$webstie.profile.siteName

@HarvardCrimson Harvard Edu
 

Weekly Boatings, 2013

Harvard vs. Cornell
Charles River

Cambridge, Mass.
April 6, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: David Fuller; Stroke: Parker Washburn; 7: Andrew Holmes; 6: Charles Risbey; 5: Vincent Breet; 4: Andrew Reed; 3: Josh Hicks; 2: James O'Connor; Bow: James Medway
Results
Harvard – 6:16.3
Cornell – 6:36.9 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: William Hakim; Stroke: Justin Mundt; 7: Ryan Furey; 6: Max Meyer-Bosse; 5: Gregory Edwards; 4: Andrew Emmett; 3: Ed Rippon; 2: Lachlan Hanbury-Brown; Bow: Alex Macintosh
Results
Harvard – 6:44.3
Cornell – 6:56.7 

First Freshmen
Coxswain: Don Kim; Stroke: Rory Glover; 7: Jay Ditmarsch; 6: Achim Harzheim; 5: James Croxford; 4: Craig Slater; 3: Adam Janes; 2: Robert Rassmussen; Bow: Abi Polinsky
Results
Cornell – 6:25.3
Harvard – 6:28.1 

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Brittanie Maxwell; Stroke: Hyde Patterson; 7: Owen Prunskis; 6: Eric Slater; 5: Stefano Belfiore; 4: Alex Uruchurtu; 3: James Green; 2: Mick Malowany; Bow: Nick Jaroszewicz
Results ('A')
Harvard – 6:30.8
Cornell – 6:32.3
Harvard 'B' – 6:53.2 

Fourth Varsity
Coxswain: Jack Smith; Stroke: Matt Vincent; 7: Eli Shikaloff; 6: Will Locke; 5: Robert Ledniczky; 4: Taylor Barker; 3: William Polachek; 2: Andrew Crown; Bow: Jack Freese
Results ('B')
Harvard – 6:30.8
Cornell – 6:32.3
Harvard 'B' – 6:53.2 

Harvard vs. Brown
Charles River

Cambridge, Mass.
April 13, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: David Fuller; Stroke: Parker Washburn; 7: Andrew Holmes; 6: Charles Risbey; 5: Vincent Breet; 4: Andrew Reed; 3: Josh Hicks; 2: James O'Connor; Bow: James Medway
Results
Harvard – 5:53.6
Brown – 5:54.7 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: William Hakim; Stroke: Justin Mundt; 7:Gregory Edwards; 6: Max Meyer-Bosse; 5: Alex Macintosh; 4: Andrew Emmett; 3: Ed Rippon; 2: Lachlan Hanbury-Brown; Bow: Ryan Furey
Results
Harvard – 6:03.9
Brown – 6:06.4

First Freshmen
Coxswain: Don Kim; Stroke: Rory Glover; 7: James Croxford; 6: Craig Slater; 5: Jay Ditmarsch; 4: Robert Rasmussen; 3: Adam Janes; 2: Achim Harzheim; Bow: Abi Polinsky
Results
Brown – 6:06.6
Harvard – 6:06.9

Third Varsity
Coxswain: Brittanie Maxwell; Stroke: Hyde Patterson; 7: Owen Prunskis; 6: Eric Slater; 5: Stefano Belfiore; 4: Alex Uruchurtu; 3: James Green; 2: Mick Malowany; Bow: Nick Jaroszewicz
Results
Brown – 6:12.5
Harvard – 6:13.1

Fourth Varsity
Coxswain: Jack Smith; Stroke: Matt Vincent; 7: Eli Shikaloff; 6: Will Locke; 5: Robert Ledniczky; 4: Taylor Barker; 3: William Polachek; 2: Andrew Crown; Bow: Jack Freese
Results
Harvard – 6:29.4
Brown – 6:41.5

Harvard at Princeton
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
April 21, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: David Fuller; Stroke: Parker Washburn; 7: Andrew Holmes; 6: Charles Risbey; 5: Vincent Breet; 4: Andrew Reed; 3: Josh Hicks; 2: James O'Connor; Bow: James Medway 
Harvard - 6:03.3
Princeton - 6:06.7

Second Varsity
Coxswain: William Hakim; Stroke: Justin Mundt; 7: Gregory Edwards; 6: Max Meyer-Bosse; 5: Alex Macintosh; 4: Andrew Emmett; 3: Ed Rippon; 2: Lachlan Hanbury-Brown; Bow: Ryan Furey 
Harvard - 6:16.5
Princeton - 6:13.2

IRA National Championships
Lake Natoma
Gold River, Calif.
May 31-June 2, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: David Fuller; Stroke: Andrew Holmes; 7:Charles Risbey; 6: Vincent Breet; 5: Parker Washburn; 4: Josh Hicks; 3: Andrew Reed; 2:James O'Connor; Bow: James Medway
Varsity Eight – Grand Final
Washington – 5:39.683
Harvard – 5:42.246
Brown – 5:42.539
Northeastern – 5:42.721
Cal – 5:45.069
Princeton – 5:49.546 

Second Varsity
Coxswain: William Hakim; Stroke: Justin Mundt; 7:Gregory Edwards; 6: Max Meyer-Bosse; 5: Ed Rippon; 4: Andrew Emmett; 3: Alex Macintosh; 2:Lachlan Hanbury-Brown; Bow: Ryan Furey
Second Varsity Eight – Petite Final
Harvard – 5:59.812
Cornell – 6:01.211
Wisconsin – 6:04.382
Syracuse – 6:05.232
Yale – 6:07.715
Penn – 6:12.552 

First Freshman
Coxswain: Don Kim; Stroke: Rory Glover; 7: James Croxford; 6: Achim Harzheim; 5: Adam Janes; 4: Stefano Belfiore; 3: Abraham Polinsky; 2: James Green; Bow: Jay Ditmarsch
Freshman Eight – Grand Final
Washington – 5:52.774
Brown – 5:57.732
Cal – 5:59.948
Cornell – 5:59.511
Harvard – 6:02.416
Penn – 6:13.125

The 148th Harvard-Yale Regatta
Thames River
New London, Conn.
June 9, 2013

First Varsity
Coxswain: David Fuller; Stroke: Andrew Holmes; 7:Charles Risbey; 6: Vincent Breet; 5: Parker Washburn; 4: Josh Hicks; 3: Andrew Reed; 2:James O'Connor; Bow: James Medway
Results
Harvard 21:17.6
Yale 21:41.3

Second Varsity
Coxswain: William Hakim; Stroke: Justin Mundt; 7:Gregory Edwards; 6: Max Meyer-Bosse; 5: Ed Rippon; 4: Andrew Emmett; 3: Alex Macintosh; 2:Lachlan Hanbury-Brown; Bow: Ryan Furey
Results
Harvard 16:24.9
Yale 16:30.9 

First Freshman
Coxswain: Don Kim; Stroke: Rory Glover; 7: James Croxford; 6: Achim Harzheim; 5: Adam Janes; 4: Stefano Belfiore; 3: Abraham Polinsky; 2: James Green; Bow: Jay Ditmarsch
Results
Harvard F8 10:29.5
Yale 3V8 11:00.8