ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

All-Time Captains

1909      Paul Brooks     
1910     Frank Leland '10     
1911     William Seamans     
1912     Harry G. Byng, Elwyn L. Barron     
1913     Eugene McCall '13     
1921     Clark Heath '22     
1924     Walter T. Pattison     
1925     Joseph A. MacKinnon     
1927     John F. Carr     
1929     Alexander M. Stollmeyer '30     
1930     John R. Bland '31     
1931     Harvard H. Broadbent '32     
1932     Alan T. Shumacher '33     
1933     William Wemple '34     
1934     George F. Stork '35     
1935     John Dorman '36     
1936     James Wood '37     
1937     Richard Powell '38     
1938     John Johansen '39     
1939     Howard Mendel '40     
1940     David Ives '41     
1941     John Penson '42     
1942     Henry Murphy '42     
1946     Carlos Blanco' 48     
1947     Huntington Mavor '48     
1948     Philip Potter, Jr. '48     
1949     Loring Batchelder '50     
1950     Albert Wolf '51     
1951     Richard Craven '52     
1952     Charles Ufford, Jr. '53     
1953     Robert Dean '54     
1954     Rustin McIntosh '55     
1955     Hugh Sargent '56     
1956     Grey Hodnett '57     
1957     James Shue '58     
1958     Floyd Moloy '59     
1959     Carleton Keyes, Jr. '60     
1960     William R. Driver III '61     
1961     Edward E. Wendell '62     
1962     Antohny D. Davies '63     
1963     Louis G. Williams '64     
1964     Lawrence S. Coburn '65     
1965     William E. Kerstetter Jr. '66     
1966     Richard Hammond '68     
1967     Joseph Gould '67     
1968     William Robertson '69     
1969     Richard Locksley '70     
1970     Solomon Gomez '71     
1971     Charlie Thomas '72     
1972     Richard Scott, Jr. '73     
1973     Steve Kidder '74     
1974     Stephen Mead Jr. '75     
1975     Geoff Hargadon '76     
1976     David Acorn '77, Lyman Bullard Jr. '77     
1977     Frederick Herold '78     
1978     James Langton '79     
1979     John Sanacore '80     
1980     Micheal Smith '81     
1981     John Duggan '82     
1982     Arthur Ayrault '83     
1983     Leo Lanzillo '84     
1984     Lane Kenworthy '86     
1985     Lane Kenworthy '86     
1986     Paul Nicholas '87     
1987     Mark Pepper '88     
1988     Robert Bonnie '89     
1989     Paul Baverstock '90     
1990     John Shue '91     
1991     Brian Enge '92     
1992     Peter Luzak '93     
1993     Joe Bradley '94     
1994     Craig Brill '95     
1995     Chris Wojcik '96     
1996     Will Kohler '97     
1997     Tom McLaughlin '98     
1998     Andrew Lundquist '99     
1999     Ryan Kelly '01     
2000     Ryan Kelly '01     
2001     Nick Lenicheck '01     
2002     Michael Cornish '03     
2003     Andrew Old '04     
2004     Will Craig '06     
2005     Will Craig '06     
2006     Charles Altchek '07     
2007     Matt Hoff '08, Adam Hahn '08     
2008     Michael Fucito '09, Luke Sager '09     
2009     Andre Akpan '10, Brian Grimm '10
2010     Jaren LaGreca '11, Robert Millock '11
2011     Tim Linden '12, Scott Prozeller '13
2012     Scott Prozeller '13, Richard Smith '13
2013     Brett Conrad '14, Kyle Henderson '14