:50.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:24.41
1978 Michael Coglin ’81 400 IM 4:04.27
  Malcolm Cooper ’79 50 Freestyle 20.82
  Bobby Hackett ’81 200 Freestyle 1:38.90
    500 Freestyle 4:24.47
    1650 Freestyle 15:22.80
  Julian Mack ’81 100 Freestyle  
  Geoff Seelen ‘81 200 Backstroke  
  Michael Toal ’78 3 Meter Dive 521.70
1979 Michael Coglin ’81 200 IM 1:52.80
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:51.47
  Malcolm Cooper ’79 50 Freestyle 20.67
  John Gauthier ‘82 800 Freestyle Relay 6:51.47
  Bobby Hackett ’81 500 Freestyle 4:26.76
    1650 Freestyle 15:02.00
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:51.47
  Julian Mack ‘81 800 Freestyle Relay 6:51.47
  Ron Raikula ’82 200 Backstroke 1:52.20
    400 IM 4:02.43
  Geoffrey Seelen 100 Backstroke 52.50
1980 Bobby Hackett ’81 1650 Freestyle 15:14.95
  David Lundberg ’83 100 Breaststroke 57.51
    200 Breaststroke 2:03.40
    200 IM 1:52.10
  Ron Raikula ’82 200 Backstroke 1:51.33
    400 IM 3:59.96
  Steve Schramm ‘80 1 Meter Dive 471.55
  Geoff Seelen ’81 100 Backstroke 52.02
1981 Ted Chappell ’83 500 Freestyle 4:25.76
    200 Butterfly 1:52.41
    400 IM 3:58.19
  Michael Coglin ’81 200 IM 1:52.08
  Bobby Hackett ’81 200 Freestyle 1:39.90
  Jeff Mule ‘83 3 Meter Dive 492.65
  Dave Phillips ‘84 200 Backstroke 1:53.35
  Dean Putterman ’84 100 Breaststroke 57.53
  Geoff Seelen ’81 100 Backstroke 52.26
1982 David Barnes ’85 200 Breaststroke 2:05.34
    400 IM 3:55.75
  Jim Carbone ‘83 400 Medley Relay 3:24.18
  Ted Chappell ’83 200 Butterfly 1:49.29
  Tony Meier ‘84 400 Medley Relay 3:24.18
  Mike Miao ’84 200 Freestyle 1:38.65
    400 Medley Relay 3:24.18
  Dave Phillips ‘84 400 Medley Relay 3:24.18
  Dan Watson ’85-6 1 Meter Dive 468.50
    3 Meter Dive 571.15
  800 Freestyle Relay 6:39.87  
1983 David Barnes ’85 400 Meter IM 4:22.46
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:27.72
  Peter Egan ’86 200 Meter Butterfly 2:00.76
  Andrew Lockman ‘83 800 Freestyle Relay 7:27.72
  Thomas C. Roberts ‘84 800 Freestyle Relay 7:27.72
  Thomas Verdin ‘83 800 Freestyle Relay 7:27.72
  Dan Watson ’85-6 1 Meter Dive 544.00
    3 Meter Dive 602.00
1984 Peter Egan ’86 200 Butterfly 1:47.97
  Mike Miao ’84 200 Freestyle 1:39.14
1985 David C. Berkoff ’88 200 IM 1:47.50
  Tim Ford ’86 1650 Freestyle 15:22.61
  Dan Watson ’85-6 1 Meter Dive 576.15
1986 David C. Berkoff ’88 100 Backstroke 48.79
    400 Medley Relay 3:17.62
  Peter Egan ’86 500 Freestyle 4:23.91
    200 Butterfly 1:47.41
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.65
    400 Medley Relay 3:17.62
  Tim Ford ’86 1650 Freestyle 15.28.30
  Christopher Gould ’88 400 Medley Relay 3:17.62
  Scott Hoy ’89-90 200 Breaststroke 2:00.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:17.62
  John Pearson ’88 800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.65
  John Ritch ’88 800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.65
  Chris Smith ’88 800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.65
1987 David Berkoff ‘88 400 Medley Relay 3:19.80
  Bill Bird ‘88 400 Medley Relay 3:19.80
  Keith Kaplan ’89 50 Freestyle 20.70
  James Kornish ‘87 400 Medley Relay 3:19.80
  James Lutz ‘90 400 Medley Relay 3:19.80
1988 Bill Bird ’88 200 Butterfly 1:50.12
  Scott Jaffe ’91 200 Freestyle 1:37.34
    200 Breaststroke 2:01.12
    200 IM 1:50.38
  Keith Kaplan ’89 50 Freestyle 20.83
  Paul Watson ’90 100 Backstroke 51.42
    200 Backstroke 1:51.31
1989 David C. Berkoff ’88 100 Backstroke 47.33
    200 Backstroke 1:45.87
    200 IM 1:47.50
  Kevin Williams ’92 500 Freestyle 4:25.42
1990 Sumner Anderson ’92 800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.57
  Tom Peterson ’92 400 IM 3:57.20
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.57
  Stephen Root ’93 800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.57
  Paul Watson ’90 200 Backstroke 1:48.86
  Kevin Williams ’92 500 Freestyle 4:23.82
    1650 Freestyle 15:28.99
    200 Freestyle 1:38.53
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:37.57
1991 John Blaney ’94 1650 Freestyle 15:29.69
  Chris Kovacs ’92 100 Backstroke 49.59
    200 Medley Relay 1:29.86
  Jon Manson ’91 200 Medley Relay 1:29.86
  Tom Peterson ’92 500 Freestyle 4:26.05
    200 Backstroke 1:48.83
    400 IM 3:53.11
  Greg Tull ’91 200 Medley Relay 1:29.86
  Ed Wagner ’93 200 Medley Relay 1:29.86
1992 Craig Narveson ‘94 1 Meter Dive 454.35
    3 Meter Dive 533.30
  Richard Ou ’94 200 Breaststroke 2:00.56
  Tom Peterson ’92 500 Freestyle 4:22.32
    200 Backstroke 1:44.73
    400 IM 3:48.34
  Simon Wainwright ’93 200 Butterfly 1:47.97
1993 John Blaney ‘94 400 IM 3:55.53
  Jan Esway ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.68
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.05
  Sean Gouldson ‘94 100 Backstroke 49.44
    200 Backstroke 1:47.14
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.68
    400 Medley Relay 3:16.22
  Dave Heilman ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.68
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.05
  David Knauert ‘93 100 Butterfly 48.97
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.05
    400 Medley Relay 3:16.22
  Craig Narveson ‘95-4 1 Meter Dive  
    3 Meter Dive  
  Richard Ou ‘94 400 Medley Relay 3:16.22
  Edward Wagner ‘93 50 Freestyle 20.11
    100 Freestyle 44.36
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.68
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.05
    400 Medley Relay 3:16.22
  Simon Wainwright ‘93 200 Butterfly 1:47.05
1994 John Blaney ‘94 400 IM 3:56.95
  Tim Carver ‘95 100 Backstroke 48.97
    200 Backstroke 1:46.68
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.68
    200 Medley Relay 1:29.95
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.51
  Jan Esway ‘95 200 Medley Relay 1:29.95
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.51
  Dave Heilman ‘95 200 Medley Relay 1:29.95
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.51
  Brian Livingston ‘95 500 Freestyle 4:26.66
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:40.71
    200 Medley Relay 1:29.95
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.51
  Brent Lorenzen ‘94 800 Freestyle Relay 6:40.71
  Craig Narveson ‘94 1 Meter Dive 484.05
    3 Meter Dive 544.70
  Rick Osterberg ‘96 800 Freestyle Relay 6:40.71
  Ricahrd Ou ‘94 100 Breaststroke 56.71
    200 Breaststroke 2:01.97
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.5
  Karl Scheer ‘97 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.68
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:40.71
  Dave Valdes ‘97 200 Butterfly 1:48.99
1995 Richard Beukema ‘95 1 Meter Dive 449.95
    3 Meter Dive 497.75
  Tim Carver ‘95 100 Backstroke 48.98
    200 Backstroke 1:47.01
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.60
  Matt Cornue ‘98 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.60
  Jan Esway ‘95 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.60
  Dave Heilman ‘95 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.60
  Brian Younger ‘98 1650 Freestyle 15:06.79
1996 Bryon Butts ‘97 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.18
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.45
  Matt Cornue ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.18
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.77
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.18
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.45
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.77
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 100 Freestyle 44.88
    200 IM 1:49.01
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.18
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.45
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.77
  Jon Samuel ‘99 800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.77
  Karl Scheer ’97 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.45
  Greg Wriede ‘99 200 Backstroke 1:47.30
    400 IM 3:53.28
  Brian Younger ‘98 1000 Freestyle 9:07.25
    1650 Freestyle 15:16.83
  James Zenyuh ‘99 100 Backstroke 50.89
1997 Josh Adams ’97 200 IM 1:49.50
  Dave Alpert ‘97 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.92
  Bryon Butts ‘97 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.97
  Mike Kiedel ‘98 200 Freestyle 1:37.02
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.97
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.92
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.97
  Tim Martin ‘00 1000 Freestyle 9:08.12
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 100 Freestyle 44.62
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.97
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.92
    200 Medley Relay 1:30.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.62
  Jon Samuel ‘99 200 Medley Relay 1:30.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.62
  Dave Schwartz ‘97-8 100 Breaststroke 55.97
    200 Breaststroke 2:00.41
    200 Medley Relay 1:30.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.62
  Denis Sirringhaus ‘99 1650 Freestyle 15:15.77
  Greg Wriede ‘99 400 IM 3:52.33
  Brian Younger ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.92
  James Zenyuh ’99 200 Medley Relay 1:30.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.62
1998 Matt Cornue ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.01
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:28.23
  Mike Kiedel ‘98 100 Freestyle 44.38
    200 Freestyle 1:36.11
    200 IM 1:48.88
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.01
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:28.23
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.97
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.84
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.01
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:28.23
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.97
  Tim Martin ‘00 500 Freestyle 4:25.00
    1000 Freestyle 9:07.33
    1650 Freestyle 15:13.65
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.97
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.84
  Jon Samuel ‘99 800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.97
  Dave Schwartz ‘97-8 200 Breaststroke 2:00.34
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.84
  Jamey Waters ‘01 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.01
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:28.23
  James Zenyuh ‘99 100 Backstroke 49.51
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.84
1999 Michael Im ’01 400 Medley Relay 3:20.08
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 100 Freestyle 44.79
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.91
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.75
  Tim Martin ’00 1000 Freestyle 9:10.14
    1650 Freestyle 15:15.34
  Will Oren ’01 500 Freestyle 4:25.05
  Ben Rosen ‘01 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.91
  Adam Shaw ’01 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.91
    400 Medley Relay 3:20.08
  Jan Sibbersen ‘01 800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.75
  Jamey Waters ‘01 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.62
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.91
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.75
    400 Medley Relay 3:20.08
  Matt Wrenshall ‘02 200 Freestyle 1:38.96
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.75
    400 Medley Relay 3:20.08
  Greg Wriede ‘99 200 IM 1:48.43
    400 IM 3:49.80
2000 Mark Biegluk ‘99-00 200 Medley Relay 1:29.90
  Kyle Egan ’02 200 Medley Relay 1:29.90
  Ryan Egan ’02 200 Butterfly 1:47.29
  Matt Fritsch ’01 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.22
  Michael Im ’01 200 Medley Relay 1:29.90
  Tim Martin ‘00 500 Freestyle 4:24.52
  Andrew McConnell ‘0 1000 Freestyle 9:03.74
  Ben Rosen ‘01 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.22
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.21
  Jan Sibberson ‘01 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.21
  Brian Swintek ‘00 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.22
  Dan Shevchik ’03 200 Backstroke 1:45.14
    400 IM 3:50.72
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.21
  Cory Walker ‘03 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.21
  Jamey Waters ‘01 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.22
    200 Medley Relay 1:29.90
2001 Dan Barnes ’01 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.13
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.20
  Brad Burns ’04 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.6
  John Cole ’04 500 Freestyle 4:20.87
    1000 Freestyle 8:59.15
    1650 Freestyle 14:58.96
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.13
  Leif Drake ’0 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.65
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.72
  Kyle Egan ’02 200 Medley Relay 1:28.72
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.20
  Matt Fritsch ’01 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.65
  Rassan Grant ’04 100 Breaststroke 54.52
    200 Breaststroke 1:59.63
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.72
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.20
  Michael Im ’01 100 Backstroke 48.24
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.72
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.20
  Ryan Parmenter ’03 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.13
  Dan Shevchik ’03 200 Backstroke 1:44.48
    200 IM 1:48.23
    400 IM 3:46.69
  Cory Walker ’03 800 Freestyle Relay 6:36.13
  Jamey Waters ’01 200 Freestyly Relay 1:20.65
2002 Jan Cieslikiewicz ’03 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.26
  John Cole ’05 500 Freestyle 4:21.13
    1000 Freestyle 9:04.24
    1650 Freestyle 15.01.54
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.26
  James Lawler ’04 200 Freestyle 1:37.57
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.26
  Ryan Parameter ’03 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.26
  Dan Shevchik ’03 200 Backstroke 1:46.00
    200 IM 1:48.38
    400 IM 3:48.20
2003 John Cole ’05 500 Freestyle 4:20.11
    1000 Freestyle 9:20.25
    1650 Freestyle 15.17.00
  Enrique Roy ’05 1 Meter Dive 306.60
    3 Meter Dive 528.60
  Dan Shevchik ’03 200 Backstroke 1:44.61
    200 IM 1:46.98
    400 IM 3:48.26
2004 David Cromwell ’06 100 Butterfly 48.04
    100 Backstroke 47.77
    200 Backstroke 1:44.20
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.12
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.98
  Kemi George ’04 200 Medley Relay 1:28.12
  Rassan Grant ’04 100 Breaststroke 54.49
    200 Breaststroke 1:59.48
    200 IM 1:48.58
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.12
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.98
  Mark Knepley ’06 400 Medley Relay 3:13.98
  Enrique Roy ’04 1 Meter Dive 333.6
  Dan Rybalko ’06 3 Meter Dive  
  Ryan Smith ’05 200 Medley Relay 1:28.12
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.98
2005 Joc Christiana ’07 400 Medley Relay 3:15.73
  John Cole ’05 500 Freestyle 4:20.18
    1000 Freestyle 8:58.56
    1650 Freestyle 14.58.35
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.73
  David Cromwell ’06 100 Backstroke 48.09
    200 Backstroke 1:45.71
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.51
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.73
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.48
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.73
  Andy Krna ’05 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.51
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.48
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.73
  James Lawler ’05 100 Butterfly 47.35
    200 Butterfly 1:47.35
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.51
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.48
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.73
  Pat Quinn ’08 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.51
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 IM 1:47.51
    200 Freestly Relay 1:20.43
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.73
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.48
  Danil Rybalko ’06 1 Meter Dive 329.85
    3 Meter Dive 508.80
  Sam Wollner ’08 800 Freestyle Relay 6:35.73
2006 David Cromwell ’06 100 Butterfly  
    100 Backstroke 46.99
    200 Backstroke 1:43.17
    200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.67
  Bill Jones ’09 200 Medley Relay 1:27.67
  Mark Knepley ’06 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  Eric Lynch ’09 1000 Freestyle  
    1650 Freestyle  
  Pat Quinn ’08 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.67
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 Breaststroke  
    200 IM 1:46.11
    400 IM  
    200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.67
  Danil Rybalko ’06 1 Meter Dive  
    3 Meter Dive 373.10
2007 David Guernsey ’09 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.23
  Bill Jones ’09 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.23
  Pat Quinn ’08 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.23
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 IM 1:44.67
    400 IM 3:47.59
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.23
    200 Backstroke 1:43.17
  Luke Sanders ’08 1 Meter Dive 305.90
  Sam Wollner ’08 1000 Freestyle 9:06.36
    1650 Freestyle 15:15.37
2008 Mason Brunnick ’10 800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.33
  Justin Davidson ’11 100 Breaststroke 56.29
  Jordan Diekema ’11 200 Backstroke 1:46.56
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.88
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.34
  David Guernsey ’09 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.31
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:56.10
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.33
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.88
  Will Heyburn ’11 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.31
  Bill Jones ’09 100 Butterfly  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.33
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.88
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.34
  Eric Lynch ’09 1000 Freestyle 9:02.83
    1650 Freestyle 15:09.65
  Pat Quinn ’08 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.31
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:56.10
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.34
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 Breaststroke 1:58.97
    200 IM 1:45.62
    400 IM 3:47.83
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.31
    400 Freestyle Relay  
    200 Medley Relay 1:27.88
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.34
  Sam Wollner ’08 500 Freestyle 4:22.13
    1000 Freestyle 9:02.83
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:32.33
2009 Jordan Diekema '11 200 Medley Relay 1:27.61
  David Guernsey '09 200 Medley Relay 1:27.61
  Bill Jones '09 200 Medley Relay 1:27.61
  Simone Melillo '10 200 Medley Relay 1:27.61
  Alex Meyer '10 1000 Freestyle 8:57.28
    1650 Freestyle 15:01.18
2010 Jordan Diekema '11 100 Backstroke 48.59
  Alex Meyer '10 500 Freestyle 4:22.92
    1000 Freestyle 9:01.87
    1650 Freestyle 15:05.55
  Michael Stanton '13 1 Meter Dive 320.50
    3 Meter Dive 345.75
2011  Michael Stanton '13  1 Meter Dive  327.27 
2012  Oliver Lee '14 400 Freestyle Relay  2:53.22 
  Michael Mosca '15 1 Meter Dive 359.55
  Chris Sattherthwaite '14 50 Freestyle 19.84
    100 Freestyle 43.18
    200 Freestyle 1:35.05
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.22
  Griffin Schumacher '15 400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.22
  Zachary Walters '15 400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.22
 2013 Danny Crigler '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:18.06
  Chuck Katis '15 100 Breaststroke 53.90
    400 Medley Relay 3:12.18
  Oliver Lee '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:18.06
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:52.32
    400 Medley Relay 3:12.18
  Michael Mosca '15 1 Meter 387.05
    3 Meter 409.85
  Chris Satterthwaite '14 100 Freestyle 43.28
    200 Freestyle 1:35.00
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:18.06
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:52.32
    400 Medley Relay 3:12.18
  Griffin Schumacher '15 200 Freestyle Relay 1:18.05
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:52.32
    400 Medley Relay 3:12.18
  Zachary Walters '15 400 Freestyle Relay 2:52.32
2014 Aly Abdel Khalik 800 Freestyle Relay 6:25.84
  Danny Crigler '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:17.94
  Spenser Goodman '15 800 Freestyle Relay 6:25.84
  Jack Manchester '17 400 Medley Relay 3:10.42
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.64
    200 Backstroke 1:42.62
  Michael Mosca '15 1 Meter 369.45
    3 Meter 409.50
  Oliver Lee '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:17.94
 
400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.64
  Jacob Luna '16 400 Medley Relay 3:10.42
  Eric Ronda '17 400 Medley Relay 3:10.42
  Chris Satterthwaite '14 100 Freestyle 43.11
    200 Freestyle 1:35.73
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:17.94
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.64
    400 Medley Relay 3:10.42
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:25.84
  Griffin Schumacher '15 200 Freestyle Relay 1:17.94
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:53.64
  Zachary Walters '15 800 Freestyle Relay 6:25.84
  Second Team All-Ivy    
1953 Paul Dillingham 1 Meter Dive 148.17
    3 Meter Dive 161.55
  Emerson 100 Breaststroke 1:02.9
    300 Medley relay 2:53.9
  Hedberg 300 Medley relay 2:53.9
  Mulvey 100 Backstroke 1:00.4
    200 Backstroke 2:14.3
    300 Medley Relay 2:53.9
  Ralph Zani ‘54 200 Breaststroke 2:25.4
1960 Bruce Hunter ‘61-3 50 Freestyle 22.5
  Doug McCartney 100 Breaststroke 1:06.1
1961 Alan Engelberg ‘63 400 Medley Relay 3:45.6
  Robert Kaufmann ‘62 400 Medley Relay 3:35.6
  William Schellstede ‘61 400 Medley Relay 3:45.6
  William Zentgraf ‘62 400 Medley Relay 335.6
1963 John R. Pringle ‘63 200 Breaststroke 2:19.4
1964 Dave Abramson ‘65 1650 Freestyle 18:35.8
  Bruce Fowler ‘66 200 Breaststroke 2:19.8
1966 Peter M. Adams ‘68 400 Freestyle Relay 3:13.9
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.4
  Phillip Chase ‘68 400 Freestyle Relay 3:13.9
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.4
  Bruce Fowler ‘66 200 Breaststroke 2:15.4
  James Seubold ‘67 400 Freestyle Relay 3:13.9
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.4
  William Shrout ‘68 400 Freestyle Relay 3:13.9
    800 Freestyle Relay 7:15.4
1970 Dan Kobick ‘72 100 Backstroke  
  Steve Krause ‘71 500 Freestyle  
1971 Michael Cahalan ‘71 20 Freestyle 51.4
  Tim Chetin ‘73 200 Breaststroke 2:15.24
1972 Richard Baughman ‘75 500 Freestyle 4:42.58
    1650 Freestyle 16:16.35
  Tim Neville ‘75-6 50 Freestyle 21.44
    100 Butterfly 51.80
1973 Richard Baughman ‘75 1650 Freestyle 16:10.65
  Tim Neville ’75 100 Freestyle 46.37
  Heseel Yntema ’76 100 Butterfly 50.89
1974 David Brumwell ‘75 200 IM 1:55.75
    200 Breaststroke 2:09.99
  George Keim ’77 100 Butterfly 51.83
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:06.51
  Frederick Mitchell ‘74 400 Freestyle Relay 3:06.51
  Tim Neville ‘75-6 400 Freestyle Relay 3:06.51
  Wesley Raffel ‘77 400 Freestyle Relay 3:06.51
  Peter Tetlow ‘77 1650 Freestyle 15:59.63
  Thomas Wolf ‘76-7 100 Backstroke 53.95
1975 Dave Brumwell ‘75 400 IM 4:11.33
  Hessell Yntema ‘76 100 Butterfly 51.18
  Duncan Pyle ‘78 100 Backstroke 53.40
1976 Kevin O’Connell ‘78 100 Backstroke 53.344
    200 Backstoke 1:55.865
1977 Edward Fullerton ‘77-8 200 Breaststroke 2:08.22
  George Keim ‘77 100 Butterfly 50.36
  Kevin O’Connell ‘78 200 IM 1:55.15
  Thomas Wolf ‘76-7 100 Backstroke 51.44
  400 Freestyle Relay 3:07.67  
1978 Mike Coglin ‘81 800 Freestyle Relay 6:44.03
  Malcolm Cooper ‘79 400 medley Relay 3:27.44
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:44.03
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:02.30
  Bobby Hackett ‘81 800 Freestyle Relay 6:44.03
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:02.30
    200 Freestyle 1:39.55
  Tuomo Kerloa ‘81 400 Medley Relay 3:27.44
  Julian Mack ‘81 400 Medley Relay 3:27.44
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:44.03
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:02.30
  Duncan Pyle ‘78 400 Freestyle Relay 3:02.30
  Geoff Seelen ‘81 400 Medley Relay 3:27.44
    200 Backstroke 1:55.38
1979 Michael Coglin ‘81 400 Freestyle Relay 3:03.90
    400 IM 4:02.54
  Malcolm Cooper ’79 400 Freestyle Relay 3:03.90
    100 Freestyle 45.94
    400 Medley Relay 3:26.90
  John Gautheir ‘82 400 Freestyle Relay 3:03.90
    100 Butterfly 50.48
  Julian Mack ‘81 400 Freestyle Relay 3:03.90
    400 Medley Relay 3:26.90
    50 Freestyle 21.21
  Timothy Maximoff ’82 1650 Freestyle 15:41.12
  Thomas Royal ‘82 400 Medley Relay 3:26.90
  Steve Schramm ’80 1 Meter Dive 475.60
  Geoffrey Seelen ‘81 200 Backstroke 1:54.45
    400 Medley Relay 3:26.90
1980   400 Freestyle 3:02.82
1982 David Barnes ’85 200 IM 1:51.87
  Ted Chappell ’83 500 Freestyle 4:26.88
    400 IM 3:58.28
  Michael Miao ’84 100 Freestyle 45.66
  Courtney Roberts ’84 1650 Freestyle 15:34.53
  Jeff Mule ‘83 3 Meter Dive 512.85
1983 David Barnes ’85 200 IM 2:04.36
    200 Breaststroke 2:21.05
  Courtney Roberts ’84 200 Freestyle 1:51.09
1986 William Bird ’88    
  David Berkoff ‘89 200 Backstroke 1:47.80
    200 IM  
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:01.05
  Peter Egan ‘86 100 Butterfly 48.99
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:01.05
  Scott Hoy ’89-90 100 Breaststroke 56.13
  Keith Kaplan ‘89 50 Freestyle 20.88
    400 Freestyle Relay 3:01.05
  Jeff Peltier ‘88 400 IM 3:56.24
  Chris Smith ‘88 400 Freestyle Relay 3:01.05
1987 David Berkoff ’89 200 IM 1:50.06
    100 Backstroke 48.65
  William Bird ‘88 800 Freestyle Relay 6:43.39
    100 Butterfly 50.10
  Keith Kaplan ‘89 50 Freestyle 20.55
  James Kornish ‘87 800 Freestyle Relay 6:43.39
  Jeff Peltier ‘88 400 IM 3:58.17
  John Ritch ‘88 800 Freestyle Relay 6:43.39
  Chris Smith ‘88 800 Freestyle Relay 6:43.39
1988 William Bird ‘88 500 Freestyle 4:30.43
  400 Medley Relay 3:21.70  
1990 Ken Johnson ’90 1650 Freestyle 15:38.81
  Chris Kovacs ’92 200 Medley Relay 1:30.03
  Jon Manson ’91 200 Medley Relay 1:30.03
  Tom Peterson ‘92 200 Backstroke 1:50.68
  Greg Tull ’91 200 Medley Relay 1:30.03
  Paul Watson ‘90 100 Backstroke 50.00
  Kevin Williams ‘92 200 Medley Relay 1:30.03
1991 Dave Bandy ’94 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.46
  Sean Gouldson ’94 200 Freestyle Relay 1:22.23
  Dave Knauert ’93 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.46
  Chris Kovac ’92 200 Freestyle Realy 1:22.23
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.52
  Jon Manson ’91 400 Medley Relay 3:18.52
  Stephen Root ’93 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.46
    ^1650 Freestyle 15:29.96
  Tom Peterson ’92 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.46
  Greg Tull ’91 200 Freestyle Relay 1:22.23
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.52
    100 Butterfly 49.13
  Ed Wagner ‘93 200 Freestyle Relay 1:22.23
    400 Medley Relay 3:18.52
1992 Tim Carver ‘95 400 Medley Relay 3:17.69
  Rick Dzavik ‘95 200 Butterfly 1:48.74
    400 IM 3:53.95
  Sean Gouldson ‘94 400 Medley Relay 3:17.69
    200 Backstroke 1:45.02
    800 Frestyle Relay  
  David Knauert ‘93 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.99
  Chris Kovacs ‘92 100 Backstroke 48.97
  Richard Ou ‘94 400 Medley Relay 3:17.69
  Ed Wagner ‘93 400 Medley Relay 3:17.69
    100 Freestyle 44.53
1993 Jan Esway ‘95 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Sean Gouldson ‘94 200 Medley Relay  
  David Knauert ‘93 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Brian Livingston ‘95 200 Medley Relay  
  Rick Osterberg ‘96 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Richard Ou ‘94 200 Breaststroke  
    200 Medley Relay  
  Stephen Root ‘93 800 Freestyle Relay  
