ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

                             Harvard Men vs. Brown                             
                   January 22, 2010 - Blodgett Pool, Harvard                   
                                    Results                                    

FINAL SCORE:
  Harvard 127
  Brown 116
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                             NT    1:34.34        
     1) Kikuchi, Ryan JR                2) r:+0.05 Juhn, Timothy SO       
     3) r:+0.09 Carlucci, Conor JR      4) r:+0.07 Wetmore, Tucker SR     
              25.05       51.52 (26.47)     1:13.80 (22.28)     1:34.34 (20.54)
  2 Harvard  'A'                                      1:33.67    1:34.67        
     1) Newell, Robert SO               2) r:+0.07 Wurzbacher, Owen FR    
     3) r:+0.29 Tan, Nicholas SO        4) r:+0.25 McKellar, Rick SR      
              24.55       50.68 (26.13)     1:13.36 (22.68)     1:34.67 (21.31)
  3 Harvard  'B'                                           NT    1:35.59        
     1) Pelton, Gregory FR              2) r:+0.20 Melillo, Simone SR     
     3) r:+0.34 Ford, Ross SO           4) r:+0.19 Heyburn, Will JR       
              25.36       51.50 (26.14)     1:14.63 (23.13)     1:35.59 (20.96)
  4 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:36.62        
     1) Lynch, David SO                 2) r:+0.50 Davidson, Justin JR    
     3) r:+0.21 Taylor, Eric SO         4) r:+0.01 McIntee, Brendan FR    
              25.84       52.21 (26.37)     1:14.76 (22.55)     1:36.62 (21.86)
  5 Brown  'B'                                             NT    1:37.23        
     1) McVicker, Mike FR               2) r:+0.24 Grant, Ray SR          
     3) r:+0.14 Norton, Robbie FR       4) r:+0.12 Huxley, Trent SR       
              25.58       53.17 (27.59)     1:15.81 (22.64)     1:37.23 (21.42)
  6 Brown  'C'                                             NT    1:40.96        
     1) Benster, Tyler FR               2) r:+0.13 Tin, Alex SO           
     3) r:+0.22 Gayton, John SO         4) r:+0.05 Lowen, Greg SO         
              26.43       54.07 (27.64)     1:18.44 (24.37)     1:40.96 (22.52)
 -- Harvard  'D'                                           NT   X2:15.35        
     1) Roop, Gregory FR                2) r:NRT Roop, Gregory FR         
     3) r:NRT Roop, Gregory FR          4) r:NRT Roop, Gregory FR         
              31.32     1:10.82 (39.50)     1:44.69 (33.87)     2:15.35 (30.66)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brunnick, Mason           SR Harvard              9:13.42    9:32.37        
     r:+0.86  25.46       53.24 (27.78)     1:21.56 (28.32)     1:49.91 (28.35)
        2:18.45 (28.54)     2:46.91 (28.46)     3:15.50 (28.59)     3:39.16 (23.66)
        4:13.43 (34.27)     4:42.30 (28.87)     5:11.00 (28.70)     5:40.17 (29.17)
        6:09.01 (28.84)     6:38.06 (29.05)     7:07.26 (29.20)     7:36.55 (29.29)
        8:05.64 (29.09)     8:34.61 (28.97)     9:03.88 (29.27)     9:32.37 (28.49)
  2 Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT    9:38.36        
              25.73       54.12 (28.39)     1:22.81 (28.69)     1:52.12 (29.31)
        2:20.77 (28.65)     2:49.84 (29.07)     3:18.60 (28.76)     3:47.58 (28.98)
        4:16.48 (28.90)     4:46.12 (29.64)     5:15.05 (28.93)     5:44.00 (28.95)
        6:13.33 (29.33)     6:42.56 (29.23)     7:12.18 (29.62)     7:41.53 (29.35)
        8:10.98 (29.45)     8:40.36 (29.38)     9:09.73 (29.37)     9:38.36 (28.63)
  3 Kaminske, Matthew         FR Harvard              9:19.12    9:45.58        
     r:+0.86  26.99       55.82 (28.83)     1:25.22 (29.40)     1:54.68 (29.46)
        2:23.99 (29.31)     2:53.40 (29.41)     3:22.81 (29.41)     3:52.33 (29.52)
        4:21.80 (29.47)     4:51.31 (29.51)     5:20.73 (29.42)     5:50.38 (29.65)
        6:19.96 (29.58)     6:49.43 (29.47)     7:18.96 (29.53)     7:48.52 (29.56)
        8:17.99 (29.47)     8:47.51 (29.52)     9:16.85 (29.34)     9:45.58 (28.73)
  4 Mannion, Jamie            JR Harvard              9:53.76    9:47.77        
              27.33       56.08 (28.75)     1:25.26 (29.18)     1:54.78 (29.52)
        2:24.43 (29.65)     2:53.88 (29.45)     3:23.42 (29.54)     3:52.98 (29.56)
        4:22.62 (29.64)     4:52.33 (29.71)     5:22.10 (29.77)     5:51.71 (29.61)
        6:21.24 (29.53)     6:50.64 (29.40)     7:20.83 (30.19)     7:50.77 (29.94)
        8:20.04 (29.27)     8:49.68 (29.64)     9:19.10 (29.42)     9:47.77 (28.67)
  5 Hug, John                 FR Brown                     NT   10:05.00        
              26.42       55.25 (28.83)     1:24.88 (29.63)     1:54.72 (29.84)
        2:24.93 (30.21)     2:54.62 (29.69)     3:24.54 (29.92)     3:54.52 (29.98)
        4:24.70 (30.18)     4:54.95 (30.25)     5:25.44 (30.49)     5:56.16 (30.72)
        6:27.00 (30.84)     6:57.63 (30.63)     7:28.53 (30.90)     7:59.85 (31.32)
        8:31.11 (31.26)     9:02.67 (31.56)     9:33.98 (31.31)    10:05.00 (31.02)
  6 Chanin, David             SO Brown                     NT   10:22.96        
              27.48       57.61 (30.13)     1:28.21 (30.60)     1:59.04 (30.83)
        2:30.08 (31.04)     3:01.04 (30.96)     3:32.22 (31.18)     4:03.42 (31.20)
        4:34.82 (31.40)     5:06.31 (31.49)     5:37.92 (31.61)     6:09.48 (31.56)
        6:41.14 (31.66)     7:12.95 (31.81)     7:44.81 (31.86)     8:16.38 (31.57)
        8:48.55 (32.17)     9:20.52 (31.97)     9:52.24 (31.72)    10:22.96 (30.72)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, James             SO Brown                     NT    1:44.69        
              24.28       51.18 (26.90)     1:18.03 (26.85)     1:44.69 (26.66)
  2 McIntee, Brendan          FR Harvard              1:38.43    1:44.74        
     r:+0.70  24.46       51.03 (26.57)     1:18.21 (27.18)     1:44.74 (26.53)
  3 Pinto, J.D.               SR Brown                     NT    1:44.82        
     r:+0.79  24.60       51.10 (26.50)     1:17.71 (26.61)     1:44.82 (27.11)
  4 Lewkowitz, Blake          JR Harvard              1:41.57    1:45.33        
     r:+0.70  25.41       52.16 (26.75)     1:18.88 (26.72)     1:45.33 (26.45)
  5 McLean, Matthew           SO Harvard              1:40.27    1:46.02        
     r:+0.75  24.72       51.81 (27.09)     1:19.10 (27.29)     1:46.02 (26.92)
  6 Katz, Andrew              FR Brown                     NT    1:49.32        
     r:+0.78  25.32       52.76 (27.44)     1:20.67 (27.91)     1:49.32 (28.65)
  7 Benster, Tyler            FR Brown                     NT    1:51.36        
     r:+0.85  25.91       53.75 (27.84)     1:22.48 (28.73)     1:51.36 (28.88)
 -- Wurzbacher, Owen          FR Harvard              1:45.32   X1:45.50        
              24.57       50.90 (26.33)     1:17.91 (27.01)     1:45.50 (27.59)
 -- Schindewolf, Evan         JR Harvard                   NT   X1:46.40        
     r:+0.79  25.35       53.42 (28.07)     1:20.38 (26.96)     1:46.40 (26.02)
 -- Ford, Ross                SO Harvard                   NT   X1:46.61        
     r:+0.78  24.99       52.52 (27.53)     1:19.62 (27.10)     1:46.61 (26.99)
 -- Dunn, Michael             SR Harvard                   NT   X1:47.92        
              25.08       53.20 (28.12)     1:20.93 (27.73)     1:47.92 (26.99)
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT   X1:51.73        
              25.04       54.28 (29.24)     1:23.17 (28.89)     1:51.73 (28.56)
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard              1:41.99   X1:52.32        
              26.01       54.90 (28.89)     1:24.02 (29.12)     1:52.32 (28.30)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juhn, Timothy             SO Brown                     NT      21.33        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Tan, Nicholas             SO Harvard                21.30      21.59        
  3 Huxley, Trent             SR Brown                     NT      21.63        
  4 Taylor, Eric              SO Harvard                20.95      22.01        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  5 Johnson, Mike             FR Brown                     NT      22.27        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Pelton, Gregory           FR Harvard                21.18      22.57        
          r:+0.87                                                              
  7 Lowen, Greg               SO Brown                     NT      22.79        
 -- Melillo, Simone           SR Harvard                23.63     X22.87        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 -- Gayton, John              SO Brown                     NT     X23.21        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT     X23.37        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                21.71     X23.74        
 -- Tin, Alex                 SO Brown                     NT     X24.47        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 
Event 5  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Ryan             JR Brown                     NT    4:04.94        
     r:+0.77  26.19       55.49 (29.30)     1:25.80 (30.31)     1:56.46 (30.66)
        2:31.99 (35.53)     3:08.26 (36.27)     3:36.89 (28.63)     4:04.94 (28.05)
  2 Meyer, Alex               SR Harvard                   NT    4:06.34        
              26.63       57.22 (30.59)     1:30.06 (32.84)     2:01.81 (31.75)
        2:38.41 (36.60)     3:14.78 (36.37)     3:41.20 (26.42)     4:06.34 (25.14)
  3 Lynch, David              SO Harvard              4:01.06    4:09.19        
     r:+0.77  26.02       56.03 (30.01)     1:27.58 (31.55)     1:58.77 (31.19)
        2:35.31 (36.54)     3:11.85 (36.54)     3:40.57 (28.72)     4:09.19 (28.62)
  4 Slater, Ian               FR Brown                     NT    4:10.60        
     r:+0.83  27.03       57.78 (30.75)     1:29.11 (31.33)     2:00.32 (31.21)
        2:37.31 (36.99)     3:14.24 (36.93)     3:42.70 (28.46)     4:10.60 (27.90)
  5 Williams, Taylor          FR Brown                     NT    4:18.50        
              28.42     1:01.00 (32.58)     1:32.79 (31.79)     2:03.98 (31.19)
        2:42.44 (38.46)     3:20.49 (38.05)     3:50.11 (29.62)     4:18.50 (28.39)
  6 Lewkowitz, Blake          JR Harvard              4:09.41    4:23.88        
     r:+0.75  27.48       58.94 (31.46)     1:33.95 (35.01)     2:08.69 (34.74)
        2:46.28 (37.59)     3:24.76 (38.48)     3:54.56 (29.80)     4:23.88 (29.32)
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard              4:14.68   X4:27.48        
              27.76     1:01.00 (33.24)     1:37.27 (36.27)     2:12.01 (34.74)
        2:50.11 (38.10)     3:28.85 (38.74)     3:58.40 (29.55)     4:27.48 (29.08)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Michael          FR Harvard                   NT     304.88        
  2 Kambe, C.J.               SR Brown                     NT     302.55        
  3 Ranta, Zachary            JR Harvard                   NT     282.68        
  4 Feldman, Jon              SO Brown                     NT     281.63        
  5 Nickel, Taylor            SO Harvard                   NT     263.40        
  6 Winslow, Hank             JR Harvard                   NT     223.58        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlucci, Conor           JR Brown                     NT      49.90        
     r:+0.74  23.61       49.90 (26.29)                                        
  2 Janney, Nial              SO Harvard                51.15      50.79        
     r:+0.71  23.69       50.79 (27.10)                                        
  3 Norton, Robbie            FR Brown                     NT      51.35        
     r:+0.75  24.01       51.35 (27.34)                                        
  4 Ford, Ross                SO Harvard                50.20      51.60        
     r:+0.81  24.14       51.60 (27.46)                                        
  5 McKellar, Rick            SR Harvard                49.64      52.26        
     r:+0.68  24.66       52.26 (27.60)                                        
  6 Johnson, Mike             FR Brown                     NT      52.82        
              24.59       52.82 (28.23)                                        
  7 Benster, Tyler            FR Brown                     NT      54.27        
     r:+0.86  25.37       54.27 (28.90)                                        
 -- Cutter, Ryan              FR Harvard                50.16     X52.05        
     r:+0.79  24.36       52.05 (27.69)                                        
 -- Mannion, Patrick          FR Harvard                52.99     X54.98        
              25.16       54.98 (29.82)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                48.92   X1:00.84        
              28.65     1:00.84 (32.19)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT   X1:01.76        
              28.24     1:01.76 (33.52)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lynch, Robert             SR Harvard              1:55.20   X1:56.81        
     r:+0.77  26.31       55.79 (29.48)     1:26.30 (30.51)     1:56.81 (30.51)
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard              2:03.90   X2:14.99        
              30.21     1:04.57 (34.36)     1:39.75 (35.18)     2:14.99 (35.24)
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Nicholas             SO Harvard                   NT      46.49        
              22.60       46.49 (23.89)                                        
  2 Heyburn, Will             JR Harvard                44.39      46.63        
     r:+0.79  22.28       46.63 (24.35)                                        
  3 Wetmore, Tucker           SR Brown                     NT      46.84        
              22.38       46.84 (24.46)                                        
  4 Hunter, James             SO Brown                     NT      47.99        
     r:+0.72  23.17       47.99 (24.82)                                        
  5 McLean, Matthew           SO Harvard                46.59      48.14        
     r:+0.70  23.22       48.14 (24.92)                                        
  6 Tin, Alex                 SO Brown                     NT      48.34        
              23.13       48.34 (25.21)                                        
  7 Chanin, David             SO Brown                     NT      55.81        
     r:+0.82  26.25       55.81 (29.56)                                        
 -- Brunnick, Mason           SR Harvard                   NT     X48.01        
     r:+0.86  23.44       48.01 (24.57)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT     X51.84        
              24.92       51.84 (26.92)                                        
 -- Mannion, Patrick          FR Harvard                48.74     X52.17        
     r:+0.90  24.88       52.17 (27.29)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                46.08     X54.54        
              26.04       54.54 (28.50)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, J.D.               SR Brown                     NT      51.75        
              25.42       51.75 (26.33)                                        
  2 Newell, Robert            SO Harvard                49.68      51.79        
              25.48       51.79 (26.31)                                        
  3 Kikuchi, Ryan             JR Brown                     NT      52.40        
              25.78       52.40 (26.62)                                        
  4 McVicker, Mike            FR Brown                     NT      53.45        
              26.17       53.45 (27.28)                                        
  5 Pelton, Gregory           FR Harvard                49.41      53.76        
              26.80       53.76 (26.96)                                        
  6 Yntema, Douwe             JR Harvard                52.17      54.04        
              25.98       54.04 (28.06)                                        
  7 Gayton, John              SO Brown                     NT      56.10        
              27.13       56.10 (28.97)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT   X1:02.98        
              29.61     1:02.98 (33.37)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McIntee, Brendan          FR Harvard              1:51.68   X1:56.92        
              28.16       57.71 (29.55)     1:27.26 (29.55)     1:56.92 (29.66)
 -- Mannion, Jamie            JR Harvard              1:53.38   X2:01.02        
              29.08       59.97 (30.89)     1:30.94 (30.97)     2:01.02 (30.08)
 -- Dunn, Michael             SR Harvard              2:01.32   X2:04.23        
              29.25     1:01.12 (31.87)     1:33.38 (32.26)     2:04.23 (30.85)
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard              1:58.74   X2:11.94        
              30.93     1:04.70 (33.77)     1:38.72 (34.02)     2:11.94 (33.22)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Alex               SR Harvard                   NT    4:36.63        
     r:+0.82  25.95       54.17 (28.22)     1:22.52 (28.35)     1:50.52 (28.00)
        2:18.51 (27.99)     2:46.29 (27.78)     3:13.80 (27.51)     3:41.71 (27.91)
        4:09.59 (27.88)     4:36.63 (27.04)                                        
  2 Lewkowitz, Blake          JR Harvard                   NT    4:43.25        
     r:+0.78  27.27       55.98 (28.71)     1:24.66 (28.68)     1:53.52 (28.86)
        2:22.38 (28.86)     2:51.13 (28.75)     3:19.95 (28.82)     3:48.52 (28.57)
        4:16.63 (28.11)     4:43.25 (26.62)                                        
  3 Hug, John                 FR Brown                     NT    4:43.76        
     r:+0.86  26.02       54.71 (28.69)     1:23.71 (29.00)     1:52.20 (28.49)
        2:21.02 (28.82)     2:49.57 (28.55)     3:18.29 (28.72)     3:47.11 (28.82)
        4:15.53 (28.42)     4:43.76 (28.23)                                        
  4 Gray, Tommy               SR Harvard              4:27.14    4:44.04        
     r:+0.73  26.08       54.30 (28.22)     1:22.82 (28.52)     1:51.48 (28.66)
        2:19.94 (28.46)     2:48.81 (28.87)     3:17.93 (29.12)     3:47.49 (29.56)
        4:16.87 (29.38)     4:44.04 (27.17)                                        
  5 Slater, Ian               FR Brown                     NT    4:51.38        
     r:+0.79  26.41       55.18 (28.77)     1:24.20 (29.02)     1:53.45 (29.25)
        2:22.90 (29.45)     2:52.54 (29.64)     3:22.38 (29.84)     3:52.21 (29.83)
        4:22.24 (30.03)     4:51.38 (29.14)                                        
  6 Williams, Taylor          FR Brown                     NT    4:56.89        
     r:+0.78  27.41       56.96 (29.55)     1:26.92 (29.96)     1:57.26 (30.34)
        2:27.66 (30.40)     2:57.69 (30.03)     3:27.88 (30.19)     3:57.87 (29.99)
        4:27.59 (29.72)     4:56.89 (29.30)                                        
  6 Katz, Andrew              FR Brown                     NT    4:56.89        
              26.31       55.47 (29.16)     1:24.98 (29.51)     1:55.05 (30.07)
        2:24.93 (29.88)     2:54.91 (29.98)     3:24.95 (30.04)     3:55.55 (30.60)
        4:26.36 (30.81)     4:56.89 (30.53)                                        
  8 Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard              4:34.26    4:59.97        
              26.80       56.29 (29.49)     1:26.76 (30.47)     1:57.76 (31.00)
        2:28.37 (30.61)     2:59.11 (30.74)     3:29.55 (30.44)     4:00.33 (30.78)
        4:30.63 (30.30)     4:59.97 (29.34)                                        
 -- Schindewolf, Evan         JR Harvard              4:49.49   X4:49.94        
     r:+0.81  27.14       56.76 (29.62)     1:26.59 (29.83)     1:56.68 (30.09)
        2:26.69 (30.01)     2:56.17 (29.48)     3:25.52 (29.35)     3:54.73 (29.21)
        4:22.91 (28.18)     4:49.94 (27.03)                                        
 -- Lynch, David              SO Harvard                   NT   X4:53.31        
     r:+0.77  26.63       55.28 (28.65)     1:24.94 (29.66)     1:54.79 (29.85)
        2:24.79 (30.00)     2:54.86 (30.07)     3:24.90 (30.04)     3:54.96 (30.06)
        4:24.77 (29.81)     4:53.31 (28.54)                                        
 -- Lynch, Robert             SR Harvard              4:49.57   X4:57.79        
     r:+0.81  27.98       58.29 (30.31)     1:28.64 (30.35)     1:59.06 (30.42)
