ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Harvard Captains 2011-12

SPORT NAME
Men's Cross Country Michael Hoffman '12
Women's Cross Country Jorgensen, Kirsten '12
Field Hockey Dickson, Carly Linda '12
Field Hockey McGillivray, Georgia Kate '14
Football Gedeon, Alexander Michael '12
Men's Soccer Linden, Timothy Patrcik '12
Men's Soccer Prozeller, Scott Andrew '13
Women's Soccer Baskind, Melanie Jane '12
Women's Soccer Kowal, Lindsey Michelle '12
Women's Volleyball Fryhofer, Sandra Lynne '12
Women's Volleyball Wu, Christine '12
Men's Water Polo Babic, Luka Zoran '12
Men's Water Polo DiSilvestro, Kevin James '12
Men's Alpine Skiing Spielvogel, Andrew Robert '13
Women's Alpine Skiing McHugh, Caroline Lippincott '12
Men's Basketball McNally, Oliver Rodes '12
Men's Basketball Wright, Keith Andrew '12
Women's Basketball Berry, Brogan Ann '12
Women's Basketball Louie, Lindsey E '12
Men's Fencing Hawrot, James Edward '12
Men's Fencing Staller, ValentinAlexander '12
Women's Fencing Sun, Felicia '13
Women's Fencing Vloka, Caroline Natalie '12
Men's Ice Hockey Grimshaw, Ryan Michael '12
Women's Ice Hockey Baumgartner, Alisa Jean '12
Men's Indoor Track Farnsworth, Nicholas Peter '12
Men's Indoor Track Hoffman, Michael Denali '12
Men's Indoor Track Paison, Brian Arnold '12
Women's Indoor Track Looney, Meghan Elizabeth '12
Women's Indoor Track Reed, Christine Antoinette '12
Men's Nordic Skiing O'Brien Torin Skye '12
Women's Nordic Skiing Miller, Clare Elizabeth '12
Men's Squash Ahmed, William Lawrence Farrag '12
Men's Squash Michas, Jason MacPherson '13
Women's Squash Cortes, Cecilia Socorro Woodworth '12
Women's Squash Curuge, Nirasha Amithri '12
Men's Swimming & Diving McLean, Matthew Robert '12
Men's Swimming & Diving Newell, Robert Hardy '12
Women's Swimming & Diving Korsberg, Kristin Elizabeth '12
Women's Swimming & Diving Pratt, Victoria Mecleary '12
Men's Volleyball Jones, Matthew Charles '12
Men's Volleyball Schreff, Daniel M '12
Wrestling Jantzen, Corey '11-12
Wrestling Peppelman, Walter Charles '12-13
Baseball Ferreira, Andrew David '14
Men's Crew (Heavy) DiSanto, Michael Anthony '12
Women's Crew (Heavy) Carlson, Jill Ruth '12
Women's Crew (Heavy) Van Fossen, Kirsten Ellen '12
Men's Crew (Light) Nesel, Thomas Walter '12
Women's Crew (Light) Lukasiewicz, Emma Halina '14
Women's Crew (Light) Reichel, Marissa Analiesa '14
Men's Golf Grillo, Antonio Connell '12
Women's Golf Cho, Christine Yoon Hee '12
Men's Lacrosse Pate, Paul Robert '12
Men's Lacrosse Vaughan, Kevin Michael '12
Men's Lacrosse White, Terrence Sumner '12
Women's Lacrosse Baskind, Melanie Jane '12
Women's Lacrosse Gleason, Ellen J. '12
Women's Lacrosse Petropulos, Tyler McDonnell '12
Coed Sailing Kopp, Brendan Hitchcock '12
Women's Sailing Jumper, Alexandra Christine '12
Softball Brown, Rachel Elizabeth '12
Softball Shaw, Whitney Erin '12
Men's Tennis Felton, Alistair Hugh '12
Men's Tennis Meangham Davis '12
Women's Tennis Norton, Kristin Yuko '13
Women's Tennis Tachibana, Hideko '13
Men's Outdoor Track Farnsworth, Nicholas Peter '12
Men's Outdoor Track Paison, Brian Arnold '12
Women's Outdoor Track Looney, Meghan Elizabeth '12
Women's Outdoor Track Reed, Christine Antoinette '12
Women's Water Polo Kennifer, Devan Marie '12
Women's Water Polo Purcell, Shannon Marie '12

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS