ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2010

No. 2 Harvard vs. Delaware
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
April 3, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Tyler Caldwell, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Jared Dourdeville, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Michael Murray, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Andrew Corcoran, 3: Benjamin Tuyp, 2: Tom Nesel, 1: Michael Silvestri

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Jordan Cotton, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Joseph Shivers, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Joshua Foote, 1: Kevin Fiamingo

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Freshman Four A
Cox: Alex Saal, 4: Kevin Connolly, 3: Gabriel Lloyd, 2: Craig Herron, 1: AJ Carvalho

Freshman Four B
Cox: Abiola Laniyonu, 4: Francisco Triana, 3: Arturo Villanueva, 2: Chris Henderson, 1: Simon Maas

Freshman Four C
Cox: Aidan Daly, 4: Noah Guiney, 3: Paolo Singer, 2: Francis Thumpasery, 1: Gabriel Walker

Freshman Four D
Cox: David Roher, 4: Charles Hobbs, 3: Jacob Pritt, 2: Dewahar Senthoor, 1: Alan Silva

 

No. 2 Harvard at No. 6 Cornell/vs. No. 8 Penn
Cayuga Lake Inlet
Ithaca, N.Y.
Saturday, April 10, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Tyler Caldwell, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Michael Murray, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Andrew Corcoran, 3: Benjamin Tuyp, 2: Tom Nesel, 1: Michael Silvestri

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Jordan Cotton, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Joseph Shivers, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Joshua Foote, 1: Kevin Fiamingo

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Kevin Connolly, 7: Gabriel Lloyd, 6: Craig Herron, 5: Arturo Villanueva, 4: Chris Henderson, 3: AJ Carvalho, 2: Francisco Triana, 1: Simon Maas

 

No. 2 Harvard vs. No. 5 Georgetown/No. 9 Saint Joseph's
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, April 11, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Tyler Caldwell, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Michael Murray, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Andrew Corcoran, 3: Benjamin Tuyp, 2: Tom Nesel, 1: Michael Silvestri

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Jordan Cotton, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Joseph Shivers, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Joshua Foote, 1: Kevin Fiamingo

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Kevin Connolly, 7: Gabriel Lloyd, 6: Craig Herron, 5: Arturo Villanueva, 4: Chris Henderson, 3: AJ Carvalho, 2: Francisco Triana, 1: Simon Maas

Third Freshman Eight
Cox: Aidan Daly, 8: Charles Hobbs, 7: Paolo Singer, 6: Francis Thumpasery, 5: Gabriel Walker, 4: Noah Guiney, 3: Dewahar Senthoor, 2: Danny Meltzer, 1: Alan Silva

 

Biglin Bowl
No. 2 Harvard at No. 10 Dartmouth, vs. No. 11 MIT
Connecticut River
Hanover, N.H.
Saturday, April 17, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Tyler Caldwell, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Tom Nesel, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Michael Murray, 3: Benjamin Tuyp, 2: Andrew Corcoran, 1: Michael Silvestri

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Jordan Cotton, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Collin Rees, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Joshua Foote, 1: Kevin Fiamingo

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Kevin Connolly, 7: Gabriel Lloyd, 6: Craig Herron, 5: Arturo Villanueva, 4: Chris Henderson, 3: AJ Carvalho, 2: Francisco Triana, 1: Simon Maas

 

Haines Cup
No. 2 Harvard at No. 3 Navy
Severn River

Annapolis, Md.
Saturday, April 24, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Tyler Caldwell, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Tom Nesel, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Michael Murray, 3: Benjamin Tuyp, 2: Andrew Corcoran, 1: Michael Silvestri

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Jordan Cotton, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Collin Rees, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Joshua Foote, 1: Kevin Fiamingo

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Kevin Connolly, 7: Gabriel Lloyd, 6: Craig Herron, 5: Arturo Villanueva, 4: Francis Thumpasery, 3: AJ Carvalho, 2: Francisco Triana, 1: Simon Maas

 

Goldthwait Cup
No. 2 Harvard at No. 1 Princeton, vs. No. 4 Yale
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
Saturday, May 1, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Tom Nesel, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Tyler Caldwell, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Matt Gibbons, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Michael Murray, 3: Benjamin Tuyp, 2: Andrew Corcoran, 1: Michael Silvestri

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Jordan Cotton, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Kevin Fiamingo, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Collin Rees, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Joshua Foote, 1: Timothy Jundanian

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Kevin Connolly, 7: Craig Herron, 6: Francisco Triana, 5: Gabriel Lloyd, 4: Chris Henderson, 3: Arturo Villanueva, 2: AJ Carvalho, 1: Simon Maas

 

EARC Sprints Championships
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
Sunday, May 16, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Billy Hennrikus, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: Lizzy Maybank, 8: Tyler Caldwell, 7: Ben Bayley, 6: Tom Nesel, 5: Sean Duncan, 4: Michael Murray, 3: Michael Silvestri, 2: Andrew Corcoran, 1: Benjamin Tuyp

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Angela Chang, 8: Matt Gibbons, 7: Gary Pellisier, 6: Joshua Foote, 5: Christopher Oland, 4: Timothy Jundanian, 3: Martin Wallner, 2: Collin Rees, 1: Jordan Cotto

Freshman Eight
Cox: Paul Farber, 8: Florian Mayr, 7: Erich Schultze, 6: James Groeneveld, 5: Nicholas Gates, 4: Michael Paresky, 3: Tom Foley, 2: Matt O'Leary, 1: Alex Newell

Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Alex Saal, 8: Kevin Connolly, 7: Craig Herron, 6: Francisco Triana, 5: Gabriel Lloyd, 4: Chris Henderson, 3: Arturo Villanueva, 2: AJ Carvalho, 1: Simon Maas

 

IRA National Championships
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
June 5, 2010

Varsity Eight
Cox: Dexter Louie, 8: Tim Moore, 7: Austin Meyer, 6: Will Newell, 5: Martin Eiermann, 4: Tom Nesel, 3: Andrew Trott, 2: Jared Dourdeville, 1: James Stewart