$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/11/2012 02:27 AM
                    2012 Penn v. Harvard (Men) - 2/11/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:30.09   11  
     1) Worster, Rhoads R 19            2) McHugh, Brendan P 21           
     3) Maneri, Paul R 19               4) Whitenack, Ben A 19            
       23.17    24.34    22.30    20.28                                    
  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        1:33.21    1:30.35    4  
     1) Pretto, Jack A 19               2) Katis, Chuck W 18              
     3) Lee, Oliver J 19                4) Schumacher, Griffin T 18       
       23.58    24.71    22.15    19.91                                    
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:33.44    2  
     1) McHugh, Dillon 19               2) Kaminski, Andrew W 22          
     3) Amos, Peter L 21                4) Porter, Alex L 18              
       24.56    25.36    22.57    20.95                                    
  4 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:33.78  
     1) McIntee, Kyle O 18              2) Ting, Jason M 20               
     3) Sundel, Blake A 18              4) Goodman, Spenser R 19          
       24.62    26.92    19.43    22.81                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:38.43  
     1) Lin, Michael 19                 2) Fine, Daniel E 18              
     3) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21      4) Shilton, Robbie E 22           
       25.35    27.42    23.43    22.23                                    
 -- Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:36.83  
     1) Mirisola, Ian C 21              2) Marks, Jonathan A 18           
     3) Ford, Ross P 21                 4) Zheng, Eric B 18               
       24.88    26.79    23.69    21.47                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudiani, Mike A          18 Harvard-NE           9:25.82    9:25.82    9  
      26.06   28.31   28.49   28.95   29.06   28.93   28.90   28.77
      29.27   28.28   28.01   28.24   28.69   28.39   28.98   28.19
      28.50   28.72   26.72   26.36                                
  2 Bailey, John J            18 Harvard-NE           9:34.32    9:29.05    4  
      26.35   28.19   28.53   28.80   29.05   28.93   28.88   28.52
      28.32   28.26   28.61   28.51   28.35   28.51   28.62   28.43
      28.73   28.71   28.62   28.13                                
  3 Carroll, Stephen T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    9:35.80    3  
      25.86   28.07   28.70   28.88   28.97   29.07   29.05   28.89
      29.01   28.77   28.97   29.03   28.94   29.01   29.16   29.04
      29.16   29.27   29.01   28.94                                
  4 Littlefield, Ryan A       21 Penn-MA                   NT    9:42.84    2  
      26.34   28.68   28.55   28.73   28.83   28.80   28.85   29.28
      29.36   29.13   29.30   29.72   29.70   30.16   29.99   30.10
      29.90   29.27   29.49   28.66                                
  5 Hartmeier, Paul R         19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:46.07    1  
      25.63   28.53   28.89   28.90   29.03   28.89   29.18   28.89
      29.09   28.61   28.80   29.06   29.49   29.50   29.91   30.02
      30.67   31.28   31.28   30.42                                
  6 McLean, Matthew R         21 Harvard-NE           9:43.10    9:48.34  
      26.21   28.25   28.47   28.71   29.01   29.18   29.82   29.80
      29.54   29.80   29.68   29.82   29.83   30.19   29.97   30.44
      30.10   30.17   30.09   29.26                                
 -- Roop, Greg N              20 Harvard-NE                NT   X9:41.86  
      25.60   29.03   28.18   28.70   29.16   29.88   29.42   29.40
      29.10   29.79   29.66   29.46   29.88   29.48   29.50   29.80
      29.34   29.28   29.15   28.05                                
 -- Elias, Alex S             18 Penn-MA                   NT   X9:50.81  
      27.02   29.41   29.60   29.71   29.96   29.90   30.07   29.88
      29.91   30.25   28.58   28.88   29.27   29.57   29.36   29.73
      29.88   29.81   30.24   29.78                                
 -- Vanden Noort, Eric H      18 Penn-MA                   NT   X9:57.78  
      26.68   28.99   29.17   29.77   30.07   29.82   30.18   29.96
      30.49   30.21   29.95   29.76   30.09   30.32   30.32   30.55
      30.46   30.51   30.50   29.98                                
 -- Kaminske, Matthew R       20 Harvard-NE          10:10.87  X10:00.62  
      27.16   29.14   29.38   29.74   50.43   39.12   29.84   29.91
      30.06   30.11                   30.42   30.60   30.76   30.72
      31.17   31.02   30.86   30.02                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Spenser R        19 Harvard-NE                NT    1:41.90    9  
      24.09   25.67   25.97   26.17                                
  2 Ruddy, Sam H              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.16    4  
      24.44   25.70   26.05   25.97                                
  3 Hood, Cam G               21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.09    3  
      24.55   26.40   26.18   25.96                                
  4 Brophy, Willy A           19 Harvard-NE           1:43.47    1:43.13    2  
      24.16   25.96   25.76   27.25                                
