ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

                           Harvard Men vs. Columbia                            
                  November 19, 2010 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                                    1:32.98   11  
     1) Bailey, John JR                 2) r:+0.29 Sidman, John-howard JR 
     3) r:+0.35 Esquen, Bruno JR        4) r:+0.15 Powell, Adam SR        
              24.03       51.11 (27.08)     1:13.64 (22.53)     1:32.98 (19.34)
  2 Harvard University  'A'                                     1:34.08    4  
     1) Newell, Rob JR                  2) r:+0.20 Wurzbacher, Owen SO    
     3) r:+0.39 Janney, Niall JR        4) r:+0.20 Lee, Oliver FR         
              24.22       50.92 (26.70)     1:13.83 (22.91)     1:34.08 (20.25)
  3 Harvard University  'B'                                     1:35.04    2  
     1) Pretto, Jack FR                 2) r:+0.42 Davidson, Justin SR    
     3) r:+0.04 Roop, Greg SO           4) r:+0.19 DuCille, Nicholas JR   
              24.28       51.06 (26.78)     1:14.03 (22.97)     1:35.04 (21.01)
  4 Columbia University  'B'                                    1:36.49  
     1) Dougherty, Patrick SO           2) r:+0.05 Mai, Erik SO           
     3) r:+0.32 Schultz, Kai FR         4) r:+0.27 Wright, John SO        
              25.08       52.06 (26.98)     1:15.07 (23.01)     1:36.49 (21.42)
  5 Harvard University  'C'                                     1:37.07  
     1) McIntee, Brendan SO             2) r:+0.30 Crigler, Danny FR      
     3) r:+0.27 Ford, Ross JR           4) r:+0.15 Brophy, Willy FR       
              25.36       52.32 (26.96)     1:15.50 (23.18)     1:37.07 (21.57)
  6 Harvard University  'D'                                     1:37.44  
     1) Dunn, Michael SR                2) r:+0.07 Flatt, Bill FR         
     3) r:+0.24 Cutter, Ryan SO         4) r:+0.25 Downs, Travis FR       
              25.56       51.72 (26.16)     1:15.54 (23.82)     1:37.44 (21.90)
  7 Columbia University  'C'                                    1:38.50  
     1) Mormann, Nate SR                2) r:+0.45 Swallow, Matthew FR    
     3) r:+0.36 Gaissert, Philipp FR    4) r:+0.20 Falk-Wallace, Richard J
              25.07       52.84 (27.77)     1:16.47 (23.63)     1:38.50 (22.03)
  8 Columbia University  'D'                                    1:41.66  
     1) Mayer, Karl SO                  2) r:+0.11 Yamada, Kent SO        
     3) r:+0.34 Zambeli-Ljepovic, Alan  4) r:+0.14 Falk-Wallace, William F
              26.19       54.36 (28.17)     1:19.52 (25.16)     1:41.66 (22.14)
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Wes              FR Harvard                       15:52.83    9  
              26.19       54.13 (27.94)     1:23.04 (28.91)     1:52.05 (29.01)
        2:21.09 (29.04)     2:50.12 (29.03)     3:19.36 (29.24)     3:48.72 (29.36)
        4:17.81 (29.09)     4:47.02 (29.21)     5:16.09 (29.07)     5:45.11 (29.02)
        6:14.32 (29.21)     6:43.39 (29.07)     7:12.69 (29.30)     7:41.66 (28.97)
        8:10.76 (29.10)     8:39.69 (28.93)     9:08.77 (29.08)     9:37.90 (29.13)
       10:06.80 (28.90)    10:35.63 (28.83)    11:04.84 (29.21)    11:33.80 (28.96)
       12:02.82 (29.02)    12:31.75 (28.93)    13:00.84 (29.09)    13:29.82 (28.98)
       13:58.80 (28.98)    14:27.70 (28.90)    14:56.87 (29.17)    15:25.83 (28.96)
       15:52.83 (27.00)
  2 Mackenzie, Sean           SO Columbia                      16:03.20    4  
              25.78       54.06 (28.28)     1:23.13 (29.07)     1:52.49 (29.36)
        2:21.56 (29.07)     2:50.90 (29.34)     3:20.19 (29.29)     3:49.43 (29.24)
        4:18.74 (29.31)     4:48.04 (29.30)     5:17.27 (29.23)     5:46.65 (29.38)
