ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Harvard Captains 2012-13

SPORT NAME
Men's Cross Country Pohorence, Sean Weinz '13
Women's Cross Country Reese, Emily Jean '14
Field Hockey Goh, Kimberly Anne '13
Field Hockey Tassopoulos, Cynthia Georgeann '13
Football Schneider, Robert Lawrence '13
Men's Soccer Prozeller, Scott Andrew '13
Men's Soccer Smith, Richard David James '13
Women's Soccer Coppinger, Catherine Elizabeth '13
Women's Soccer Johnson, Peyton Elizabet '14
Women's Volleyball Docter, Taylor Alexander '13
Men's Water Polo Eliot, Maxwell Allen '13
Men's Water Polo Roller, William Christopher '14
Men's Alpine Skiing Spielvogel, Andrew Robert 
Women's Alpine Skiing Nadler, Rebecca Esther '14
Men's Basketball Rivard, Laurent '14
Men's Basketball Webster, James Christian '13
Women's Basketball Golen, Emma Mary '13
Women's Basketball Rutzen, Miriam Christina Faith '13
Men's Fencing Lin, Lucas Rubens '14
Men's Fencing Raynis, Michael Allen '14
Women's Fencing Chou, Katherine '13
Women's Fencing Kiefer, Alexandra Bacani '14
Men's Ice Hockey Biega, Daniel Lee '13
Women's Ice Hockey Bellamy, Laura Christine '13
Women's Ice Hockey Dempsey, Jillian Taylor '13
Men's Indoor Track Herring, Zachardy David '13
Men's Indoor Track Polega, Matthew Nicholas '13
Women's Indoor Track Ekechukwu, Adabelle Uzochukwu '14
Women's Indoor Track Leroy, Sydnie Rene '13
Women's Nordic Skiing Tofte, Alena Nevers '13
Men's Squash Michas, Jason MacPherson '13
Men's Squash Scherl, Ezekiel Benjamin '13
Women's Squash Kingshott, Natasha Antonia '13
Women's Squash Mumanachit, Sarah '13
Men's Swimming & Diving Roop, Gregory Nelson '13
Men's Swimming & Diving Wurzbacher, Owen Minoru '13
Women's Swimming & Diving Foster, Clare Ronaldson '13
Women's Swimming & Diving Li, Sara Dongying '14
Women's Swimming & Diving Powell, Brittany Lynn '13
Men's Volleyball Lothman, Robert William '13
Men's Volleyball Madden, Nicholas Oliver '14
Wrestling Keith, Steven Michael '13
Wrestling Peppelman, Walter '12-13
Baseball Haviland, Jordan '13
Baseball Wineski, Robert '13
Men's Crew (Heavy) O'Connor, James Daniel Patrick '13
Women's Crew (Heavy) Maginnis, Mary Elizabeth '13
Women's Crew (Heavy) Mealia, Jessica Catherine '13
Men's Crew (Light) Schultze, Erich Sallstrom '13
Women's Crew (Light) Irwin, Veronique Tara '13
Women's Crew (Light) McCormick, Erika Anne '13
Men's Golf Lederhausen, Theodore David '14
Women's Golf Hu, Bonnie Yolanda '14
Men's Lacrosse Gonos, Jason Andrew '13
Women's Lacrosse Cyr, Micaela Elizabeth '13
Coed Sailing Lamont, Benjamin Jalt '14
Women's Sailing Ruane, Isabel Wall '14
Softball Olson, Shelbi L. '14
Men's Tennis MacMaster, Casey Everett '14
Men's Tennis Nguyen, Andy Nam Hy '13
Women's Tennis Norton, Kristin Yuko '13
Women's Tennis Tachibana, Hideko '13
Men's Outdoor Track Herring, Zachary David '13
Men's Outdoor Track Polega, Matthew Nicholas '13
Women's Outdoor Track Ekechukwu, Adabelle Uzochukwu '14
Women's Outdoor Track Leroy, Sydnie Rene '13
Women's Water Polo Molnar, Elise Marie '13
Women's Water Polo Price, Aisha Ching-Li '13


ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS