ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/20/2009 07:54 PM
            Harvard University  at Columbia University - 11/20/2009            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Michael             Harvard-NE                NT     307.80    9  
  2 Collazo, Jason               Columbia                  NT     303.60    4  
  3 Nickel, Tayler               Harvard-NE                NT     290.11    3  
  4 Borghi, Michaelangelo        Columbia                  NT     286.96    2  
  5 Levkoff, David               Columbia                  NT     282.23    1  
  6 Ranta, Zac                   Harvard-NE                NT     247.28  
  7 Winslow, Henry               Harvard-NE                NT    x246.83  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                               NT    1:34.27   11  
     1) Bailey, Johnny                  2) r:+0.22 Tang, Eric             
     3) r:+0.27 Esquen, Bruno           4) r:+0.39 Powell, Adam           
              24.93       52.00 (27.07)     1:14.30 (22.30)     1:34.27 (19.97)
  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        1:33.67    1:35.10    4  
     1) Newell, Rob H                   2) r:NRT Wurzbacher, Owen         
     3) r:+0.19 Tan, Nicholas           4) r:+0.11 DuCille, Nicholas      
              22.47       51.27 (28.80)     1:14.28 (23.01)     1:35.10 (20.82)
  3 Columbia University  'B'                               NT    1:37.18    2  
     1) Dougherty, Patrick M            2) r:NRT Ramone, Ross             
     3) r:+0.11 Barron, Nick            4) r:+0.11 Jeffers, Joe           
              22.47       52.28 (29.81)     1:15.42 (23.14)     1:37.18 (21.76)
  4 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:37.68  
     1) Pelton, Greg H                  2) r:NRT Heyburn, Will            
     3) r:-0.01 Roop, Greg              4) r:+0.16 Taylor, Eric           
              22.47       53.25 (30.78)     1:16.24 (22.99)     1:37.68 (21.44)
  5 Columbia University  'C'                               NT   x1:38.45  
     1) Mormann, Nate                   2) r:NRT Sidman, John-Howard      
     3) r:+0.10 Kobb, Jordan            4) r:+0.22 Wright, John           
              22.47       53.43 (30.96)     1:16.75 (23.32)     1:38.45 (21.70)
  6 Harvard University-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:39.49  
     1) Dunn, Michael S                 2) r:NRT Melillo, Simone          
     3) r:+0.28 Lynch, Robert           4) r:-0.10 Lynch, David           
              22.47       52.60 (30.13)     1:17.21 (24.61)     1:39.49 (22.28)
  7 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:40.48  
     1) Mannion, Jamie P                2) r:+0.26 Schindewolf, Evan      
     3) r:+0.16 Ford, Ross              4) r:+0.30 Mannion, Patrick       
              26.95       54.73 (27.78)     1:18.30 (23.57)     1:40.48 (22.18)
  8 Columbia University  'D'                               NT   x1:41.45  
     1) Mayer, Karl A                   2) r:NRT Yamada, Kent             
     3) r:NRT Fineman, Richard          4) r:NRT Falk-Wallace, Richard    
              25.88       54.43 (28.55)     1:19.22 (24.79)     1:41.45 (22.23)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Alex M                Harvard-NE           8:57.28    9:32.53    9  
     r:+0.76  26.79       55.44 (28.65)     1:24.09 (28.65)     1:52.88 (28.79)
        2:21.51 (28.63)     2:50.16 (28.65)     3:18.49 (28.33)     3:46.94 (28.45)
        4:15.43 (28.49)     4:44.01 (28.58)     5:12.54 (28.53)     5:41.19 (28.65)
        6:09.61 (28.42)     6:38.32 (28.71)     7:07.11 (28.79)     7:36.05 (28.94)
        8:05.08 (29.03)     8:34.25 (29.17)     9:03.58 (29.33)     9:32.53 (28.95)
  2 Dols, Chester K              Columbia                  NT    9:41.31    4  
     r:+0.75  27.41       56.66 (29.25)     1:26.17 (29.51)     1:55.93 (29.76)
        2:25.78 (29.85)     2:55.74 (29.96)     3:25.45 (29.71)     3:54.64 (29.19)
        4:23.44 (28.80)     4:52.26 (28.82)     5:21.21 (28.95)     5:50.03 (28.82)
        6:18.98 (28.95)     6:48.09 (29.11)     7:17.26 (29.17)     7:46.60 (29.34)
        8:16.06 (29.46)     8:45.05 (28.99)     9:14.08 (29.03)     9:41.31 (27.23)
  3 Mackenzie, Sean P            Columbia                  NT    9:42.00    3  
     r:+0.68  26.25       54.89 (28.64)     1:24.03 (29.14)     1:53.16 (29.13)
        2:22.52 (29.36)     2:51.54 (29.02)     3:20.59 (29.05)     3:49.75 (29.16)
        4:19.28 (29.53)     4:48.69 (29.41)     5:18.19 (29.50)     5:47.21 (29.02)
        6:16.36 (29.15)     6:45.23 (28.87)     7:14.61 (29.38)     7:43.92 (29.31)
        8:13.71 (29.79)     8:43.42 (29.71)     9:13.72 (30.30)     9:42.00 (28.28)
  4 Smith, Alex                  Columbia                  NT    9:46.50    2  
     r:+0.88  27.33       56.62 (29.29)     1:26.40 (29.78)     1:56.62 (30.22)
        2:26.54 (29.92)     2:56.46 (29.92)     3:26.18 (29.72)     3:55.89 (29.71)
        4:25.83 (29.94)     4:55.46 (29.63)     5:24.96 (29.50)     5:54.45 (29.49)
        6:24.13 (29.68)     6:53.56 (29.43)     7:22.74 (29.18)     7:52.25 (29.51)
        8:21.36 (29.11)     8:50.69 (29.33)     9:19.20 (28.51)     9:46.50 (27.30)
  5 Kaminske, Matthew R          Harvard-NE           9:19.12    9:47.40    1  
     r:+0.94  27.62       57.05 (29.43)     1:26.68 (29.63)     1:56.54 (29.86)
        2:26.38 (29.84)     2:56.11 (29.73)     3:25.79 (29.68)     3:55.49 (29.70)
        4:25.24 (29.75)     4:54.87 (29.63)     5:24.40 (29.53)     5:54.01 (29.61)
        6:23.62 (29.61)     6:53.23 (29.61)     7:22.89 (29.66)     7:52.36 (29.47)
        8:21.69 (29.33)     8:50.60 (28.91)     9:19.20 (28.60)     9:47.40 (28.20)
  6 Brunnick, Mason P            Harvard-NE           9:13.42    9:52.53  
     r:+0.87  27.05       56.08 (29.03)     1:25.35 (29.27)     1:54.74 (29.39)
        2:24.19 (29.45)     2:53.86 (29.67)     3:23.49 (29.63)     3:52.80 (29.31)
        4:22.30 (29.50)     4:52.19 (29.89)     5:23.09 (30.90)     5:53.56 (30.47)
        6:23.93 (30.37)     6:54.19 (30.26)     7:24.65 (30.46)     7:54.49 (29.84)
        8:24.53 (30.04)     8:53.84 (29.31)     9:23.47 (29.63)     9:52.53 (29.06)
  7 Mannion, Jamie P             Harvard-NE           9:54.74   x9:53.76  
              27.68       57.31 (29.63)     1:26.82 (29.51)     1:56.42 (29.60)
        2:26.35 (29.93)     2:56.46 (30.11)     3:26.01 (29.55)     3:55.85 (29.84)
        4:25.66 (29.81)     4:55.75 (30.09)     5:25.57 (29.82)     5:55.72 (30.15)
        6:25.70 (29.98)     6:55.71 (30.01)     7:25.82 (30.11)     7:56.00 (30.18)
        8:25.85 (29.85)     8:55.50 (29.65)     9:25.23 (29.73)     9:53.76 (28.53)
  8 Gray, Tommy C                Harvard-NE           9:09.70   x9:58.20  
     r:+0.80  26.90       56.02 (29.12)     1:25.77 (29.75)     1:55.43 (29.66)
        2:25.22 (29.79)     2:55.21 (29.99)     3:25.31 (30.10)     3:55.45 (30.14)
        4:25.72 (30.27)     4:55.97 (30.25)     5:25.87 (29.90)     5:56.14 (30.27)
        6:26.49 (30.35)     6:57.09 (30.60)     7:27.16 (30.07)     7:57.47 (30.31)
        8:27.91 (30.44)     8:58.24 (30.33)     9:28.59 (30.35)     9:58.20 (29.61)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roop, Greg N                 Harvard-NE           1:41.99    1:42.42    9  
     r:+0.79  23.78       49.47 (25.69)     1:15.99 (26.52)     1:42.42 (26.43)
  2 Pagan, Darren C              Columbia                  NT    1:44.46    4  
     r:+0.77  25.36       52.69 (27.33)     1:18.79 (26.10)     1:44.46 (25.67)
  3 McIntee, Brendan C           Harvard-NE           1:38.43    1:45.22    3  
     r:+0.71  24.66       51.37 (26.71)     1:18.48 (27.11)     1:45.22 (26.74)
  4 Beutler, Joe T               Columbia                  NT    1:45.74    2  
     r:+0.71  25.31       52.48 (27.17)     1:18.99 (26.51)     1:45.74 (26.75)
  5 Yntema, Douwe T              Harvard-NE           1:39.19    1:46.64    1  
     r:+0.88  25.18       51.90 (26.72)     1:19.22 (27.32)     1:46.64 (27.42)
  6 McLean, Matthew R            Harvard-NE           1:40.27   x1:46.76  
     r:+0.75  25.17       52.71 (27.54)     1:20.18 (27.47)     1:46.76 (26.58)
  7 Phillips, Mitch J            Columbia                  NT    1:46.85  
              25.44       53.28 (27.84)     1:20.70 (27.42)     1:46.85 (26.15)
  8 Putzeys, Philippe M          Columbia                  NT   x1:47.90  
     r:+0.84  24.83       52.25 (27.42)     1:19.92 (27.67)     1:47.90 (27.98)
 -- Frawley, Robert J            Columbia                  NT   X1:48.71  
     r:+0.71  25.41       53.42 (28.01)     1:21.06 (27.64)     1:48.71 (27.65)
 -- Mannion, Patrick T           Harvard-NE           1:48.10   X1:51.17  
     r:+0.81  25.50       54.27 (28.77)     1:22.65 (28.38)     1:51.17 (28.52)
 -- Zhai, Kevin L                Columbia                  NT   X1:52.73  
     r:+0.81  26.60       55.63 (29.03)     1:24.16 (28.53)     1:52.73 (28.57)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Patrick M         Columbia                  NT      53.05    9  
              26.24       53.05 (26.81)                                        
  2 Newell, Rob H                Harvard-NE             49.68      53.16    4  
              25.97       53.16 (27.19)                                        
  3 Bailey, Johnny               Columbia                  NT      53.74    3  
              26.37       53.74 (27.37)                                        
  4 Pelton, Greg H               Harvard-NE             49.41      53.92    2  
              26.71       53.92 (27.21)                                        
  5 Mormann, Nate                Columbia                  NT      54.22    1  
              26.49       54.22 (27.73)                                        
  6 Lynch, David B               Harvard-NE             54.17      55.08  
              26.87       55.08 (28.21)                                        
  7 Kobb, Jordan A               Columbia                  NT     x56.67  
              27.41       56.67 (29.26)                                        
  8 Lynch, Robert C              Harvard-NE                NT     x59.42  
              28.26       59.42 (31.16)                                        
 -- Dunn, Michael S              Harvard-NE             54.09     X54.99  
              27.20       54.99 (27.79)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen M           Harvard-NE             55.05      58.06    9  
     r:+0.73  27.13       58.06 (30.93)                                        
  2 Tang, Eric C                 Columbia                  NT      59.09    4  
     r:+0.69  27.76       59.09 (31.33)                                        
  3 Ramone, Ross R               Columbia                  NT      59.26    3  
     r:+0.73  28.03       59.26 (31.23)                                        
  4 Mai, Erik M                  Columbia                  NT      59.84    2  
              27.90       59.84 (31.94)                                        
  5 Sidman, John-Howard H        Columbia                  NT   x1:00.14  
     r:+0.73  28.29     1:00.14 (31.85)                                        
  6 Heyburn, Will A              Harvard-NE             56.06    1:00.50    1  
     r:+0.81  27.95     1:00.50 (32.55)                                        
  7 Schindewolf, Evan P          Harvard-NE           1:02.07    1:01.81  
     r:+0.82  29.12     1:01.81 (32.69)                                        
 -- Bulkley, Adam B              Columbia                  NT   X1:01.00  
     r:+0.80  29.00     1:01.00 (32.00)                                        
 -- Brown, Josh                  Columbia                  NT   X1:01.00  
     r:+0.66  29.05     1:01.00 (31.95)                                        
 -- Yamada, Kent S               Columbia                  NT   X1:03.21  
     r:+0.79  29.56     1:03.21 (33.65)                                        
 -- Frawley, Robert J            Columbia                  NT   X1:04.61  
     r:+0.66  30.21     1:04.61 (34.40)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Niall M              Harvard-NE           1:50.82    1:52.60    9  
     r:+0.76  25.68       54.18 (28.50)     1:22.66 (28.48)     1:52.60 (29.94)
  2 Tan, Nicholas X              Harvard-NE           1:47.56    1:53.21    4  
     r:+0.89  25.50       53.76 (28.26)     1:23.49 (29.73)     1:53.21 (29.72)
  3 Ford, Ross P                 Harvard-NE           1:49.12    1:55.42    3  
     r:+0.77  25.85       55.02 (29.17)     1:25.06 (30.04)     1:55.42 (30.36)
  4 Eyckmans, Robert E           Columbia                  NT    1:55.51    2  
     r:+0.70  26.08       54.82 (28.74)     1:24.25 (29.43)     1:55.51 (31.26)
  5 Esquen, Bruno                Columbia                  NT    1:56.07    1  
     r:+0.72  25.08       54.85 (29.77)     1:25.84 (30.99)     1:56.07 (30.23)
  6 Barron, Nick W               Columbia                  NT    1:56.25  
     r:+0.83  25.74       55.10 (29.36)     1:25.26 (30.16)     1:56.25 (30.99)
  7 Cutter, Ryan C               Harvard-NE           1:51.20   x1:56.37  
     r:+0.80  26.54       56.47 (29.93)     1:26.63 (30.16)     1:56.37 (29.74)
  8 Tutass, Shane M              Columbia                  NT   x2:00.05  
              27.08       57.08 (30.00)     1:28.44 (31.36)     2:00.05 (31.61)
 -- Fineman, Richard A           Columbia                  NT   X2:01.86  
     r:+0.79  26.67       57.44 (30.77)     1:28.98 (31.54)     2:01.86 (32.88)
 -- Mayer, Karl A                Columbia                  NT   X2:02.34  
     r:+0.75  25.68       56.45 (30.77)     1:28.70 (32.25)     2:02.34 (33.64)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Adam C               Columbia                  NT      20.34    9  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 DuCille, Nicholas A          Harvard-NE             21.10      21.70    4  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  3 Taylor, Eric                 Harvard-NE             20.95      21.75    3  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  4 McKellar, Rick R             Harvard-NE             20.96      22.12    2  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  5 Jeffers, Joe R               Columbia                  NT      22.41    1  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  6 Wright, John A               Columbia                  NT      22.62  
  7 Falk-Wallace, Richard W      Columbia                  NT     x22.72  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collazo, Jason               Columbia                  NT     301.73    9  
  2 Stanton, Michael             Harvard-NE                NT     301.35    4  
  3 Ranta, Zac                   Harvard-NE                NT     274.95    3  
  4 Borghi, Michaelangelo        Columbia                  NT     274.80    2  
  5 Levkoff, David               Columbia                  NT     273.38    1  
  6 Nickel, Tayler               Harvard-NE                NT     241.28  
  7 Winslow, Henry               Harvard-NE                NT    x227.17  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Adam C               Columbia                  NT      45.35    9  
     r:+0.76  21.50       45.35 (23.85)                                        
  2 DuCille, Nicholas A          Harvard-NE             46.70      47.24    4  
     r:+0.68  22.28       47.24 (24.96)                                        
  3 Heyburn, Will A              Harvard-NE             44.39      47.46    3  
              22.95       47.46 (24.51)                                        
  4 Phillips, Mitch J            Columbia                  NT      47.89    2  
     r:+0.77  23.32       47.89 (24.57)                                        
  5 Taylor, Eric                 Harvard-NE             46.71      48.80    1  
     r:+0.75  23.09       48.80 (25.71)                                        
  6 Jeffers, Joe R               Columbia                  NT      48.94  
     r:+0.87  23.67       48.94 (25.27)                                        
  7 McLean, Matthew R            Harvard-NE             46.59     x49.01  
     r:+0.70  23.18       49.01 (25.83)                                        
  8 Putzeys, Philippe M          Columbia                  NT     x49.40  
     r:+0.75  23.70       49.40 (25.70)                                        
 -- Wright, John A               Columbia                  NT     X49.80  
     r:+0.85  23.95       49.80 (25.85)                                        
 -- Falk-Wallace, Richard W      Columbia                  NT     X50.03  
     r:+0.72  24.10       50.03 (25.93)                                        
 -- Mannion, Patrick T           Harvard-NE             48.74     X50.14  
     r:+0.79  24.07       50.14 (26.07)                                        
 -- Frawley, Robert J            Columbia                  NT     X50.35  
     r:+0.69  24.37       50.35 (25.98)                                        
 -- Zhai, Kevin L                Columbia                  NT     X51.09  
     r:+0.69  24.49       51.09 (26.60)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Rob H                Harvard-NE           1:46.93    1:53.44    9  
              27.21       55.95 (28.74)     1:24.79 (28.84)     1:53.44 (28.65)
  2 Pagan, Darren C              Columbia                  NT    1:53.46    4  
              27.30       56.53 (29.23)     1:25.01 (28.48)     1:53.46 (28.45)
  3 Dougherty, Patrick M         Columbia                  NT    1:54.51    3  
              27.09       55.94 (28.85)     1:25.06 (29.12)     1:54.51 (29.45)
  4 Pelton, Greg H               Harvard-NE           1:47.40    1:57.07    2  
              28.07       57.74 (29.67)     1:28.04 (30.30)     1:57.07 (29.03)
  5 Lynch, David B               Harvard-NE           1:51.11    1:57.84    1  
              27.54       57.08 (29.54)     1:27.34 (30.26)     1:57.84 (30.50)
  6 Beutler, Joe T               Columbia                  NT    1:58.03  
              28.60       58.65 (30.05)     1:28.48 (29.83)     1:58.03 (29.55)
  7 Mormann, Nate                Columbia                  NT   x1:58.75  
              28.27       59.01 (30.74)     1:28.98 (29.97)     1:58.75 (29.77)
  8 Mannion, Jamie P             Harvard-NE           1:53.38   x4:41.06  
            1:28.59     1:57.87 (29.28)   4:41.06 (2:43.19)                    
 -- Lynch, Robert C              Harvard-NE                NT   X1:58.91  
              27.69       57.49 (29.80)     1:28.39 (30.90)     1:58.91 (30.52)
 -- Dunn, Michael S              Harvard-NE           2:01.85   X2:02.73  
              28.26       59.20 (30.94)     1:30.86 (31.66)     2:02.73 (31.87)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen M           Harvard-NE           2:00.82    2:08.17    9  
     r:+0.75  29.25     1:02.40 (33.15)     1:35.73 (33.33)     2:08.17 (32.44)
  2 Ramone, Ross R               Columbia                  NT    2:08.68    4  
     r:+0.72  29.65     1:02.67 (33.02)     1:35.54 (32.87)     2:08.68 (33.14)
  3 Tang, Eric C                 Columbia                  NT    2:10.77    3  
     r:+0.72  29.94     1:03.78 (33.84)     1:37.06 (33.28)     2:10.77 (33.71)
  4 Mai, Erik M                  Columbia                  NT    2:11.31    2  
              30.09     1:03.27 (33.18)     1:37.19 (33.92)     2:11.31 (34.12)
  5 Sidman, John-Howard H        Columbia                  NT   x2:13.45  
     r:+0.75  30.10     1:04.40 (34.30)     1:38.55 (34.15)     2:13.45 (34.90)
  6 Schindewolf, Evan P          Harvard-NE           2:12.12    2:19.24    1  
     r:+0.81  30.94     1:06.04 (35.10)     1:42.50 (36.46)     2:19.24 (36.74)
 -- Eyckmans, Robert E           Columbia                  NT   X2:13.69  
     r:+0.67  31.38     1:05.23 (33.85)     1:39.27 (34.04)     2:13.69 (34.42)
 -- Bulkley, Adam B              Columbia                  NT   X2:15.42  
     r:+0.88  30.47     1:04.39 (33.92)     1:39.72 (35.33)     2:15.42 (35.70)
 -- Yamada, Kent S               Columbia                  NT   X2:19.07  