        6:15.84 (29.19)     6:44.98 (29.14)     7:14.12 (29.14)     7:43.47 (29.35)
        8:12.74 (29.27)     8:41.98 (29.24)     9:11.28 (29.30)     9:40.59 (29.31)
       10:09.87 (29.28)    10:39.24 (29.37)    11:08.75 (29.51)    11:38.17 (29.42)
       12:07.88 (29.71)    12:37.42 (29.54)    13:07.07 (29.65)    13:36.35 (29.28)
       14:05.89 (29.54)    14:35.20 (29.31)    15:04.79 (29.59)    15:34.44 (29.65)
       16:03.20 (28.76)
  3 Lewkowitz, Blake          SR Harvard                       16:16.07    3  
     r:+0.73  27.49       56.51 (29.02)     1:25.74 (29.23)     1:55.10 (29.36)
        2:24.54 (29.44)     2:53.75 (29.21)     3:23.37 (29.62)     3:53.05 (29.68)
        4:22.31 (29.26)     4:51.67 (29.36)     5:21.32 (29.65)     5:50.92 (29.60)
        6:20.59 (29.67)     6:50.46 (29.87)     7:20.19 (29.73)     7:49.95 (29.76)
        8:19.38 (29.43)     8:48.93 (29.55)     9:18.46 (29.53)     9:47.68 (29.22)
       10:17.01 (29.33)    10:46.35 (29.34)    11:15.66 (29.31)    11:45.28 (29.62)
       12:14.92 (29.64)    12:44.63 (29.71)    13:14.59 (29.96)    13:44.63 (30.04)
       14:14.64 (30.01)    14:44.64 (30.00)    15:15.05 (30.41)    15:45.64 (30.59)
       16:16.07 (30.43)
  4 Kaminske, Matthew         SO Harvard                       16:18.60    2  
     r:+0.81  27.58       56.78 (29.20)     1:26.44 (29.66)     1:56.18 (29.74)
        2:25.77 (29.59)     2:55.69 (29.92)     3:25.23 (29.54)     3:54.90 (29.67)
        4:24.64 (29.74)     4:54.30 (29.66)     5:24.00 (29.70)     5:53.80 (29.80)
        6:23.72 (29.92)     6:53.64 (29.92)     7:23.38 (29.74)     7:53.25 (29.87)
        8:23.18 (29.93)     8:53.52 (30.34)     9:23.78 (30.26)     9:54.08 (30.30)
       10:24.16 (30.08)    10:53.90 (29.74)    11:23.68 (29.78)    11:53.64 (29.96)
       12:23.32 (29.68)    12:52.92 (29.60)    13:22.69 (29.77)    13:52.08 (29.39)
       14:21.86 (29.78)    14:51.59 (29.73)    15:20.87 (29.28)    15:49.98 (29.11)
       16:18.60 (28.62)
  5 Stephenson, Harry         FR Columbia                      16:22.69    1  
     r:+0.79  27.06       56.20 (29.14)     1:26.04 (29.84)     1:55.66 (29.62)
        2:25.33 (29.67)     2:54.87 (29.54)     3:24.32 (29.45)     3:54.18 (29.86)
        4:24.03 (29.85)     4:53.74 (29.71)     5:23.43 (29.69)     5:53.57 (30.14)
        6:23.75 (30.18)     6:54.03 (30.28)     7:23.96 (29.93)     7:53.71 (29.75)
        8:23.76 (30.05)     8:53.75 (29.99)     9:23.76 (30.01)     9:54.01 (30.25)
       10:24.53 (30.52)    10:55.05 (30.52)    11:24.74 (29.69)    11:54.86 (30.12)
       12:24.73 (29.87)    12:54.60 (29.87)    13:24.53 (29.93)    13:54.38 (29.85)
       14:24.48 (30.10)    14:54.44 (29.96)    15:24.26 (29.82)    15:53.76 (29.50)
       16:22.69 (28.93)
  6 Mannion, Jamie            SR Harvard                       16:31.69  
     r:+0.77  27.34       57.27 (29.93)     1:27.36 (30.09)     1:57.55 (30.19)
        2:27.65 (30.10)     2:57.71 (30.06)     3:27.20 (29.49)     3:56.90 (29.70)
        4:26.96 (30.06)     4:56.62 (29.66)     5:26.66 (30.04)     5:56.56 (29.90)
        6:26.86 (30.30)     6:57.16 (30.30)     7:27.17 (30.01)     7:57.39 (30.22)
        8:27.75 (30.36)     8:58.31 (30.56)     9:28.69 (30.38)     9:59.09 (30.40)
       10:29.26 (30.17)    10:59.48 (30.22)    11:29.70 (30.22)    11:59.78 (30.08)
       12:29.99 (30.21)    12:59.94 (29.95)    13:30.20 (30.26)    14:00.80 (30.60)
       14:30.88 (30.08)    15:01.87 (30.99)    15:31.98 (30.11)    16:02.26 (30.28)
       16:31.69 (29.43)
  7 Smith, Alex               JR Columbia                      16:41.10  
     r:+0.85  27.43       57.47 (30.04)     1:27.85 (30.38)     1:58.28 (30.43)
        2:28.51 (30.23)     2:58.64 (30.13)     3:28.88 (30.24)     3:59.06 (30.18)
        4:29.50 (30.44)     4:59.86 (30.36)     5:30.22 (30.36)     6:01.01 (30.79)
        6:31.71 (30.70)     7:02.07 (30.36)     7:32.43 (30.36)     8:02.66 (30.23)
        8:33.19 (30.53)     9:03.73 (30.54)     9:34.33 (30.60)    10:04.85 (30.52)
       10:35.43 (30.58)    11:06.04 (30.61)    11:36.64 (30.60)    12:07.33 (30.69)
       12:38.12 (30.79)    13:08.56 (30.44)    13:38.76 (30.20)    14:09.57 (30.81)
       14:40.33 (30.76)    15:10.88 (30.55)    15:41.35 (30.47)    16:11.71 (30.36)
       16:41.10 (29.39)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris      FR Harvard                        1:41.06    9  
     r:+0.69  23.87       49.50 (25.63)     1:15.30 (25.80)     1:41.06 (25.76)
  2 Goodman, Spenser          FR Harvard                        1:41.55    4  
              24.30       49.73 (25.43)     1:15.64 (25.91)     1:41.55 (25.91)
  3 Roop, Greg                SO Harvard                        1:42.32    3  
              23.57       49.04 (25.47)     1:15.90 (26.86)     1:42.32 (26.42)
  4 Traub, Eric               FR Columbia                       1:42.96    2  
     r:+0.88  24.68       50.85 (26.17)     1:16.02 (25.17)     1:42.96 (26.94)
  5 Tan, Daniel               FR Columbia                       1:44.43    1  
              24.80       51.36 (26.56)     1:18.14 (26.78)     1:44.43 (26.29)
  6 McLean, Matthew           JR Harvard                        1:45.64  
     r:+0.69  24.47       50.57 (26.10)     1:17.55 (26.98)     1:45.64 (28.09)
  7 Yueh, Nathan              FR Columbia                       1:47.35  
              24.88       51.36 (26.48)     1:19.13 (27.77)     1:47.35 (28.22)
  8 Tutass, Shane             JR Columbia                       1:50.51  
     r:+0.84  25.31       53.02 (27.71)     1:21.79 (28.77)     1:50.51 (28.72)
 -- Brophy, Willy             FR Harvard                       X1:45.87  
     r:+0.75  24.93       51.67 (26.74)     1:18.83 (27.16)     1:45.87 (27.04)
 -- Zhai, Kevin               JR Columbia                      X1:52.12  
     r:+0.70  26.66       55.05 (28.39)     1:23.00 (27.95)     1:52.12 (29.12)
 -- Fineman, Richard          SO Columbia                      X1:53.58  
     r:+0.79  26.36       54.74 (28.38)     1:24.00 (29.26)     1:53.58 (29.58)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Rob               JR Harvard                          51.37    9  
              25.26       51.37 (26.11)                                        
  2 Bailey, John              JR Columbia                         51.64    4  
              25.31       51.64 (26.33)                                        
  3 Dougherty, Patrick        SO Columbia                         52.88    3  
              25.87       52.88 (27.01)                                        
  4 Pretto, Jack              FR Harvard                          53.46    2  
              25.98       53.46 (27.48)                                        
  5 McIntee, Brendan          SO Harvard                          53.52    1  
              26.09       53.52 (27.43)                                        
  6 Mormann, Nate             SR Columbia                         53.87  
              26.35       53.87 (27.52)                                        
  7 Lynch, David              JR Harvard                          54.42  
              26.40       54.42 (28.02)                                        
  8 Gaissert, Philipp         FR Columbia                         54.48  
              26.66       54.48 (27.82)                                        
 -- Mirisola, Ian             JR Harvard                         X53.05  
              25.61       53.05 (27.44)                                        
 -- Dunn, Michael             SR Harvard                         X53.87  