  5 Scott, Konner M           18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.39    1  
      24.34   26.59   26.30   26.16                                
  6 Schumacher, Griffin T     18 Harvard-NE           1:45.30    1:44.10  
      24.15   26.60   26.90   26.45                                
 -- DeLaFuente, Christopher   21 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:44.42  
      24.75   26.54   26.67   26.46                                
 -- McElduff, Michael P       19 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:44.87  
      25.03   27.04   27.07   25.73                                
 -- Lynch, David B            22 Harvard-NE           1:46.61   X1:45.51  
      24.87   27.02   25.96   27.66                                
 -- Masuda, Kei K             18 Harvard-NE           1:45.35   X1:45.82  
      24.43   26.41   27.23   27.75                                
 -- Murphy, Sean P            18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:48.68  
      24.88   27.39   28.12   28.29                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            18 Harvard-NE                NT      50.89    9  
      24.76   26.13                                                
  2 Newell, Rob H             21 Harvard-NE                NT      51.12    4  
      24.76   26.36                                                
  3 Pretto, Jack A            19 Harvard-NE             49.43      51.17    3  
      24.84   26.33                                                
  4 McHugh, Dillon            19 Penn-MA                   NT      51.70    2  
      25.13   26.57                                                
  5 Lin, Michael              19 Penn-MA                   NT      54.34    1  
      26.17   28.17                                                
  6 Carey, Ryan M             21 Penn-MA                   NT      54.63  
      26.53   28.10                                                
 -- Mirisola, Ian C           21 Harvard-NE             52.06     X52.30  
      25.55   26.75                                                
 -- McIntee, Brendan C        20 Harvard-NE                NT     X52.63  
      25.64   26.99                                                
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         18 Harvard-NE             53.74     X53.93  
      26.30   27.63                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Brendan P         21 Penn-MA                   NT      55.39    9  
      26.09   29.30                                                
  2 Kaminski, Andrew W        22 Penn-MA                   NT      58.21    4  
      20.01   38.20                                                
  3 Karle, Matthew J          18 Harvard-NE             57.41      58.29    3  
      27.44   30.85                                                
  4 Ting, Jason M             20 Harvard-NE             56.98      58.97    2  
      27.74   31.23                                                
  5 Fine, Daniel E            18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:00.33    1  
      28.00   32.33                                                
  6 Schumacher, Griffin T     18 Harvard-NE             59.63    1:05.18  
      28.60   36.58                                                
 -- Lyons, Chris              18 Penn-MA                   NT     X59.70  
      28.09   31.61                                                
 -- Gutnayer, Dan J           20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:00.45  
      28.07   32.38                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter, Ryan C            20 Harvard-NE           1:49.62    1:49.51    9  
      24.63   27.92   15.82   41.14                                
  2 Worster, Rhoads R         19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:50.84    4  
      25.77   28.20   28.41   28.46                                
  3 Janney, Niall M           21 Harvard-NE           1:50.47    1:51.32    3  
      24.93   28.02   28.76   29.61                                
  4 Porter, Alex L            18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.34    2  
      25.32   28.68   29.86   29.48                                
  5 McIntee, Kyle O           18 Harvard-NE           1:48.51    1:55.29    1  
      24.92   28.41   30.36   31.60                                
  6 Shilton, Robbie E         22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.92  
      25.89   29.89   31.02   32.12                                
 -- Ford, Ross P              21 Harvard-NE           1:52.73   X1:52.62  
      24.89   28.42   29.31   30.00                                
 -- Zheng, Eric B             18 Harvard-NE           1:53.50   X1:55.23  
      25.56   29.53   29.41   30.73                                
 -- Masuda, Kei K             18 Harvard-NE           1:53.40   X2:05.14  
      27.02   31.40   32.94   33.78                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris L    19 Harvard-NE             20.71      21.19    9  
  2 Lee, Oliver J             19 Harvard-NE                NT      21.21    4  
  3 Whitenack, Ben A          19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.46    3  
  4 Amos, Peter L             21 Penn-MA                   NT      21.63    2  
