ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Licensed to Dartmouth College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 03:14 PM
                       Dartmouth vs. Cornell vs. Harvard                       
                    Men's Swimming and Diving Meet 11/13/10                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 388.05    1/5/1985 Dan Watson, Harvard                         
   Dartmouth: D 358.70   2/14/1970 Mike Brown, Dartmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Truong               Cornell                   NT     320.10  
  2 Joe Zarrella                 Harvard                   NT     297.60  
  3 Zac Ranta                    Harvard                   NT     294.55  
  4 Mikey Brown               SR Dartmouth                 NT     288.00  
  5 Michael Stanton              Harvard                   NT     269.45  
  6 Michael Sheppard             Cornell                   NT     261.70  
  7 Ben Weill                 FR Dartmouth                 NT     260.90  
  8 Chris Plante              JR Dartmouth                 NT     254.45  
  9 Jonathan Zollo               Cornell                   NT     224.10  
 10 James O'Neil                 Cornell                   NT    x206.60  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:31.47   1/17/2009 Yale                                       
                         Righi, Sweitzer, Bicer, Pool                      
   Dartmouth: D 1:31.11    3/5/2004 Dartmouth, Dartmouth                       
                         Hipps, Sanford, K Diehl, Goldhahn                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming  'B'                            NT    1:33.94  
     1) Jack Pretto FR                  2) Owen Wurzbacher SO             
     3) Gregory Roop SO                 4) Nicholas DuCille JR            
       24.10    26.06    22.88    20.90                                    
  2 Harvard Men's Swimming  'A'                       1:30.98    1:34.52  
     1) Robert Newell JR                2) Justin Davidson SR             
     3) Niall Janney JR                 4) Oliver Lee FR                  
       24.08    26.60    23.17    20.67                                    
  3 Cornell University  'A'                                NT    1:35.01  
     1) Jake Sangren                    2) Julian Chan                    
     3) Mark Stepanian                  4) Steven Kwartler                
       23.92    27.14    22.65    21.30                                    
  4 Dartmouth College  'A'                                 NT    1:35.20  
     1) Mickey Ahern JR                 2) Marco Chu SR                   
     3) Will Derdeyn SO                 4) Zack Doherty SO                
       24.38    27.17    22.24    21.41                                    
  5 Cornell University  'B'                                NT    1:35.58  
     1) Frankie Lacayo                  2) Jake Fisher                    
     3) James Keady                     4) Eric Gaffey                    
       24.63    26.62    23.05    21.28                                    
  6 Harvard Men's Swimming  'C'                            NT   x1:35.81  
     1) Alex Mazure FR                  2) Danny Crigler FR               
     3) Ross Ford JR                    4) Bill Flatt FR                  
       24.71    26.75    23.02    21.33                                    
  7 Dartmouth College  'B'                                 NT    1:37.71  
     1) Albert Roth SO                  2) Jack Driessen JR               
     3) Ray Li JR                       4) Jay Margherio SO               
       24.39    27.62    23.20    22.50                                    
  8 Cornell University  'C'                                NT   x1:38.70  
     1) Willie Mendelson                2) Ty Speidel                     
     3) Ben Catanese                    4) Kevin Brazitis                 
       25.89    27.57    23.76    21.48                                    
  9 Dartmouth College  'C'                                 NT   x1:40.50  
     1) Dan Hochman JR                  2) Matt Stumpf JR                 
     3) Joe Chance SO                   4) Andrew North FR                
       26.31    28.22    24.19    21.78                                    
 10 Dartmouth College  'D'                                 NT   x1:44.65  
     1) Jason Wong SO                   2) Matt Harding SO                
     3) Ben Feeser SO                   4) Alex Kamai JR                  
       29.27    27.88    24.99    22.51                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 9:14.31   2/13/1999 Tim Martin, Harvard                        
   Dartmouth: D 9:21.07   2/23/2007 Kevin Ellis, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nejc Zupan                FR Dartmouth                 NT    9:28.77  
      25.78   27.97   28.12   28.53   28.42   28.90   28.73   28.80
      28.62   28.99   28.54   28.70   28.60   28.63   28.90   28.34
      28.71   28.94   28.98   27.57                                
  2 Taylor Wilson                Cornell                   NT    9:35.82  
      26.64   28.69   28.99   29.05   28.66   29.06   29.04   29.15
      29.12   29.05   29.28   29.21   29.34   29.38   29.39   29.37
      28.22   28.25   27.96   27.97                                
  3 Blake Lewkowitz           SR Harvard              9:01.46    9:38.34  
      26.43   27.89   28.58   28.75   28.76   28.98   29.29   29.18
      29.05   29.02   28.92   28.99   29.16   29.32   29.34   29.43
      29.35   29.50   29.05   29.35                                
  4 Dylan Gabel               FR Dartmouth                 NT    9:47.03  
      25.62   28.21   28.93   28.94   29.24   29.29   29.47   29.39
      29.39   29.82   29.70   29.86   29.95   30.15   30.10   30.02
      30.07   30.18   30.26   28.44                                
  5 Matthew Kaminske          SO Harvard              9:19.12    9:47.47  
      27.06   28.93   29.25   29.31   29.29   29.51   29.61   29.56
      29.29   29.30   29.66   29.68   29.61   29.81   29.74   29.82
      29.74   29.91   29.54   28.85                                
  6 Jamie Mannion             SR Harvard              9:47.77    9:50.06  
      26.64   29.08   29.30   29.53   29.64   29.55   29.63   29.42
      29.72   29.73   29.49   30.18   29.54   30.24   30.22   29.55
      29.82   30.48   29.67   28.63                                
  7 Matthew McLean            JR Harvard              9:24.32  x10:00.08  
      26.36   28.51   29.27   29.37   29.34   29.31   29.80   29.92
      30.50   30.34   30.36   30.68   30.82   30.69   30.79   30.91
      31.47   31.11   30.44   30.09                                
  8 Ben Itzkowitz                Cornell                   NT   10:04.28  
      26.71   29.02   29.49   29.65   30.07   30.38   30.10   30.41
      30.25   30.67   30.68   30.63   30.96   30.96   30.65   30.78
      31.33   31.26   30.50   29.78                                
  9 JP Panzl                  SR Dartmouth                 NT   10:12.78  
      27.07   29.40   30.08   30.25   30.50   30.64   30.83   30.76
      31.06   30.70   31.24   31.12   31.17   31.44   31.30   31.56
      31.26   31.36   31.13   29.91                                
 10 Eric Anderson                Cornell                   NT   10:15.19  
      26.82   29.14   29.69   29.83   30.29   30.47   30.68   31.29
      31.08   31.36   31.55   31.63   31.42   31.43   31.56   31.53
      31.65   31.88   31.66   30.23                                
 11 Billy Haley               SR Dartmouth                 NT  x10:20.63  
      27.39   29.18   29.92   30.51   30.83   30.83   31.25   31.26
      31.50   31.28   31.19   31.29   31.45   31.56   32.08   32.02
      31.92   32.13   31.89   31.15                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:39.62    3/6/1981 Bobby Hackett, Harvard                     
   Dartmouth: D 1:38.14   3/26/1980 Todd Taylor, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spenser Goodman           FR Harvard                   NT    1:40.70  
      23.48   25.22   25.79   26.21                                
  2 Chris Satterthwaite       FR Harvard                   NT    1:40.88  
      23.30   25.19   25.88   26.51                                
  3 Wes Stearns               FR Harvard                   NT    1:41.99  
      23.83   25.44   26.11   26.61                                
  4 Gregory Roop              SO Harvard                   NT   x1:42.30  
      23.42   25.64   26.61   26.63                                
  5 Dean Holcomb                 Cornell                   NT    1:42.94  
      24.05   25.68   26.37   26.84                                
  6 John Hill                 JR Dartmouth                 NT    1:43.68  
      24.26   26.14   26.51   26.77                                
  7 Christopher Keady            Cornell                   NT    1:44.86  
      24.25   26.44   26.75   27.42                                
  8 Evan Ciecimirski             Cornell                   NT    1:47.00  
      24.19   26.75   27.70   28.36                                
  9 Nejc Zupan                FR Dartmouth                 NT    1:47.10  
      24.18   26.77   28.43   27.72                                
 10 Zack Doherty              SO Dartmouth                 NT    1:48.01  
      24.65   26.93   28.12   28.31                                
 11 Henry Scott                  Cornell                   NT   x1:49.49  
