ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 

Baseball Media Center: All-Time Captains

1865 George A. Flagg ’66
1866 George A. Flagg ’66
1867 J.B. Ames ’68
1868 J.B. Ames ’68
1869 G.G. Willard ’69
1870 A. McC. Bush ’71
1871 A. McC. Bush ’71
1872 H.S. White ’73
1873 H.S. White ’73
1874 C. T. Tyler ’74
1875 J.F. Kent ’75
1876 F. W. Thayer ’78
1877 F. W. Thayer ’78
1878 H.K. Thayer
1879 R. Windsor ’80, J. A.Wright ’79
1880 W. H. Coolidge ’81
1881 W. H. Coolidge ’81
1882 O.A. Olmstead ’82
1883 A. Crocker ’85
1884 L. V. Le Moyne ’84
1885 S. E. Winslow ’85
1886 W. B. Phillips ’86
1887 W.W. Willard ’87
1888 A. Henshaw ’89
1889 W. W. Willard ’87
1890 P. B. Linn ’90
1891 D.S. Dean ’91
1892 L.A. Frothingham ’93
1893 L.A. Frothingham ’93
1894 J. Wiggin
1895 P. W. Whittemore
1896 J. Dean ’97
1897 J. Dean ’97
1898 W. H. Rand ’98
1899 P. D. Haughton ’99
1900 W.T. Reid ’01
1901 W.T. Reid ’01
1902 B. Wendell ’02
1903 T. H. Clarkson
1904 P. Carr ’04
1905 C. W. Randall ’05
1906 B. K. Stephenson ’06
1907 W. D. Dexter ’07
1908 C.R. Leonard ’08
1909 E.P. Currier ’09
1910 C.L. Lanigan ’10
1911 C. B. McLaughlin ’11
1912 R.S. Potter ’12
1913 J.P. Wingate
1914 J. P. Wingate
1915 H.R. Hardwick ’15
1916 H.L. Nash ’16
1918 R.E. Gross ’19
1919 W.W. McLeod
1920 R.W. Emmons ’20
1921 R.W. Emmons ’20
1922 Arthur .J. Conlon ’22
1923 George Owen, Jr. ’23
1924 Percy Jenkins ’24
1925 J.W. Hammond ’25
1926 Charles L. Todd ’26
1927 Isadore Zarakov ’27
1928 Howard W. Burns ’28
1929 George E. Donaghy ’29
1930 Francis E. Nugent ’30
1931 Edward H. McGrath ’31
1932 Albert J. Lupien ’32
1933 James P. McCaffrey ’33
1934 Edward F. Loughlin, Jr. ’34
1935 Richard Maguire ’36
1936 Richard Maguire ’36
1937 Thomas H. Bidodeau ’37
1938 Ulysses J. Lupien, Jr. ’39
1939 Arthur L. Johns ’39
1940 Thomas V. Healey ’40
1941 Frederick A. Keyes, Jr. ’41
1942 Louis M. Clay ’42
1943 Warren S. Berg ’44
1946 Donald B. Swegan ’46
1947 John H. Forte ’46 ocC
1948 John E. Coppinger ’48
1949 Walter Coulson ’48 ocC
1950 John G. Caulfield ’48 ocC
1951 John N. White ’51
1952 Charles S. Walsh, Jr. ’52
1953 Russell E. Johnson ’53
1954 Richard A. Scheer ’54
1955 George L. MacDonald ’55
1956 Kenneth R. Rossano ’56
1957 John A. Simourian ’57
1958 Robert B. Cleary ’58
1959 John G. Davis ’58-9
1960 Allan L. Martin ’61
1961 Allan L. Martin ’61
1962 David G. Morse ’62
1963 Terry L. Bartolet ’63
1964 Thomas F. Stephenson ’64
1965 Gary J. Miller ’65
1966 John P. Dockery ’66
1967 Joseph J. O’Donnell ’67
1968 Carter U. Lord ’68
1969 John J. Ignacio ’69
1970 John H. Turco ’70
1971 Peter C. Bernard ’71
  Richard F. Varney IV ’71
1972 Michael F. Thomas ’72
1973 Kevin F. Hampe ’73
1974 Michael J. O’Malley ’74
1975 Daniel P. Williams ’75
1976 Barry M. Cronin ’76
1977 Thomas M. Joyce ’77
1978 Paul J. Halas ’78
1979 Lawrence L. Brown ’79
1980 Charles J. Santos-Buch ’80
1981 Joseph A. Wark ’81
1982 Paul Chicarello ’82
1983 Bradley J. Bauer ’83
1984 Bruce M. Weller ’84
1985 Elliott Rivera ’85
1986 Robert M. Kay ’86
1987 Michael R. Pakalnis ’87
1988 Frank M. Morelli ’88
  Frank T. Caprio ’88
1989 Daniel P. McConaghy ’89
1990 Thomas A. Konjoyan ’90
1991 Marcel J. Durand ’91
1992 James J. Mrowka ’92
  Daniel M. Scanlan ’92
1993 Michael L. Hill ’93
1994 Michael R. Giardi ’94
1995 Bo J. Bernhard ’95
1996 Marc J. Levy ’96
1997 Peter B. Albers ’97
1998 David L. Forst ’98
1999 Harold R. Carey ’99
2000 Erik M. Binkowski ’00
  Jeffrey T. Bridich ’00
  Jason M. Larocque ’00
2001 Scot D. Hopps ’01
2002 William B. Crockett ’02
2003 Barrett R. Wahlberg ’03
2004 Bryan A. Hale ’04
  Arthur G. Hendricks ’04
2005 Schuyler Mann ’05
2006 Morgan Brown ’06
2007 Brendan Byrne ’07
2008 Matthew Vance ’08
2009 Harry V. Douglas '09
2010 Tyler Albright '11
2010 Tyler Albright '11
2011 Tyler Albright '11
2012 Andrew Ferreira '14
2013 Jordan Haviland '13
  Robert Wineski '13