              26.70       53.87 (27.17)                                        
 -- Mayer, Karl               SO Columbia                        X55.44  
              26.46       55.44 (28.98)                                        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Chris        SR Columbia                        X57.18  
              27.72       57.18 (29.46)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen          SO Harvard                          57.93    9  
              27.62       57.93 (30.31)                                        
  2 Ting, Jason               FR Harvard                          58.94    4  
     r:+0.87  27.78       58.94 (31.16)                                        
  3 Davidson, Justin          SR Harvard                          59.35    3  
     r:+0.84  27.84       59.35 (31.51)                                        
  4 Sidman, John-howard       JR Columbia                         59.72    2  
     r:+0.67  28.17       59.72 (31.55)                                        
  5 Mai, Erik                 SO Columbia                         59.90    1  
              28.41       59.90 (31.49)                                        
  6 Wood, Andrew              FR Columbia                       1:00.17  
              28.28     1:00.17 (31.89)                                        
  7 Swallow, Matthew          FR Columbia                       1:00.51  
     r:+0.66  28.20     1:00.51 (32.31)                                        
 -- Yamada, Kent              SO Columbia                      X1:02.15  
              29.19     1:02.15 (32.96)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Niall             JR Harvard                        1:51.04    9  
     r:+0.74  25.55       53.91 (28.36)     1:21.79 (27.88)     1:51.04 (29.25)
  2 Esquen, Bruno             JR Columbia                       1:53.30    4  
              24.33       52.56 (28.23)     1:22.07 (29.51)     1:53.30 (31.23)
  3 Yntema, Douwe             SR Harvard                        1:53.72    3  
     r:+0.77  25.35       53.84 (28.49)     1:23.51 (29.67)     1:53.72 (30.21)
  4 Cutter, Ryan              SO Harvard                        1:54.95    2  
     r:+0.80  26.07       55.56 (29.49)     1:25.33 (29.77)     1:54.95 (29.62)
  5 Eyckmans, Robert          JR Columbia                       1:55.48    1  
              26.31       55.79 (29.48)     1:25.45 (29.66)     1:55.48 (30.03)
  6 Schindewolf, Evan         SR Harvard                        1:55.69  
              25.89       55.89 (30.00)     1:25.93 (30.04)     1:55.69 (29.76)
  7 Brown, Josh               SR Columbia                       1:57.77  
              26.99       56.59 (29.60)     1:26.90 (30.31)     1:57.77 (30.87)
  8 Seidel, Taylor            FR Columbia                       1:58.69  
     r:+0.83  26.69       56.38 (29.69)     1:27.40 (31.02)     1:58.69 (31.29)
 -- Ford, Ross                JR Harvard                       X1:54.30  
     r:+0.70  25.06       54.28 (29.22)     1:24.14 (29.86)     1:54.30 (30.16)
 -- Zambeli-Ljepovic, Alan    FR Columbia                      X2:05.86  
              27.19       59.45 (32.26)     1:32.23 (32.78)     2:05.86 (33.63)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Adam              SR Columbia                         20.12    9  
  2 Lee, Oliver               FR Harvard                          21.09    4  
  3 Heyburn, Will             SR Harvard                          21.55    3  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  4 DuCille, Nicholas         JR Harvard                          21.73    2  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  5 Flatt, Bill               FR Harvard                          21.75  
  6 Wright, John              SO Columbia                         21.95    1  
