ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2011

No. 3 Harvard vs. No. 6 Cornell
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 2, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matthew Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Michael Disanto, 4: David Wakulich, 3: Parker Washburn, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Josh Hicks, 2: Jack Morrissey, 1: JP Hogan

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Matt Vincent, 7: Conner Griffith, 6: Mihailo Malowany, 5: Alex Soutter, 4: Alex Macintosh, 3: Andrew Hamm, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Gregory Edwards, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Jake Sobstyl, 4: Ben Lynton, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Max Monfared, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

 

Stein Cup
No. 3 Harvard vs. No. 7 Brown
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 9, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matthew Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Michael Disanto, 4: David Wakulich, 3: Parker Washburn, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Josh Hicks, 2: Alex Macintosh, 1: JP Hogan

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Matt Vincent, 7: Conner Griffith, 6: Mihailo Malowany, 5: Alex Soutter, 4: Jack Morrissey, 3: Andrew Hamm, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Gregory Edwards, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Jake Sobstyl, 4: Max Monfared, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Nick Jaroszewicz, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

Fourth Varsity/Second Freshman Eight
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 8: William Polachek, 7: Nolan Pollock, 6: Edward Winters Ronaldson, 5: Eli Shikaloff, 4: Patrick Duffy, 3: Andrew Safir, 2: Daniel Ranard, 1: Tom Hanson

 

Compton Cup
No. 3 Harvard at No. 4 Princeton, vs. MIT
Lake Carnegie
Princeton, N.J.
Saturday, April 16, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matthew Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Michael Disanto, 4: David Wakulich, 3: Parker Washburn, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Josh Hicks, 2: Alex Macintosh, 1: JP Hogan

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Conner Griffith, 6: Mihailo Malowany, 5: Alex Soutter, 4: Jason Phillips, 3: Andrew Hamm, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Jake Sobstyl, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Gregory Edwards, 4: Max Monfared, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Ben Lynton, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

 

Adams Cup
No. 3 Harvard at No. 15 Penn, vs. No. 13 Navy
Schuylkill River
Philadelphia, Pa.
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Matthew Edstein, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Michael Disanto, 4: David Wakulich, 3: Parker Washburn, 2: Anthony Locke, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Josh Hicks, 2: Jason Phillips, 1: JP Hogan

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Conner Griffith, 6: Mihailo Malowany, 5: Alex Soutter, 4: Alex Macintosh, 3: Andrew Hamm, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Jake Sobstyl, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Gregory Edwards, 4: Max Monfared, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Ben Lynton, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

 

Smith Cup
No. 3 Harvard vs. No. 20 Northeastern
Charles River
Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, April 30, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Jason Phillips, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Matthew Edstein,  4: Anthony Locke, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Josh Hicks, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: David Wakulich, 2: Parker Washburn, 1: JP Hogan

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Conner Griffith, 6: Mihailo Malowany, 5: Alex Soutter, 4: Alex Macintosh, 3: Andrew Hamm, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Fourth Varsity Eight
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 8: Matt Vincent, 7: Eli Shikaloff, 6: William Polachek, 5: Nolan Pollock, 4: Nigel Munoz, 3: Andrew Safir, 2: Edward Winters Ronaldson, 1: Tom Hanson

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Jake Sobstyl, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Gregory Edwards, 4: Max Monfared, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Ben Lynton, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

Freshman Four
Cox: Brittanie Maxwell, 4: Patrick Duffy, 3: Nick Jaroszewicz, 2, Daniel Ranard, 1: Patrick Galvin

 

EARC Sprints Championships
No. 3 Harvard
Lake Quinsigamond
Worcester, Mass.
Sunday, May 15, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Jason Phillips, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Matthew Edstein,  4: Anthony Locke, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Josh Hicks, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: David Wakulich, 2: Parker Washburn, 1: JP Hogan

Third Varsity Eight
Cox: Alex Sopko, 8: Jack Morrissey, 7: Conner Griffith, 6: Mihailo Malowany, 5: Alex Soutter, 4: Alex Macintosh, 3: Andrew Hamm, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky

Fourth Varsity Eight
Cox: Colby Wilkason, 8: Matt Vincent, 7: Eli Shikaloff, 6: William Polachek, 5: Nolan Pollock, 4: Nigel Munoz, 3: Andrew Safir, 2: Edward Winters Ronaldson, 1: Tom Hanson

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Jake Sobstyl, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Gregory Edwards, 4: Max Monfared, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Ben Lynton, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

Freshman Four
Cox: Brittanie Maxwell, 4: Patrick Duffy, 3: Nick Jaroszewicz, 2, Daniel Ranard, 1: Patrick Galvin

 

IRA National Championships
No. 3 Harvard
Cooper River
Camden, N.J.
Thursday-Saturday, June 2-4, 2011

Varsity Eight
Cox: Chris Kingston, 8: Patrick Lapage, 7: Jason Phillips, 6: Nick Jordan, 5: Matthew Edstein,  4: Anthony Locke, 3: Michael DiSanto, 2: Josh Hicks, 1: James O'Connor

Second Varsity Eight
Cox: David Fuller, 8: Peter Scholle, 7: Justin Mundt, 6: Benjamin French, 5: Elihu Reynolds, 4: David Wakulich, 3: Jack Morrissey, 2: Parker Washburn, 1: JP Hogan

Freshman Eight
Cox: William Hakim, 8: Andrew Holmes, 7: Jake Sobstyl, 6: Caspar Jopling, 5: Gregory Edwards, 4: Max Monfared, 3: Andrew Reed, 2: Ben Lynton, 1: Jamie Law-Smith

Open Four
Cox: Alex Sopko, 4: Phil Matthews, 3: Conner Griffith, 2: Alex Macintosh, 1: Nick Jaroszewicz

Varsity Four
Cox: Katherine Caputo, 4: Mihailo Malowany, 3: Alex Soutter, 2: Andrew Stein, 1: David Paresky