  5 Maneri, Paul R            19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.84    1  
  6 Walters, Zach L           18 Harvard-NE             21.44      21.93  
 -- Sundel, Blake A           18 Harvard-NE             21.18     X21.52  
 -- Downs, Travis A           19 Harvard-NE             21.76     X21.95  
 -- Fleming, Christopher G    21 Penn-MA                   NT     X22.09  
 -- McElduff, Michael P       19 Penn-MA                   NT     X22.31  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cragg, Jeff               22 Penn-MA                   NT     308.48    9  
  2 Zarrella, Joe                Harvard-NE                NT     302.25    4  
  3 Marple, Alex              22 Penn-MA                   NT     289.73    3  
  4 Doran, George                Harvard-NE                NT     272.93    2  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris L    19 Harvard-NE                NT      45.82    9  
      22.62   23.20                                                
  2 Katis, Chuck W            18 Harvard-NE             47.18      46.29    4  
      22.43   23.86                                                
  3 Lee, Oliver J             19 Harvard-NE             45.06      46.32    3  
      22.40   23.92                                                
  4 Whitenack, Ben A          19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.34    2  
      22.30   24.04                                                
  5 Porter, Alex L            18 Penn-MA                   NT      46.56    1  
      21.33   25.23                                                
  6 Amos, Peter L             21 Penn-MA                   NT      48.41  
      22.99   25.42                                                
 -- Roop, Greg N              20 Harvard-NE             47.17     X47.64  
      22.79   24.85                                                
 -- Downs, Travis A           19 Harvard-NE             47.82     X48.98  
      23.40   25.58                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Rob H             21 Harvard-NE                NT    1:50.46    9  
      26.36   27.49   28.16   28.45                                
  2 McHugh, Dillon            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.09    4  
      26.88   28.97   29.22   29.02                                
  3 Pretto, Jack A            19 Harvard-NE           1:51.44    1:54.82    3  
      27.00   29.47   29.73   28.62                                
  4 McElduff, Michael P       19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.87    2  
      27.64   29.34   29.33   28.56                                
  5 Lin, Michael              19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.78    1  
      26.68   28.58   30.30   31.22                                
 -- Mirisola, Ian C           21 Harvard-NE           1:51.53   X1:51.75  
      26.55   28.24   28.36   28.60                                
 -- McIntee, Brendan C        20 Harvard-NE                NT   X1:52.80  
      27.23   27.85   28.46   29.26                                
 -- Fleming, Christopher G    21 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:58.48  
      27.33   29.39   30.58   31.18                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Brendan P         21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:02.16    9  
  2 Karle, Matthew J          18 Harvard-NE           2:02.99    2:05.00    4  
  3 Wurzbacher, Owen M        20 Harvard-NE           2:03.42    2:08.66    3  
  4 Ting, Jason M             20 Harvard-NE                NT    2:08.92    2  
  5 Fine, Daniel E            18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:12.98    1  
  6 Lyons, Chris              18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:18.16  
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudiani, Mike A          18 Harvard-NE           4:32.85    4:37.13    9  
  2 Hood, Cam G               21 Penn-MA                   NT    4:39.00    4  
  3 Snyder, Reed R            18 Harvard-NE           4:32.88    4:41.20    3  
  4 Hartmeier, Paul R         19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:42.00    2  
  5 McIntee, Kyle O           18 Harvard-NE           4:24.87    4:44.00    1  
  6 Littlefield, Ryan A       21 Penn-MA                   NT    4:50.20  
 -- Bailey, John J            18 Harvard-NE           4:36.54   X4:42.34  
      26.30   28.49   28.31   28.20   28.75   28.42   28.61   28.52
      28.52   28.22                                                
 -- Walters, Zach L           18 Harvard-NE                NT   X4:44.95  
      25.69   28.21   29.56                   29.63   29.10   28.77
      28.17   28.15                                                
 -- McLean, Matthew R         21 Harvard-NE           4:37.05   X4:45.91  
      26.10   28.19   28.24   28.29   28.81   28.95   29.12   29.43
      29.70   29.08                                                
 -- Ruddy, Sam H              18 Penn-MA                   NT   X4:50.14  
      25.84   28.77   29.36   29.89   29.93   29.89   29.69   29.15
      28.68   28.94                                                
 -- Vanden Noort, Eric H      18 Penn-MA                   NT   X4:55.10  
      26.55   28.88   29.17   29.32 3:01.18                        