  7 Schultz, Kai              FR Columbia                         21.99  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Falk-Wallace, Richard     JR Columbia                         22.58  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 -- Downs, Travis             FR Harvard                         X22.74  
 -- Falk-Wallace, William     FR Columbia                        X22.83  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Michael          SO Harvard                         341.25    9  
  2 Ranta, Zac                SR Harvard                         327.53    4  
  3 Zarrella, Joe             FR Harvard                         319.50    3  
  4 Collazo, Jason            SO Columbia                        298.50    2  
  5 Borghi, Michaelangelo     SO Columbia                        292.89    1  
  6 Levkoff, David            SR Columbia                        258.15  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Adam              SR Columbia                         44.80    9  
              21.10       44.80 (23.70)                                        
  2 Satterthwaite, Chris      FR Harvard                          46.41    4  
     r:+0.72  22.36       46.41 (24.05)                                        
  3 Heyburn, Will             SR Harvard                          47.08    3  
     r:+0.73  22.80       47.08 (24.28)                                        
  4 Lee, Oliver               FR Harvard                          47.31    2  
     r:+0.70  22.75       47.31 (24.56)                                        
  5 Tan, Daniel               FR Columbia                         47.61    1  
     r:+0.81  23.37       47.61 (24.24)                                        
  6 Goodman, Spenser          FR Harvard                          48.30  
              23.16       48.30 (25.14)                                        
  6 Wright, John              SO Columbia                         48.30  
              23.42       48.30 (24.88)                                        
  8 Falk-Wallace, Richard     JR Columbia                         49.87  
     r:+0.79  24.46       49.87 (25.41)                                        
 -- Flatt, Bill               FR Harvard                         X47.30  
     r:+0.74  22.70       47.30 (24.60)                                        
 -- Brophy, Willy             FR Harvard                         X48.43  
     r:+0.75  23.56       48.43 (24.87)                                        
 -- Downs, Travis             FR Harvard                         X50.52  
     r:+0.72  24.07       50.52 (26.45)                                        
 -- Zhai, Kevin               JR Columbia                        X50.78  
              24.29       50.78 (26.49)                                        
 -- Falk-Wallace, William     FR Columbia                        X50.81  
     r:+0.73  24.20       50.81 (26.61)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pretto, Jack              FR Harvard                        1:54.91    9  
              26.91       55.98 (29.07)     1:25.72 (29.74)     1:54.91 (29.19)
  2 Lynch, David              JR Harvard                        1:55.86    4  
              27.66       56.68 (29.02)     1:26.19 (29.51)     1:55.86 (29.67)
  3 Dunn, Michael             SR Harvard                        1:56.32    3  
              28.08       57.88 (29.80)     1:27.57 (29.69)     1:56.32 (28.75)
  4 Dougherty, Patrick        SO Columbia                       1:58.74    2  
              27.61       56.87 (29.26)     1:27.45 (30.58)     1:58.74 (31.29)
  5 Seidel, Taylor            FR Columbia                       1:58.86    1  
              28.43       58.46 (30.03)     1:28.69 (30.23)     1:58.86 (30.17)
