ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Captains

1897-98 (0-1) Frederick J. Goodridge 1898
1898-99 (0-1) William S. Beardsell 1900
1899-00 (4-1) William S. Beardsell 1900
1900-01 (3-0) William H. Laverack 1901
1901-02 (3-3) Alfred Winsor, Jr. 1902
1902-03 (7-0) Joseph S. Lovering 1903
1903-04 (4-0) Tristam B. Souther 1904
1904-05 (5-0) Trowbridge Callaway 1905
1905-06 (4-0) Daniel A. Newhall 1906
1906-07 (4-2) Richard S. Townsend 1907
1907-08 (5-1) Clarence C. Pell 1908
1908-09 (8-0) Joseph P. Willetts 1909
1909-10 (5-2) Samuel T. Hicks 1910
1910-11 (7-2) Ralph Hornblower II 1911
1911-12 (8-2) Frederic D. Huntington 1912
1912-13 (9-2) Henry B. Gardner 1913
1913-14 (8-7) William P. Willetts ’14
1914-15 (8-3) William H. Claflin ’15
1915-16 (7-1) John E.P. Morgan ’17
1916-17 (7-3) John E.P. Morgan ’17
1917-18 No Formal Program
1918-19 (3-0) Robert E. Gross ’19
1919-20 (7-1) Norman S. Walker ’21
1920-21 (7-2) Edward L. Bigelow ’21
1921-22 (7-1) George Owen, Jr. ’23
1922-23 (8-4) George Owen, Jr. ’23
1923-24 (6-6) William E. Crosby, Jr. ’24
1924-25 (8-2) E.M. Beals ’25
1925-26 (8-3) Thayer Cumings ’26
1926-27 (9-1-2) William P. Ellison ’27
1927-28 (7-2) J.P. Chase ’28
1928-29 (5-4-1) John Tudor ’29
1929-30 (7-4-1) Eliot T. Putnam ’29
1930-31 (11-2) Harwood Ellis ’31
1931-32 (11-1-2) C.C. Cunningham ’32
1932-33 (9-5) Robert Saltonstall, Jr. ’33
1933-34 (4-9) Paul deB. deGive ’34
1934-35 (8-4) William P. Watts ’35
1935-36 (12-4-1) Frederick R. Moseley ’36
1936-37 (15-1) George S. Ford ’37
1937-38 (6-7-1) Trafford S. Hicks, Jr. ’38
1938-39 (7-7-1) Francis A. Harding, Jr. ’39
1939-40 (3-10-1) William C. Coleman ’40
1940-41 (2-9-1) Joseph P. Willetts ’41
1941-42 (8-8) M. Greely Summers, Jr. ’42
  Earle D. Acker ’44
1943-44 No Formal Program
1944-45 No Formal Program
1945-46 (2-4-2) William M. Ayers ’47
1946-47 (6-6) John R. Crocker, Jr. ’47
1947-48 (9-14) John E. Lavalle ’46
1948-49 (12-8) David M. Key, Jr. ’49
1949-50 (10-8) Myles D. Huntington ’50
1950-51 (12-11) Lewis T. Preston ’50
1951-52 (8-11) Dustin M. Burke ’52
1952-53 (11-5-1) Walter F. Greeley ’53
1953-54 (10-10-2) R. Norman Wood ’54
1954-55 (17-3-1) W. Scott Cooledge ’55
1955-56 (15-10) Charles B. Flynn ’56
1956-57 (21-5) James A. Bailey II ’57
1957-58 (18-10-1) Robert Barry Cleary ’58
1958-59 (12-9-4) Richard M. McLaughlin ’59
1959-60 (16-7-1) Michael Graney ’60
1960-61 (18-4-2) Charles S. Forbes ’61
1961-62 (21-5) David L. Grannis ’62
1962-63 (21-3-2) Timothy Taylor ’63
1963-64 (17-7) Eugene Kinasewich ’64
1964-65 (9-15) John S.F. Daly ’65
1965-66 (10-12-1) Robert L. Clark ’66
1966-67 (11-12) Dennis M. McCullough ’67
1967-68 (15-9) John P. Garrity, Jr. ’68
1968-69 (20-7-1) Robert T. Bauer ’69
1969-70 (16-9) Christopher J. Gurry ’70
1970-71 (18-8-1) Joseph V. Cavanagh, Jr. ’71
1971-72 (17-8-1) John T. Paul ’72
1972-73 (17-4-1) Kevin F. Hampe ’73
1973-74 (17-11-1) Robert W. Goodenow ’74
  Everett M. Noonan ’74
1974-75 (23-6) Randy L. Roth ’75
1975-76 (13-10-3) Kevin Carr ’76
1976-77 (15-11) William R. Horton, Jr. ’77
1977-78 (12-14) Brian W. Cook ’78
1978-79 (7-18-1) John Cochrane ’79
1979-80 (8-15-3) John Hynes ’80
  Graham Carter ’80
1980-81 (11-14-1) Tom Murray ’81
1981-82 (13-15-2) Michael Watson ’82
1982-83 (23-9-2) Gregory A. Olson ’83
1983-84 (10-14-3) Kenneth S. Code ’84
1984-85 (21-9-2) Brad C. Kwong ’85
1985-86 (25-8-1) Scott M. Fusco ’85-’86
1986-87 (28-6) Peter E. Chiarelli ’87
1987-88 (21-11) Steven J. Armstrong ’88
1988-89 (31-3) B. Lane MacDonald ’88-’89
1989-90 (13-14-1) Carl J. Young ’90
1990-91 (14-12-3) Edward P. Donato ’91
1991-92 (14-7-6) Kevin A. Sneddon ’92
1992-93 (22-6-3) Theodore E. Drury ’93
1993-94 (24-5-4) Sean P. McCann ’94
1994-95 (14-14-2) Benjamin M. Coughlin ’95
1995-96 (13-20-1) Bradley G. Konik ’95-’96
1996-97 (11-18-3) J. Ashlin Halfnight ’96-’97
1997-98 (14-17-2) Jeremiah S. McCarthy ’98
1998-99 (14-16-2) Craig D. Adams ’99
1999-2000 (11-17-2) Trevor Allman ’00
2000-01 (16-15-2) Steven F. Moore ’01
2001-02 (15-15-4) Peter M. Capouch ’02
2002-03 (22-10-2) Dominic M. Moore ’03
2003-04 (18-15-3) Kenneth J. Smith ’04
2004-05 (21-10-3) Noah P. Welch ’05
2005-06 (21-12-2) Peter R. Hafner ’06
2006-07 (14-17-2) Dylan P. Reese ’07
2007-08 (17-13-4) David M. MacDonald ’08
  Michael J. Taylor, Jr. ’08
2008-09 (9-16-6) James M. Fraser ’09
  Brian A. McCafferty ’09
2009-10 (9-21-3) Alexander P. Biega ’10
2010-11 (12-21-3) Michael J. Del Mauro ’11
  Christopher M. Huxley ’11
2011-12 (13-10-11) Ryan M. Grimshaw '12
2012-13 (10-19-3)
Daniel L. Biega '13
2013-14 Daniel S. Ford '14