        2:29.43 (30.37)     2:59.57 (30.14)     3:29.52 (29.95)     3:59.34 (29.82)
        4:28.81 (29.47)     4:57.79 (28.98)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT   X5:01.67        
              26.87       57.51 (30.64)     1:27.80 (30.29)     1:59.03 (31.23)
        2:29.60 (30.57)     3:00.10 (30.50)     3:30.72 (30.62)     4:01.46 (30.74)
        4:31.90 (30.44)     5:01.67 (29.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ranta, Zachary            JR Harvard                   NT     331.88        
  2 Stanton, Michael          FR Harvard                   NT     313.28        
  3 Kambe, C.J.               SR Brown                     NT     313.13        
  4 Winslow, Hank             JR Harvard                   NT     245.85        
  5 Nickel, Taylor            SO Harvard                   NT     240.75        
  6 Feldman, Jon              SO Brown                     NT     233.85        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wurzbacher, Owen          FR Harvard                55.05      57.33        
              26.92       57.33 (30.41)                                        
  2 Carlucci, Conor           JR Brown                     NT      57.70        
              27.11       57.70 (30.59)                                        
  3 Juhn, Timothy             SO Brown                     NT      58.28        
              26.97       58.28 (31.31)                                        
  4 Melillo, Simone           SR Harvard                55.04      58.41        
              27.20       58.41 (31.21)                                        
  5 Davidson, Justin          JR Harvard                56.05      58.91        
              27.16       58.91 (31.75)                                        
  6 McVicker, Mike            FR Brown                     NT      59.37        
              28.02       59.37 (31.35)                                        
  7 Grant, Ray                SR Brown                     NT    1:00.75        
              28.23     1:00.75 (32.52)                                        
 -- Roop, Gregory             FR Harvard                   NT   X1:09.62        
              31.66     1:09.62 (37.96)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                             NT    1:24.56        
     1) Wetmore, Tucker SR              2) r:+0.16 Pinto, J.D. SR         
     3) r:+0.24 Hunter, James SO        4) r:+0.11 Huxley, Trent SR       
              21.35       42.45 (21.10)     1:03.86 (21.41)     1:24.56 (20.70)
  2 Harvard  'C'                                           NT    1:25.03        
     1) Tan, Nicholas SO                2) r:+0.16 Janney, Nial SO        
     3) r:+0.21 Heyburn, Will JR        4) r:+0.21 McKellar, Rick SR      
              21.54       42.45 (20.91)     1:03.65 (21.20)     1:25.03 (21.38)
  3 Brown  'B'                                             NT    1:26.81        
     1) Johnson, Mike FR                2) r:+0.18 Tin, Alex SO           
     3) r:+0.27 Lowen, Greg SO          4) r:+0.11 Norton, Robbie FR      
     r:+0.76  22.15       43.60 (21.45)     1:05.59 (21.99)     1:26.81 (21.22)
  4 Harvard  'A'                                      1:25.94    1:27.24        
     1) Taylor, Eric SO                 2) r:+0.16 McIntee, Brendan FR    
     3) r:+0.25 Newell, Robert SO       4) r:+0.21 Pelton, Gregory FR     
     r:+0.73  21.83       43.50 (21.67)     1:05.17 (21.67)     1:27.24 (22.07)
 -- Harvard  'B'                                           NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Lynch, Robert SR                2) r:+0.28 Dunn, Michael SR       
     3) r:+0.11 Kaminske, Matthew FR    4) r:-0.01 Gray, Tommy SR         
     r:+0.76  23.70       46.24 (22.54)     1:10.11 (23.87)          DQ (22.39)
 -- Harvard  'D'                                           NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Meyer, Alex SR                  2) r:+0.40 Winslow, Hank JR       
     3) r:-0.06 McLean, Matthew SO      4) r:+0.19 Roop, Gregory FR       
     r:+0.74  23.45       49.80 (26.35)     1:11.30 (21.50)          DQ (22.31)