  6 Gaissert, Philipp         FR Columbia                       1:59.36  
              27.91       58.15 (30.24)     1:28.65 (30.50)     1:59.36 (30.71)
  7 Mormann, Nate             SR Columbia                       2:05.90  
              29.02     1:00.96 (31.94)     1:33.03 (32.07)     2:05.90 (32.87)
 -- Newell, Rob               JR Harvard                             DQ  
      36 Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish
              27.02       55.03 (28.01)     1:22.96 (27.93)          DQ (28.44)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen          SO Harvard                        2:07.11    9  
              28.87     1:01.67 (32.80)     1:34.74 (33.07)     2:07.11 (32.37)
  2 Ting, Jason               FR Harvard                        2:07.79    4  
     r:+0.79  29.75     1:02.33 (32.58)     1:35.13 (32.80)     2:07.79 (32.66)
  3 Davidson, Justin          SR Harvard                        2:09.95    3  
     r:+0.91  29.81     1:03.92 (34.11)     1:36.82 (32.90)     2:09.95 (33.13)
  4 Traub, Eric               FR Columbia                       2:10.34    2  
     r:+0.92  29.51     1:02.79 (33.28)     1:36.18 (33.39)     2:10.34 (34.16)
  5 Crigler, Danny            FR Harvard                        2:10.41  
     r:+0.76  28.95     1:02.04 (33.09)     1:36.08 (34.04)     2:10.41 (34.33)
  6 Wood, Andrew              FR Columbia                       2:12.41    1  
              29.60     1:03.34 (33.74)     1:37.62 (34.28)     2:12.41 (34.79)
  7 Sidman, John-howard       JR Columbia                       2:12.49  
     r:+0.71  29.55     1:03.37 (33.82)     1:37.96 (34.59)     2:12.49 (34.53)
  8 Mai, Erik                 SO Columbia                       2:14.43  
              30.89     1:05.02 (34.13)     1:39.16 (34.14)     2:14.43 (35.27)
 -- Swallow, Matthew          FR Columbia                      X2:14.75  
     r:+0.68  29.87     1:03.80 (33.93)     1:39.13 (35.33)     2:14.75 (35.62)
 -- Yamada, Kent              SO Columbia                      X2:18.36  
              30.78     1:05.27 (34.49)     1:41.35 (36.08)     2:18.36 (37.01)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Wes              FR Harvard                        4:35.58    9  
     r:+0.83  25.44       53.07 (27.63)     1:20.93 (27.86)     1:48.76 (27.83)
        2:16.50 (27.74)     2:44.16 (27.66)     3:12.08 (27.92)     3:40.31 (28.23)
        4:08.45 (28.14)     4:35.58 (27.13)                                        
  2 Mackenzie, Sean           SO Columbia                       4:44.89    4  
              25.58       53.55 (27.97)     1:21.86 (28.31)     1:50.56 (28.70)
        2:19.50 (28.94)     2:48.57 (29.07)     3:17.63 (29.06)     3:46.40 (28.77)
        4:16.47 (30.07)     4:44.89 (28.42)                                        
  3 Kaminske, Matthew         SO Harvard                        4:50.80    3  
     r:+0.85  27.71       57.01 (29.30)     1:26.52 (29.51)     1:56.13 (29.61)
        2:25.54 (29.41)     2:54.96 (29.42)     3:24.44 (29.48)     3:54.00 (29.56)
        4:23.26 (29.26)     4:50.80 (27.54)                                        
  4 Smith, Alex               JR Columbia                       4:51.07    2  
              27.77       57.64 (29.87)     1:27.62 (29.98)     1:57.62 (30.00)
        2:27.48 (29.86)     2:56.99 (29.51)     3:26.49 (29.50)     3:55.50 (29.01)
        4:24.03 (28.53)     4:51.07 (27.04)                                        
  5 McLean, Matthew           JR Harvard                        4:51.91    1  
     r:+0.71  26.85       55.89 (29.04)     1:26.02 (30.13)     1:55.90 (29.88)
        2:26.01 (30.11)     2:55.75 (29.74)     3:25.38 (29.63)     3:55.24 (29.86)
        4:24.44 (29.20)     4:51.91 (27.47)                                        