      24.29   27.46   28.34   29.40                                
 12 Andrew North              FR Dartmouth                 NT   x1:51.73  
      25.17   28.11   29.25   29.20                                
 -- Billy Haley               SR Dartmouth                 NT   X1:51.78  
      25.75   28.30   29.39   28.34                                
 -- Ben Feeser                SO Dartmouth                 NT   X1:53.00  
      26.02   28.09   29.57   29.32                                
 -- Alex Kamai                JR Dartmouth                 NT   X2:00.27  
      26.79   28.73   31.56   33.19                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 49.57   1/21/2006 Alex Righi, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 49.98    3/6/2010 Mickey Ahearn, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Newell             JR Harvard                49.68      51.22  
      25.23   25.99                                                
  2 Jack Pretto               FR Harvard                49.82      51.25  
      25.24   26.01                                                
  3 Jake Sangren                 Cornell                   NT      51.34  
      24.75   26.59                                                
  4 Mickey Ahern              JR Dartmouth                 NT      51.86  
      25.50   26.36                                                
  5 Alex Mazure               FR Harvard                49.70      52.28  
      25.35   26.93                                                
  6 Brendan McIntee           SO Harvard                51.62     x52.83  
      25.66   27.17                                                
  7 Austin Taylor                Cornell                   NT      52.89  
      25.70   27.19                                                
  8 Frankie Lacayo               Cornell                   NT      53.31  
      25.47   27.84                                                
  9 Willie Mendelson             Cornell                   NT     x54.25  
      26.05   28.20                                                
 10 Ray Li                    JR Dartmouth                 NT      54.30  
      26.07   28.23                                                
 11 Dan Hochman               JR Dartmouth                 NT      56.79  
      27.46   29.33                                                
 12 Jason Wong                SO Dartmouth                 NT   x1:03.44  
      30.32   33.12                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.05   1/17/2009 Chaz Maul, Pennsylvania                      
   Dartmouth: D 56.03    3/4/2004 Tom Sanford, Dartmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Wurzbacher           SO Harvard                55.05      57.74  
      27.31   30.43                                                
  2 Jake Fisher                  Cornell                   NT      58.55  
      27.53   31.02                                                
  3 Will Heyburn              SR Harvard                56.06      59.04  
      27.25   31.79                                                
  4 Julian Chan                  Cornell                   NT      59.40  
      27.95   31.45                                                
  5 Justin Davidson           SR Harvard                55.88      59.82  
      27.90   31.92                                                
  6 Michael Lenkeit           SO Dartmouth                 NT    1:01.81  
      29.21   32.60                                                
  7 Ty Speidel                   Cornell                   NT    1:01.88  
      28.80   33.08                                                
  8 Jack Driessen             JR Dartmouth                 NT    1:01.97  
      29.46   32.51                                                
  9 Matt Harding              SO Dartmouth                 NT    1:02.21  
      29.00   33.21                                                
 10 Matt Stumpf               JR Dartmouth                 NT   x1:04.13  
      30.05   34.08                                                
 -- Nick Burford              FR Dartmouth                 NT   X1:06.01  
      31.20   34.81                                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:49.64    3/7/1981 Ted Chappel, Harvard                       
   Dartmouth: D 1:49.55    3/6/2010 Albert Roth, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niall Janney              JR Harvard              1:49.12    1:51.46  
      25.30   28.09   28.44   29.63                                
  2 Douwe Yntema              SR Harvard              1:48.82    1:53.34  
      25.48   29.03   29.81   29.02                                