  Edward Wagner ‘93 200 Medley Relay  
1994 Jan Esway ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.26
    100 Freestyle 44.83
  Greg Harper 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.26
  Dave Heilman ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.26
  Fred Klein 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.26
  Brian Livingston ‘95 100 Butterfly 49.79
  Jay Martin ‘96 200 Backstroke 1:47.88
  Dave Schwatrz ‘97-8 100 Breaststroke 56.76
    200 Breaststroke 2:01.98
  Kevin Stockton ‘96 400 IM 3:58.31
1995 Josh Adams ‘97 200 IM 1:52.08
    400 IM 3:57.54
  Rob Anagnoson ‘98 400 Medley Relay 3:19.65
  Tim Carver ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.76
  Matt Cornue ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.76
  Jan Esway ‘95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.76
    200 Medley Relay 1:30.86
    400 Medley Relay 3:19.65
  Dave Heilman ‘95 100 Freestyle 44.76
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.76
    200 Medley Relay 1:30.86
    400 Medley Relay 3:19.65
  Brian Livingston ‘95 200 Butterfly 1:51.53
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:41.64
    200 Medley Relay 1:30.86
  Ben Odell ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay 6:41.64
  Karl Scheer ‘97 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.76
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:41.64
  Brian Younger ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay 6:41.64
1996 Josh Adams ‘97 200 IM 1:49.74
    400 M 3:55.95
  Rob Anagnoson ‘98 200 Medley Relay 1:32.24
    400 Medley Relay 3:21.81
  Bryon Butts ‘97 200 Medley Relay 1:32.24
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 50 Freestyle 20.19
    100 Freestyle 45.05
  Jeff Marks ‘96 1000 Freestyle 9:15.48
    1650 Freestyle 15:34.00
  Gerg Mone ‘98 200 Medley Relay 1:32.24
    400 Medley Relay 3:21.81
  Karl Scheer ‘97 400 Medley Relay 3:21.81
  Brian Younger 500 Freestyle 4:25.89
  James Zenyuh 200 Medley Relay 1:32.24
    400 Medley Relay 3:21.81
1997 Josh Adams ’97 400 IM 3:53.02
  Bryon Butts ’97 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.16
  Mike Kiedel ‘98 500 Freestyle 4:25.56
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 Freestyle 1:37.81
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.16
  Eric Matuszak ’98 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.16
    100 Butterfly 49.06
  Jon Samuel ‘99 200 Freestyle Relay 1:21.16
  Greg Wriede ’99 200 Backstroke 1:47.55
    200 IM 1:50.76
  Brian Younger ’98 1000 Freestyle 9:11.40
    1650 Freestyle 15:20.42
  James Zenyuh ‘99 100 Backstroke 50.06
1998 Alex Kurmakov ‘99 50 Freestyle 20.68
  Will Oren ’01 200 Butterfly 1:49.98
  Dave Schwartz ‘97-8 100 Breaststroke 55.87
  Denis Sirringhaus ‘99 1000 Freestyle 9:18.19
    1650 Freestyle 15:34.54
  Greg Wriede ‘99 200 Backstroke 1:47.48
    200 IM 1:50.54
    400 IM 3:53.22
  James Zenyuh ‘99 100 Backstroke 49.51
1999 Brian Cadman ’00 1000 Freestyle 9:14.97
    1650 Freestyle 15:31.42
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 Freestyle 1:39.03
  Tim Martin ‘00 500 Freestyle 4:26.79
  Will Oren ’01 200 Butterfly 1:47.81
    400 IM 3:54.42
  Jamey Waters ‘01 100 Freestyle 45.05^
  Greg Wriede ‘99 200 Backstroke 1:47.21
2000 Mark Biegluk ‘99-00 200 Breaststroke  
    400 Medley Relay  
  Kyle Egan ‘02 400 Medley Relay  
    200 Butterfly  
  Matt Ftitsch ’01 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Ben Hanley ‘02-3 200 IM  
  Michael Im ’01 100 Backstroke  
    400 Medley Relay  
  Tim Martin ‘00 1000 Freestyle  
  Ben Rosen ‘01 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Dan Shevchik ’03 1650 Freestyle  
  Jan Sibberson ‘01 200 Freestyle  
  Brian Swintek ‘00 100 Freestyle  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  Jamey Waters ’01 400 Freestyle Relay  
2001 Dan Barnes ’01 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.12
  Brad Burns ’04 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.12
  Leif Drake ’03 50 Freestyle 20.59
    100 Freestyle 45.31
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.12
  Kyle Egan ’03 100 Butterfly 48.31
  Will Oren ’01 500 Freestyle 4:23.47
    200 Butterfly 1:46.65
    400 IM 3:51.57
  Jamey Waters ’01 400 Freestyle Relay 2:58.12
2003 John Cole ’05 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.43
  David Cromwell ’06 400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.42
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.43
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.69
  Leif Drake ’03 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.42
  Kemi George ’04 50 Freestyle 20.08
    200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.42
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.69
  Rassan Grant ’04 100 Breaststroke 55.03
    200 Breaststroke 1:59.11
    200 IM 1:48.47
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.69
  Mark Knepley ’06 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
    400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.42
  Andrew Krna ’05 200 Freestyle Relay 1:20.43
  James Lawler ’04 100 Butterfly 48.08
    200 Butterfly 1:45.35
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.43
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:15.69
  Danil Rybalko ’06 1 Meter Dive 302.25
  Dan Shevchik ’03 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.43
2004 Brad Burns ’04 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  David Cromwell ’06 400 Freestyle Relay  
  Kemi George ’04 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Mark Knepley ’06 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  Andy Krna ’05 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Freestyle Relay  
  Ricky Roy ’04 3 Meter Dive  
  Dan Rybalko ’06 1 Meter Dive  
  Ryan Smith ’05 100 Butterfly  
2005 Bill Cocks ’06 100 Breaststroke 56.17
  David Cromwell ’06 100 Butterfly 48.07
  Andry Krna ’05 50 Freestyle 20.33
2006 David Cromwell ’06 400 Medley Relay 3:14.26
  David Guernsey ’09 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.66
  Bill Jones ’09 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.66
    400 Medley Relay 3:14.26
  Mark Knepley ’06 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.66
    400 Medley Relay 3:14.26
  Pat Quinn ’08 800 Freestyle Relay 6:38.66
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 400 Medley Relay 3:14.26
2007 Jason Degnan-Rojeski ’07 400 Medley Relay 3:14.88
  David Guernsey ’09 200 Freestyle Relay  
  Bill Jones ’09 200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Medley Relay 3:14.88
  Dan Jones ’09 100 Butterfly 48.59
    400 Medley Relay 3:14.88
  Eric Lynch ’09 1650 Freestyle 15:15.56
  Pat Quinn ’08 50 Freestyle 20.39
    200 Freestyle Relay  
    400 Medley Relay 3:14.88
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 Freestyle Relay  
2008 Jordan Diekema ’11 100 Backsroke 49.12
  David Guernsey ’09 100 Freestyle 44.06
  Bill Jones ’09 200 Butterfly 1:45.12
  Eric Lynch ’09 500 Freestyle 4:22.17
  Sam Wollner ’08 1650 Freestyle 15:11.48