 -- Kaminske, Matthew R       20 Harvard-NE           4:45.87   X5:01.51  
      27.10   29.42   29.92   30.50   30.76   30.63   30.96   31.15
      31.01   30.06                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         19 Penn-MA                   NT      49.72    9  
  2 Cutter, Ryan C            20 Harvard-NE             49.86      49.77    4  
      23.63   26.14                                                
  3 Maneri, Paul R            19 Penn-MA                   NT      50.97    3  
      23.58   27.39                                                
  4 DeLaFuente, Christopher   21 Penn-MA                   NT      52.44    2  
      24.46   27.98                                                
  5 Zheng, Eric B             18 Harvard-NE             51.33      52.72    1  
      24.26   28.46                                                
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         18 Harvard-NE             51.63     X51.19  
      23.78   27.41                                                
 -- Ford, Ross P              21 Harvard-NE             51.35     X51.26  
      24.21   27.05                                                
 -- Sundel, Blake A           18 Harvard-NE             52.20     X52.44  
 -- Masuda, Kei K             18 Harvard-NE             51.77     X53.70  
      25.06   28.64                                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cragg, Jeff               22 Penn-MA                   NT     365.33    9  
  2 Doran, George                Harvard-NE                NT     317.40    4  
  3 Zarrella, Joe                Harvard-NE                NT     305.55    3  
  4 Marple, Alex              22 Penn-MA                   NT     281.10    2  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Niall M           21 Harvard-NE           3:58.72    3:58.11    9  
      25.53   28.55   29.40   29.42                   27.83   27.18
  2 Scott, Konner M           18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:06.65    4  
      26.20   29.62   31.56   31.36   35.71   35.58   28.77   27.85
  3 Lynch, David B            22 Harvard-NE           4:03.58    4:08.57    3  
      24.98   28.94   31.20   30.64   37.11   37.32   29.22   29.16
  4 Carey, Ryan M             21 Penn-MA                   NT    4:11.46    2  
      25.71   30.03   32.21   31.87   30.78   42.28   29.69   28.89
  5 Murphy, Sean P            18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:20.74    1  
      26.90   30.87   33.54   33.10   38.28   35.40   33.29   29.36
 -- Lyons, Chris              18 Penn-MA                   NT   X4:10.19  
      27.07   31.18   32.22   32.19   34.81   35.61   29.55   27.56
 -- Shilton, Robbie E         22 Penn-MA                   NT   X4:18.50  
      26.27   30.60   34.31   33.42   36.12   36.98   31.19   29.61
 -- Elias, Alex S             18 Penn-MA                   NT   X4:18.50  
                      34.82                   37.24   29.00   27.61
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        2:54.33    3:01.18   11  
     1) Goodman, Spenser R 19           2) Lee, Oliver J 19               
     3) Satterthwaite, Chris L 19       4) Schumacher, Griffin T 18       
       22.49    46.59    21.28    45.13    21.02    44.14    21.35    45.32
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    3:03.22    4  
     1) Whitenack, Ben A 19             2) Porter, Alex L 18              
     3) McHugh, Brendan P 21            4) Worster, Rhoads R 19           
       22.56    46.83    21.58    45.48    21.51    45.59    21.51    45.32
  3 Harvard University-NE  'B'                        3:05.66    3:04.64    2  
     1) Brophy, Willy A 19              2) Katis, Chuck W 18              
     3) Cutter, Ryan C 20               4) Roop, Greg N 20                
       22.54    46.58    21.57    45.29    21.72    45.46    47.31         
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    3:08.59  
     1) Maneri, Paul R 19               2) McHugh, Dillon 19              
     3) Amos, Peter L 21                4) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21     
       23.00                               21.89    46.79    20.01    47.73
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    3:22.88  
     1) Littlefield, Ryan A 21          2) Ruddy, Sam H 18                
     3) Hartmeier, Paul R 19            4) McElduff, Michael P 19         
       23.73    49.73    23.78    50.06    24.61    51.71    23.77    51.38
 -- Harvard University-NE  'D'                        3:18.65   X3:14.40  
     1) McIntee, Brendan C 20           2) Masuda, Kei K 18               
     3) Downs, Travis A 19              4) Sundel, Blake A 18             
       23.03    47.58    23.51    50.54    23.11    48.75    22.34    47.53
 -- Harvard University-NE  'E'                             NT   X3:26.82  
     1) Lynch, David B 22               2) Ford, Ross P 21                
     3) McLean, Matthew R 21            4) Janney, Niall M 21             
       24.48    50.69    22.48    48.00    25.78    55.48    24.41    52.65
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT   X3:40.54  
     1) Fine, Daniel E 18               2) Kaminski, Andrew W 22          
     3) Lin, Michael 19                 4) Vanden Noort, Eric H 18        
       23.91    50.24    23.03    50.13    23.51  1:13.96    46.21