     r:+0.78  31.32     1:06.42 (35.10)     1:42.01 (35.59)     2:19.07 (37.06)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunnick, Mason P            Harvard-NE           4:25.72    4:38.38    9  
     r:+0.87  25.57       53.03 (27.46)     1:20.66 (27.63)     1:48.41 (27.75)
        2:16.40 (27.99)     2:44.86 (28.46)     3:13.28 (28.42)     3:41.95 (28.67)
        4:10.56 (28.61)     4:38.38 (27.82)                                        
  2 Meyer, Alex M                Harvard-NE           4:22.25    4:39.06    4  
     r:+0.74  26.08       54.55 (28.47)     1:23.43 (28.88)     1:51.80 (28.37)
        2:20.27 (28.47)     2:48.06 (27.79)     3:16.59 (28.53)     3:45.21 (28.62)
        4:13.83 (28.62)     4:39.06 (25.23)                                        
  3 Dols, Chester K              Columbia                  NT    4:40.91    3  
     r:+0.73  26.44       55.16 (28.72)     1:24.00 (28.84)     1:53.06 (29.06)
        2:20.61 (27.55)     2:48.37 (27.76)     3:16.60 (28.23)     3:45.28 (28.68)
        4:14.05 (28.77)     4:40.91 (26.86)                                        
  4 Gray, Tommy C                Harvard-NE           4:27.14    4:46.86    2  
     r:+0.76  26.14       54.67 (28.53)     1:23.56 (28.89)     1:52.87 (29.31)
        2:22.09 (29.22)     2:51.33 (29.24)     3:20.33 (29.00)     3:49.97 (29.64)
        4:19.39 (29.42)     4:46.86 (27.47)                                        
  5 Kaminske, Matthew R          Harvard-NE                NT   x4:47.05  
     r:+0.90  27.12       55.87 (28.75)     1:16.87 (21.00)     1:54.11 (37.24)
        2:23.29 (29.18)     2:52.27 (28.98)     3:21.30 (29.03)     3:50.39 (29.09)
        4:19.13 (28.74)     4:47.05 (27.92)                                        
  6 Smith, Alex                  Columbia                  NT    4:50.16    1  
     r:+0.86  26.53       55.30 (28.77)     1:24.34 (29.04)     1:53.72 (29.38)
        2:23.02 (29.30)     2:52.35 (29.33)     3:21.73 (29.38)     3:51.36 (29.63)
        4:21.11 (29.75)     4:50.16 (29.05)                                        
  7 Mackenzie, Sean P            Columbia                  NT    4:52.02  
     r:+0.70  25.67       54.11 (28.44)     1:23.59 (29.48)     1:53.08 (29.49)
        2:22.72 (29.64)     2:52.46 (29.74)     3:22.24 (29.78)     3:52.36 (30.12)
        4:22.10 (29.74)     4:52.02 (29.92)                                        
  8 Tutass, Shane M              Columbia                  NT   x5:01.79  
              26.30       55.75 (29.45)     1:25.09 (29.34)     1:55.37 (30.28)
        2:26.08 (30.71)     2:57.18 (31.10)     3:28.42 (31.24)     3:59.79 (31.37)
        4:31.10 (31.31)     5:01.79 (30.69)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Nicholas X              Harvard-NE             48.70      50.64    9  
     r:+0.83  23.96       50.64 (26.68)                                        
  2 Esquen, Bruno                Columbia                  NT      50.65    4  
     r:+0.73  23.39       50.65 (27.26)                                        
  3 McKellar, Rick R             Harvard-NE             49.64      51.79    3  
     r:+0.69  24.05       51.79 (27.74)                                        
  4 Roop, Greg N                 Harvard-NE             48.92      52.06    2  
     r:+0.78  24.27       52.06 (27.79)                                        
  5 Brown, Josh                  Columbia                  NT      52.19    1  
              24.70       52.19 (27.49)                                        
  6 Mayer, Karl A                Columbia                  NT      52.25  
     r:+0.78  24.75       52.25 (27.50)                                        
  7 Barron, Nick W               Columbia                  NT     x52.27  
     r:+0.74  24.53       52.27 (27.74)                                        
  8 Cutter, Ryan C               Harvard-NE             50.16     x53.25  
     r:+0.77  24.91       53.25 (28.34)                                        