2009 Jordan Diekema '11 400 Medley Relay 3:12.30
  David Guernsey '09 400 Medley Relay 3:12.30
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:30.96
  Bill Jones '09 400 Medley Relay 3:12.30
    100 Butterfly 46.12
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:30.96
  Simone Melillo '10 400 Medley Relay 3:12.30
  Eric Lynch '09 1000 Freestyle 8:59.82
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:30.96
  Douwe Yntema '11 800 Freestyle Relay 6:30.96
2010 Blake Lewkowitz '11 1650 Freestyle 15:24.36
2011  Oliver Lee '14  50 Freestyle  20.13 
    400 Freestyle Relay  2:57.95 
  Wes Stearns '14  500 Freestyle  4:24.98 
    1650 Freestyle  15:18.62 
  Zac Ranta '11  3 Meter Dive  340.35 
  Chris Satterthwaite '14  400 Freestyle Relay  2:57.95 
    800 Freestyle Relay  6:34.95 
  Danny Crigler '14  400 Freestyle Relay  2:57.95 
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.95
  Will Heyburn '11 400 Freestyle Relay 2:57.95
  Spenser Goodman '14 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.95
  Gregory Roop '13 800 Freestyle Relay 6:34.95
2012  Spenser Goodman '14  800 Freestyle Relay  6:26.90 
  Niall Janney '12 400 Medley Relay 3:13.66
  Chuck Katis '15 100 Breastroke 53.17
    200 Beastsroke 1:56.49
    200 IM 1:46.34
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.06
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.66
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:26.90
  Oliver Lee '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.17
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.06
  Mike Mosca '15 3 Meter Dive 366.25
  Jack Pretto '14 200 Medley Relay 1:28.06
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.66
  Chris Satterthwaite '14 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.17
    400 Medley Relay 3:13.66
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:26.90
  Griffin Schumacher '15 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.17
    200 Medley Relay 1:28.06
  Zachary Walters '15 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.17
    800 Freestyle Relay 6:26.90
2013 Christian Carbone '16 400 IM 3:48.77
  Danny Crigler '14 200 Medley Relay 1:27.44
  Chuck Katis '15 200 Medley Relay 1:27.44
  Oliver Lee '14 200 Medley Relay 1:27.44
    100 Freestyle 43.62
  Kyle McIntee '15 200 Medley Relay 1:27.44
  Chris Satterthwaite '14 50 Freestyle 19.67
2014 Aly Abdel Khalik '17 200 Freestyle 1:36.61
  Eric Ronda '17 100 Breaststroke 53.88
    200 Breaststroke 1:54.60
  Griffin Schumacher '15 50 Freestyle 19.72
Karl B. Michael High Point Diver of the Meet
2013 Michael Mosca '15    
2014 Michael Mosca '15    
  Academic All-Ivy    
1993 Richard Ou ‘94    
1995 Jan Esway ‘95    
1996 Jeff Marks ‘96    
1999 Tim Martin ‘00    
2000 Tim Martin ‘00    
2005 James Lawler ‘05    
2006 David Cromwell ‘06    
2010 Jordan Diekema '11    
2011 Michael Stanton '13    
2012 Chris Satterthwaite '14    
  All-Americans      
1933 Benton Wood ‘33 400 Freestyle    
  E.E. Stowell ‘33 150 Backstroke    
1935 Richard Fisher ‘35 150 Backstroke Sixth 1:44.4
    300 Medley Relay Fourth 3:09.01
  M.V. Leventritt ‘35 300 Medley Relay Fourth 3:09.01
    200 Breaststroke Sixth 2:38.3
  Roy Wallace ‘35 300 Medley Relay Fourth 3:09.01
1936 Charles Hutter ‘38 100 Freestyle First 52.9
1937 A. Gregory Jameson ‘37 200 Breaststroke Third 2:43.6
1938 Dario C. Berrizi ‘38 200 Breaststroke Fifth  
  Graham Cummin ‘38 150 Breasstroke Third 38.6
  William Kendall ‘40 220 Freestyle First 2:12.0
    440 Freestyle First 4:48.9
1940 Eric Cutler ‘40 220 Freestyle Third 2:13.7
    440 Freestyle Third  
1942 William Drucker ‘43 300 Medley Relay Fourth 3:02.8
  Bus Cerwen ‘42 300 Medley Relay Fourth 3:02.8
  John Eusden ‘44 300 Medley Relay Fourth 3:02.8
1949 Forbes Norris Jr. ‘49 1500 Freestyle Third 19:35.6
1953 Donald Mulvey ‘54 200 Backstroke Seventh  
    100 Backstroke Seventh  
    300 Medley Relay Sixth  
  Paul Dillingham ‘53 1 Meter Diving Sixth  
  David L. Hedberg ‘53 300 Medley Relay Sixth  
  Kenneth Emerson ‘53 100 Breaststroke Eighth  
    300 Medley Relay Sixth  
1954 James P. Jorgensen ‘56 220 Freestyle Fifth  
    300 Medley Relay Fifth  
  Dave F. Hawkins ’56 200 Breaststroke First 2:15.4
    100 Breaststroke First 59.4
    300 Medley Relay Fifth  
  Donald Mulvey ‘54 300 Medley Relay Fifth  
1955 Henry C. Dyer ’57 50 Freestyle Sixth  
    400 Freestyle Relay Fourth  
  James P. Jorgensen ‘56 220 Freestyle Fourth  
    400 Freestyle Relay Fourth  
    440 Freestyle Eighth  
  David F. Hawkins ’56 400 Freestyle Relay Fourth  
    200 Butterfly Second  
  John Edwards ‘55 400 Freestyle Relay Fourth  
1956 Henry C. Dyer ’57 50 Freestyle Fourth  
    400 Freestyle Relay Third  
  James P. Jorgensen ‘56 220 Freestyle Third 2:07.7
    440 Freestyle Fifth  
    400 Freestyle Relay Third  
  David F. Hawkins ’56 200 Butterfly Seventh  
    200 IM Seventh  
  Jon P. Lind ‘57 400 Freestyle Relay Third  
  P.W. Mackey ‘57 400 Freestyle Relay Third  
1957 Henry C. Dyer ’57 50 Freestyle Second  
    100 Freestyle First 49.4
    400 Freestyle Relay Third  
  William Murray ‘59 400 Medley Relay Sixth  
  Sigo Falk ‘57 400 Medley Relay Sixth  
  John Hammond 400 Medley Relay Sixth  
    100 Butterfly Seventh  
  Richard Seaton ‘59 400 Medley Relay Sixth  
  J. Mackey ‘57 400 Freestyle Relay Third  
  Roger Clifton ‘57 400 Freestyle Relay Third  
  Jon P. Lind ‘57 400 Freestyle Relay Third  
1958 Jon Hammond ‘59 100 Butterfly Third  
    200 Butterfly Eighth  
  James Stanley ‘59 100 Breaststroke Second  
1959 John Hammond ‘59 100 Butterfly Sixth 56.4
1960 Bruce Hunter ‘61-3 50 Freestyle First 21.9
1961 Bob Kaufmann ‘62 400 Freestyle Relay First 3:18.3
  Alan Engleberg ‘63 400 Freestyle Relay First 3:18.3
  Bill Zentgraf ‘62 400 Freestyle Relay First 3:18.3
  Bruce Hunter ‘61-3 400 Freestyle Relay First 3:18.3
1973 Hessel Yntema ’76 200 Butterfly Third 1:50.81
1975 Hessel Yntema ’76 200 Butterfly Fifth 1:49.75
1977 Tom Wolf ‘76-7 200 Backstroke Seventh 1:49.75
1978 Bobby Hackett ’81 1650 Freestyle Second 14:59.98
    500 Freestyle Fifth 4;23.97
1980 Bobby Hackett ’81 1650 Freestyle Third 15:02.49
    500 Freestyle Fifth 4:23.05
1981 Bobby Hackett ’81 1650 Freestyle    
1982 Dan Watson ’85-6 1 Meter Dive Third  
    3 Meter Dive Seventh  
1983 Dan Watson ’85-6 1 Meter Dive Third  
    3 Meter Dive Fifth  
1986 David C. Berkoff ’88 100 Backstroke Third 48.87
  Peter Egan ’86 200 Butterfly Seventh 1:46.69
1987 David C. Berkoff ’88 100 Backstroke First 48.20
    200 Backstroke Eighth 1:48.45
1989 David C. Berkoff ’88 100 Backstroke First 47.02
    200 Backstroke Second 1:45.88
    200 Medley Relay Fifth 1:29.78
  Jonathan Manson ‘91 200 Medley Relay Fifth 1:29.78
  Greg Tull ‘91 200 Medley Relay Fifth 1:29.78
  Keith Kaplan ’89 200 Medley Relay Fifth 1:29.78
1992 Tom Peterson ’92 400 IM Third 3:49.30
    200 Backstroke Sixth 1:44.23
1995 Brian Younger ’98 1650 Freestyle Eighth 15:06.00
1996 Eric Matuszak ‘98 200 Freestyle Fifth 1:36.75
  Brian Younger ’98 500 Freestyle Sixth 4:21.16
    1650 Freestyle Eighth 15:13.18