  3 Harry Harpham                Cornell                   NT    1:53.61  
      25.90   29.25   29.27   29.19                                
  4 Ryan Cutter               SO Harvard              1:51.20    1:53.78  
      25.77   29.46   29.18   29.37                                
  5 Albert Roth               SO Dartmouth                 NT    1:54.22  
      25.87   29.17   29.43   29.75                                
  6 Evan Schindewolf          SR Harvard              1:52.50   x1:54.40  
      25.70   29.24   29.21   30.25                                
  7 Ben Catanese                 Cornell                   NT    1:57.19  
      25.83   29.32   30.20   31.84                                
  8 Marco Chu                 SR Dartmouth                 NT    1:57.45  
      25.79   29.45   30.56   31.65                                
  9 Joe Chance                SO Dartmouth                 NT    2:00.06  
      26.57   30.13   30.88   32.48                                
 10 JP Panzl                  SR Dartmouth                 NT   x2:03.07  
      27.63   30.23   32.63   32.58                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 20.46   1/17/2009 Alex Righi, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 20.25    3/1/1990 Dwight Fenton, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver Lee                FR Harvard                20.36      20.92  
  2 Nicholas DuCille          JR Harvard                20.66      21.28  
  3 James Keady                  Cornell                   NT      21.54  
  4 Mark Stepanian               Cornell                   NT      21.65  
  5 Will Derdeyn              SO Dartmouth                 NT      21.75  
  6 Eric Gaffey                  Cornell                   NT      21.78  
  7 Steven Kwartler              Cornell                   NT     x22.00  
  8 Will Brophy               FR Harvard                   NT      22.07  
  9 Bill Flatt                FR Harvard                21.95     x22.08  
 10 Andrew North              FR Dartmouth                 NT      22.42  
 11 Ray Li                    JR Dartmouth                 NT      22.54  
 12 Jay Margherio             SO Dartmouth                 NT     x22.83  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 355.57  11/30/2007 Andrew Berry, Dartmouth                     
   Dartmouth: D 355.57  11/30/2007 Andrew Berry, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Stanton              Harvard                   NT     295.05  
  2 Zac Ranta                    Harvard                   NT     291.85  
  3 Michael Sheppard             Cornell                   NT     284.85  
  4 Joe Zarrella                 Harvard                   NT     284.00  
  5 Phillip Truong               Cornell                   NT     281.85  
  6 Mikey Brown               SR Dartmouth                 NT     256.65  
  7 Chris Plante              JR Dartmouth                 NT     254.30  
  8 Jonathan Zollo               Cornell                   NT     241.85  
  9 James O'Neil                 Cornell                   NT    x239.80  
 10 Ben Weill                 FR Dartmouth                 NT     215.15  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 45.04   1/17/2009 Alex Righi, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 45.12    3/8/2003 Ryan Goldhahn, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas DuCille          JR Harvard                45.57      46.79  
      23.40   23.39                                                
  2 Spenser Goodman           FR Harvard                47.50      46.98  
      22.71   24.27                                                
  3 Dean Holcomb                 Cornell                   NT      47.19  
      22.51   24.68                                                
  4 Will Heyburn              SR Harvard                44.39      47.24  
      22.33   24.91                                                
  5 Christopher Myers            Cornell                   NT      47.73  
      22.60   25.13                                                
  6 Zack Doherty              SO Dartmouth                 NT      48.06  
      23.08   24.98                                                
  7 Kevin Brazitis               Cornell                   NT      48.29  
      22.93   25.36                                                
  8 John Hill                 JR Dartmouth                 NT      48.51  
      23.54   24.97                                                
  9 Steven Kwartler              Cornell                   NT     x48.60  
      22.91   25.69                                                
  9 Will Brophy               FR Harvard                47.18     x48.60  
