ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Weekly Boatings, 2005

Stein Cup
Harvard vs. Brown
Saturday, April 9, 2005 • Charles River


First Varsity(8:48 a.m.)
cox: Kit Randolph; 8- Adam Kosmicki; 7- Malcolm Howard; 6- Brodie Buckland; 5- Aaron Holzapfel; 4- Nick Baker; 3- Toby Medaris; 2- Andrew Boston; 1- Morgan Henderson

 

Second Varsity(8:24 a.m.)
cox: Amanda Caplan; 8- Mike Collins; 7- Evan Wilson; 6- Matt O'Grady; 5- Will Ulrich; 4- Phil Kaiser; 3- Nick Henderson; 2- Chris Johnson; 1- Brendan Hodge

 

Third Varsity(8:24 a.m., with second varsity)
cox: Jess Hoy; 8- Simon Kotzeff; 7- Justin Puleo; 6- John Parr; 5- Matt McLane; 4- Matt Gefter; 3- Thomas Wright; 2- Paul Hamm; 1- Chris Brown

 

First Freshman (8 a.m.)
cox: Lindsay LaRusso; 8- Mathew Lausberg; 7- Breffny Morgan; 6- Mathew Lucas; 5- Anton Wintner; 4- Joseph Mediol; 3- Alex Larrabee; 2- George Kitovitz; 1- Otto Stegmaier

 

Second Freshman (7:36 a.m.)
cox: Ashley-Kay Fryer; 1- Kerian Robertson; 7- Bradley Attaway; 6- Andrew Dietrich; 5- Daniel Walace; 4- Jamie Crooks; 3- James Sietstra; 2- J. T. McGrath; 1- Alex Komoroske


Compton Cup
Harvard at Princeton (with MIT)
Saturday, April 16, 2005 • Princeton, N.J.


First Varsity
cox: Kit Randolph; 8- Adam Kosmicki; 7- Malcolm Howard; 6- Brodie Buckland; 5- Aaron Holzapfel; 4- Morgan Henderson; 3-Toby Medaris, 2-Andrew Boston; b-Nick Baker

 

Second Varsity
cox: Amanda Caplan; 8- Chris Johnson; 7-Brendan Hodge; 6-Phil Kaiser; 5-Will Ulrich; 4- John Parr; 3-Evan Wilson; 2- Michael Collins; b-Nick Henderson

 

Third Varsity
cox: Alison Kessler; 8- Simon Kotzeff; 7- Justin Puleo; 6-Matt Gefter; 5-Matt McLane; 4- Paul Hamm; 3-Thomas Wright; 2- Ray Hohenstein; b-Chris Brown

 

First Freshman
cox: Lindsay LaRusso; 8- Mathew Lausberg; 7- Breffny Morgan; 6- Mathew Lucas; 5- Anton Wintner; 4- Joseph Mediol; 3- Alex Larrabee; 2- George Kitovitz; 1- Otto Stegmaier


Adams Cup
Harvard at Penn (with Navy)
Saturday, April 23, 2005 • Philadelphia, Pa.


First Varsity
cox: Kit Randolph; 8- Adam Kosmicki; 7- Malcolm Howard; 6- Brodie Buckland; 5- Aaron Holzapfel; 4- Morgan Henderson; 3-Toby Medaris, 2-Andrew Boston; b-Nick Baker

 

Second Varsity
cox: Amanda Caplan; 8- Chris Johnson; 7-Brendan Hodge; 6-Phil Kaiser; 5-Will Ulrich; 4- John Parr; 3-Evan Wilson; 2- Michael Collins; b-Nick Henderson

 

Third Varsity
cox: Alison Kessler; 8- Simon Kotzeff; 7- Justin Puleo; 6-Matt Gefter; 5-Matt McLane; 4- Paul Hamm; 3-Thomas Wright; 2- Ray Hohenstein; b-Chris Brown

 

First Freshman
cox: Lindsay LaRusso; 8- Mathew Lausberg; 7- Breffny Morgan; 6- Mathew Lucas; 5- Anton Wintner; 4- Joseph Mediol; 3- Alex Larrabee; 2- George Kitovitz; 1- Otto Stegmaier

 

Second Freshman
cox: Ashley-Kay Fryer; 1- Kerian Robertson; 7- Bradley Attaway; 6- Andrew Dietrich; 5- Daniel Walace; 4- Jamie Crooks; 3- James Sietstra; 2- J. T. McGrath; 1- Alex Komoroske

 

 

Charlie Smith Cup
Harvard vs. Northeastern
Saturday, April 30, 2005 • Charles River

 

First Varsity
cox: Kit Randolph; 8- Adam Kosmicki; 7- Malcolm Howard; 6- Brodie Buckland; 5- Aaron Holzapfel; 4- Morgan Henderson; 3-Toby Medaris, 2-Andrew Boston; b-Nick Baker

 

Second Varsity
cox: Amanda Caplan; 8- Mike Collins; 7-Evan WIlson; 6-Phil Kaiser; 5-Will Ulrich; 4- John Parr; 3-Nick Henderson; 2-Chris Johnson; b- Brendan Hodge

 

Third Varsity Four "A"
cox: Jess Hoy; S-Simon Kotzeff, 3- Justin Puleo; 2-Matt Gefter; b- Matt McLane

 

Third Varsity Four "B"
cox: Curtis Cannon; S- Paul Hamm; 3- Tom Wright; 2. Ray Hohenstein; b- Chris Brown

 

First Freshman
cox: Lindsay LaRusso; 8- Mathew Lausberg; 7- Breffny Morgan; 6- Mathew Lucas; 5- Anton Wintner; 4- Joseph Mediol; 3- Alex Larrabee; 2- George Kitovitz; 1- Otto Stegmaier

 

Second Freshman
cox: Ashley-Kay Fryer; 1- Kerian Robertson; 7- Bradley Attaway; 6- Andrew Dietrich; 5- Daniel Walace; 4- Jamie Crooks; 3- James Sietstra; 2- J. T. McGrath; 1- Alex Komoroske

 

Eastern Sprints
Sunday, May 15, 2005 • Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.

 

First Varsity
cox: Kit Randolph; 8- Adam Kosmicki; 7- Malcolm Howard; 6- Brodie Buckland; 5- Aaron Holzapfel; 4- Morgan Henderson; 3-Toby Medaris, 2-Andrew Boston; b-Nick Baker

 

Second Varsity
cox: Amanda Caplan; 8- Mike Collins; 7-Evan WIlson; 6-Phil Kaiser; 5-Will Ulrich; 4- John Parr; 3-Nick Henderson; 2-Chris Johnson; b- Brendan Hodge

 

Third Varsity
cox: Alison Kessler; s- Simon Kotzeff; 7- Justin Puleo; 6-Matt Gefter; 5-Matt McLane; 4- Paul Hamm; 3-Thomas Wright; 2- Ray Hohenstein; b-Chris Brown ™™

 

First Freshman
cox: Lindsay LaRusso; s- Mathew Lausberg; 7- Breffny Morgan; 6- Mathew Lucas; 5- Brad Attaway; 4- Joseph Medioli; 3- Alex Larrabee; 2- George Kitovitz; b- Otto Stegmaier

 

Second Freshman
cox: Ashley-Kay Fryer; s- Kerian Robertson; 7- Welly Sculley; 6- Jamie Crooks; 5- Anton Wintner; 4- Andrew Dietrich; 3- Daniel Wallace; 2- J. T. McGrath; b- Alex Komoroske