  6 Tutass, Shane             JR Columbia                       4:52.10  
     r:+0.90  26.67       56.24 (29.57)     1:25.87 (29.63)     1:55.96 (30.09)
        2:25.79 (29.83)     2:55.70 (29.91)     3:25.85 (30.15)     3:55.53 (29.68)
        4:24.73 (29.20)     4:52.10 (27.37)                                        
  7 Yueh, Nathan              FR Columbia                       5:05.43  
     r:+0.81  28.13       58.47 (30.34)     1:28.81 (30.34)     2:00.07 (31.26)
        2:31.31 (31.24)     3:02.35 (31.04)     3:33.76 (31.41)     4:04.81 (31.05)
        4:35.84 (31.03)     5:05.43 (29.59)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esquen, Bruno             JR Columbia                         49.82    9  
     r:+0.71  23.16       49.82 (26.66)                                        
  2 Janney, Niall             JR Harvard                          51.33    4  
     r:+0.74  23.82       51.33 (27.51)                                        
  3 Schultz, Kai              FR Columbia                         52.13    3  
     r:+0.75  24.55       52.13 (27.58)                                        
  4 Roop, Greg                SO Harvard                          52.25    2  
              24.49       52.25 (27.76)                                        
  5 Ford, Ross                JR Harvard                          52.26    1  
     r:+0.72  24.43       52.26 (27.83)                                        
  6 Cutter, Ryan              SO Harvard                          52.35  
     r:+0.78  24.90       52.35 (27.45)                                        
  7 Brown, Josh               SR Columbia                         53.45  
              25.01       53.45 (28.44)                                        
  8 Mayer, Karl               SO Columbia                         53.59  
              24.81       53.59 (28.78)                                        
 -- Gaissert, Philipp         FR Columbia                        X53.36  
     r:+0.68  25.01       53.36 (28.35)                                        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Chris        SR Columbia                        X55.44  
     r:+0.76  25.66       55.44 (29.78)                                        
 -- Zambeli-Ljepovic, Alan    FR Columbia                        X56.14  
              26.18       56.14 (29.96)                                        
 -- Fineman, Richard          SO Columbia                        X57.53  
              27.20       57.53 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarrella, Joe             FR Harvard                         310.80    9  
  2 Stanton, Michael          SO Harvard                         308.62    4  
  3 Ranta, Zac                SR Harvard                         296.40    3  
  4 Collazo, Jason            SO Columbia                        290.78    2  
  5 Levkoff, David            SR Columbia                        271.05    1  
  6 Borghi, Michaelangelo     SO Columbia                        258.15  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yntema, Douwe             SR Harvard                        4:05.72    9  
     r:+0.77  26.55       56.99 (30.44)     1:28.96 (31.97)     2:00.37 (31.41)
        2:35.64 (35.27)     3:11.77 (36.13)     3:39.80 (28.03)     4:05.72 (25.92)
  2 Newell, Rob               JR Harvard                        4:05.78    4  
              26.44       56.22 (29.78)     1:27.45 (31.23)     1:58.56 (31.11)
        2:34.02 (35.46)     3:09.73 (35.71)     3:38.67 (28.94)     4:05.78 (27.11)
  3 Crigler, Danny            FR Harvard                        4:06.10    3  
     r:+0.78  25.47       54.84 (29.37)     1:27.29 (32.45)     1:59.30 (32.01)
        2:35.03 (35.73)     3:10.97 (35.94)     3:39.61 (28.64)     4:06.10 (26.49)