      23.31   25.29                                                
 11 Jay Margherio             SO Dartmouth                 NT      49.50  
      23.98   25.52                                                
 12 Andrew North              FR Dartmouth                 NT     x50.66  
      24.39   26.27                                                
 -- Ben Feeser                SO Dartmouth                 NT     X52.45  
      24.84   27.61                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:50.19   2/13/1999 Greg Wreide, Harvard                       
   Dartmouth: D 1:49.21    3/1/1997 Jon Kenyon, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Newell             JR Harvard              1:46.93    1:50.43  
      27.18   28.57   27.52   27.16                                
  2 Mickey Ahern              JR Dartmouth                 NT    1:53.12  
      27.25   29.00   28.90   27.97                                
  3 Alex Mazure               FR Harvard              1:49.56    1:53.47  
      26.89   28.56   29.45   28.57                                
  4 Christopher Keady            Cornell                   NT    1:54.62  
      27.26   28.50   28.94   29.92                                
  5 David Lynch               JR Harvard              1:51.11    1:54.95  
      26.83   28.59   29.33   30.20                                
  6 Jack Pretto               FR Harvard              1:59.22   x1:56.37  
      27.65   30.11   29.65   28.96                                
  7 Dylan Gabel               FR Dartmouth                 NT    1:56.81  
      28.49   30.60   28.92   28.80                                
  8 Austin Taylor                Cornell                   NT    1:58.38  
      27.85   30.62   30.54   29.37                                
  9 Jake Sangren                 Cornell                   NT    1:59.09  
      27.72   29.95   30.86   30.56                                
 10 Eric Anderson                Cornell                   NT   x2:00.19  
      27.98   30.07   31.32   30.82                                
 11 Joe Chance                SO Dartmouth                 NT    2:00.27  
      28.35   30.03   31.11   30.78                                
 12 Dan Hochman               JR Dartmouth                 NT   x2:10.34  
      30.45   32.58   33.50   33.81                                
 -- Michael Dunn              SR Harvard              1:54.46   X1:55.85  
      27.55   29.73   29.52   29.05                                
 -- Jason Wong                SO Dartmouth                 NT   X2:14.72  
      31.14   33.34   35.01   35.23                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:01.90    3/7/1981 Tom Mintz, Yale                            
   Dartmouth: D 2:02.24    3/6/2004 Tom Sanford, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Wurzbacher           SO Harvard              2:00.82    2:04.91  
      28.13   31.73   32.23   32.82                                
  2 Julian Chan                  Cornell                   NT    2:07.72  
      29.47   32.52   32.18   33.55                                
  3 Danny Crigler             FR Harvard              2:05.80    2:09.48  
      29.19   32.57   33.75   33.97                                
  4 Jake Fisher                  Cornell                   NT    2:10.90  
      29.16   32.84   34.12   34.78                                
  5 Matt Harding              SO Dartmouth                 NT    2:13.94  
      29.65   33.67   34.81   35.81                                
  6 Evan Schindewolf          SR Harvard              2:12.12    2:15.66  
      30.66   34.79   35.43   34.78                                
  7 Jack Driessen             JR Dartmouth                 NT    2:15.89  
      30.82   34.54   35.20   35.33                                
  8 Evan Ciecimirski             Cornell                   NT    2:16.62  
      29.84   34.22   35.71   36.85                                
  9 Matt Stumpf               JR Dartmouth                 NT    2:19.35  
      31.15   34.92   36.48   36.80                                
 10 Ty Speidel                   Cornell                   NT   x2:20.13  
      31.73   35.96   35.57   36.87                                
 11 Nick Burford              FR Dartmouth                 NT   x2:24.34  
      32.26   36.68   37.62   37.78                                
 -- Michael Lenkeit           SO Dartmouth                 NT   X2:16.79  
      31.10   34.59   35.44   35.66                                
 
Event 14  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:25.09    3/5/1981 Ted Chappell, Harvard                      
   Dartmouth: D 4:29.18   2/22/2007 Kevin Ellis, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nejc Zupan                FR Dartmouth                 NT    4:38.44  
