ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2011

Harvard vs. Delaware
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
March 26, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O’Leary, 7: Tom Nesel, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Austin Meyer, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Andrew Trott

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Tyler Caldwell, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Stuart Taylor, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Michael Paresky, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Jordan Cotton, 4: Arturo Villanueva, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Craig Herron, 1: Colin Rees

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Benjamin Hughes, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Jamie Ashton

Freshman Four A
Cox: Martin Cseh, 4: Kevin Hernandez, 3: Luis Gallardo, 2: James Carey, 1: Michael Zamora

Freshman Four B
Cox: Michael Gil, 4: James Ondaatje, 3: Yoan N’Komba, 2: Steven Soto, 1: Frank Mace

Freshman Four C
Cox: Alex Saal, 4: Alex Chivescu, 3: Richard Huang, 2: Jordan Feyko, 1: David Campos

 

No. 2 Harvard at No. 10 Penn, vs. No. 3 Cornell
Schuylkill River
Philadelphia, Pa.
Saturday, April 9, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O’Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Tyler Caldwell, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Stuart Taylor, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Michael Paresky, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Jordan Cotton, 4: Craig Herron, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Simon Maas, 1: Colin Rees

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Zachary Connerton, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Michael Zamora

Freshman Four A
Cox: Martin Cseh, 4: Benjamin Hughes, 3: Jamie Ashton, 2: Kevin Hernandez, 1: Luis Gallardo

Freshman Four B
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 4: James Ondaatje, 3: Steven Soto, 2: James Carey, 1: Yoan N'Komba

 

No. 2 Harvard vs. No. 5 Georgetown
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
Sunday, April 10, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O’Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Tyler Caldwell, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Stuart Taylor, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Michael Paresky, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Jordan Cotton, 4: Craig Herron, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Simon Maas, 1: Colin Rees

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Zachary Connerton, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Michael Zamora

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Martin Cseh, 8: Benjamin Hughes, 7: Jamie Ashton, 6: Kevin Hernandez, 5: Luis Gallardo, 4: James Carey, 3: Steven Soto, 2: James Ondaatje, 1: Yoan N’Komba

 

Biglin Bowl
No. 2 Harvard vs. No. 8 Dartmouth, No. 14 MIT
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 16, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O'Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Tyler Caldwell, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Stuart Taylor, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Billy Hennrikus, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Michael Paresky, 7: Jordan Cotton, 6: Craig Herron, 5: Gary Pellisier, 4: Simon Maas, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Matt Gibbons, 1: Colin Rees

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Zachary Connerton, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Michael Zamora

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Martin Cseh, 8: Benjamin Hughes, 7: Jamie Ashton, 6: Kevin Hernandez, 5: Luis Gallardo, 4: James Carey, 3: Steven Soto, 2: James Ondaatje, 1: Yoan N'Komba

 

Haines Cup
No. 2 Harvard vs. No. 6 Navy
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O'Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Tyler Caldwell, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Stuart Taylor, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Billy Hennrikus, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Michael Paresky, 7: Colin Rees, 6: Craig Herron, 5: Gary Pellisier, 4: Simon Maas, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Matt Gibbons, 1: Jordan Cotton

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Zachary Connerton, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Michael Zamora

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Martin Cseh, 8: Benjamin Hughes, 7: Jamie Ashton, 6: Kevin Hernandez, 5: Luis Gallardo, 4: James Carey, 3: Frank Mace, 2: Steven Soto, 1: Yoan N'Komba

 

Goldthwait Cup
No. 2 Harvard vs. No. 1 Princeton, No. 4 Yale
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 30, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O'Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Tyler Caldwell, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Stuart Taylor, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Billy Hennrikus, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Craig Herron, 7: Colin Rees, 5: Gary Pellisier, 6: Michael Paresky, 4: Simon Maas, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Matt Gibbons, 1: Jordan Cotton

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Zachary Connerton, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Michael Zamora

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Martin Cseh, 8: Benjamin Hughes, 7: Jamie Ashton, 6: Kevin Hernandez, 5: Luis Gallardo, 4: James Carey, 3: Steven Soto, 2: James Ondaatje, 1: Yoan N'Komba

 

EARC Sprints
No. 1 Harvard
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
Sunday, May 15, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O'Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Alex Newell, 6: Billy Hennrikus, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Stuart Taylor, 3: Sean Duncan, 2: Tyler Caldwell, 1: Ben Bayley

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Craig Herron, 7: Colin Rees, 5: Gary Pellisier, 6: Michael Paresky, 4: Simon Maas, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Matt Gibbons, 1: Jordan Cotton

Freshman Eight
Cox: Shane Bouchard, 8: Michael Wales, 7: Andrew Campbell, 6: Peter Moot, 5: Joey Wall, 4: Cam Heron, 3: Zachary Connerton, 2: Alexander DeLaney, 1: Michael Zamora

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Martin Cseh, 8: Benjamin Hughes, 7: Jamie Ashton, 6: Kevin Hernandez, 5: Luis Gallardo, 4: James Carey, 3: Steven Soto, 2: James Ondaatje, 1: Yoan N'Komba

 

IRA National Championships
No. 1 Harvard
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Saturday, June 4, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt O'Leary, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Erich Schultze, 4: Tim Moore, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdevelle, 1: Tom Nesel

Varsity Four
Cox: Alex Saal, 4: Florian Mayr, 3: Alex Newell, 2: Stuart Taylor, 1: Nicholas Gates