1997 Matt Cornue ’98 800 Freestyle Relay Fifth 6:28.70
  Mike Kiedel ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay Fifth 6:28.70
    200 Freestyle Fourth 1:36.11
  Alex Kurmakov ’99 800 Freestyle Relay Fifth 6:28.70
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay Fifth 6:28.70
1998 Mike Keidel ‘98 500 Freestyle Fifth 4:20.25
    200 Freestyle Third 1:34.94
    800 Freestyle Relay Third 6:25.92
    400 Freestyle Relay Fifth 2:55.75
  Tim Martin ‘00 1650 Freestyle Fifth 15:00.75
  Greg Wriede ‘99 400 IM Seventh 3:50.63
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay Third 6:25.92
    400 Freestyle Relay Fifth 2:55.75
  Matt Cornue ’98 800 Freestyle Relay Third 6:25.92
    400 Freestyle Relay Fifth 2:55.75
  Alex Kurmakov ’99 800 Freestyle Relay Third 6:25.92
    400 Freestyle Relay Fifth 2:55.75
1999 Tim Martin ‘00 1650 Freestyle Fifth 14:58.38
2000 Dan Shevchik ‘03 200 Backstroke Eighth 1:57.18
2001 John Cole ’05 1500 Ferestyle    
    500 Freestyle    
    400 Freestyle Relay    
  Dan Shevchik ‘03 400 IM    
  Michael Im ‘01 200 Backstroke    
    200 Medley Relay    
2002 John Cole ’05 500 Freestyle    
    1650 Freestyle    
  Dan Shevchik ‘03 200 Backstroke    
    400 IM    
2003 John Cole ’05 1650 Freestyle    
2004 David Cromwell ‘06 200 Backstroke    
  Rassan Grant ‘04 100 Breaststroke    
2005 John Cole ’05 1650 Freestyle    
    800 Freestyle Relay    
    400 Medley Realy    
  David Cromwell ‘06 100 Backstroke    
    200 Backstroke    
    800 Freestyle Relay    
    400 Medley Relay    
  James Lawler ’04 800 Freestyle Relay    
    400 Medley Relay    
  Geoff Rathgeber ’08 800 Freestyle Relay    
    400 Medley Relay    
2006 David Cromwell ‘06 100 Backstroke    
    200 Backstroke    
2007 Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 IM    
2008 Geoff Rathgeber ’08 200 IM    
    400 IM    
2010 Alex Meyer '10 1650 Freestyle    
  All-American Honorable Mention      
1953 John McNamara 400 Freestyle Relay Tenth  
  Donald Heubsch 400 Freestyle Relay Tenth  
  Marvin Sandler ‘54 400 Freestyle Relay Tenth  
  David L. Hedberg 400 Freestyle Relay Tenth  
1954 John Whatley ‘55 400 Freestyle Relay Ninth  
  John Rapperport ‘55 400 Freestyle Relay Ninth  
  William D. Greer 400 Freestyle Relay Ninth  
  James Jorgensen ‘58 400 Freestyle Relay Ninth  
1955 Henry C. Dyer ’57 50 Freestyle Ninth  
1956 Henry C. Dyer ’57 100 Freestyle Tenth  
1957 Frank Gorman ‘59 3 meter Diving Tenth  
1958 James Stanley ‘59 200 Breaststoke Tenth  
1972 Richard Baughman ‘75 1650 Freestyle 11th 50.74
1973 Timothy Neville ’75 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
    50 Freestyle Tenth 21.12
  Tom Wolf ‘76-7 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
  David Brumwell 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
  Hessel Yntema ’76 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
    100 Butterfly 11th 50.74
1974 Tom Wolf ‘76-7 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
  Ed Fullerton ‘77-8 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
  Hessel Yntema ’76 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
  Timothy Neville ’75 400 Medley Relay 12th 3:31.28
1978 Bobby Hackett ’81 200 Freestyle Tenth 1:39.15
1980 Larry Countryman ‘83 1650 Freestyle 12th 15:24.33
1982 David Barnes ’85 200 IM 12th  
1986 Keith Kaplan ’89 400 Medley Relay 11th 3:18.41
  Scott Hoy ’89-90 400 Medley Relay 11th 3:18.41
  John Ritch ‘88 800 Freestyle Relay 16th 6:38.63
  John Pearson ‘88 800 Freestyle Relay 16th 6:38.63
  Chris Smith ‘88 800 Freestyle Relay 16th 6:38.63
  Peter Egan ’86 400 Medley Relay 11th 3:18.41
    800 Freestyle Relay 16th 6:38.63
    100 Butterfly 12th 48.78
  David C. Berkoff ’88 200 Backstroke Tenth 1:48.48
    400 Medley Relay 11th 3:18.41
1987 David C. Berkoff ’88 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
  Keith Kaplan ’89 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
  Chris Smith ‘88 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
  James Kornish ‘87 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
1988 Scott Jaffe ’91 200 IM 11th 1:48.93
    200 Breaststroke 13th 2:00.47
    400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
  Keith Kaplan ’89 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
  Mark Shagena ‘90 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
  Chris Smith ‘88 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:59.25
1989 Keith Kaplan ’89 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:21.45
  Kevin Williams ’92 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:21.45
  David C. Berkoff ’88 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:21.45
  Greg Tull ‘91 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:21.45
1990 Paul Watson ’90 200 Backstroke 13th 1:49.38
1991 Craig Narveson ‘94 10 Meter Dive 12th  
1992 Sean Gouldson ‘94 100 Backstroke Tenth 48.96
  Simon Wainwright ’93 200 Butterfly 13th 1:47.89
  Tim Carver ‘95 100 Backstroke 14th 49.00
1993 Craig Narveson ‘94 3 Meter Dive 14th  
1994 Tim Carver ‘95 100 Backstroke 15th 48.97
1995 Brian Younger ‘98 500 Freestyle 14th 4:23.05
1996 Bryon Butts ‘97 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:20.66
  Matt Cornue ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:20.66
    400 Freestyle Relay 12th 2:58.65
    800 Freestyle Relay 11th 6:34.93
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:20.66
    400 Freestyle Relay 12th 2:58.65
    800 Freestyle Relay 11th 6:34.93
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 13th 1:20.66
    400 Freestyle Relay 12th 2:58.65
    800 Freestyle Relay 11th 6:34.93
  Jon Samuel ‘99 800 Freestyle Relay 11th 6:34.93
  Karl Scheer ‘97 400 Freestyle Relay 12th 2:58.65
1997 Matt Cornue ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 10th 1:19.88
  Mike Kiedel ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 10th 1:19.88
    500 Freestyle 15th 4:25.41
  Alex Kurmakov ’99 200 Freestyle Relay 10th 1:19.88
  Tim Martin ‘00 1650 Freestyle 13th 15:15.39
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 10th 1:19.88
    200 Freestyle 13th 1:37.41
  Denis Sirringhaus ‘99 1650 Freestyle 15th 15:17.18
  Greg Wriede ‘99 200 IM 15th 1:50.14
    400 IM 11th 3:50.69
1998 Tim Martin ‘00 500 Freestyle 12th 4:22.71
  Denis Sirringhaus ‘99 1650 Freestyle 13th 15:17.11
    200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:26.04
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:26.04
    200 Freestyle Tenth 1:33.80
  Matt Cornue ’98 200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:26.04
  David Schwatrz ’97-8 200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:26.04
    200 Breaststroke 15th 2:01.01
1999 Tim Martin ‘00 500 Freestyle 11th 4:21.73
  Greg Wriede '99 400 IM 13th 3:50.55
2000 Andrew McConnell ’03 200 Freestyle Relay    
    800 Freestyle Relay    
  Dan Shevchik ‘03 400 IM 12th 4:17.38
    200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:38.30
    800 Freestyle Relay 16th 7:24.86
  Tim Martin ‘00 200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:38.30