      25.51   27.67   27.79   28.09   28.12   28.09   28.12   28.50
      28.37   28.18                                                
  2 Taylor Wilson                Cornell                   NT    4:43.08  
      26.07   28.56   28.74   29.05   28.87   28.92   28.73   28.38
      28.12   27.64                                                
  3 Dylan Gabel               FR Dartmouth                 NT    4:43.16  
      26.03   28.54   28.90   29.04   28.97   28.74   29.18   28.14
      28.63   26.99                                                
  4 Blake Lewkowitz           SR Harvard              4:22.44    4:44.28  
      27.01   28.57   28.75   28.96   28.96   28.79   28.89   28.83
      27.94   27.58                                                
  5 Harry Harpham                Cornell                   NT    4:46.28  
      26.29   28.82   29.26   29.37   28.51   28.48   29.24   29.40
      28.53   28.38                                                
  6 Matthew Kaminske          SO Harvard              4:31.88    4:48.00  
      27.54   29.10   29.22   29.15   29.15   29.13   29.11   29.14
      28.70   27.76                                                
  7 John Hill                 JR Dartmouth                 NT    4:48.88  
      27.13   28.87   29.06   29.15   28.94   29.43   29.38   29.70
      29.15   28.07                                                
  8 Jamie Mannion             SR Harvard                   NT    4:48.91  
      26.20   28.69   29.20   29.56   29.38   29.37   29.53   29.34
      29.50   28.14                                                
  9 Marco Chu                 SR Dartmouth                 NT   x4:48.95  
      26.26   28.75   29.37   29.12   29.38   29.75   29.96   29.68
      29.21   27.47                                                
 10 Ben Itzkowitz                Cornell                   NT    4:50.13  
      26.72   29.02   29.25   29.60   29.29   29.75   29.66   28.95
      29.12   28.77                                                
 11 Matthew McLean            JR Harvard              4:29.54   x4:52.50  
      26.67   28.80   29.19   29.38   29.39   29.74   30.06   29.93
      30.10   29.24                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 49.22   1/17/2009 Chris Pool, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 49.43    3/4/2005 Michael Hipps, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory Roop              SO Harvard                48.92      51.22  
      24.12   27.10                                                
  2 Will Derdeyn              SO Dartmouth                 NT      51.33  
      23.72   27.61                                                
  3 Albert Roth               SO Dartmouth                 NT      51.38  
      24.73   26.65                                                
  4 Ross Ford                 JR Harvard                50.20      51.43  
      23.86   27.57                                                
  5 Ryan Cutter               SO Harvard                50.16      51.83  
      24.31   27.52                                                
  6 Ray Li                    JR Dartmouth                 NT      52.30  
      24.11   28.19                                                
  7 James Keady                  Cornell                   NT      52.57  
      24.05   28.52                                                
  8 Ben Catanese                 Cornell                   NT      52.72  
      24.51   28.21                                                
  9 Ian Mirisola              SO Harvard                55.20     x53.06  
      24.72   28.34                                                
 10 Mark Stepanian               Cornell                   NT      53.60  
      24.80   28.80                                                
 11 Henry Scott                  Cornell                   NT     x54.24  
      24.82   29.42                                                
 12 JP Panzl                  SR Dartmouth                 NT     x55.95  
      26.76   29.19                                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:52.08    3/5/1981 Coglin, Harvard                            
   Dartmouth: D 1:50.11    3/4/2010 Albert Roth, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niall Janney              JR Harvard              1:49.48    1:52.54  
      24.66   28.72   33.01   26.15                                
  2 Robert Newell             JR Harvard              1:48.87    1:53.79  
      25.60   28.47   32.99   26.73                                
  3 Dean Holcomb                 Cornell                   NT    1:54.76  