  4 Stephenson, Harry         FR Columbia                       4:09.59    2  
     r:+0.76  26.70       56.84 (30.14)     1:27.89 (31.05)     1:58.75 (30.86)
        2:35.18 (36.43)     3:11.71 (36.53)     3:40.87 (29.16)     4:09.59 (28.72)
  5 Eyckmans, Robert          JR Columbia                       4:10.85    1  
              27.12       58.31 (31.19)     1:32.30 (33.99)     2:05.86 (33.56)
        2:39.90 (34.04)     3:14.18 (34.28)     3:42.71 (28.53)     4:10.85 (28.14)
  6 Schindewolf, Evan         SR Harvard                        4:13.51  
              26.52       57.89 (31.37)     1:30.64 (32.75)     2:02.46 (31.82)
        2:39.05 (36.59)     3:15.80 (36.75)     3:45.02 (29.22)     4:13.51 (28.49)
  7 Seidel, Taylor            FR Columbia                       4:20.53  
     r:+0.84  27.60       59.01 (31.41)     1:32.29 (33.28)     2:05.42 (33.13)
        2:43.17 (37.75)     3:21.02 (37.85)     3:51.41 (30.39)     4:20.53 (29.12)
 -- Lynch, David              JR Harvard                       X4:11.48  
     r:+0.74  26.00       56.02 (30.02)     1:28.19 (32.17)     1:59.49 (31.30)
        2:36.71 (37.22)     3:13.92 (37.21)     3:43.31 (29.39)     4:11.48 (28.17)
 -- Dunn, Michael             SR Harvard                       X4:19.92  
              27.36       58.87 (31.51)     1:32.07 (33.20)     2:05.62 (33.55)
        2:43.44 (37.82)     3:20.67 (37.23)     3:51.47 (30.80)     4:19.92 (28.45)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                                    1:24.78   11  
     1) Powell, Adam SR                 2) r:+0.25 Tan, Daniel FR         
     3) r:+0.34 Dougherty, Patrick SO   4) r:+0.36 Traub, Eric FR         
     r:+0.81  20.50       41.66 (21.16)     1:03.19 (21.53)     1:24.78 (21.59)
  2 Columbia University  'C'                                    1:30.14    4  
     1) Falk-Wallace, William FR        2) r:+0.22 Mormann, Nate SR       
     3) r:+0.14 Swallow, Matthew FR     4) r:+0.14 Bailey, John JR        
     r:+0.70  23.40       45.52 (22.12)     1:07.84 (22.32)     1:30.14 (22.30)
 -- Harvard University  'A'                                    X1:25.74  
     1) DuCille, Nicholas JR            2) r:+0.25 Goodman, Spenser FR    
     3) r:+0.27 Janney, Niall JR        4) r:+0.27 Lee, Oliver FR         
     r:+0.79  21.75       43.57 (21.82)     1:04.90 (21.33)     1:25.74 (20.84)
 -- Harvard University  'C'                                    X1:26.61  
     1) McIntee, Brendan SO             2) r:+0.44 Pretto, Jack FR        
     3) r:+0.26 Brophy, Willy FR        4) r:+0.29 Wurzbacher, Owen SO    
     r:+0.70  22.35       43.86 (21.51)     1:05.49 (21.63)     1:26.61 (21.12)
 -- Harvard University  'B'                                    X1:26.64  
     1) Stearns, Wes FR                 2) r:+0.27 Heyburn, Will SR       
     3) r:+0.24 Roop, Greg SO           4) r:+0.05 McLean, Matthew JR     
     r:+0.77  22.58       43.50 (20.92)     1:04.85 (21.35)     1:26.64 (21.79)
 -- Harvard University  'D'                                    X1:29.16  
     1) Cutter, Ryan SO                 2) r:+0.28 Downs, Travis FR       
     3) r:+0.25 Schindewolf, Evan SR    4) r:+0.03 Flatt, Bill FR         
     r:+0.78  22.68       45.17 (22.49)     1:07.74 (22.57)     1:29.16 (21.42)
 -- Columbia University  'B'                                         DQ  
      72 Changed order of swimmers
     1) Wright, John SO                 2) r:+0.34 Schultz, Kai FR        
     3) r:+0.35 Falk-Wallace, Richard J 4) r:+0.40 Esquen, Bruno JR       
     r:+0.73  22.59       44.14 (21.55)     1:06.44 (22.30)          DQ (21.70)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Harvard University                  196   2. Columbia University                 102