 -- Ford, Ross P                 Harvard-NE             50.20     X51.36  
     r:+0.72  24.07       51.36 (27.29)                                        
 -- Mormann, Nate                Columbia                  NT     X54.20  
     r:+0.73  25.48       54.20 (28.72)                                        
 -- Mannion, Patrick T           Harvard-NE             52.99     X54.92  
     r:+0.79  25.28       54.92 (29.64)                                        
 -- Fineman, Richard A           Columbia                  NT     X55.31  
     r:+0.79  26.22       55.31 (29.09)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janney, Niall M              Harvard-NE           1:50.80    1:53.42    9  
     r:+0.77  25.34       54.00 (28.66)     1:27.60 (33.60)     1:53.42 (25.82)
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen M           Harvard-NE           1:50.26    1:53.91    4  
     r:+0.71  24.82       54.46 (29.64)     1:26.43 (31.97)     1:53.91 (27.48)
  3 Pagan, Darren C              Columbia                  NT    1:55.65    3  
     r:+0.80  25.48       56.02 (30.54)     1:28.96 (32.94)     1:55.65 (26.69)
  4 Yntema, Douwe T              Harvard-NE           1:50.01    1:57.91    2  
     r:+0.81  25.33       54.85 (29.52)     1:29.25 (34.40)     1:57.91 (28.66)
  5 Lynch, David B               Harvard-NE           1:58.98   x1:59.41  
     r:+0.83  25.92       55.86 (29.94)     1:31.89 (36.03)     1:59.41 (27.52)
  6 Mai, Erik M                  Columbia                  NT    1:59.89    1  
     r:+0.77  26.46       57.97 (31.51)     1:32.15 (34.18)     1:59.89 (27.74)
  7 Kobb, Jordan A               Columbia                  NT    2:03.15  
     r:+0.80  25.58       57.63 (32.05)     1:33.39 (35.76)     2:03.15 (29.76)
 -- Lynch, Robert C              Harvard-NE           1:53.44   X2:02.58  
     r:+0.85  25.54       57.87 (32.33)     1:34.04 (36.17)     2:02.58 (28.54)
 -- Dunn, Michael S              Harvard-NE           1:59.51   X2:07.56  
     r:+0.88  28.03     1:00.86 (32.83)     1:39.88 (39.02)     2:07.56 (27.68)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                               NT    3:07.43   11  
     1) Phillips, Mitch J               2) r:+0.33 Dougherty, Patrick     
     3) r:+0.24 Jeffers, Joe            4) r:+0.23 Powell, Adam           
     r:+0.71  22.87       47.62 (47.62)     1:10.38 (22.76)     1:34.79 (47.17)
        1:57.12 (22.33)     2:22.16 (47.37)     2:42.98 (20.82)     3:07.43 (45.27)
  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        3:07.33    3:09.86    4  
     1) DuCille, Nicholas A             2) r:+0.42 Taylor, Eric           
     3) r:+0.14 McIntee, Brendan        4) r:+0.39 Heyburn, Will          
     r:+0.81  23.05       47.22 (47.22)     1:09.79 (22.57)     1:34.20 (46.98)
        1:56.78 (22.58)     2:21.82 (47.62)     2:44.43 (22.61)     3:09.86 (48.04)
  3 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:13.47    2  
     1) Pelton, Greg H                  2) r:+0.30 McKellar, Rick         
     3) r:+0.36 Tan, Nicholas           4) r:+0.22 Roop, Greg             
     r:+0.87  23.66       49.15 (49.15)     1:12.06 (22.91)     1:37.36 (48.21)
        2:00.91 (23.55)     2:25.58 (48.22)     2:48.53 (22.95)     3:13.47 (47.89)
  4 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:16.31  
     1) McLean, Matthew R               2) r:+0.31 Newell, Rob            
     3) r:+0.47 Cutter, Ryan            4) r:+0.32 Ford, Ross             
     r:+0.74  23.60       48.61 (48.61)     1:11.92 (23.31)     1:37.03 (48.42)
        2:00.89 (23.86)     2:26.23 (49.20)     2:49.70 (23.47)     3:16.31 (50.08)
  5 Harvard University-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:21.75  
     1) Meyer, Alex M                   2) r:+0.20 Kaminske, Matthew      
     3) r:+0.02 Gray, Tommy             4) r:+0.35 Brunnick, Mason        
     r:+1.86  24.80       50.87 (50.87)     1:16.34 (25.47)     1:43.63 (52.76)
        2:06.88 (23.25)     2:32.47 (48.84)     2:56.16 (23.69)     3:21.75 (49.28)