      24.83   29.43   34.63   25.87                                
  4 Douwe Yntema              SR Harvard              1:50.01    1:54.97  
      24.91   29.05   33.79   27.22                                
  5 Albert Roth               SO Dartmouth                 NT    1:55.13  
      25.12   28.58   33.46   27.97                                
  6 Danny Crigler             FR Harvard              1:51.11   x1:55.85  
      24.85   29.93   34.09   26.98                                
  7 Christopher Keady            Cornell                   NT    1:57.62  
      24.65   29.94   35.36   27.67                                
  8 Joe Chance                SO Dartmouth                 NT    1:59.74  
      25.54   29.90   35.94   28.36                                
  9 Taylor Wilson                Cornell                   NT    2:00.20  
      25.65   30.91   35.95   27.69                                
 10 Ben Catanese                 Cornell                   NT   x2:04.14  
      26.40   32.34   36.92   28.48                                
 11 Matt Harding              SO Dartmouth                 NT    2:06.83  
      26.57   34.62   35.28   30.36                                
 12 Matt Stumpf               JR Dartmouth                 NT   x2:09.16  
      27.87   33.57   37.52   30.20                                
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:03.94    3/7/1981 Harvard                                    
                         Gauther, Miao, Chappell, Hackett                  
   Dartmouth: D 3:03.67    3/6/2004 Dartmouth                                  
                         Goldhahn, Fillingham, Sanford, Diehl              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming  'A'                       3:03.09    3:07.77  
     1) Nicholas DuCille JR             2) Will Heyburn SR                
     3) Spenser Goodman FR              4) Oliver Lee FR                  
       22.68    47.40    22.20    47.20    22.29    46.80    21.69    46.37
  2 Dartmouth College  'A'                                 NT    3:09.84  
     1) Marco Chu SR                    2) Mickey Ahern JR                
     3) John Hill JR                    4) Zack Doherty SO                
       23.05    48.08    21.87    46.56    22.88    48.19    22.08    47.01
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming  'D'                            NT    3:13.05  
     1) Jack Pretto FR                  2) Ryan Cutter SO                 
     3) Michael Dunn SR                 4) David Lynch JR                 
       23.11    47.85    23.21    48.13    23.52    48.42    23.07    48.65
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                                 NT    3:15.07  
     1) Nejc Zupan FR                   2) Will Derdeyn SO                
     3) Dylan Gabel FR                  4) Jay Margherio SO               
       23.76    49.26    22.20    47.98    23.81    49.50    22.79    48.33
  5 Harvard Men's Swimming  'C'                            NT   x3:16.68  
     1) Travis Downs FR                 2) Jamie Mannion SR               
     3) Owen Wurzbacher SO              4) Evan Schindewolf SR            
       23.86    50.29    23.91    50.49    22.39    47.24    23.00    48.66
  6 Dartmouth College  'C'                                 NT   x3:22.33  
     1) JP Panzl SR                     2) Dan Hochman JR                 
     3) Jack Driessen JR                4) Ben Feeser SO                  
       25.10    51.04    23.38    49.75    23.76    49.92    24.27    51.62
  7 Dartmouth College  'D'                                 NT   x3:24.12  
     1) Alex Kamai JR                   2) Billy Haley SR                 
     3) Nick Burford FR                 4) Michael Lenkeit SO             
       24.34    50.67    24.19    51.31    25.13    52.78    23.41    49.36
 -- Cornell University  'A'                                NT   X3:11.49  
     1) Steven Kwartler                 2) Kevin Brazitis                 
     3) Christopher Myers               4) Zacharia Mijares-Shafai        
       23.07    48.85    22.52    47.92    22.69    47.43    22.37    47.29
 -- Cornell University  'B'                                NT   X3:12.35  
     1) Eric Gaffey                     2) Evan Ciecimirski               
     3) James Keady                     4) Harry Harpham                  
       22.86    48.21    22.39    48.42    22.67    48.20    22.93    47.52
 -- Harvard Men's Swimming  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Brendan McIntee SO              2) Matthew McLean JR              
     3) Bill Flatt FR                   4) Will Brophy FR                 
       23.40    48.61    22.86    48.58    23.20    49.14    22.43    47.41