    800 Freestyle Relay 16th 7:24.86
  Ben Hanley ‘02-3 200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:38.30
    800 Freestyle Relay 16th 7:24.86
  Andrew McConnell ‘03 200 Freestyle Relay 16th 1:38.30
    800 Freestyle Relay 16th 7:24.86
2003 Dan Shevchik ‘03 400 IM 16th 3:51.60
2012 Chuck Katis '15 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:55.18
    800 Freestyle Relay 13th 6:27.94
  Oliver Lee '14 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:55.18
  Chris Satterthwaite '14 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:55.18
    800 Freestyle Relay 13th 6:27.94
  Griffin Schumacher '15 400 Freestyle Relay 16th 2:55.18
    800 Freestyle Relay 13th 6:27.94
  Zach Walters '15 800 Freestyle Relay 13th 6:27.94
         
  Second Team Academic All-American          
1990 Paul Watson ’90      
2000 Tim Martin ‘00      
  Third Team Academic All-American      
2005 James Lawler ’04      
         

  EISL Awards  

   
  Eastern Swimmer of the Year      
1992 Tom Peterson ’92      
  Harold Ulen Award - Career High Point Athlete      
1992 Tom Peterson '92      
1999 Greg Wriede '99      
2000 Tim Martin '00      
2005 John Cole '05      
2010 Alex Meyer '10      
  Philip Moriarty Award - Swimmer of the Meet      
1978 Bobby Hackett ’81      
1979 Bobby Hackett ’81      
1980 David Lundberg ’83      
1981 Ted Chappel ‘83      
1982 David Barnes ’85      
1988 Scott Jaffe ’91      
1989 David C. Berkoff ’88      
1991 Tom Peterson ’92      
1992 Tom Peterson ’92      
1995 Brian Younger ‘98      
1996 Eric Matuszak ‘98      
1998 Tim Martin ‘00      
2000 Tim Martin ‘00      
  Dan Shevchik ’03      
2005 John Cole ’05      
2010 Alex Meyer '10      
2012 Chris Satterthwaite '14      
Ron Keenhold Award Career High Point Diver     
2011 Zac Ranta '11      
  Bob Kiputh Trophy - Winning Team of EISL Meet      
2005        
  First Team All-East      
1981 Julian Bott ’84      
  Jim Carbone ’83      
  Ted Chappell ’83      
  Mike Coglin ’81      
  Larry Countryman ’83      
  Jack Gauthier ‘82      
  Bobby Hackett ’81      
  Tony Meier ’84      
  Michael Miao ’84      
  Jeff Mule ’83      
  Dave Phillips ’84      
  Dean Putterman ’84      
  Geoff Seelen ’81      
  Tom Verdin ’83      
1982 David Barnes ’85      
  Ted Chappell ’83      
  Michael Miao ’84      
  Courtney Roberts ’84      
  Dan Watson ’85      
1983 Jim Carbone ’83      
  Andy Lockman ’83      
  Tom Verdin ’83      
  Dave Phillips ’84      
  Courtney Roberts ’84      
  David Barnes ’85      
  Dan Watson ’85      
  Peter Egan ’86      
1992 Sean Gouldson ‘94 100 Backstroke    
  Craig Narveson ‘94 1-meter diving    
    3-meter diving    
  Richard Ou ’94 200 Breaststroke    
  Tom Peterson ’92 200 Backstroke    
    400 IM    
    500 Freestyle    
  Simon Wainwright ’93 200 Butterfly    
  All-ECAC      
1982 David Barnes ’85      
  Jim Carbone ’83      
  Ted Chappell ’83      
  Jack Gauthier ‘82      
  Bob Hrabchak ‘85      
  Tony Meier ’84      
  Michael Miao ’84      
  Jeff Mule ‘85      
  Dave Phillips ’84      
  Courtney Roberts ’84      
  Tom Verdin ‘83      
  Dan Watson ’85      
1983 David Barnes ‘85 200 IM, 400 IM, 800FR, 200, Breaststroke    
  Thomas Verdin ‘83 200 IM, 400 MR, 800FR, 400 IM    
  Dan Watson ‘85 1mDive, 3mDive    
  Peter Egan ‘86 400 MR, 200 fly    
  Courtney Roberts ‘84 200 free, 800FR    
  Andrew Lockman ‘83 800 FR    
  Dave Phillips ‘84 400 MR    
  Jim Carbone ‘83 400 MR    
1986 Peter Egan ‘86 500 free, 200 fly, 400 MR, 100 fly, 800 FR, 400 FR
 
  John Ritch ‘88 500 free, 200 free, 800 FR    
  David Berkoff ‘89 200 IM, 400 MR, 100 Back,200 Back, 400 FR
 
  Scott Hoy ‘89-90 400 MR, 100 breast, 200 breast    
  Chris Gould ‘88 400 MR    
  Keith Kaplan ‘89 50 free, 400 FR    
  Jeff Peltier ‘88 400 IM, 200 back    
  Chris Smith ‘88 800 FR, 400 FR    
  John Pearson ‘88 800 FR    
  Tim Ford ‘86 1650 free    
1987 David Berkoff ‘89 200 IM    
1990 Tom Peterson ’92 200 Back    
1991 Greg Tull ‘91 50 free    
  Sean Gouldson ‘94 100 Back, 200 back    
  John Blaney ‘94 1650 free    
  Stephen Root ‘93 1650 free    
  Tom Peterson ‘92 200 back    
  Chris Kovacs ‘92 200 back    
  Simon Wainwright ‘93 200 fly    
1992 Rick Dzavik ‘95 200 IM, 200 fly, 400 IM    
  Ed Wagner ‘93 50 free, 100 free, 400 MR, 400 FR, 200 MR
 
  Tom Peterson ‘92 500 free, 200 back, 400 FR, 400 IM, 800 FR    
  Tim Carver ‘95 400 MR, 200 back, 200 MR,100 Back   
  Richard Ou ‘94 400 MR, 200 breast, 200 MR    
  Sean Gouldson ‘94 400 MR, 200 back, 400 FR,    
    100 back, 800 FR    
  Jan Esway ‘95 400 FR    
  Chris Kovacs ‘92 200 MR, 100 back    
  David Knauert ‘93 800 FR    
  Stephen Root ‘93 800 FR    
1994 Dave Heilman ‘95 200 Free    
1995 Rob Anagnoson ‘98 100 fly    
  Brian Livingston ‘95 200 fly    
1996 Tery Dougherty ‘99 400 IM    
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 free    
  Dave Halpert 200 back    
1997 Brian Younger ‘98 500 free    
  Ben Odell ’98 400 IM    
  Tim Martin ‘00 1650 Free    
  Dave Alpert ‘97 200 back    
1998 Will Oren ‘01 500 free    
  James Zenyuh ‘99 200 MR    
  Dave Schwartz ‘97-8 200 MR    
  Eric Matuszak ‘98 200 MR    
  Mike Kiedel ‘98 200 MR    
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 free    
  Brian Cadman ‘00 1650 free    
1999 Jan Sibbersen ‘01 500 free    
  Alex Kurmakov ‘99 200 free    
  James Zenyuh ‘99 100 back    
  Denis Sirringhaus ‘99 1650 free    
  Matt Wrenshall ‘02 200 breast    
  Ryan Egan ‘02 200 fly    
2005 James Lawler ‘04 50 free    
  Sam Wollner ‘08 1000 free    
  Geoff Rathgeber ‘08 100 IM, 200 back    
  Bill Cocks ‘06 200 breast    
  ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District First Team     
2006 David Cromwell ‘06      
  EISL Coach of the Year      
1997 Michael A. Chasson      
  College Swin Coaches Association of America Academic Team Award 
   
2006        
  Olympians    
Year Name Event (Medals) Country
1936 Charles Hutter Jr. ’38 - United States
  William Kendall ’40 - Australia
1948 Forbes Norris, Jr. ’49 1500 Freestyle United States
1956 David Hawkins ’56 - Australia
1960 Neville Hayes ’67 200 Butterfly (Silver) Australia
  Bruce Hunter ’61 50 Freestyle United States
1964 Francis X. Gorman ’59 Diving (Silver) United States
1972 David Brumwell ’75 Backstroke  
1976 Paco Canales ’78 - Puerto Rico
  Bobby Hackett ‘81 1500 Freestyle (Silver) United States
1980 Bobby Hackett ’81 1500 Freestyle United States
1984 Michael Miao ’84 1500 Freestyle Taiwan
1988 David Berkoff '89 400 Medley Relay (Gold) United States

David Berkoff ’89 100 Backstroke (Silver) United States
1992 Laurent Alfred ’96 50 Freestyle Virgin Islands
  David Berkoff '89 400 Medley Relay (Gold) United States
  David Berkoff ’89 100 Backstroke (Bronze) United States
  Kris Singleton ’93 100, 200 Butterfly Virgin Islands
  Simon Wainwright ’92 200 Butterfly Great Britain
1996 P.J. Thum ’00 100, 200 Butterfly & Relays Singapore
2000 Mike Kiedel ‘98 800 Freestyle Relay Germany
2012 Alex Meyer '10 10k Marathon United States